2014-2015 UIL State Champions

Jump To:


Academic State Meet Academic Champions

Conference Overall School Champion Total Points Full Results
2014-2015
1A Slidell 128 Full Results
2A Sabine 151 Full Results
3A Holliday 98 Full Results
4A Argyle 180.5 Full Results
5A Johnson (LBJ) 96 Full Results
6A Dulles 135 Full Results

One-Act Play

Conference Champion Full State Results
2014-2015
1A Abbott - sf The 39 Steps Full 1A State Results
2A Mason - sf The Death and Life of Larry Benson Full 2A State Results
3A Lago Vista - sf Over the River and Through the Woods Full 3A State Results
4A Seminole - sf The Night Thoreau Spent in Jail Full 4A State Results
5A Lewisville The Colony - sf The Lost Boy Full 5A State Results
6A Lewisville - sf The African Company Presents Richard Richard III Full 6A State Results

Marching Band

Conference Champion Full Results
2014-2015
4A Argyle Full Results
6A Flower Mound Marcus Full Results

Baseball

Basketball - Girls

Basketball - Boys

Cross County - Girls

Conference Team Champion Full Results
2014-2015
1A Hartley Full Results
2A Sundown Full Results
3A Eustace Full Results
4A Bandera Full Results
5A Canyon Randall Full Results
6A Lewisville Hebron Full Results

Cross Country - Boys

Conference Team Champion Results
2014-2015
1A Cumby Miller Grove Full Results
2A Valley View Full Results
3A Luling Full Results
4A San Elizario Full Results
5A Houston Stratford Full Results
6A Southlake Carroll Full Results

Football

Conference Champion Runner-Up Score Playoff Bracket
2014-2015
1A Six-Man Division 1 Crowell May 62-16 Playoff Bracket
1A Six-Man Division 2 Throckmorton Groom 66-20 Playoff Bracket
2A Division 1 Canadian Mason 34-7 Playoff Bracket
2A Division 2 Bremond Albany 28-21 Playoff Bracket
3A Division 1 Cameron Yoe Mineola 70-40 Playoff Bracket
3A Division 2 Waskom Newton 41-22 Playoff Bracket
4A Division 1 Navasota Argyle 42-35 (2OT) Playoff Bracket
4A Division 2 Gilmer West Orange-Stark 35-25 Playoff Bracket
5A Division 1 Aledo Temple 49-45 Playoff Bracket
5A Division 2 Ennis Cedar Park 38-35 Playoff Bracket
6A Division 1 Allen Cypress Ranch 47-16 Playoff Bracket
6A Division 2 Cedar Hill Katy 23-20 Playoff Bracket

Golf - Girls

Conference Champion Total Score Full Results
2014-2015
1A Wink 822 Full Results
2A Memphis 670 Full Results
3A Sonora 757 Full Results
4A Andrews 641 Full Results
5A Humble Kingwood Park 616 Full Results
6A Austin Lake Travis 600 Full Results

Golf - Boys

Conference Champion Total Score Full Results
2014-2015
1A Throckmorton 663 Full Results
2A Normangee 630 Full Results
3A Brock 662 Full Results
4A Argyle 612 Full Results
5A Austin Vandegrift 614 Full Results
6A Southlake Carroll 588 Full Results

Soccer - Girls

Soccer - Boys

Softball

Swimming & Diving - Girls

Conference Team Champion Results Qualifiers
2014-2015
5A Austin Vandegrift Team Results Qualifiers
6A Austin Westlake Team Results Qualifiers

Swimming & Diving - Boys

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers
2014-2015
5A Humble Kingwood Park Team Results Qualifiers
6A Southlake Carroll Team Results Qualifiers

Team Tennis

Conference Champion State Bracket
2014-2015
4A Abilene Wylie State Bracket
5A Grapevine State Bracket
6A Dallas Highland Park State Bracket

Tennis

Conference & Event Champion State Bracket
2014-2015
1A Boys Doubles Mitchell Parsley / Tristen Hayes, Crowell State Bracket
1A Boys Singles Ben Enriquez, Rocksprings State Bracket
1A Girls Doubles Hadley McIvor / Madisen Chambers, Fort Davis State Bracket
1A Girls Singles Shelby Grelle, Paint Rock State Bracket
1A Mixed Doubles Sofia Rodriguez / Lorenzo Rodriguez, Leakey State Bracket
2A Boys Doubles Jacob Harris / James Schwertner, Mason State Bracket
2A Boys Singles Dillon Humpal, Corpus Christi London State Bracket
2A Girls Doubles Ryli Ruffin / Monaco Schmidt, Mason State Bracket
2A Girls Singles Jessey Martinez, Junction State Bracket
2A Mixed Doubles Slade Townsend / Kenley Stockbridge, Mason State Bracket
3A Boys Doubles Jaxton Hoelting / Carlos Subealdea, Tulia State Bracket
3A Boys Singles Reese Cook, Tuscola Jim Ned State Bracket
3A Girls Doubles Kelsey Mumford / Emily Wheeler, Lago Vista State Bracket
3A Girls Singles Hana Folse, Brock State Bracket
3A Mixed Doubles Madison Hoelting / Tanner Hooper, Tulia State Bracket
4A Boys Doubles Nital Patel / Maxwell Tadvick, Abilene Wylie State Bracket
4A Boys Singles Dawson Penn, Longview Spring Hill State Bracket
4A Girls Doubles Emily Graf / Lauren Stanley, Vernon State Bracket
4A Girls Singles Hannah Boubel, Fredericksburg State Bracket
4A Mixed Doubles Ashleigh Davis / Hunter Foster, Kaufman State Bracket
5A Boys Doubles Alex Joseph / Miha Valencic, Grapevine State Bracket
5A Boys Singles Josh Hollaway, Houston Stratford State Bracket
5A Girls Doubles Solene Crawley / Brittney Wilbur, San Antonio Alamo Heights State Bracket
5A Girls Singles Dominique Garley, Saginaw State Bracket
5A Mixed Doubles Octavia Malin / Keenan Rico, Grapevine State Bracket
6A Boys Doubles Sam Giammalva / Max Palmer, Houston Memorial State Bracket
6A Boys Singles Nathan Brown, El Paso Coronado State Bracket
6A Girls Doubles Chandler Carter / Elizabeth Porter, Dallas Highland Park State Bracket
6A Girls Singles Fernanda Contreras, Austin Westlake State Bracket
6A Mixed Doubles Henry Gordon / TJ Fumagalli, New Braunfels State Bracket

Track & Field - Girls

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers
2014-2015
1A Burton Full Results Qualifiers
2A Rosebud-Lott Full Results Qualifiers
3A Leonard Full Results Qualifiers
4A Uplift Hampton Prep Full Results Qualifiers
5A Arlington Seguin Full Results Qualifiers
6A Converse Judson Full Results Qualifiers

Track & Field - Boys

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers
2014-2015
1A Water Valley Full Results Qualifiers
2A New Deal Full Results Qualifiers
3A Coleman Full Results Qualifiers
4A Gilmer Full Results Qualifiers
5A Fort Bend Marshall Full Results Qualifiers
6A Manvel Full Results Qualifiers

Volleyball

Wrestling

Gender Team Champion Points Team Scores Full Results
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908