Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

Contact Information

Theatre Director:
Luis Muñoz

Email:
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Department Phone:
512-471-9996

Department Fax:
512-471-7388

Mailing Address:
1701 Manor Rd.
Austin, Texas 78722

2018 Theatrical Design State Qualifiers

DIVISION 1 QUALIFIERS

COSTUME

Argyle High School Gracie Johnson
Blum High School Callan Thornell
Brazosport High School Isabel Garcia
Brazosport High School JOHANNAH COSSIN
Caldwell High School Lani Pieper
Cisco High School Leah Jacobs
Cisco High School Ronell Sitton
Denver City HS Veronica Villalobos
Farwell High School Temperance Gilliam
Florence High School Aspen Keese
Gold-Burg ISD Shelby Horton
Midlothian Heritage High School Madelynn Henson
Mount Enterprise High School Ashliegh Norton
Mount Enterprise High School Noni Langford
Shiner High School Claire Davidson
Stephenville High School,  Aislinn Oxford
Stephenville High School,  Krystyn Arpin
Westwood Jai'Neika Ellis

HAIR AND MAKEUP

Brazosport High School D'Arian Steamer
Caldwell High School Angel Barrera
Mount Enterprise High School Chailey Norton
Mount Enterprise High School Maria Mejia
North Lamar High School Aleeza Lee
Slidell ISD Taylor Davis
Stephenville High School Bethany Miller
Stephenville High School Tori Permann
Westwood Tanna Adams

MARKETING

Christoval High School Taylor Moon
Cisco High School Heather Johnson
Eastland High School Sierra Wells
Midlothian Heritage High School Lauren Gajdica
Mount Enterprise High School Callie Holliman
Mount Enterprise High School Catalina Zoyoquila
Slidell ISD Layton Shelton
Slidell ISD Shelby Johnson
Stephenville High School Shalana Sherwood

SET

Brazosport High School Ciara Long-Cozine
Cisco High School Tapanga Fagan
Gonzales High School Krystalynn Buesing
Mount Enterprise High School Lane Weatherly
Randolph High School David King
Stephenville High School, Ranger College Lainey Harris
Woodville High School Benjamin Wilson

GROUP

Callisburg High School Jordon Garza, Emma St. Onge, Hollie Clugston, Caitlin Turbeville
Denver City HS Elizabeth Valverde, Alyssa Roberds, Julian Lopez, Kinsey Michaleson
Mount Enterprise High School Kademon Cotton, Gabriella Williams, Chesni Cates, Noni Langford
New Boston High School Marilyn Ray, McKenzie Mitchell, Marissa Morgan, Blaine Austin
Stephenville High School Cameron Bishop, Reagan Henry, Tori Permann, Courtney McGuire
Woodville High School Joshua McNeil, Alexis Mitchell, Amber Falcon, Hannah Richardson
Wylie High School (Abilene) Corban Gililland, Duncan Bacon, Nicole Wilkins, McKenna Jones

DIVISION 2 QUALIFIERS

COSTUME

Americas High School Jaime Martinez
Belton High School Donatell Hoti
Braswell High School Kaitlyn Stanley
Carroll Senior High school Sarah Lacy
Cedar Park High School Erin Berry
College Station High School Jessica Rambo
East Central High School Kimberly Lopez
Fox Tech at Advanced Learning Academy Alex Calvio
Fox Tech at Advanced Learning Academy Kaben Benavides
Frenship High School Hannah Trostle
Frenship High School Lexi Voorhies
Friendswood High School Jordan Anderson
Friendswood High School Meredith Fraga
Fulshear High School Lani Alvarado
Goose Creek Memorial High School Citlali Lara
Goose Creek Memorial High School Diego Rodriguez
Harker Heights High School Cassidy Douglas
Hendrickson High School- Pflugerville ISD Sara Fusco
HSPVA Gabe Barron
HSPVA Savanna Menzel
Lewisville High School Anna Cantu
Lewisville High School Nikki Kimbrell
Marble Falls High School Madiyson Caraway
OConnor High School Abigail Eisenman
Pharrr San Juan Alamo North Early College High School Noah Navarro
Pharrr San Juan Alamo North Early College High School Valeria Cantu
PSJA Southwest Danny Ortiz
Temple High School Rebecca Alley
The Colony High School Awnna Singleton
The Colony High School Ethan Bulkeley
Timber Creek High School Sydney Khamphouseng
Tom C Clark High School Genevieve Hauer
Whitehouse High School Meagan Killian
William B. Travis High School Cindy Yan

