2015-2016 Tennis State Championship Brackets

« Back to Tennis State Tournament

1A Boys Singles

Quarterfinals
May 16
8:00 am
Semifinals
May 16
2:30 pm
Finals
May 17
8:30 am
1A Boys Singles
State Champion
Dominic Gibson, Lenorah Grady Dominic Gibson, Lenorah Grady - 6-1, 6-0 Dominic Gibson, Lenorah Grady - 6-4, 6-0 Dominic Gibson, Lenorah Grady - 6-0, 6-0

Ryan Cox, Knippa

Ty Tarver, Perrin-Whitt Ty Tarver, Perrin-Whitt - 6-3, 6-1

Trevor Phillips, Happy

Seth Parry, Knippa Jared Urbantke, Water Valley - 6-5, 6-4 Jared Urbantke, Water Valley - 6-4, 3-6, 7-6(4)

Jared Urbantke, Water Valley

Skyler Hayes, Crowell Daniel Baker, Tioga - 6-1, 6-2

Daniel Baker, Tioga

1A Boys Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 16
11:00 am
Semifinals
May 16
4:00 pm
Finals
May 17
10:00 am
1A Boys Doubles
State Champion
Slade Gerber/Troy Gerber, Nazareth Slade Gerber/Troy Gerber, Nazareth - 6-0, 6-3 Donovan Garcia/C.J. Mercer, Wink - 6-0, 2-6, 6-1 Donovan Garcia/C.J. Mercer, Wink - 6-1, 6-2

Wes Beltran/Victor Ortiz, Knippa

Donovan Garcia/C.J. Mercer, Wink Donovan Garcia/C.J. Mercer, Wink - 6-0, 6-0

Adrian Benitez/Colton Fowler, Iredell

Garret Fletcer/Micah Wellborn, Iredell Ethen Evans/Dekota Bustamantes, Imperial Buena Vista - 6-0, 6-1 Ethen Evans/Dekota Bustamantes, Imperial Buena Vista - 6-3, 6-3

Ethen Evans/Dekota Bustamantes, Imperial Buena Vista

Trent Higgins/James Koch, D’Hanis Carson Ritter/Nate Roskens, Groom - 3-6, 6-4, 6-3

Carson Ritter/Nate Roskens, Groom

1A Girls Singles

Quarterfinals
May 16
10:00 am
Semifinals
May 16
3:00 pm
Finals
May 17
10:00 am
1A Girls Singles
State Champion
Sofia Rodriguez, Leakey Sofia Rodriguez, Leakey - 6-2, 6-0 Sofia Rodriguez, Leakey - 6-3, 6-5 Brittany Rauch, Sterling City - 6-4, 6-0

Lana Lentschke, Iredell

Jobee White, Vernon Northside Jobee White, Vernon Northside - 6-5, 6-2

Shelby Grelle, Paint Rock

Berenice Vergara, Iredell Bailey Wimberely, Knippa - 6-1, 6-3 Brittany Rauch, Sterling City - 6-2, 6-1

Bailey Wimberely, Knippa

Brittany Rauch, Sterling City Brittany Rauch, Sterling City - 6-1, 6-2

Marissa Godino, Hart

1A Girls Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 16
12:30 pm
Semifinals
May 16
4:30 pm
Finals
May 17
12:00 pm
1A Girls Doubles
State Champion
Kaleigh Keeney/Kelsea Keeney, Utopia Kaleigh Keeney/Kelsea Keeney, Utopia - 6-4, 6-4 Kaleigh Keeney/Kelsea Keeney, Utopia - 6-4, 6-3 Kaleigh Keeney/Kelsea Keeney, Utopia - 6-2, 6-3

Kathleen Sheehan/Dayla Whaley, Imperial Buena Vista

Allie Schulte/Debora Van Dijk, Nazareth Allie Schulte/Debora Van Dijk, Nazareth - 6-1, 6-2

Megan Garcia/Kylie Franklin, Slidell

Brooke Carman/Shaye Youngblood, Wink Brooke Carman/Shaye Youngblood, Wink - 6-2, 6-3 Brooke Carman/Shaye Youngblood, Wink - 6-2, 6-2

Jordan Stephenson/Heather Haines, Tilden McMullen County

Madison Ogburn/Hannah Fowler, Iredell Madison Ogburn/Hannah Fowler, Iredell - 6-4, 6-3

