Past Results

2015-2016

  • 6A Boys Doubles - Matt Landers/Alec Reusche, Southlake Carroll
    State Bracket
  • 6A Boys Singles - Arman Dave, Southlake Carroll
    State Bracket
  • 6A Girls Doubles - Reagan Collins/Jessika Young, Lubbock Coronado
    State Bracket
  • 6A Girls Singles - Sammi Gillas, New Braunfels
    State Bracket
  • 6A Mixed Doubles - TJ Fumagalli/Dean Dulthummon, New Braunfels
    State Bracket
  • 5A Boys Doubles - Rohen Sukkawala/Kyle Miller, College Station
    State Bracket
  • 5A Boys Singles - Angel Palacios, Everman
    State Bracket
  • 5A Girls Doubles - Gabriella Cusano/Meghan O'Malley, Austin Vandegrift
    State Bracket
  • 5A Girls Singles - Anne Gilliam, Dallas Hillcrest
    State Bracket
  • 5A Mixed Doubles - Victor Arizola/Emilia Ramos, Mission Sharyland
    State Bracket
  • 4A Boys Doubles - Parker Phillips/Sitman Wainwright, Fredericksburg
    State Bracket
  • 4A Boys Singles - Maxwell Tadvick, Abilene Wylie
    State Bracket
  • 4A Girls Doubles - Carrsyn Gregor/Kendall Jablonowski, Bellville
    State Bracket
  • 4A Girls Singles - Hannah Boubel, Fredericksburg
    State Bracket
  • 4A Mixed Doubles - Spencer Lin/Ashley Smyser, Abilene Wylie
    State Bracket
  • 3A Boys Doubles - Dylan Hester/Andy Perez, Big Lake Reagan County
    State Bracket
  • 3A Boys Singles - Reese Cook, Tuscola Jim Ned
    State Bracket
  • 3A Girls Doubles - Sky Jennings/Tyler Hampton, Sonora
    State Bracket
  • 3A Girls Singles - Hana Folse, Brock
    State Bracket
  • 3A Mixed Doubles - Maddi Chitsey/Colton Chitsey, Wall
    State Bracket
  • 2A Boys Doubles - Caleb Horne/Pete Rochat, Mason
    State Bracket
  • 2A Boys Singles - Dillon Humpal, Corpus Christi London
    State Bracket
  • 2A Girls Doubles - Ryli Ruffin/Monaco Schmidt, Mason
    State Bracket
  • 2A Girls Singles - Sara Humpal, Corpus Christi London
    State Bracket
  • 2A Mixed Doubles - Truman Coe/Lanie Schmidt, Mason
    State Bracket
  • 1A Boys Doubles - Donovan Garcia/C.J. Mercer, Wink
    State Bracket
  • 1A Boys Singles - Dominic Gibson, Lenorah Grady
    State Bracket
  • 1A Girls Doubles - Kaleigh Keeney/Kelsea Keeney, Utopia
    State Bracket
  • 1A Girls Singles - Brittany Rauch, Sterling City
    State Bracket
  • 1A Mixed Doubles - Lauren Rentch/Noah Esquivel, Knippa
    State Bracket

Older Results

» Boys Past Results
» Girls Past Results

2016-2017 Tennis State Championship Brackets

UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908