One-Act Play Regional Meet Information

There are 32 districts in each conference:

Districts 1-8 are Region I
Districts 9-16 are Region II
Districts 17-24 are Region III
Districts 25-32 are Region IV

Conference 1A

Conference 1A - Region I
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 14, 2018 South Plains College
Levelland, Texas
Dan Nazworth, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 806-716-2266
Fax: 806.894.5274
Kathy Harvey, E. Don Williams and Gary Davis
Conference 1A - Region II
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 13, 2018 Angelo State University
San Angelo, Texas

Information Packet Website
Allen Otto, Contest Manager
Houston, Texas

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 281-777-8672
Micahel Burnett, Host
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 325-486-6190
Bronwyn Sullenberger, Mariana Jones Meaders and Christy Collard
Conference 1A - Region III
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 16, 2018 Central High School
9450 Ray White Rd
Fort Worth, Texas 76244
Kati Grimmer, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 817-721-4564
Ann Accas, Host
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 817-744-2000
Lisa Hale, Michelle Howard-Schwind and Susan Gainer
Conference 1A - Region IV
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 14, 2018 Blinn College
Brenham, TX
Sharon Spiess, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Fax: 979.830.4860
Gary Cooper, Rachel Mattox and Larry Balfe

Conference 2A

Conference 2A - Region I
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 17, 2018 Odessa High School
Odessa, Texas
Matthew Plummer, Contest manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 432-335-6664
Fax: 432.335.6860
Deb Shaw, Bill Doll and Lynae Jacob
Conference 2A - Region II
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 14, 2018 Grayson College
Denison, Texas
Allison Trapp, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 903-465-6030
Michael Cooper, Jerry Ayers and William Walker
Conference 2A - Region III
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 17, 2018 Panola College
Carthage, Texas
Karen King, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 903-693-2064
Fax: 903.693.1109
John Spanko, Troy Tinney and Brad Nies
Conference 2A - Region IV
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 13, 2018 CCISD Auditorium - Veterans High School
TBA, Contest Manager
Martha Fair, Fine Arts Specialist for Art & Theatre
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 361-825-5992
Fax: 361-844-0273
Ezekiel Morgan, Larry Arnhold and Paul Davis

Conference 3A

Conference 3A - Region I
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 13, 2018 Clyde High School
Clyde, Texas
Bobby Robinson, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 940-997-2156
Cell: 325-280-0035
Fax: 940.996.2159
Simon Guerrero, Assistant Principal, Clyde HS
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Nancy Jo Humfeld, Laurie Doyle and Jerry Cotton
Conference 3A - Region II
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 13, 2018 Tyler Junior College
Tyler, Texas
Jacob L Davis, Contest Manager
Phone: 903-510-2045
Cell: 903-424-2434
Fax: 903.510.2800
Dr. David W Crawford, Host
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 903-510-2678
Cell: 903-312-3290
Bev Murray, Sarah Schochler and Jared Berry
Conference 3A - Region III
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 16, 2018 Blinn College
Sharon Spiess
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Fax: 979.830.4860
Rachel Mattox, Gary Cooper and Larry Balfe
Conference 3A - Region IV
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 17, 2018 Texas State University
San Marcos, TX
Daryl Fleming, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 512-353-8719
Eric Skiles, Lydia Miller-Wyatt and Terry Lewis

Conference 4A

Conference 4A - Region I
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 13, 2018 Texas Tech University
Lubbock, TX
Karen Ray , Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 806-742-2350
Fax: 806.742.1660
Jill Ludington, Aaron Adair and Stephen Crandall
Conference 4A - Region II
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 13, 2018 Texas A&M University - Commerce
Commerce, TX
Rebecca Worley, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 903-886-5339
Sammy Green, Dennis Maganza and Ginger Gilbert Matthews
Conference 4A - Region III
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 13, 2018 Atascocita HS
Justin Vincent, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 281-641-7745
Phillip Morgan, Cathy Huvar and Allan Otto
Conference 4A - Region IV
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 17, 2018 Tuloso-Midway High School
Curtis Ashby, Performing Arts Center Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 361-903-6790
Kelly Russell, 361-825-5992
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Larry Arnhold, Ezekiel Morgan and Paul Davis

Conference 5A

Conference 5A - Region I
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 16, 2018 Texas Tech University
Karen Ray, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 806-742-2350
Fax: 806.742.1660
Aaron Adair, Jill Ludington and Stephen Crandall
Conference 5A - Region II
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 17, 2018 Prosper High School
Prosper, TX
Karen Gossett, Contest Manager
Caitlin Kirk
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 469-219-2180
Terri Castleberry, Cindy Sorelle and Scott Schumann
Conference 5A - Region III
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 13, 2018 San Jac Central


Download the Information Packet
Dr. Jerry Ivins, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 281-542-2039
Fax: 281.542.2040
Missey Head, Kelly Parker and Mandy Epley
Conference 5A - Region IV
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 16, 2018 Southwest High School
Omar Leos
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (210) 269-7075
Kari Driesse
Phone: 210-622-4780
Larry Carpenter, Susan Loughran, and Josh Blann

Conference 6A

Conference 6A - Region I
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 13, 2018 University of Texas - Arlington
Michelle Harvey , Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 817-272-0453
Roger Schultz, Margaret Davis and Terry Marrs
Conference 6A - Region II
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 14, 2018 University High School
Waco, TX
Larry Carpenter, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Adonia Placette, Bob Singleton, and Greg Arp
Conference 6A - Region III
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 14, 2018 San Jac Central


Download the Information Packet
Dr. Jerry Ivins , Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 281-542-2039
Fax: 281.542.2040
Kelly Parker, Missey Head and Mandy Epley
Conference 6A - Region IV
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 17, 2018 Southside High School
Joseph Brown
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (210) 378-6851
Brandon Robinson
Phone: (210) 724-5373
Fax: 210.681.4298
Susan Loughran, Larry Carpenter and Josh Blann
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908