Christen Damron/Kamryn Schulte, Nazareth

1A Mixed Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 16
1:30 pm
Semifinals
May 16
5:30 pm
Finals
May 17
1:45 pm
1A Mixed Doubles
State Champion
Logan Smith/Jacob Wood, Kopperl Hailiegh Boyd/Nate Massa, Utopia - 6-2, 7-6(5) Hailiegh Boyd/Nate Massa, Utopia - 6-3, 6-2 Lauren Rentch/Noah Esquivel, Knippa - 6-2, 6-4

Hailiegh Boyd/Nate Massa, Utopia

Mercedes Trevino/Jesus Lopez, Sanderson Mercedes Trevino/Jesus Lopez, Sanderson - 6-2, 1-6, 6-1

Jenna Wilson/Caleb McDowell, Briscoe Fort Elliott

Tristen Hayes/Sydney Taylor, Crowell Tristen Hayes/Sydney Taylor, Crowell - 6-2, 6-2 Lauren Rentch/Noah Esquivel, Knippa - 6-5, 6-4

Ashlyn Koenning/Bailey Matschek, Garden City

Lauren Rentch/Noah Esquivel, Knippa Lauren Rentch/Noah Esquivel, Knippa - 6-1, 6-1

Madison Karr/Seth Lampman, Kopperl

2A Boys Singles

Quarterfinals
May 16
8:00 am
Semifinals
May 16
2:30 pm
Finals
May 17
8:30 am
2A Boys Singles
State Champion
Robert Blue, Bosqueville Daryn Gamez, Thrall - 6-2, 6-0 Robert Marshall, Olton - 6-1, 6-0 Dillon Humpal, Corpus Christi London - 6-2, 6-0

Daryn Gamez, Thrall

Robert Marshall, Olton Robert Marshall, Olton - 6-4, 6-3

Ty Agan, Blue Ridge

Luigi Ortiz, Itasca Braeden Fuller, Boys Ranch - 6-2, 6-2 Dillon Humpal, Corpus Christi London - 6-0, 6-4

Braeden Fuller, Boys Ranch

Dillon Humpal, Corpus Christi London Dillon Humpal, Corpus Christi London - 6-0, 6-0

Preston Kornegay, Centerville

2A Boys Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 16
11:00 am
Semifinals
May 16
4:00 pm
Finals
May 17
10:00 am
2A Boys Doubles
State Champion
Roy McCleery/Landon Smith, Poolville Ethan Powell/James Schwertner, Mason - 6-1, 6-0 Ethan Powell/James Schwertner, Mason - 6-2, 6-2 Caleb Horne/Pete Rochat, Mason - 6-4, 6-1

Ethan Powell/James Schwertner, Mason

Billy Richards/Ethan Clossin, Centerville Billy Richards/Ethan Clossin, Centerville - 6-3, 7-6(0)

Alonso Holguin/Jesus Galaviz, Seagraves

Caleb Horne/Pete Rochat, Mason Caleb Horne/Pete Rochat, Mason - 6-0, 6-0 Caleb Horne/Pete Rochat, Mason - 6-0, 6-0

Gerardo Dominguez/Thomas Hollingsworth, Ore City

Tanner Schafer/Cameron Copley, Canadian Tanner Schafer/Cameron Copley, Canadian - 6-3, 6-4

Jake Long/Patrick Jalufka, Centerville

2A Girls Singles

Quarterfinals
May 16
9:30 am
Semifinals
May 16
3:00 pm
Finals
May 17
10:00 am
2A Girls Singles
State Champion
Haleigh Dollins, Hawkins Kirsten Allen, Mason - 6-3, 6-3 Kirsten Allen, Mason - 6-5, 6-0 Sara Humpal, Corpus Christi London - 6-0, 6-4

Kirsten Allen, Mason

Brittainy Lendo, Brookeland Brittainy Lendo, Brookeland - 3-6, 6-3, 6-3

Camille Uranga, Van Horn

Sara Humpal, Corpus Christi London Sara Humpal, Corpus Christi London - 6-0, 6-0 Sara Humpal, Corpus Christi London - 6-1, 6-0