HAIR AND MAKEUP

Cypress Woods High School Amanda Ruiz
Eastwood High School Jacob Tullius
Frenship High School Kendall Brumley
Friendswood High School Nancy Otto
Frisco High School Isabel Engelking
Goose Creek Memorial High School Kaleb Martin
Harker Heights High School Gracey Turner
Harker Heights High School Holly Hawkins
Jimmy Carter Early College High School Janett Flores
John Paul Stevens High School Aundria Nuncio
Lewisville High School Paige Woelke
Mission High School Luana Sanchez
Mission Veterans Memorial HS Caryssa
Pharr San Juan Alamo Early College High School Kaylee Flores
Pharr San Juan Alamo Early College High School Layla Ordonez
Pharrr San Juan Alamo North Early College High School Fatima Flores
Pharrr San Juan Alamo North Early College High School Frida Angeles
PSJA Southwest Jackie Arellano
PSJA Southwest Rubi Quinero
Ronald Reagan High School Andrea Olmos-Tejado
Southwest High School Jazmin Soberanes
Sulphur Springs High School Lainee Ashford
Temple High School Olivia Cabrera
The Colony High School Mekai Watson
The Colony High School Raegan Thornberg
Timber Creek High School Harper Smith
Timber Creek High School Sophia Rosenthal
United High School Talina Abrego
Weatherford High School Alicia German
William J Brennan High School Ashlee Shields

MARKETING

Allen High School Isabel Alvarez
Braswell High School Emily Mordecai
Claudia Taylor Johnson High School Arianna Michaud
East Central High School Epiphany Lebron
Hebron High School Hannah Lee
HSPVA Eliza Pillsbury
James Bowie High School Teal Wade
Keller High School Aiden Singca
Keller High School Kate Carlin
Klein Oak High School Casey Schrampfer
Marble Falls High School Charles McLean
Pharrr San Juan Alamo North Early College High School Anyssa Barrera
PSJA Southwest Christopher Nicanor
Randall High School Shaun Lakey
Reedy High School McKenna Davenport
Temple High School Gabriel Salazar
Temple High School Joseph Espinoza
The Colony High School Chea Coats
United South High School Lorena R. Montiel
WT White Jacqueline Arriaga

SET

Cedar Park High School Katana Backus
Frenship High School Ashley Peikert
Friendswood High School Sydney Chambers
Goose Creek Memorial High School Emilio Nava
Hebron High School Logan Wynn
Hebron High School Stacey Thomas
Heritage High School Daphne Sipper
HSPVA Jacob Castillo
Klein Oak High School Andrew Kusman
Lewisville High School Sydney Aviles
Mission Veterans Memorial HS Nadia Reyna
Pharrr San Juan Alamo North Early College High School Heather Medina
Pharrr San Juan Alamo North Early College High School Jacqueline Sifuentes
Plano West Taylor Lott
Taft High School Melody Luna
Temple High School Bianca Gutierrez
The Colony High School Dominic De la Rosa
Timber Creek High School Jack Gray
Wakeland High School Nick Blanton
Westlake High School Amelia Jochem

GROUP

Frenship High School Sumer Martinez, Jasmine Alva, Lexi Voorhies, Adelaide Voorhies
Harker Heights High School Ryan Middleton, Shaun Miller, Auriana Smith, Savannah Young
HSPVA Megan,Loreli,Brianna,Elena
Keller High School Bailey Skinner, Madison Skinner, Catherine Corn, Rani Hamilton
Lamar Consolidated High School Portillo, Becerra, Rioux, Pineda
Pharrr San Juan Alamo North Early College High School Jami Aguirre, RJ Angeles, Dayani Salinas, Max Salinas
PSJA Southwest Yasha Alaniz, Aren Kintigh, Estrella Candelaria, Ethan Greeno
Texas High School Blaire Berry, Drew Martindale, Paisley Allen, Olivia Parks
The Colony High School Ben Loub, Awnna Singleton, Alyson Hess, Julia Light