2016-2017 UIL State Champions

Jump To:


Academic State Meet Academic Champions

Conference Overall School Champion Total Points Full Results

One-Act Play

Conference Champion Full State Results
2016-2017
1A Abbott - Shipwrecked! An Entertainment The Amazing Adventures of Louis de Rougemont (As Told by Himself) Full 1A State Results
2A Brackettville Brackett - Golden Boy Full 2A State Results
3A Kemp - The Book of Everything Full 3A State Results
4A Zapata - sf Las Soldaderas: The Female Warriors of the Mexican Revolution Full 4A State Results
5A Lewisville The Colony - sf Second Samuel Full 5A State Results
6A Montgomery - sf A View From the Bridge Full 6A State Results

Marching Band

Conference Champion Full Results
2016-2017
4A North Lamar (Paris) Full Results
6A Flower Mound (Flower Mound) Full Results

Baseball

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2016-2017
1A Not available Not available Not available Not available
2A Not available Not available Not available Not available
3A Not available Not available Not available Not available
4A Not available Not available Not available Not available
5A Not available Not available Not available Not available
6A Not available Not available Not available Not available

Basketball - Girls

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2016-2017
1A Nazareth State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2A Panhandle State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
3A Canadian State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
4A Argyle State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
5A Canyon State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
6A Duncanville State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available

Basketball - Boys

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2016-2017
1A Lipan State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2A Muenster State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
3A Dallas Madison State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
4A Silsbee State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
5A Mansfield Timberview State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
6A Cypress Falls State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available

Cross County - Girls

Conference Team Champion Full Results
2016-2017
1A Spur Full Results
2A Sundown Full Results
3A Eutace Full Results
4A Alvarado Full Results
5A McKinney North Full Results
6A Houston Lamar Full Results

Cross Country - Boys

Conference Team Champion Results
2015-2016
1A Spur Full Results
2A Sundown Full Results
3A Bruceville-Eddy Full Results
4A Levelland Full Results
5A Amarillo Full Results
6A Comal Canyon Full Results

Football

Conference Champion Runner-Up Score Playoff Bracket
2016-2017
1A Six-Man Division 1 Gail Borden County Jonesboro 60-12 Not available
1A Six-Man Division 2 Richland Springs Balmorhea 96-50 Not available
2A Division 1 Refugio Crawford 23-20 Not available
2A Division 2 Bremond Iraan 49-28 Not available
3A Division 1 Mineola Yoakum 35-14 Not available
3A Division 2 Gunter Boling 43-7 Not available
4A Division 1 Carthage Abilene Wylie 31-17 Not available
4A Division 2 West Orange-Stark Sweetwater 24-6 Not available
5A Division 1 Dallas Highland Park Temple 16-7 Not available
5A Division 2 Aledo Corpus Christi Calallen 24-16 Not available
6A Division 1 Austin Lake Travis Conroe The Woodlands 41-13 Not available
6A Division 2 DeSoto Cibolo Steele 38-29 Not available

Golf - Girls

Conference Champion Total Score Full Results

Golf - Boys

Conference Champion Total Score Full Results

Soccer - Girls

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2016-2017
4A Stephenville State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
5A Dallas Highland Park State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
6A Pflugerville Hendrickson State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available

Soccer - Boys

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2016-2017
4A Kilgore State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
5A Frisco Wakeland State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
6A Dallas Jesuit State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available

Softball

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2016-2017
1A Not available Not available Not available Not available
2A Not available Not available Not available Not available
3A Not available Not available Not available Not available
4A Not available Not available Not available Not available
5A Not available Not available Not available Not available
6A Not available Not available Not available Not available

Swimming & Diving - Girls

Conference Team Champion Results Qualifiers
2016-2017
5A Magnolia Team Results Qualifiers
6A Conroe The Woodlands Team Results Qualifiers

Swimming & Diving - Boys

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers
2016-2017
5A Dallas Highland Park Team Results Qualifiers
6A Southlake Carroll Team Results Qualifiers

Team Tennis

Conference Champion State Bracket
2016-2017
4A Abilene Wylie State Bracket
5A Dallas Highland Park State Bracket
6A Plano West State Bracket

Tennis

Conference & Event Champion State Bracket
2016-2017
1A Boys Singles Not available Not available
1A Boys Doubles Not available Not available
1A Girls Singles Not available Not available
1A Girls Doubles Not available Not available
1A Mixed Doubles Not available Not available
2A Boys Singles Not available Not available
2A Boys Doubles Not available Not available
2A Girls Singles Not available Not available
2A Girls Doubles Not available Not available
2A Mixed Doubles Not available Not available
3A Boys Singles Not available Not available
3A Boys Doubles Not available Not available
3A Girls Singles Not available Not available
3A Girls Doubles Not available Not available
3A Mixed Doubles Not available Not available
4A Boys Singles Not available Not available
4A Boys Doubles Not available Not available
4A Girls Singles Not available Not available
4A Girls Doubles Not available Not available
4A Mixed Doubles Not available Not available
5A Boys Singles Not available Not available
5A Boys Doubles Not available Not available
5A Girls Singles Not available Not available
5A Girls Doubles Not available Not available
5A Mixed Doubles Not available Not available
6A Boys Singles Not available Not available
6A Boys Doubles Not available Not available
6A Girls Singles Not available Not available
6A Girls Doubles Not available Not available
6A Mixed Doubles Not available Not available

Track & Field - Girls

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers

Track & Field - Boys

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers

Volleyball

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2016-2017
1A Tioga State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2A Iola State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
3A Goliad State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
4A Bushland State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
5A Amarillo State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
6A Lewisville Hebron State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available

Wrestling

Gender Team Champion Points Team Scores Full Results
2016-2017
Girls Final Team Scores Not available
Boys Final Team Scores Not available
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908