Rachel Jordan, Ore City

Branda Gail Arispe, Eldorado Branda Gail Arispe, Eldorado - 6-0, 6-1

Melissa Tye, Chilton

2A Girls Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 16
12:00 pm
Semifinals
May 16
4:30 pm
Finals
May 17
12:00 pm
2A Girls Doubles
State Champion
Sophie Kammerer/Megan Freeland, Dawson Raegan Glentz/Sara Powell, Mason - 6-4, 6-3 Raegan Glentz/Sara Powell, Mason - 6-1, 6-1 Ryli Ruffin/Monaco Schmidt, Mason - 6-2, 6-2

Raegan Glentz/Sara Powell, Mason

Hayley Knabe/Kara Anderson, Era Hayley Knabe/Kara Anderson, Era - 6-4, 3-6, 6-4

Clay Hudson/Victoria Gomez, Miles

Jenna Aguilar/Miranda Galindo, Fort Hancock Jenna Aguilar/Miranda Galindo, Fort Hancock - 6-3, 6-4 Ryli Ruffin/Monaco Schmidt, Mason - 6-0, 6-3

Nicole Wright/Kara Wright, Harleton

Ryli Ruffin/Monaco Schmidt, Mason Ryli Ruffin/Monaco Schmidt, Mason - 6-0, 6-0

Tori Toillet/Sarah King, Centerville

2A Mixed Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 16
1:30 pm
Semifinals
May 16
5:30 pm
Finals
May 17
1:45 pm
2A Mixed Doubles
State Champion
Truman Coe/Lanie Schmidt, Mason Truman Coe/Lanie Schmidt, Mason - 6-0, 6-2 Truman Coe/Lanie Schmidt, Mason - 6-0, 6-1 Truman Coe/Lanie Schmidt, Mason - 6-2, 6-0

Payton Spencer/Aidan Culwell, Canadian

Jacie Henderson/Chance Gillen, Dawson Dylan Higgins/Tracy Johnson, Poolville - 6-3, 6-5

Dylan Higgins/Tracy Johnson, Poolville

Sonny Bohannon/Abby Morris, Wellington Slade Townsend/Kenley Stockbridge, Mason - 6-1, 6-1 Slade Townsend/Kenley Stockbridge, Mason - 6-1, 6-1

Slade Townsend/Kenley Stockbridge, Mason

Aaron Sims/Mallorie Morgan, Martin’s Mill Aaron Sims/Mallorie Morgan, Martin’s Mill - 6-1, 6-4

Bailey Settle/Josh White, Bremond

3A Boys Singles

Quarterfinals
May 16
8:00 am
Semifinals
May 16
2:00 pm
Finals
May 17
8:30 am
3A Boys Singles
State Champion
Daniel Lopez, Bishop Daniel Lopez, Bishop - 6-0, 6-1 Reese Cook, Tuscola Jim Ned - 6-2, 6-3 Reese Cook, Tuscola Jim Ned - 6-2, 6-1

Nick McFarland, White Oak

Reese Cook, Tuscola Jim Ned Reese Cook, Tuscola Jim Ned - 4-6, 6-2, 6-3

Jimmie Henson, Sunnyvale

Will Humphreys, Nacogdoches Central Heights Will Humphreys, Nacogdoches Central Heights - 6-2, 6-1 Clayton Boles, Brock - 1-6, 6-4, 6-4

Arturo Gutierrez, Brownsville Frontier College Prep

Clayton Boles, Brock Clayton Boles, Brock - 6-4, 3-6, 6-3

Kwade Boyd, Early

3A Boys Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 16
10:30 am
Semifinals
May 16
3:30 pm
Finals
May 17
10:00 am
3A Boys Doubles
State Champion
Dylan Davis/Matt Hoffman, Brock Dylan Davis/Matt Hoffman, Brock - 6-0, 6-1 Jaxton Hoelting/Carlos Subealdea, Tulia - 6-2, 6-2 Dylan Hester/Andy Perez, Big Lake Reagan County - 6-3, 6-4

Jonathon Hardy/Robert Heyburn, Universal City Randolph

Cameron Coker/Caleb Dinger, Woodville Jaxton Hoelting/Carlos Subealdea, Tulia - 6-1, 6-1

Jaxton Hoelting/Carlos Subealdea, Tulia

Zachary Gasca/Daniel Belmares, Altair Rice Logan Moon/Will Paschal, Brock - 6-1, 6-0 Dylan Hester/Andy Perez, Big Lake Reagan County - 6-3, 6-0

