This is the main content.
Cross Country State Championships
Information for Participant Schools
1992-1993 2A Boys Results
Team Results
School |
Total Score |
Notes |
Sundown |
60 |
1st Place |
Boys Ranch |
102 |
2nd Place |
Stockdale |
106 |
3rd Place |
McCamey |
108 |
|
Nixon-Smiley |
134 |
|
Krum |
161 |
|
Dilley |
162 |
|
Wallis Brazos |
182 |
|
Hardin |
218 |
|
Little Elm |
231 |
|
Troup |
243 |
|
Maypearl |
264 |
|
Individual Results
Name |
School |
Time |
Notes |
Sammy Unberhagen |
Little River Academy |
16:09 |
1st Place |
Jeremy Stallings |
Stanton |
16:22 |
2nd Place |
Steve Rolison |
Itasca |
16:30 |
3rd Place |
Michael Serna |
Sundown |
16:40 |
|
Justin Kirby |
Pilot Point |
16:41 |
|
Mike Poyser |
Hardin |
16:54 |
|
Alfredo Arroyo |
Santa Maria |
16:55 |
|
Brandon Baxter |
Archer City |
17:14 |
|
Ramiro Santoyo |
San Antonio Lackland |
17:21 |
|
Peter Carreon |
Wallis Brazos |
17:22 |
|
David Vaughn |
Tuscola Jim Ned |
17:23 |
|
Hector Martinez |
Stockdale |
17:28 |
|
Randy Baiza |
McCamey |
17:31 |
|
John Frietze |
Earth-Springlake |
17:32 |
|
Curtis Kendricks |
Wallis Brazos |
17:33 |
|
Jon Woosley |
Van Vleck |
17:34 |
|
Chad Olsen |
Clifton |
17:35 |
|
Jeff Smith |
Banquete |
17:37 |
|
Alex Aldaeo |
Aubrey |
17:37 |
|
Alex Dennis |
Boys Ranch |
17:39 |
|
David Rodriguez |
Sundown |
17:40 |
|
Michael Jarzombek |
Stockdale |
17:40 |
|
Brendon Stephenson |
Boys Ranch |
17:41 |
|
Frank Mata |
Sundown |
17:43 |
|
Matt Boykin |
Honey Grove |
17:52 |
|
Chris Bahle |
Nevada Community |
17:54 |
|
Esteben Lopez |
Abernathy |
17:55 |
|
Trint Stephens |
Dublin |
17:56 |
|
Mitchell Wolowicz |
Tuscola Jim Ned |
17:59 |
|
Billy Hanson |
Nixon-Smiley |
18:00 |
|
Jose Bejarano |
McCamey |
18:02 |
|
Saul Martinez |
Stockdale |
18:05 |
|
Joey Hernandez |
Sundown |
18:09 |
|
Steve Reyes |
Dilley |
18:11 |
|
Johnnie Haire |
McCamey |
18:11 |
|
Monnie McBride |
Cushing |
18:12 |
|
Sergio Marquez |
Stockdale |
18:13 |
|
Naren Parbhu |
Dilley |
18:13 |
|
Chuck Lafferty |
Troup |
18:17 |
|
Andy Fabrizio |
Krum |
18:17 |
|
David De Leon |
Dilley |
18:18 |
|
Daniel Cortez |
Boys Ranch |
18:19 |
|
Kevin McKnight |
Boys Ranch |
18:22 |
|
Juan Bocanegra |
Sundown |
18:23 |
|
Billy Bustos |
Nixon-Smiley |
18:23 |
|
Raul Aguirre |
Nixon-Smiley |
18:24 |
|
Rodolfo Ponce |
Godley |
18:24 |
|
Mike Smith |
Hardin |
18:24 |
|
Victor Perales |
Nixon-Smiley |
18:25 |
|
Jason Martin |
Krum |
18:25 |
|
Brian Love |
McCamey |
18:26 |
|
Brad Andrus |
Krum |
18:29 |
|
David Dulaney |
Krum |
18:35 |
|
Clint Newell |
Little Elm |
18:37 |
|
Lyndon Crosby |
Troup |
18:39 |
|
Andy Armstrong |
Maypearl |
18:40 |
|
Jason Bivens |
Little Elm |
18:42 |
|
Jeff Daniels |
Boys Ranch |
18:42 |
|
Jeremy Fitzpatrick |
Little Elm |
18:43 |
|
Chris Pawelek |
Nixon-Smiley |
18:45 |
|
Baurillio Prada |
Wallis Brazos |
18:49 |
|
Randy Mooney |
Hamilton |
18:53 |
|
Rolando Falcon |
McCamey |
18:55 |
|
Rob Fowler |
Maypearl |
18:56 |
|
Christopher Valdez |
McCamey |
18:56 |
|
Kyle Gaun |
Krum |
18:57 |
|
Ryan Harrington |
Boys Ranch |
18:58 |
|
Billy Aguilar |
McCamey |
18:59 |
|
Chris Detzel |
Little Elm |
19:00 |
|
Paul Reyes |
Dilley |
19:01 |
|
Bryan Kemp |
Krum |
19:02 |
|
Kevin Slakard |
Hardin |
19:05 |
|
Adam Krol |
Wallis Brazos |
19:06 |
|
Shaun Keese |
Krum |
19:07 |
|
Matt Marshall |
Troup |
19:07 |
|
Andrew Cantu |
Sundown |
19:09 |
|
Gary Aguirre |
Dilley |
19:12 |
|
Dante Cazano |
Maypearl |
19:14 |
|
Juan Lozano |
Nixon-Smiley |
19:16 |
|
Cody Weber |
Boys Ranch |
19:16 |
|
Romie Ramirez |
Dilley |
19:18 |
|
Christopher Boyle |
Stockdale |
19:20 |
|
Lane Piante |
Troup |
19:28 |
|
Kevin Scott |
Van Vleck |
19:28 |
|
Tray Preisler |
East Bernard |
19:31 |
|
Jeremy Armstrong |
Maypearl |
19:38 |
|
Jose Bocanegra |
Sundown |
19:42 |
|
Doug Brown |
Maypearl |
19:43 |
|
Benny Galindo |
Dilley |
19:44 |
|
Jordash Castro |
Nixon-Smiley |
19:45 |
|
Jesse Sisco |
Hardin |
19:49 |
|
Jose Medina |
Hardin |
20:14 |
|
Nemisio Ortero |
Maypearl |
20:21 |
|
David Hardin |
Maypearl |
20:22 |
|
Mike Cearly |
Troup |
20:27 |
|
Alan Jack |
Little Elm |
20:44 |
|
Chris Dickson |
Troup |
20:44 |
|
Kenneth Pyle |
Troup |
21:05 |
|
Tommy Reed |
Hardin |
21:29 |
|
Clint Wiley |
Stockdale |
22:02 |
|
James Bivens |
Little Elm |
22:21 |
|
Shane Lyons |
Hardin |
22:36 |
|
Tim Barr |
Wallis Brazos |
22:43 |
|
Michael Beadreaux |
Little Elm |
24:15 |
|