Prosper - 5A

2017-2018 Volleyball Team Information

Coach: Erin Kauffman
Assistant Coach(es): Elizabeth Henning, Leslie Jackson, Alicia Williams
Mascot: Eagles
Colors: Forest Green & White
Tournament Appearances: 2 (2013, 17)

Season Record: 44-6

Season & Playoff Information

Regular Season
Opponent Scores
Waxahachie 25-19, 25-15, 25-17
Frisco Wakeland 20-25, 25-17, 25-14, 23-25, 15-6
San Antonio Johnson 25-23, 25-18
Beaumont Westbrook 25-13, 25-15
Humble Kingwood 22-25, 25-14, 25-12
Buda Hays 25-20, 26-24
Deer Park 25-16, 25-21
Conroe The Woodlands 25-19, 19-25, 20-25
Schertz Clemens 16-25, 21-25
McKinney 17-25, 25-17, 28-26, 25-22
Midlothian 25-21, 25-16
Mansfield 25-16, 25-20
Lewisville Marcus 25-17, 25-14
Frisco Liberty 25-23, 19-25, 20-25
Frisco 25-13, 25-18
Amarillo 18-25, 14-25
Mansfield 25-15, 25-21
Frisco Reedy 28-26, 25-19
Aledo 25-14, 23-25, 25-18
Richardson 25-17, 25-8, 25-14
Dallas Ursuline 25-12, 23-25, 25-18
Lewisville Flower Mound 25-21, 25-18
Amarillo 25-21, 29-27
Grapevine 25-23, 25-19
Lucas Lovejoy 25-21, 16-25, 23-25
Rockwall Heath 25-13, 25-19
El Paso Coronado 19-25, 25-21, 26-24
Keller 25-20, 25-13, 25-21
McKinney Boyd 25-19, 25-20, 25-21
Richardson Pearce 25-22, 25-11, 25-14
Lewisville The Colony 25-11, 25-12, 25-11
Carrollton Smith 25-3, 25-14, 25-6
Carrollton Creekview 25-3, 25-9, 25-15
Carrollton Turner 25-13, 25-6, 25-10
Lake Dallas 25-14, 25-12, 25-19
McKinney North 25-14, 25-12, 25-5
Little Elm 25-10, 25-9, 25-11
Lewisville The Colony 25-13, 25-19, 27-29, 25-9
Carrollton Smith 25-5, 25-11, 25-10
Carrollton Creekview 25-10, 25-12, 25-9
Carrollton Turner 25-3, 25-11, 25-8
Lake Dallas 25-15, 25-17, 25-13
McKinney North 25-11, 25-12, 25-7
Little Elm 25-12, 25-16, 25-6
Southlake Carroll 26-24, 22-25, 25-15, 19-25, 14-16
Playoff Games
Opponent Scores
Frisco Independence 25-21, 25-19, 25-17
Dallas Highland Park 25-21, 25-13, 25-16
Frisco Reedy 25-20, 19-25, 25-17, 25-22
Red Oak 25-21, 25-19, 25-23
Lucas Lovejoy 25-21, 25-14, 25-20

Player Information

Number Name Class Height
1 Macy Walterscheid Senior 5'4"
2 Ryann Cobb Junior 5'8"
3 Kayla Martin Junior 5'9"
4 Samantha Jacobs Freshman 5'11"
5 Taryn Weber Senior 5'8"
6 Morgan Monroe Junior 5'6"
7 Chloe Hancock Senior 6'0"
8 Jordan Jones Junior 5'7"
9 Kylie Mote Junior 5'7"
11 Spencer Smith Senior 5'6"
12 Haley Killinger Senior 5'11"
13 Julia Kieffer Junior 5'10"
14 Ciera Hecht Junior 5'9"
15 Hope Gramly Senior 6'1"
16 Madison Whitmire Junior 5'10"
17 Taylor Burrell Junior 5'10"
18 Audrey Poupard Junior 6'2"
19 Shaylee Shore Freshman 6'1"
20 Bailey Birmingham Freshman 5'11"

Managers, Trainers, Statisticians

Name Position
Rachel Ward Manager
Sarah Hartman Athletic Trainer
Grammy Sophonsakulrat Student Trainer
Cody Hare Video
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908