Logan Moon/Will Paschal, Brock

Dylan Hester/Andy Perez, Big Lake Reagan County Dylan Hester/Andy Perez, Big Lake Reagan County - 6-0, 6-0

Landry Sheridan/Dax Davis, White Oak

3A Girls Singles

Quarterfinals
May 16
9:30 am
Semifinals
May 16
3:00 pm
Finals
May 17
10:00 am
3A Girls Singles
State Champion
Jacee Billings, Denver City Jacee Billings, Denver City - 6-0, 6-0 Hana Folse, Brock - 6-1, 6-0 Hana Folse, Brock - 6-0 6-0

Danielle Garza, Goliad

Hana Folse, Brock Hana Folse, Brock - 6-0, 6-2

Regan Humphreys, Nacogdoches Central Heights

Dominique Leh, Kirbyville Dominique Leh, Kirbyville - 6-3, 6-2 Abby Alexander, Wall - 2-6, 6-4, 6-1

Makayla Williams, Whitesboro

Taylor Heyburn, Universal City Randolph Abby Alexander, Wall - 6-1, 6-3

Abby Alexander, Wall

3A Girls Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 16
12:00 pm
Semifinals
May 16
4:30 pm
Finals
May 17
12:00 pm
3A Girls Doubles
State Champion
Cayman Sutton/Niki Barham, White Oak Cayman Sutton/Niki Barham, White Oak - 6-4, 6-2 Cayman Sutton/Niki Barham, White Oak - 4-6, 7-6(4) Sky Jennings/Tyler Hampton, Sonora - 6-4, 6-4

Rachel Lee/Crystal Lopez, Bishop

Meagan Russell/Myah Russell, Bowie Samantha Bravo/Alena Ornelas, Wall - 6-3, 6-4

Samantha Bravo/Alena Ornelas, Wall

Sky Jennings/Tyler Hampton, Sonora Sky Jennings/Tyler Hampton, Sonora - 6-2, 6-1 Sky Jennings/Tyler Hampton, Sonora - 6-0, 6-5

Jamie Kelley/Juliann Kelley, Whitewright

Monica Lash/Brenna Hassin, Lago Vista Monica Lash/Brenna Hassin, Lago Vista - 6-1, 6-0

Taylor Wedegartner/Rita Gonzalez, Wallis Brazos

3A Mixed Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 16
1:30 pm
Semifinals
May 16
5:30 pm
Finals
May 17
1:45 pm
3A Mixed Doubles
State Champion
Alexis Frias/Nicholas Martinez, Lyford Alexis Frias/Nicholas Martinez, Lyford - 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 Erin Blanchard/Blake King, Rockdale - 6-0, 6-4 Maddi Chitsey/Colton Chitsey, Wall - 4-6, 6-3, 6-4

Brooke Williams/Riley Robbins, Shallowater

Erin Blanchard/Blake King, Rockdale Erin Blanchard/Blake King, Rockdale - 6-0, 6-1

Scott Gautier/Ruth Leach, Whitesboro

Maddi Chitsey/Colton Chitsey, Wall Maddi Chitsey/Colton Chitsey, Wall - 6-3, 6-2 Maddi Chitsey/Colton Chitsey, Wall - 6-2, 4-6, 6-5

Brenda Chimal/Jesus Soto, Ingram Moore

Brandon Balch/Sydney Simmons, Van Alstyne Megan Lee/Brent Babin, East Bernard - 6-4, 5-6, 6-3

Megan Lee/Brent Babin, East Bernard

4A Boys Singles

Quarterfinals
May 16
8:00 am
Semifinals
May 16
2:00 pm
Finals
May 17
8:30 am
4A Boys Singles
State Champion
Maxwell Tadvick, Abilene Wylie Maxwell Tadvick, Abilene Wylie - 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 Maxwell Tadvick, Abilene Wylie - 6-2, 6-1 Maxwell Tadvick, Abilene Wylie - 6-3, 6-4

Casey Voss, Robinson

Dawson Penn, Longview Spring Hill Dawson Penn, Longview Spring Hill - 6-2, 6-3

Jacob Galindo, Kingsville King

Kendall Murray, Fischer Canyon Lake Kendall Murray, Fischer Canyon Lake - 2-6, 6-0, 6-1 Noah Wingate, Robinson - 6-5, 6-2

