2010-2011 UIL State Champions

Jump To:


Academic State Meet Academic Champions

Conference Overall School Champion Total Points Full Results
2010-2011
1A Martin's Mill 139 Full Results
2A Jim Ned 101.5 Full Results
3A Argyle 115.33 Full Results
4A Friendswood 114 Full Results
5A Fort Bend Clements 138.1 Full Results

One-Act Play

Conference Champion Full State Results
2010-2011
1A Plains - Biedermann and the Firebugs Full 1A State Results
2A Hempstead - Moby Dick Rehearsed Full 2A State Results
3A Van - A Midsummer Night's Dream Full 3A State Results
4A Carrollton Creekview - Death of a Salesman Full 4A State Results
5A Austin - Over the Tavern Full 5A State Results

Marching Band

Conference Champion Full Results
2010-2011
3A Argyle Full Results
5A Lewisville Marcus Full Results

Baseball

Basketball - Girls

Basketball - Boys

Cross County - Girls

Conference Team Champion Full Results
2010-2011
1A Gruver Full Results
2A Spearman Full Results
3A Lucas Lovejoy Full Results
4A Dallas Highland Park Full Results
5A Humble Kingwood Full Results

Cross Country - Boys

Conference Team Champion Results
2010-2011
1A Sundown Full Results
2A Luling Full Results
3A Lucas Lovejoy Full Results
4A Cedar Park Full Results
5A Conroe The Woodlands Full Results

Football

Conference Champion Runner-Up Score Playoff Bracket
2010-2011
1A Division 1 Mart Goldthwaite 28-7
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
1A Division 2 Falls City Windthorst 32-7
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
1A Six-Man Division 1 Garden City Throckmorton 82-68
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
1A Six-Man Division 2 Richland Springs Sterling City 46-0
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
2A Division 1 Daingerfield Cameron Yoe 33-27
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
2A Division 2 Idalou Lexington 20-3
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
3A Division 1 Henderson Tyler Chapel Hill 28-21
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
3A Division 2 Carthage Coldspring-Oakhurst 47-22
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
4A Division 1 Austin Lake Travis Denton Ryan 27-7
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
4A Division 2 Aledo La Marque 69-34
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
5A Division 1 Pearland Euless Trinity 28-24
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
5A Division 2 Cibolo Steele Denton Guyer 24-21
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket

Golf - Girls

Conference Champion Total Score Full Results
2010-2011
1A Baird 710 Full Results
2A Tuscola Jim Ned 738 Full Results
3A Andrews 618 Full Results
4A Montgomery 617 Full Results
5A Austin Westlake 591 Full Results

Golf - Boys

Conference Champion Total Score Full Results
2010-2011
1A Robert Lee 626 Full Results
2A Wall 640 Full Results
3A Prosper 605 Full Results
4A Austin Lake Travis 596 Full Results
5A Mansfield 575 Full Results

Soccer - Girls

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2010-2011
4A Frisco Wakeland State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
5A McKinney Boyd State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket

Soccer - Boys

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2010-2011
4A Boerne Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
5A Southlake Carroll State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket

Softball

Swimming & Diving - Girls

Conference Team Champion Results Qualifiers
2010-2011
4A Frisco Full Results Qualifiers
5A Humble Kingwood Full Results Qualifiers

Swimming & Diving - Boys

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers
2010-2011
4A Humble Kingwood Park Full Results Qualifiers
5A Southlake Carroll Full Results Qualifiers

Team Tennis

Conference Champion State Bracket
2010-2011
4A Dallas Highland Park State Bracket
5A New Braunfels State Bracket

Tennis

Conference & Event Champion State Bracket
2010-2011
1A Boys Doubles Andy Duarte / Trey Schwertner, Mason State Bracket
1A Boys Singles Matt Banner, Mason State Bracket
1A Girls Doubles Traci Jordan / Margaret Lemke, Mason State Bracket
1A Girls Singles Mackenzie Mitchell, Mason State Bracket
1A Mixed Doubles Riley Rambo / Taylor Lyckman, Menard State Bracket
2A Boys Doubles JJ Cestero / Brice Conoly, Wall State Bracket
2A Boys Singles Jesse Guerra, Tornillo State Bracket
2A Girls Doubles Kayla Casey / Carrie Casey, Franklin State Bracket
2A Girls Singles Emily Lobnitz, Sunnyvale State Bracket
2A Mixed Doubles Austin Carrola / Kelsey Schwind, Blanco State Bracket
3A Boys Doubles Colin Bumann / Bryson Fowlkes, Abilene Wylie State Bracket
3A Boys Singles Zack Santagate, Argyle State Bracket
3A Girls Doubles Delaney Schroeder / Kelsey Wolfe, Abilene Wylie State Bracket
3A Girls Singles Paige Bahnsen, Wharton State Bracket
3A Mixed Doubles Josh Madden / Abbie Madden, Borger State Bracket
4A Boys Doubles Conor O'Rourke / Austin Mayo, Austin Lake Travis State Bracket
4A Boys Singles Grant Adams, Texarkana Texas State Bracket
4A Girls Doubles Sarah Cannon / Alin Piranian, Dallas Highland Park State Bracket
4A Girls Singles Kenna Kilgo, Waco Midway State Bracket
4A Mixed Doubles Yuji Soda / Julianne Jackson, Richardson Pearce State Bracket
5A Boys Doubles Nate Lammons / Naveen Beasley, Conroe Woodlands College Park State Bracket
5A Boys Singles Andrew Korinek, Mansfield State Bracket
5A Girls Doubles Annat Rabinovich / Crystal Leung, Katy Taylor State Bracket
5A Girls Singles Mariana Rong, Northside O’Connor State Bracket
5A Mixed Doubles Michael Riechmann / Katie Davis, Houston Memorial State Bracket

Track & Field - Girls

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers
2010-2011
1A Snook Full Results Qualifiers
2A Cameron Yoe Full Results Qualifiers
3A Texarkana Liberty-Eylau Full Results Qualifiers
4A Beaumont Ozen Full Results Qualifiers
5A DeSoto Full Results Qualifiers

Track & Field - Boys

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers
2010-2011
1A Munday Full Results Qualifiers
2A Corrigan-Camden Full Results Qualifiers
3A West Orange-Stark Full Results Qualifiers
4A Lancaster Full Results Qualifiers
5A Galena Park North Shore Full Results Qualifiers

Volleyball

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2010-2011
1A State Bracket Not available Not available
2010-2011
1A Round Top-Carmine State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2010-2011
2A State Bracket Not available Not available
2010-2011
2A White Oak State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
3A Lucas Lovejoy State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket

Wrestling

Gender Team Champion Points Team Scores Full Results
2010-2011
Girls Amarillo Caprock 84 Final Team Scores Full Results
Boys Allen 167 Final Team Scores Full Results
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908