2011-2012 UIL State Champions

Jump To:


Academic State Meet Academic Champions

Conference Overall School Champion Total Points Full Results
2011-2012
1A Sabine Pass 124 Full Results
2A White Oak 89 Full Results
3A Argyle 169 Full Results
4A Pearland Dawson 88 Full Results
5A Fort Bend Dulles 179 Full Results

One-Act Play

Conference Champion Full State Results
2011-2012
1A Plains - Henry Lumper Full 1A State Results
2A Rogers - The Caucasian Chalk Circle Full 2A State Results
3A Salado - The Sins of Sor Juana Full 3A State Results
4A Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill - The Awakening of Spring Full 4A State Results
5A Austin - King O' the Moon Full 5A State Results

Marching Band

Conference Champion Full Results
2011-2012
1A Sundown Full Results
2A Queen City Full Results
4A Cedar Park Full Results

Baseball

Basketball - Girls

Basketball - Boys

Cross County - Girls

Conference Team Champion Full Results
2011-2012
1A Gruver Full Results
2A Spearman Full Results
3A Lucas Lovejoy Full Results
4A Dallas Highland Park Full Results
5A Southlake Carroll Full Results

Cross Country - Boys

Conference Team Champion Results
2011-2012
1A Boys Ranch Full Results
2A Luling Full Results
3A Kaufman Full Results
4A Boerne Champion Full Results
5A Southlake Carroll Full Results

Football

Conference Champion Runner-Up Score Playoff Bracket
2011-2012
1A Division 1 Mason Stamford 62-40 Playoff Bracket
1A Division 2 Tenaha Munday 52-28 Playoff Bracket
1A Six-Man Division 1 Throckmorton Gail Borden County 48-36
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
1A Six-Man Division 2 Richland Springs Matador Motley County 76-28
(boxscore not available)
Playoff Bracket
2A Division 1 Melissa Hempstead 28-15 Playoff Bracket
2A Division 2 Refugio Cisco 36-35 Playoff Bracket
3A Division 1 Tyler Chapel Hill Alvarado 20-19 Playoff Bracket
3A Division 2 Wimberley Argyle 21-14 Playoff Bracket
4A Division 1 Austin Lake Travis Waco Midway 22-7 Playoff Bracket
4A Division 2 Aledo Manvel 49-28 Playoff Bracket
5A Division 1 Southlake Carroll Fort Bend Hightower 36-29 Playoff Bracket
5A Division 2 Spring Dekaney Cibolo Steele 34-14 Playoff Bracket

Golf - Girls

Conference Champion Total Score Full Results
2011-2012
1A Memphis 685 Full Results
2A Sonora 633 Full Results
3A Andrews 638 Full Results
4A Montgomery 622 Full Results
5A Allen 581 Full Results

Golf - Boys

Conference Champion Total Score Full Results
2011-2012
1A Rankin 665 Full Results
2A Weimar 613 Full Results
3A Fredericksburg 615 Full Results
4A Austin Lake Travis 588 Full Results
5A Conroe The Woodlands 571 Full Results

Soccer - Girls

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2011-2012
4A Dallas Highland Park State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
5A Plano West State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket

Soccer - Boys

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2011-2012
4A San Antonio Alamo Heights State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
5A Mission Sharyland State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket

Softball

Swimming & Diving - Girls

Conference Team Champion Results Qualifiers
2011-2012
4A Dallas Highland Park Full Results Qualifiers
5A Southlake Carroll Full Results Qualifiers

Swimming & Diving - Boys

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers
2011-2012
4A Houston Stratford Full Results Qualifiers
5A Southlake Carroll Full Results Qualifiers

Team Tennis

Conference Champion State Bracket
2011-2012
4A Dallas Highland Park State Bracket
5A New Baunfels State Bracket

Tennis

Conference & Event Champion State Bracket
2011-2012
1A Boys Doubles Andy Duarte / Andrew Willis, Mason State Bracket
1A Boys Singles Matt Banner, Mason State Bracket
1A Girls Doubles Traci Jordan / Margaret Lemke, Mason State Bracket
1A Girls Singles Macie Morris, Seymour State Bracket
1A Mixed Doubles Riley Rambo / Taylor Lyckman, Menard State Bracket
2A Boys Doubles Gabe Knight / Josh Jones, Millsap State Bracket
2A Boys Singles Karsen Kiefer, Ingram Moore State Bracket
2A Girls Doubles Carrie Casey / Kayla Casey, Franklin State Bracket
2A Girls Singles Tristen Brunson, Florence State Bracket
2A Mixed Doubles Ali Sherriff / Tyler Moore, Ingram Moore State Bracket
3A Boys Doubles Collin Bumann / Bryson Fowlkes, Abilene Wylie State Bracket
3A Boys Singles Rayce Roberson, Abilene Wylie State Bracket
3A Girls Doubles Maddie Schorlemmer / Lacy Blake, Argyle State Bracket
3A Girls Singles Delaney Schroeder, Abilene Wylie State Bracket
3A Mixed Doubles Miller Davis / Amanda Potts, Abilene Wylie State Bracket
4A Boys Doubles Oliver Seifert / Sam Laudon, Austin Lake Travis State Bracket
4A Boys Singles Jordan Hart, McKinney North State Bracket
4A Girls Doubles Courtney Schulte / Ryan Brown, Austin Lake Travis State Bracket
4A Girls Singles Brittany Brewster, Austin Lake Travis State Bracket
4A Mixed Doubles Connor LaFavre / Margo Taylor, Dallas Highland Park State Bracket
5A Boys Doubles Hunter Johnson / Yates Johnson, New Braunfels State Bracket
5A Boys Singles Tito Moreiras, San Antonio Churchill State Bracket
5A Girls Doubles Liza Fieldsend / Kelli Hine, New Braunfels State Bracket
5A Girls Singles Mariam Zein, Fort Bend Dulles State Bracket
5A Mixed Doubles Ryan Meek / Casey Sutton, Austin Westlake State Bracket

Track & Field - Girls

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers
2011-2012
1A Snook Full Results Qualifiers
2A Universal City Randolph Full Results Qualifiers
3A Waco Connally Full Results Qualifiers
4A Lancaster Full Results Qualifiers
5A DeSoto Full Results Qualifiers

Track & Field - Boys

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers
2011-2012
1A Munday Full Results Qualifiers
2A Edna Full Results Qualifiers
3A Celina Full Results Qualifiers
4A Lancaster Full Results Qualifiers
5A DeSoto Full Results Qualifiers

Volleyball

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2011-2012
1A State Bracket Not available Not available
2011-2012
1A Water Valley State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2011-2012
2A Poth State Bracket Not available Not available
2011-2012
2A Poth State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2011-2012
3A State Bracket Not available Not available

Wrestling

Gender Team Champion Points Team Scores Full Results
2011-2012
Girls Amarillo Caprock 79 Final Team Scores Full Results
Boys Allen 189 Final Team Scores Full Results
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908