Matt Hynek, Argyle

Noah Wingate, Robinson Noah Wingate, Robinson - 6-5, 6-4

Cesar Regino, Vernon

4A Boys Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 16
10:30 am
Semifinals
May 16
3:30 pm
Finals
May 17
10:00 am
4A Boys Doubles
State Champion
Parker Phillips/Sitman Wainwright, Fredericksburg Parker Phillips/Sitman Wainwright, Fredericksburg - 6-1, 6-1 Parker Phillips/Sitman Wainwright, Fredericksburg - 6-0, 6-0 Parker Phillips/Sitman Wainwright, Fredericksburg - 6-4, 6-2

Logan Boecker/Jacob Holyfield, Groesbeck

Jordan Davis/Lucio Valenzuela, Andrews Jordan Davis/Lucio Valenzuela, Andrews - 6-3, 6-3

John Basham/Anikait Sharma, Frisco Reedy

Jason Loyd/Michael Loyd, Groesbeck Jason Loyd/Michael Loyd, Groesbeck - 6-0, 6-2 Jason Loyd/Michael Loyd, Groesbeck - 6-1, 6-0

Chris Reyna/Taylor Jetelina, Wharton

Kolton Adams/Patrick Petzold, Wills Point Kolton Adams/Patrick Petzold, Wills Point - 6-1, 6-4

Dallas Elmore/Alex Smith, Graham

4A Girls Singles

Quarterfinals
May 16
9:00 am
Semifinals
May 16
3:00 pm
Finals
May 17
8:30 am
4A Girls Singles
State Champion
Kristina Johnson, Lufkin Hudson Alexa Rice, Boerne - 6-5, 6-0 Alexa Rice, Boerne - 6-1, 6-1 Hannah Boubel, Fredericksburg - 6-3, 6-1

Alexa Rice, Boerne

Cassidy Wilcoxson, Wills Point Kaitlyn Hathorn, Abilene Wylie - 6-3, 6-2

Kaitlyn Hathorn, Abilene Wylie

Claire Huffine, Borger Claire Huffine, Borger - 6-2, 6-3 Hannah Boubel, Fredericksburg - 6-2, 6-1

Maddie Strange, Krum

Hannah Boubel, Fredericksburg Hannah Boubel, Fredericksburg - 6-1, 6-1

Josie Legato, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson

4A Girls Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 16
12:00 pm
Semifinals
May 16
4:30 pm
Finals
May 17
12:00 pm
4A Girls Doubles
State Champion
Lauren Stanley/Emily Graf, Vernon Lauren Stanley/Emily Graf, Vernon - 6-1, 7-6(3) Mabry Nichols/Lexi Penn, Longview Spring Hill - 6-3, 3-6, 7-6(5) Carrsyn Gregor/Kendall Jablonowski, Bellville - 6-1, 6-4

Emily Warren/Abby Peet, Fredericksburg

Mabry Nichols/Lexi Penn, Longview Spring Hill Mabry Nichols/Lexi Penn, Longview Spring Hill - 6-1, 6-1

Allison Langford/Malory Nehring, Center

Carrsyn Gregor/Kendall Jablonowski, Bellville Carrsyn Gregor/Kendall Jablonowski, Bellville - 6-2, 6-0 Carrsyn Gregor/Kendall Jablonowski, Bellville - 6-4, 7-6(5)

Maggie Quy/Jane Speiser, Krum

Myra Powell/Claire Maxcey, Fredericksburg Myra Powell/Claire Maxcey, Fredericksburg - 6-1, 6-1

Bailey Deatherage/Raigan Swaim, Alvarado

4A Mixed Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 16
1:00 pm
Semifinals
May 16
5:00 pm
Finals
May 17
12:00 pm
4A Mixed Doubles
State Champion
Chase Daniell/Kelsey James, Wills Point Kel Craft/Calista Silva, Wharton - 3-6, 6-1, 6-5 Spencer Lin/Ashley Smyser, Abilene Wylie - 6-4, 6-3 Spencer Lin/Ashley Smyser, Abilene Wylie - 6-2, 4-6, 6-5

Kel Craft/Calista Silva, Wharton

Cody Spencer/Serena Segel, Smithville Spencer Lin/Ashley Smyser, Abilene Wylie - 6-3, 3-6, 6-4

