Public Reprimands

Public Reprimands - August 2016-February 2017

By | Friday, February 17, 2017 3:47 PM

Basketball
Abbott High School – Matt Hejl
Aldine Nimitz High School – Tawana Rhoads
Archer City High School – Wes Johnson
Boswell High School – John Reese
Cisco High School – Brent Kilpatrick
Cross Roads High School – Mike Gain
Dumas High School – Jennifer Rogers
El Paso Chapin High School – Jonathan Watters
Fort Worth Arlington Heights – Ryan Gober
Fort Worth Dunbar High School – Candice Isaac
Friona High School – Adam Nix
Groesbeck High School – Jason Nemons
Harlingen Cano High School – Matthew Benavides
Holliday High School – Derek Winn
Longview High School – Keith Smith
Lufkin High School – JT McManus
Marlin High School – Lawrence Gullette
Mount Vernon High School – Brad Floyd
Mount Vernon High School – Joe Thomas
Mount Vernon High School
Paradise High School – Ken Thompson
Pearland Dawson High School – Mark Barre
Pearland High School – Lauren Martens
Pearland High School – Andre Stokes
Pflugerville Dessau Middle School – Sonny Ponce
Pflugerville High School – Jeremy Fry
Raymondville High School – Segundo Garza
Round Top Carmine High School – Courtney Chambers
San Antonio Highlands High School – Marissa Muniz
Schulenburg High School – Phillip Eddins
Silverton High School – Samuel Isbell
Sulphur Springs North Hopkins High School – Tony Starnes

Football
Anthony High School – Michael Stephenson
Bangs High School – Jim Bird
Beeville Jones High School – Jerry Bomar
Conroe Washington Junior High – Kenneth Gilliam
Corpus Christi Calallen High School – Rodney Savanich
Crockett Junior High – Kadrian Bryant
El Paso Canyon Hills Middle School – Ricky Ramirez
Elkhart High School – Roger Mays
Hamlin High School – Ryne Lucas
Hico High School – Trenton Hunt
Houston North Forest – Mike Ferrell
Katy McMeans Junior High – Michael Kemble
Lewisville Forestwood Middle School – Mitch Jensen
Lorena High School – Heath Brittain
Marfa High School – Wayland Jenkins
Maud High School – Bart Harris
Midlothian High School – Kevin Whitley
Northside Brennan High School – Ralph Samaniego
Roma High School – Richard Wooten
San Antonio Brackenridge – Rey Cortez
San Antonio Southside Matthey Middle School – Edward Espinoza

Soccer
Dallas Holmes Middle School – Raul Esparza
Denton Guyer High School – Cody Schroeder
Lubbock High School – Lance Hogle
Port Lavaca Calhoun High School – Ausencio Pereida

Volleyball
Plano East High School – Scott Sandel

Wrestling
Plano High School – Darren Cooley

Read More »

UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908