Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

Past Results

SPIRIT Contact Info

UIL Staff:
Bree Davis
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Department Phone:
512-471-5883

Department Fax:
512-471-6589

 

Spirit

UIL Spirit

2018 UIL Spirit State Championships Performance Order (Updated 1/13/2018 - 5:15 pm)

Below is the overview schedule for the 2018 UIL Spirit State Championships by division.

Division 1A
Event Day Venue Division Begins Division Ends
Preliminary Divisions Thursday, January 11 Arena 1:15 PM 4:10 PM
Final Competition Thursday, January 11 Arena 6:12 PM 8:45 PM
Awards Ceremony Thursday, January 11 Arena 8:45 PM  

  

Division 2A
Event Day Venue Division Begins Division Ends
Preliminary Divisions Thursday, January 11 Arena 9:00 AM 12:40 PM
Final Competition Thursday, January 11 Arena 5:30 PM 8:45 PM
Awards Ceremony Thursday, January 11 Arena 8:45 PM  

  

Division 3A
Event Day Venue Division Begins Division Ends
Preliminary Divisions Thursday, January 11 Hall 8:30 AM 3:55 PM
Final Competition Thursday, January 11 Arena 5:30 PM 8:45 PM
Awards Ceremony Thursday, January 11 Arena 8:45 PM  

  

Division 4A
Event Day Venue Division Begins Division Ends
Preliminary Divisions Friday, January 12 Hall 8:30 AM 4:45 PM
Final Competition Friday, January 12 Arena 6:00 PM 8:20 PM
Awards Ceremony Friday, January 12 Arena 8:20 PM  

   

Division 5A D1
Event Day Venue Division Begins Division Ends
Preliminary Divisions Saturday, January 13 Arena 8:30 AM 3:25 PM
Final Competition Saturday, January 13 Arena 6:30 PM 9:00 PM
Awards Ceremony Saturday, January 13 Arena 9:00 PM  

   

Division 5A D2
Event Day Venue Division Begins Division Ends
Preliminary Divisions Friday, January 12 Arena 8:30 AM 3:05 PM
Final Competition Friday, January 12 Arena 6:00 PM 8:20 PM
Awards Ceremony Friday, January 12 Arena 8:20 PM  

  

Division 6A D1
Event Day Venue Division Begins Division Ends
Preliminary Divisions Saturday, January 13 Hall 10:50 AM 4:40 PM
Final Competition Saturday, January 13 Arena 6:30 PM 9:00 PM
Awards Ceremony Saturday, January 13 Arena 9:00 PM  

   

Division 6A D2
Event Day Venue Division Begins Division Ends
Preliminary Divisions - Group 1 Friday, January 12 Hall 5:20 PM 8:25 PM
Preliminary Divisions - Group 2 Saturday, January 13 Hall 8:00 AM 11:00 AM
Final Competition Saturday, January 13 Arena 4:00 PM 5:45 PM
Awards Ceremony Saturday, January 13 Arena 5:45 PM  

   

Division Coed
Event Day Venue Division Begins Division Ends
Preliminary Divisions Thursday, January 11 Arena 1:38 PM 4:45 PM
Final Competition Friday, January 12 Arena 3:20 PM 5:00 PM
Awards Ceremony Friday, January 12 Arena 5:00 PM