Spencer Lin/Ashley Smyser, Abilene Wylie

Broque Constantine/Grace Igarta, Fredericksburg Broque Constantine/Grace Igarta, Fredericksburg - 6-2, 6-1 Jared Clemmer/Emly Corn, Abilene Wylie - 7-6(4), 6-4

Katy Hall/Jacob Mays, Kaufman

Jared Clemmer/Emly Corn, Abilene Wylie Jared Clemmer/Emly Corn, Abilene Wylie - 6-4, 6-2

Ryan Martinez/Keleigh Trabing, Silsbee

5A Boys Singles

Quarterfinals
May 16
8:00 am
Semifinals
May 16
2:00 pm
Finals
May 17
8:30 am
5A Boys Singles
State Champion
Chad Nguyen, College Station A&M Consolidated Joaquin Delgado, Mission Sharyland Pioneer - 7-6(6), 6-3 Joaquin Delgado, Mission Sharyland Pioneer - 4-6, 6-3, 6-5 Angel Palacios, Everman - 6-0, 6-0

Joaquin Delgado, Mission Sharyland Pioneer

Jordan Brewer, McKinney North Jordan Brewer, McKinney North - 6-3, 4-6, 6-2

Jaime Ramos, El Paso

Angel Palacios, Everman Angel Palacios, Everman - 6-4, 6-2 Angel Palacios, Everman - 3-6, 7-6(5), 6-1

Zane Kohrs, Dallas Hillcrest

Andrew Keene, Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial Andrew Keene, Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial - 6-3, 6-3

Nick Bradham, College Station

5A Boys Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 16
10:00 am
Semifinals
May 16
3:30 pm
Finals
May 17
10:00 am
5A Boys Doubles
State Champion
Rodrigo Matas/Pablo Trevino, McKinney North Stevan Guarneri/Gabriel Martin, Mission Sharyland Pioneer - 7-6(5), 6-3 Rohen Sukkawala/Kyle Miller, College Station - 6-1, 6-2 Rohen Sukkawala/Kyle Miller, College Station - 3-6, 6-4, 6-2

Stevan Guarneri/Gabriel Martin, Mission Sharyland Pioneer

Rohen Sukkawala/Kyle Miller, College Station Rohen Sukkawala/Kyle Miller, College Station - 6-4, 6-3

Levi Cook/Collin Hollingsworth, Abilene Cooper

Zach Delmonico/Chris McKenzie, Austin Vandegrift Zach Delmonico/Chris McKenzie, Austin Vandegrift - 6-0, 6-2 Miha Valencic/Tine Valencic, Grapevine - 6-4, 3-6, 6-4

Santiago Gonzalez/Saaketh Palchuru, McKinney North

Miha Valencic/Tine Valencic, Grapevine Miha Valencic/Tine Valencic, Grapevine - 6-1, 6-4

Tarun Muthuchamy/Desmond O'Shea, College Station

5A Girls Singles

Quarterfinals
May 16
9:00 am
Semifinals
May 16
2:30 pm
Finals
May 17
8:30 am
5A Girls Singles
State Champion
Anne Gilliam, Dallas Hillcrest Anne Gilliam, Dallas Hillcrest - 6-0, 6-4 Anne Gilliam, Dallas Hillcrest - 6-0, 6-1 Anne Gilliam, Dallas Hillcrest - 1-6, 6-2, 7-6(5)

Femke Tjon-A-Joe, Corpus Christi Flour Bluff

Esther Lovato, Pflugerville Connally Taylor Gray, Wichita Falls Rider - 5-6, 6-3, 6-5

Taylor Gray, Wichita Falls Rider

Tyler Duncum, Austin Vandegrift Tyler Duncum, Austin Vandegrift - 3-6, 6-1, 7-6(1) Tyler Duncum, Austin Vandegrift - 6-4, 6-4

Haley Morrissey, Frisco

Samantha Wong, Grapevine Samantha Wong, Grapevine - 6-1, 6-0

Jayci Wong, Nederland

5A Girls Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 16
11:30 am
Semifinals
May 16
4:00 pm
Finals
May 17
12:00 pm
5A Girls Doubles
State Champion
Bella Nguyen/Rachel Tindall, College Station A&M Consolidated Solene Crawley/Brittney Wilbur, San Antonio Alamo Heights - 6-2, 6-2 Solene Crawley/Brittney Wilbur, San Antonio Alamo Heights - 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 Gabriella Cusano/Meghan O'Malley, Austin Vandegrift - 6-1, 2-6, 6-2

