2012-2013 UIL State Champions

Jump To:


Academic State Meet Academic Champions

Conference Overall School Champion Total Points Full Results
2012-2013
1A Sabine Pass 158 Full Results
2A Salado 137 Full Results
3A Argyle 180 Full Results
4A Pearland Dawson 101 Full Results
5A Fort Bend Dulles 128 Full Results

One-Act Play

Conference Champion Full State Results
2012-2013
1A Sabine Pass - sf Wit Full 1A State Results
2A Rogers - sf Kholstomer: The Story of a Horse Full 2A State Results
3A Fredericksburg - sf The Miracle Worker Full 3A State Results
4A Canyon Randall - sf Darkside Full 4A State Results
5A Fort Bend Travis - sf Unexpected Tenderness Full 5A State Results

Marching Band

Conference Champion Full Results
2012-2013
3A Argyle Full Results
5A Lewisville Marcus Full Results

Baseball

Basketball - Girls

Basketball - Boys

Cross County - Girls

Conference Team Champion Full Results
2012-2013
1A Hamlin Team Results | Individual Results
2A Bushland Team Results | Individual Results
3A Sanger Team Results | Individual Results
4A Dallas Highland Park Team Results | Individual Results
5A Southlake Carroll Team Results | Individual Results

Cross Country - Boys

Conference Team Champion Results
2012-2013
1A Forsan Team Results | Individual Results
2A Luling Team Results | Individual Results
3A Decatur Teaml Results | Individual Results
4A Boerne Champion Team Results | Individual Results
5A Southlake Carroll Team Results | Individual Results

Football

Conference Champion Runner-Up Score Playoff Bracket
2012-2013
1A Division 1 Stamford Mart 35-28 Playoff Bracket
1A Division 2 Munday Tenaha 42-14 Playoff Bracket
1A Six-Man Division 1 Throckmorton Abbott 72-30
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
1A Six-Man Division 2 Richland Springs Follett 60-14
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
2A Division 1 Cameron Yoe Daingerfield 38-20 Playoff Bracket
2A Division 2 East Bernard Corsicana Mildred 56-14 Playoff Bracket
3A Division 1 Stephenville El Campo 70-35 Playoff Bracket
3A Division 2 Navasota Gilmer 39-3 Playoff Bracket
4A Division 1 Denton Guyer Georgetown 48-37 Playoff Bracket
4A Division 2 Cedar Park Lancaster 17-7 Playoff Bracket
5A Division 1 Allen Houston Lamar 35-21 Playoff Bracket
5A Division 2 Katy Cedar Hill 35-24 Playoff Bracket

Golf - Girls

Conference Champion Total Score Full Results
2012-2013
1A Memphis 695 Full Results
2A Salado 719 Full Results
3A Andrews 652 Full Results
4A Northwest Nelson 621 Full Results
5A Austin Lake Travis 598 Full Results

Golf - Boys

Conference Champion Total Score Full Results
2012-2013
1A Weimar 683 Full Results
2A Holliday 687 Full Results
3A Andrews 631 Full Results
4A Dallas Highland Park 560 Full Results
5A Austin Lake Travis 571 Full Results

Soccer - Girls

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2012-2013
4A Denton Guyer State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
5A Plano West State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket

Soccer - Boys

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2012-2013
4A Waco University State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
5A Coppell State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket

Softball

Swimming & Diving - Girls

Conference Team Champion Results Qualifiers
2012-2013
4A Dallas Highland Park Team Results Qualifiers
5A Southlake Carroll Team Results Qualifiers

Swimming & Diving - Boys

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers
2012-2013
4A Dallas Highland Park Team Results Qualifiers
5A Southlake Carroll Team Results Qualifiers

Team Tennis

Conference Champion State Bracket
2012-2013
4A Dallas Highland Park State Bracket
5A New Braunfels State Bracket

Tennis

Conference & Event Champion State Bracket
2012-2013
1A Boys Singles Mario Garza, Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco State Bracket
1A Boys Doubles Price Ruffin / Rio Schmidt, Mason State Bracket
1A Girls Singles Jessey Martinez, Junction State Bracket
1A Girls Doubles Traci Jordan / Margaret Lemke, Mason State Bracket
1A Mixed Doubles Riley Rambo / Taylor Lyckman, Menard State Bracket
2A Boys Singles Reese Cook, Tuscola Jim Ned State Bracket
2A Boys Doubles Tyler Keel / Collin McMullen, White Oak State Bracket
2A Girls Singles Carrie Casey, Franklin State Bracket
2A Girls Doubles Sarah Adams / Shanna Collett, Wall State Bracket
2A Mixed Doubles Carlos Subealdea / Madison Hoelting, Tulia State Bracket
3A Boys Singles Rayce Roberson, Abilene Wylie State Bracket
3A Boys Doubles Nital Patel / Rahil Patel, Abilene Wylie State Bracket
3A Girls Singles Delaney Schroeder, Abilene Wylie State Bracket
3A Girls Doubles Shelby Corn / Brittany Smyser, Abilene Wylie State Bracket
3A Mixed Doubles Weston Uekert / Whitney Frazier, Abilene Wylie State Bracket
4A Boys Singles Jordan Hart, McKinney North State Bracket
4A Boys Doubles Luke Stainback / Hunter Holman, Dallas Highland Park State Bracket
4A Girls Singles Elizabeth Porter, Dallas Highland Park State Bracket
4A Girls Doubles Nan Porter / Chandler Carter, Dallas Highland Park State Bracket
4A Mixed Doubles Connor LaFavre / Margo Taylor, Dallas Highland Park State Bracket
5A Boys Singles Miguel Alda, Round Rock Westwood State Bracket
5A Boys Doubles Grant Reichmann / William Jou, Houston Memorial State Bracket
5A Girls Singles Chuyang Guan, San Antonio Johnson State Bracket
5A Girls Doubles Princess Gbadamosi / Emily Olivier, Klein State Bracket
5A Mixed Doubles Clayton Niess / Casey Sutton, Austin Westlake State Bracket

Track & Field - Girls

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers

Track & Field - Boys

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers
2012-2013
1A Munday Full Results Qualifiers
2A Edna Full Results Qualifiers
3A Celina Full Results Qualifiers
4A Lancaster Full Results Qualifiers
5A DeSoto Full Results Qualifiers

Volleyball

Wrestling

Gender Team Champion Points Team Scores Full Results
2012-2013
Girls Azle 99 Final Team Scores Full Results
Boys Allen 251.5 Final Team Scores Full Results
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908