Contact Info

Email:
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Phone:
512-471-5883

Fax:
512-471-6589

UIL Lone Star Cup

UIL Lone Star Cup presented by State Farm The UIL Lone Star Cup is awarded annually to six high schools, one in each of the six UIL classifications (1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A and 6A), based on their team performance in district and state championships. The winning schools in each classification will receive the UIL Lone Star Cup trophy and a $1,000 scholarship, also presented by the UIL.

Honoring the best overall athletic and academic programs in Texas, the UIL Lone Star Cup is open to all UIL participant high schools.

 

Current Standings

1A Lone Star Cup Standings - 2015

Updated 05/22/2015

Standings include:
State and Area Marching Band, Team Tennis, Cross Country, Volleyball, Football, Swimming & Diving, Wrestling, Girls Basketball, Boys Basketball, Soccer, Golf, Track & Field

Place School Points
1. Wink 36
2. Crowell 34
Throckmorton 34
4. Nazareth 32
5. Calvert 30
Garden City 30
Lenorah Grady 30
8. Follett 27
9. Turkey Valley 26
10. Ira 25

2A Lone Star Cup Standings - 2015

Updated 05/22/2015

Standings include:
State and Area Marching Band, Team Tennis, Cross Country, Volleyball, Football, Swimming & Diving, Wrestling, Girls Basketball, Boys Basketball, Soccer, Golf, Track & Field

Place School Points
1. Canadian 46
2. Schulenburg 42
3. Mason 36
4. Martin's Mill 32
Normangee 32
Shelbyville 32
7. Mart 30
Shiner 30
Tenaha 30
Windthorst 30

3A Lone Star Cup Standings - 2015

Updated 05/22/2015

Standings include:
State and Area Marching Band, Team Tennis, Cross Country, Volleyball, Football, Swimming & Diving, Wrestling, Girls Basketball, Boys Basketball, Soccer, Golf, Track & Field

Place School Points
1. Brock 65
2. Shallowater 48
3. Rockdale 46
4. Wall 44
5. Franklin 38
6. Sonora 34
7. Cameron Yoe 32
Hallettsville 32
Sunnyvale 32
10. Rogers 31

4A Lone Star Cup Standings - 2015

Updated 05/22/2015

Standings include:
State and Area Marching Band, Team Tennis, Cross Country, Volleyball, Football, Swimming & Diving, Wrestling, Girls Basketball, Boys Basketball, Soccer, Golf, Track & Field

Place School Points
1. Argyle 91
2. Abilene Wylie 85
3. Liberty Hill 76
4. Fredericksburg 67
5. Kennedale 51
6. Boerne 47
San Elizario 47
8. Melissa 43
Robinson 43
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 43

5A Lone Star Cup Standings - 2015

Updated 05/22/2015

Standings include:
State and Area Marching Band, Team Tennis, Cross Country, Volleyball, Football, Swimming & Diving, Wrestling, Girls Basketball, Boys Basketball, Soccer, Golf, Track & Field

Place School Points
1. Austin Vandegrift 90
2. Cedar Park 64
3. Grapevine 63
4. Canyon Randall 53
5. Aledo 51
6. Fort Bend Ridge Point 50
7. Cedar Park Vista Ridge 48
San Antonio Alamo Heights 48
9. Houston Stratford 46
10. College Station A&M Consolidated 44

6A Lone Star Cup Standings - 2015

Updated 05/22/2015

Standings include:
State and Area Marching Band, Team Tennis, Cross Country, Volleyball, Football, Swimming & Diving, Wrestling, Girls Basketball, Boys Basketball, Soccer, Golf, Track & Field

Place School Points
1. Southlake Carroll 78
2. Katy Cinco Ranch 67
3. Conroe The Woodlands 64
4. Austin Westlake 63
5. Amarillo 60
6. Plano West 56
San Antonio Reagan 56
8. Coppell 52
9. Katy Seven Lakes 50
10. Arlington Martin 49
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908