Solene Crawley/Brittney Wilbur, San Antonio Alamo Heights

Meredith Novy/Olivia McDonald, Longview Cherokee Hernandez/Peyton Trebisky, Lubbock - 6-0, 6-1

Cherokee Hernandez/Peyton Trebisky, Lubbock

Bella Bergman/Raillane Kamdem, Grapevine Bella Bergman/Raillane Kamdem, Grapevine - 6-2, 6-5 Gabriella Cusano/Meghan O'Malley, Austin Vandegrift - 6-2, 6-3

Lauren Miller/Trinity Vivona, Frisco Independence

Gabriella Cusano/Meghan O'Malley, Austin Vandegrift Gabriella Cusano/Meghan O'Malley, Austin Vandegrift - 6-2, 6-0

Rachel Dziuk/Alessandra Jara, Richmond George Ranch

5A Mixed Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 16
1:00 pm
Semifinals
May 16
5:00 pm
Finals
May 17
12:00 pm
5A Mixed Doubles
State Champion
Victor Arizola/Emilia Ramos, Mission Sharyland Victor Arizola/Emilia Ramos, Mission Sharyland - 6-3, 6-1 Victor Arizola/Emilia Ramos, Mission Sharyland - 6-4, 5-6, 6-4 Victor Arizola/Emilia Ramos, Mission Sharyland - 6-2, 6-2

Kali Hamilton/Calum Robe, Grapevine

Tory Templin/Lily Taylor, College Station A&M Consolidated Tory Templin/Lily Taylor, College Station A&M Consolidated - 6-4, 7-6(4)

Cole Bennett/Daniela Benigno, Lucas Lovejoy

Hannah Jackson/Jonathan Welsh, Lubbock Danielle Cuteri/King Roy, Austin Vandegrift - 6-4, 6(7)-7, 6-2 Aubree Cramer/Cullen Schoen, Texarkana Texas - 6-2, 2-6, 6-4

Danielle Cuteri/King Roy, Austin Vandegrift

Aubree Cramer/Cullen Schoen, Texarkana Texas Aubree Cramer/Cullen Schoen, Texarkana Texas - 6-0, 6-1

Taylor Jean/Emi Maren, College Station

6A Boys Singles

Quarterfinals
May 16
8:00 am
Semifinals
May 16
2:00 pm
Finals
May 17
8:30 am
6A Boys Singles
State Champion
Jeremiah Gonzalez, Harlingen South Jeremiah Gonzalez, Harlingen South - 6-1, 6-1 Jeremiah Gonzalez, Harlingen South - 6-0, 1-6, 6-2 Arman Dave, Southlake Carroll - 6-3, 6-1

Nick Ryniak, Southlake Carroll

Anish Sriniketh, Katy Tompkins Jordan Pitts, Austin Lake Travis - 2-6, 6-2, 6-4

Jordan Pitts, Austin Lake Travis

Arman Dave, Southlake Carroll Arman Dave, Southlake Carroll - 6-1, 6-0 Arman Dave, Southlake Carroll - 6-2, 6-1

Jack Wang, McAllen Memorial

Roger Chou, Austin Westlake Roger Chou, Austin Westlake - 6-1, 6-0

Andrew Esses, Houston Memorial

6A Boys Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 16
10:00 am
Semifinals
May 16
3:30 pm
Finals
May 17
10:00 am
6A Boys Doubles
State Champion
Reese Costis/Rohit Patil, Katy Taylor Josh Van Winkle/Austin Moninger, New Braunfels - 6-2, 6-4 Josh Van Winkle/Austin Moninger, New Braunfels - 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 Matt Landers/Alec Reusche, Southlake Carroll - 6-3, 6-4

Josh Van Winkle/Austin Moninger, New Braunfels

Hayden Kissee/Campbell Frost, Dallas Jesuit College Prep Hayden Kissee/Campbell Frost, Dallas Jesuit College Prep - 6-4, 6-1

