Past Results

2014-2015

  • 6A Boys Doubles - Sam Giammalva / Max Palmer, Houston Memorial
    State Bracket
  • 6A Boys Singles - Nathan Brown, El Paso Coronado
    State Bracket
  • 6A Girls Doubles - Chandler Carter / Elizabeth Porter, Dallas Highland Park
    State Bracket
  • 6A Girls Singles - Fernanda Contreras, Austin Westlake
    State Bracket
  • 6A Mixed Doubles - Henry Gordon / TJ Fumagalli, New Braunfels
    State Bracket
  • 5A Boys Doubles - Alex Joseph / Miha Valencic, Grapevine
    State Bracket
  • 5A Boys Singles - Josh Hollaway, Houston Stratford
    State Bracket
  • 5A Girls Doubles - Solene Crawley / Brittney Wilbur, San Antonio Alamo Heights
    State Bracket
  • 5A Girls Singles - Dominique Garley, Saginaw
    State Bracket
  • 5A Mixed Doubles - Octavia Malin / Keenan Rico, Grapevine
    State Bracket
  • 4A Boys Doubles - Nital Patel / Maxwell Tadvick, Abilene Wylie
    State Bracket
  • 4A Boys Singles - Dawson Penn, Longview Spring Hill
    State Bracket
  • 4A Girls Doubles - Emily Graf / Lauren Stanley, Vernon
    State Bracket
  • 4A Girls Singles - Hannah Boubel, Fredericksburg
    State Bracket
  • 4A Mixed Doubles - Ashleigh Davis / Hunter Foster, Kaufman
    State Bracket
  • 3A Boys Doubles - Jaxton Hoelting / Carlos Subealdea, Tulia
    State Bracket
  • 3A Boys Singles - Reese Cook, Tuscola Jim Ned
    State Bracket
  • 3A Girls Doubles - Kelsey Mumford / Emily Wheeler, Lago Vista
    State Bracket
  • 3A Girls Singles - Hana Folse, Brock
    State Bracket
  • 3A Mixed Doubles - Madison Hoelting / Tanner Hooper, Tulia
    State Bracket
  • 2A Boys Doubles - Jacob Harris / James Schwertner, Mason
    State Bracket
  • 2A Boys Singles - Dillon Humpal, Corpus Christi London
    State Bracket
  • 2A Girls Doubles - Ryli Ruffin / Monaco Schmidt, Mason
    State Bracket
  • 2A Girls Singles - Jessey Martinez, Junction
    State Bracket
  • 2A Mixed Doubles - Slade Townsend / Kenley Stockbridge, Mason
    State Bracket
  • 1A Boys Doubles - Mitchell Parsley / Tristen Hayes, Crowell
    State Bracket
  • 1A Boys Singles - Ben Enriquez, Rocksprings
    State Bracket
  • 1A Girls Doubles - Hadley McIvor / Madisen Chambers, Fort Davis
    State Bracket
  • 1A Girls Singles - Shelby Grelle, Paint Rock
    State Bracket
  • 1A Mixed Doubles - Sofia Rodriguez / Lorenzo Rodriguez, Leakey
    State Bracket

» Boys Past Results
» Girls Past Results

Tennis State Tournament



2015 Dates & Location

Tuesday, May 12 -
Wednesday, May 13

Mitchell Tennis Center and Omar Smith Instructional Tennis Courts, Texas A&M University

2009 Tennis State Tournament

2015 Schedule  

* All dates and times are subject to change.

Tuesday, May 12
Time Matches Round
8:00 AM

6A Boys Singles

5A Boys Singles

4A Boys Singles

3A Boys Singles

2A Boys Singles

1A Boys Singles

6A Girls Singles

Quarterfinals
9:00 AM

5A Girls Singles

4A Girls Singles

Quarterfinals
9:30 AM

3A Girls Singles

2A Girls Singles

Quarterfinals
10:00 AM

1A Girls Singles

6A Boys Doubles

5A Boys Doubles

Quarterfinals
10:30 AM

4A Boys Doubles

3A Boys Doubles

Quarterfinals
11:00 AM

2A Boys Doubles

1A Boys Doubles

Quarterfinals
11:30 AM

6A Girls Doubles

5A Girls Doubles

Quarterfinals
12:00 PM

4A Girls Doubles

3A Girls Doubles

2A Girls Doubles

Quarterfinals
12:30 PM

1A Girls Doubles

6A Mixed Doubles

Quarterfinals
1:00 PM

5A Mixed Doubles

4A Mixed Doubles

Quarterfinals
1:30 PM

3A Mixed Doubles

2A Mixed Doubles

1A Mixed Doubles

Quarterfinals
2:00 PM

6A Boys Singles

5A Boys Singles

4A Boys Singles

3A Boys Singles

Semifinals
2:30 PM

2A Boys Singles

1A Boys Singles

6A Girls Singles

5A Girls Singles

Semifinals
3:00 PM

4A Girls Singles

3A Girls Singles

2A Girls Singles

1A Girls Singles

Semifinals
3:30 PM

6A Boys Doubles

5A Boys Doubles

4A Boys Doubles

3A Boys Doubles

Semifinals
4:00 PM

2A Boys Doubles

1A Boys Doubles

6A Girls Doubles

5A Girls Doubles

Semifinals
4:30 PM

4A Girls Doubles

3A Girls Doubles

2A Girls Doubles

1A Girls Doubles

Semifinals
5:00 PM

6A Mixed Doubles

5A Mixed Doubles

4A Mixed Doubles

Semifinals
5:30 PM

3A Mixed Doubles

2A Mixed Doubles

1A Mixed Doubles

Semifinals
Wednesday, May 13
Time Matches Round
8:30 AM

6A Boys Singles

5A Boys Singles

4A Boys Singles

3A Boys Singles

2A Boys Singles

1A Boys Singles

6A Girls Singles

5A Girls Singles

4A Girls Singles
Finals
10:00 AM

3A Girls Singles

2A Girls Singles

1A Girls Singles

6A Boys Doubles

5A Boys Doubles

4A Boys Doubles

3A Boys Doubles

2A Boys Doubles

1A Boys Doubles

Finals
12:00 PM

6A Girls Doubles

5A Girls Doubles

4A Girls Doubles

3A Girls Doubles

2A Girls Doubles

1A Girls Doubles

6A Mixed Doubles

5A Mixed Doubles

4A Mixed Doubles

Finals
1:45 PM

3A Mixed Doubles

2A Mixed Doubles

1A Mixed Doubles

Finals
 

 

 

UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908