2013-2014 UIL State Champions

Jump To:


Academic State Meet Academic Champions

Conference Overall School Champion Total Points Full Results

One-Act Play

Conference Champion Full State Results

Marching Band

Conference Champion Full Results

Baseball

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2013-2014
1A Not available Not available Not available Not available
2A Not available Not available Not available Not available
3A Not available Not available Not available Not available
4A Not available Not available Not available Not available
5A Not available Not available Not available Not available

Basketball - Girls

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2013-2014
1A Division 1 Plains State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
1A Division 2 Nazareth State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2A Wall State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
3A Waco La Vega State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
4A Canyon State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
5A Manvel State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available

Basketball - Boys

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2013-2014
1A Division 1 Mumford State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
1A Division 2 Water Valley State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2A Ponder State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
3A Dallas Madison State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
4A Dallas Kimball State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
5A Galena Park North Shore State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available

Cross County - Girls

Conference Team Champion Full Results

Cross Country - Boys

Conference Team Champion Results

Football

Conference Champion Runner-Up Score Playoff Bracket
2013-2014
1A Division 1 Stamford Shiner 41-28 Not available
1A Division 2 Wellington Falls City 42-20 Not available
1A Six-Man Division 1 Crowell May 78-52 Not available
1A Six-Man Division 2 Grandfalls Grandfalls-Royalty Milford 73-28 Not available
2A Division 1 Cameron Yoe Wall 35-14 Not available
2A Division 2 Cisco Refugio 56-36 Not available
3A Division 1 Carthage Kilgore 34-23 Not available
3A Division 2 Argyle Fairfield 38-33 Not available
4A Division 1 Denton Guyer Northside Brennan 31-14 Not available
4A Division 2 Aledo Brenham 38-10 Not available
5A Division 1 Allen Pearland 63-28 Not available
5A Division 2 Cedar Hill Katy 34-24 Not available

Golf - Girls

Conference Champion Total Score Full Results

Golf - Boys

Conference Champion Total Score Full Results

Soccer - Girls

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2013-2014
4A Austin Vandegrift State Bracket Not available Not available
5A Lewisville Hebron State Bracket Not available Not available

Soccer - Boys

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2013-2014
4A Northwest Nelson State Bracket Not available Not available
5A Fort Bend Clements State Bracket Not available Not available

Softball

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2013-2014
1A Not available Not available Not available Not available
2A Not available Not available Not available Not available
3A Not available Not available Not available Not available
4A Not available Not available Not available Not available
5A Not available Not available Not available Not available

Swimming & Diving - Girls

Conference Team Champion Results Qualifiers

Swimming & Diving - Boys

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers

Team Tennis

Conference Champion State Bracket
2013-2014
4A Dallas Highland Park State Bracket
5A New Braunfels State Bracket

Tennis

Conference & Event Champion State Bracket
2013-2014
1A Boys Doubles Not available Not available
1A Boys Singles Not available Not available
1A Girls Doubles Not available Not available
1A Girls Singles Not available Not available
1A Mixed Doubles Not available Not available
2A Boys Doubles Not available Not available
2A Boys Singles Not available Not available
2A Girls Doubles Not available Not available
2A Girls Singles Not available Not available
2A Mixed Doubles Not available Not available
3A Boys Doubles Not available Not available
3A Boys Singles Not available Not available
3A Girls Doubles Not available Not available
3A Girls Singles Not available Not available
3A Mixed Doubles Not available Not available
4A Boys Doubles Not available Not available
4A Boys Singles Not available Not available
4A Girls Doubles Not available Not available
4A Girls Singles Not available Not available
4A Mixed Doubles Not available Not available
5A Boys Doubles Not available Not available
5A Boys Singles Not available Not available
5A Girls Doubles Not available Not available
5A Girls Singles Not available Not available
5A Mixed Doubles Not available Not available

Track & Field - Girls

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers

Track & Field - Boys

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers

Volleyball

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2013-2014
1A Round Top-Carmine State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
2A Bushland State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
3A Decatur State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
4A Amarillo State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available
5A Conroe The Woodlands State Bracket All-Tournament Team Not available

Wrestling

Gender Team Champion Points Team Scores Full Results
2013-2014
Girls El Paso Hanks 114.5 Final Team Scores Full Results
Boys Frisco Centennial 119 Final Team Scores Full Results
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908