Championship Links

Past Results

2015-2016

  • 1A Six-Man Division 1 - Abbott
  • 1A Six-Man Division 2 - Richland Springs
  • 2A Division 1 - Canadian
  • 2A Division 2 - Bremond
  • 3A Division 1 - Brock
  • 3A Division 2 - Waskom
  • 4A Division 1 - Waco La Vega
  • 4A Division 2 - West Orange Stark
  • 5A Division 1 - Richmond George Ranch
  • 5A Division 2 - Cedar Park
  • 6A Division 1 - Galena Park North Shore
  • 6A Division 2 - Katy

2014-2015

  • 1A Six-Man Division 1 - Crowell
  • 1A Six-Man Division 2 - Throckmorton
  • 2A Division 1 - Canadian
  • 2A Division 2 - Bremond
  • 3A Division 1 - Cameron Yoe
  • 3A Division 2 - Waskom
  • 4A Division 1 - Navasota
  • 4A Division 2 - Gilmer
  • 5A Division 1 - Aledo
  • 5A Division 2 - Ennis
  • 6A Division 1 - Allen
  • 6A Division 2 - Cedar Hill

» Full Archives

2016-2017 Football State Championship Results

» Complete Playoff Brackets

Conference 1A Six-Man Division 1 - 2016-2017

Dec 14, 7:00 pm
AT&T Stadium
1A Six-Man Division 1 State Champion
Gail Borden County (13-1) Gail Borden County, 60-12
Box Score

Jonesboro (14-0)

Conference 1A Six-Man Division 2 - 2016-2017

Dec 14, 4:00 pm
AT&T Stadium
1A Six-Man Division 2 State Champion
Balmorhea (14-0) Richland Springs, 96-50
Box Score

Richland Springs (13-0)

Conference 2A Division 1 - 2016-2017

Dec 15, 1:00 pm
AT&T Stadium
2A Division 1 State Champion
Crawford (14-1) Refugio, 23-20
Box Score

Refugio (14-1)

Conference 2A Division 2 - 2016-2017

Dec 15, 10:00 am
AT&T Stadium
2A Division 2 State Champion
Iraan (15-0) Bremond, 49-28
Box Score

Bremond (15-0)

Conference 3A Division 1 - 2016-2017

Dec 15, 8:00 am
AT&T Stadium
3A Division 1 State Champion
Mineola (13-2) Mineola, 35-14
Box Score

Yoakum (11-4)

Conference 3A Division 2 - 2016-2017

Dec 15, 5:00 pm
AT&T Stadium
3A Division 2 State Champion
Gunter (15-0) Gunter, 43-7
Box Score

Boling (13-2)

Conference 4A Division 1 - 2016-2017

Dec 16, 4:00 pm
AT&T Stadium
4A Division 1 State Champion
Abilene Wylie (12-1) Carthage, 31-17
Box Score

Carthage (13-2)

Conference 4A Division 2 - 2016-2017

Dec 16, 12:00 pm
AT&T Stadium
4A Division 2 State Champion
Sweetwater (13-1) West Orange-Stark, 24-6
Box Score

West Orange-Stark (15-0)

Conference 5A Division 1 - 2016-2017

Dec 17, 12:00 pm
AT&T Stadium
5A Division 1 State Champion
Dallas Highland Park (13-2) Dallas Highland Park, 16-7
Box Score

Temple (12-3)

Conference 5A Division 2 - 2016-2017

Dec 16, 8:00 pm
AT&T Stadium
5A Division 2 State Champion
Aledo (15-0) Aledo, 24-16
Box Score

Corpus Christi Calallen (14-1)

Conference 6A Division 1 - 2016-2017

Dec 17, 8:00 pm
AT&T Stadium
6A Division 1 State Champion
Conroe The Woodlands (15-0) Austin Lake Travis, 41-13
Box Score

Austin Lake Travis (14-1)

Conference 6A Division 2 - 2016-2017

Dec 17, 4:00 pm
AT&T Stadium
6A Division 2 State Champion
DeSoto (15-0) DeSoto, 38-29
Box Score

Cibolo Steele (14-1)

UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908