Gabe Garrido/Rajiv Saralaya, Amarillo

Matt Landers/Alec Reusche, Southlake Carroll Matt Landers/Alec Reusche, Southlake Carroll - 6-4, 6-3 Matt Landers/Alec Reusche, Southlake Carroll - 6-4, 3-6, 6-2

Tyler Anson/Brendan Brown, Austin Lake Travis

Alan Magadan/Daniel Magadan, McAllen Memorial Alan Magadan/Daniel Magadan, McAllen Memorial - 6-1, 6(4)-7, 6-4

Allen Chen/Sai Polepally, Katy Seven Lakes

6A Girls Singles

Quarterfinals
May 16
8:00 am
Semifinals
May 16
2:30 pm
Finals
May 17
8:30 am
6A Girls Singles
State Champion
Meghna Tripathy, Fort Bend Clements Chuyang Guan, San Antonio Johnson - 6-0 6-1 Chuyang Guan, San Antonio Johnson - 6-1, 6-4 Sammi Gillas, New Braunfels - 6-4, 6-4

Chuyang Guan, San Antonio Johnson

Lolli Perim, Austin Westlake Marjorie Antohi, El Paso Coronado - 6-2, 6-3

Marjorie Antohi, El Paso Coronado

Shauna Galvin, Fort Worth Paschal Shauna Galvin, Fort Worth Paschal - 6-1, 6-3 Sammi Gillas, New Braunfels - 6-2, 6-4

Melissa Vizcardo, Conroe The Woodlands

Sammi Gillas, New Braunfels Sammi Gillas, New Braunfels - 6-0, 6-0

Kyler Powe, Pearland Dawson

6A Girls Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 16
11:30 am
Semifinals
May 16
4:00 pm
Finals
May 17
12:00 pm
6A Girls Doubles
State Champion
Reagan Collins/Jessika Young, Lubbock Coronado Reagan Collins/Jessika Young, Lubbock Coronado - 6-0, 6-0 Reagan Collins/Jessika Young, Lubbock Coronado - 6-1, 6-3 Reagan Collins/Jessika Young, Lubbock Coronado - 6-4, 6-4

Mariana Quetzeri/Emily Schaefer, San Antonio Johnson

Logan Lett/Brittany Newton, Dallas Highland Park Logan Lett/Brittany Newton, Dallas Highland Park - 6-1, 6-2

Melody Duong/Aava Azad, League City Clear Springs

Nikita Pradeep/Sanjna Tripathy, Fort Bend Clements Nikita Pradeep/Sanjna Tripathy, Fort Bend Clements - 6-2, 6-4 Courtney Fenech/Tiffany Hollebeck, Plano West - 6-5, 4-6, 6-3

Mariya Shkolnaya/Jolie Francis, Austin Bowie

Sydney Fitch/Megan Hawkins, San Antonio Reagan Courtney Fenech/Tiffany Hollebeck, Plano West - 6-2, 6-1

Courtney Fenech/Tiffany Hollebeck, Plano West

6A Mixed Doubles

Quarterfinals
May 16
12:30 pm
Semifinals
May 16
5:00 pm
Finals
May 17
12:00 pm
6A Mixed Doubles
State Champion
Phillip Quinn/Chandler Carter, Dallas Highland Park Phillip Quinn/Chandler Carter, Dallas Highland Park - 6-1, 6(5)-7, 6-1 Phillip Quinn/Chandler Carter, Dallas Highland Park - 6-4, 6(5)-7, 6-2 TJ Fumagalli/Dean Dulthummon, New Braunfels - 3-6, 6-4, 6-3

Paola Bou/Taylor Schmitt, New Braunfels

Dylan Payne/Melissa LaMette, Houston Cypress Ranch Dylan Payne/Melissa LaMette, Houston Cypress Ranch - 7-6(2), 6-1

Rachel Funk/Lane Adkins, Abilene

TJ Fumagalli/Dean Dulthummon, New Braunfels TJ Fumagalli/Dean Dulthummon, New Braunfels - 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 TJ Fumagalli/Dean Dulthummon, New Braunfels - 6-1, 6-3

Nick Glover/Hannah Sutton, Austin Westlake

Katia Mathews/Dalton Moore, Lubbock Coronado Nate Reekie/Alana Larcombe, Fort Bend Austin - 6-5, 7-6(7)

Nate Reekie/Alana Larcombe, Fort Bend Austin

UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908