Past Results

2012-2013

  • 1A Boys Singles - Mario Garza, Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco
    State Bracket
  • 1A Boys Doubles - Price Ruffin / Rio Schmidt, Mason
    State Bracket
  • 1A Girls Singles - Jessey Martinez, Junction
    State Bracket
  • 1A Girls Doubles - Traci Jordan / Margaret Lemke, Mason
    State Bracket
  • 1A Mixed Doubles - Riley Rambo / Taylor Lyckman, Menard
    State Bracket
  • 2A Boys Singles - Reese Cook, Tuscola Jim Ned
    State Bracket
  • 2A Boys Doubles - Tyler Keel / Collin McMullen, White Oak
    State Bracket
  • 2A Girls Singles - Carrie Casey, Franklin
    State Bracket
  • 2A Girls Doubles - Sarah Adams / Shanna Collett, Wall
    State Bracket
  • 2A Mixed Doubles - Carlos Subealdea / Madison Hoelting, Tulia
    State Bracket
  • 3A Boys Singles - Rayce Roberson, Abilene Wylie
    State Bracket
  • 3A Boys Doubles - Nital Patel / Rahil Patel, Abilene Wylie
    State Bracket
  • 3A Girls Singles - Delaney Schroeder, Abilene Wylie
    State Bracket
  • 3A Girls Doubles - Shelby Corn / Brittany Smyser, Abilene Wylie
    State Bracket
  • 3A Mixed Doubles - Weston Uekert / Whitney Frazier, Abilene Wylie
    State Bracket
  • 4A Boys Singles - Jordan Hart, McKinney North
    State Bracket
  • 4A Boys Doubles - Luke Stainback / Hunter Holman, Dallas Highland Park
    State Bracket
  • 4A Girls Singles - Elizabeth Porter, Dallas Highland Park
    State Bracket
  • 4A Girls Doubles - Nan Porter / Chandler Carter, Dallas Highland Park
    State Bracket
  • 4A Mixed Doubles - Connor LaFavre / Margo Taylor, Dallas Highland Park
    State Bracket
  • 5A Boys Singles - Miguel Alda, Round Rock Westwood
    State Bracket
  • 5A Boys Doubles - Grant Reichmann / William Jou, Houston Memorial
    State Bracket
  • 5A Girls Singles - Chuyang Guan, San Antonio Johnson
    State Bracket
  • 5A Girls Doubles - Princess Gbadamosi / Emily Olivier, Klein
    State Bracket
  • 5A Mixed Doubles - Clayton Niess / Casey Sutton, Austin Westlake
    State Bracket

» Boys Past Results
» Girls Past Results

Tennis State Tournament



2015 Dates & Location

Tuesday, May 12 -
Wednesday, May 13

Mitchell Tennis Center and Omar Smith Instructional Tennis Courts, Texas A&M University

2009 Tennis State Tournament

2015 Schedule  

* All dates and times are subject to change.

Tuesday, May 12
Time Matches Round
8:00 AM

6A Boys Singles

5A Boys Singles

4A Boys Singles

3A Boys Singles

2A Boys Singles

1A Boys Singles

6A Girls Singles

Quarterfinals
9:00 AM

5A Girls Singles

4A Girls Singles

Quarterfinals
9:30 AM

3A Girls Singles

2A Girls Singles

Quarterfinals
10:00 AM

1A Girls Singles

6A Boys Doubles

5A Boys Doubles

Quarterfinals
10:30 AM

4A Boys Doubles

3A Boys Doubles

Quarterfinals
11:00 AM

2A Boys Doubles

1A Boys Doubles

Quarterfinals
11:30 AM

6A Girls Doubles

5A Girls Doubles

Quarterfinals
12:00 PM

4A Girls Doubles

3A Girls Doubles

2A Girls Doubles

Quarterfinals
12:30 PM

1A Girls Doubles

6A Mixed Doubles

Quarterfinals
1:00 PM

5A Mixed Doubles

4A Mixed Doubles

Quarterfinals
1:30 PM

3A Mixed Doubles

2A Mixed Doubles

1A Mixed Doubles

Quarterfinals
2:00 PM

6A Boys Singles

5A Boys Singles

4A Boys Singles

3A Boys Singles

Semifinals
2:30 PM

2A Boys Singles

1A Boys Singles

6A Girls Singles

5A Girls Singles

Semifinals
3:00 PM

4A Girls Singles

3A Girls Singles

2A Girls Singles

1A Girls Singles

Semifinals
3:30 PM

6A Boys Doubles

5A Boys Doubles

4A Boys Doubles

3A Boys Doubles

Semifinals
4:00 PM

2A Boys Doubles

1A Boys Doubles

6A Girls Doubles

5A Girls Doubles

Semifinals
4:30 PM

4A Girls Doubles

3A Girls Doubles

2A Girls Doubles

1A Girls Doubles

Semifinals
5:00 PM

6A Mixed Doubles

5A Mixed Doubles

4A Mixed Doubles

Semifinals
5:30 PM

3A Mixed Doubles

2A Mixed Doubles

1A Mixed Doubles

Semifinals
Wednesday, May 13
Time Matches Round
8:30 AM

6A Boys Singles

5A Boys Singles

4A Boys Singles

3A Boys Singles

2A Boys Singles

1A Boys Singles

6A Girls Singles

5A Girls Singles

4A Girls Singles
Finals
10:00 AM

3A Girls Singles

2A Girls Singles

1A Girls Singles

6A Boys Doubles

5A Boys Doubles

4A Boys Doubles

3A Boys Doubles

2A Boys Doubles

1A Boys Doubles

Finals
12:00 PM

6A Girls Doubles

5A Girls Doubles

4A Girls Doubles

3A Girls Doubles

2A Girls Doubles

1A Girls Doubles

6A Mixed Doubles

5A Mixed Doubles

4A Mixed Doubles

Finals
1:45 PM

3A Mixed Doubles

2A Mixed Doubles

1A Mixed Doubles

Finals
 

 

 

UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908