Past Results

2016-2017

  • 6A Boys Singles - Roger Chou, Austin Westlake
    State Bracket
  • 6A Boys Doubles - Andrew Esses/Artur Zigman, Houston Memorial
    State Bracket
  • 6A Girls Singles - Kiana Graham, Round Rock Westwood
    State Bracket
  • 6A Girls Doubles - Kate Daugherty/Allison Stewart, Midland
    State Bracket
  • 6A Mixed Doubles - Melissa LaMette/Varun Thachil, Cypress Ranch
    State Bracket
  • 5A Boys Singles - Campbell Erwin, San Antonio Alamo Heights
    State Bracket
  • 5A Boys Doubles - Jason Loyd/Michael Loyd, Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
    State Bracket
  • 5A Girls Singles - Jayci Goldsmith, Dripping Springs
    State Bracket
  • 5A Girls Doubles - Fiona Crawley/Brittany Wilbur, San Antonio Alamo Heights
    State Bracket
  • 5A Mixed Doubles - Phillip Quinn/Madison McBride, Dallas Highland Park
    State Bracket
  • 4A Boys Singles - Ryan Koth, Boerne
    State Bracket
  • 4A Boys Doubles - Nikhil Kalla/Davyn Williford, Abilene Wylie
    State Bracket
  • 4A Girls Singles - Alexa Rice, Boerne
    State Bracket
  • 4A Girls Doubles - Carrsyn Gregor/Kendall Jablonowski, Bellville
    State Bracket
  • 4A Mixed Doubles - Broque Constantine/Claire Maxcey, Fredericksburg
    State Bracket
  • 3A Boys Singles - Dillon Humpal, Corpus Christi London
    State Bracket
  • 3A Boys Doubles - Jaxton Hoelting/Tanner Hooper, Tulia
    State Bracket
  • 3A Girls Singles - Sara Humpal, Corpus Christi London
    State Bracket
  • 3A Girls Doubles - Sky Jennings/Peyton Matthews, Sonora
    State Bracket
  • 3A Mixed Doubles - Isabel Holland/Turner Stark, Big Lake Reagan County
    State Bracket
  • 2A Boys Singles - Robert Marshall, Olton
    State Bracket
  • 2A Boys Doubles - Truman Coe/James Schwertner, Mason
    State Bracket
  • 2A Girls Singles - Ryli Ruffin, Mason
    State Bracket
  • 2A Girls Doubles - Raegan Glentz/Sara Powell, Mason
    State Bracket
  • 2A Mixed Doubles - Ethan Powell/Ella Canfield, Mason
    State Bracket
  • 1A Boys Singles - Dominic Gibson, Lenorah Grady
    State Bracket
  • 1A Boys Doubles - Tristan Hayes/Skylar Hayes, Crowell
    State Bracket
  • 1A Girls Singles - Jobee White, Vernon Northside
    State Bracket
  • 1A Girls Doubles - Allie Schulte/Kamryn Schulte, Nazareth
    State Bracket
  • 1A Mixed Doubles - Sofia Rodriguez/Hudson Springer, Leakey
    State Bracket

Older Results

» Boys Past Results
» Girls Past Results

Tennis State Tournament Spectator Information

Ticket Prices

  • Student$7.00 per day
  • Adult$12.00 per day
  • All-Tournament$20.00
  • Coaches All-Tournament$17.00

Parking

$5/entry cash only

For RV reservations, please call Texas A&M Parking and Transportation at (979)862-2551. RVs will not be allowed to park in Lot 100d as this is a participant and official lot only.

Prohibited Items

Pets

UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908