Past Results

2016-2017 Results

Small Coed Final Results

School Score
Commerce 83.35
Hidalgo Early College 82.75
Eustace 81.55
Mineola 77.1
Falfurrias 75.2
Bridgeport 75.2
Progreso 72.75
Venus 72.3
Early 70.1

Small Coed Top 20 Finalists Download

School Score
Eustace 209.267
Commerce 194.633
Hidalgo Early College 190.067
Bridgeport 186.766
Progreso 182.767
Early 181.834
Mineola 177.5
Venus 176.4
Falfurrias 171.767

Small Coed Prelim Band Dance Scores Download

School Score

Small Coed Prelim Fight Song Scores Download

School Score

Small Coed Prelim Crowd Leading Scores Download

School Score

Large Coed Final Results

School Score
Lewisville 85.9
Azle 83.8
Mesquite Horn 82.95
Keller Fossil Ridge 79.4
Amarillo Tascosa 77.3
Rockwall Heath 75.85
Amarillo 71
Dallas White 70.55
Dallas Molina 69.9
San Angelo Lake View 67.3
Texas City 65.35
El Paso Riverside 64.4

Large Coed Top 20 Finalists Download

School Score
Lewisville 218.533
Azle 214
Keller Fossil Ridge 212.067
Mesquite Horn 210.733
Amarillo Tascosa 204.233
Amarillo 200.467
Rockwall Heath 189.8
Dallas White 184.734
Texas City 175.633
Dallas Molina 175.467
San Angelo Lake View 165.7
El Paso Riverside 153.901

Large Coed Prelim Band Dance Scores Download

School Score

Large Coed Prelim Fight Song Scores Download

School Score

Large Coed Prelim Crowd Leading Scores Download

School Score

1A Final Results

School Score
Paducah 84.85
Moulton 79.55
Ira 78.75
Knox City 78.25
Spur 77.5
Water Valley 76.95
Eden 75.35
Gordon 75.25
Chillicothe 74.1
Blackwell 73.95
Aspermont 73.95
Paint Rock 71.75
Jonesboro 70.5
Graford 67.85

1A Top 20 Finalists Download

School Score
Paducah 218.766
Moulton 212.133
Water Valley 205.366
Knox City 205.1
Gordon 201.866
Spur 201.233
Aspermont 198.434
Ira 197.4
Eden 194.934
Chillicothe 189.633
Blackwell 187.867
Paint Rock 187.366
Jonesboro 186.067
Graford 177.867

1A Prelim Band Dance Scores Download

School Score

1A Prelim Fight Song Scores Download

School Score

1A Prelim Crowd Leading Scores Download

School Score

2A Final Results

School Score
Junction 90.45
Shiner 88.95
Stamford 84.8
Mason 80.45
Mumford 75.25
Ivanhoe Rayburn 73.8
San Saba 73.5
Bells 72.6
Petrolia 72.55
Gary 72.4
Trenton 71.9
Anson 71.7
Brackettville Brackett 70.35
Chico 70.3
Chilton 69.65
Lovelady 69.55
Tom Bean 67.85
Harper 65.85
Goldthwaite 65.85
Kerens 64.2

2A Top 20 Finalists Download

School Score
Shiner 210.7
Junction 206.771
Mason 198.367
Mumford 194.901
Stamford 189.566
Goldthwaite 189.433
Ivanhoe Rayburn 187.799
Bells 187.399
Chilton 186.867
San Saba 186.801
Anson 186.5
Harper 180.866
Trenton 180.5
Petrolia 180.234
Chico 178.933
Lovelady 178.7
Brackettville Brackett 178.001
Gary 175.934
Kerens 173.7
Tom Bean 170.833

2A Prelim Band Dance Scores Download

School Score

2A Prelim Fight Song Scores Download

School Score

2A Prelim Crowd Leading Scores Download

School Score

3A Final Results

School Score
Mount Vernon 78.65
Coldspring-Oakhurst 77.7
Vanderbilt Industrial 77.4
Kirbyville 76.4
Sunnyvale 76.35
Lago Vista 75.95
White Oak 74.65
Redwater 73.95
Clifton 71.8
Waskom 71.65
Trinity 71.25
Woodville 70.55
New Waverly 70.4
Gunter 69.15
Cameron Yoe 68.9
Idalou 68.4
Boling 68.2
Paradise 66.7
Leonard 66.65
Winnie East Chambers 64.9

3A Top 20 Finalists Download

School Score
Mount Vernon 222.633
Lago Vista 219.101
Vanderbilt Industrial 217.633
Coldspring-Oakhurst 216.2
Waskom 213.799
Clifton 207.333
Kirbyville 205.134
Redwater 204.799
Sunnyvale 202.701
Woodville 196.767
Trinity 194.133
New Waverly 192.666
Idalou 191.634
White Oak 190.467
Cameron Yoe 187.334
Winnie East Chambers 187
Gunter 186.1
Paradise 184.467
Leonard 184.099
Boling 184.066

3A Prelim Band Dance Scores Download

School Score

3A Prelim Fight Song Scores Download

School Score

3A Prelim Crowd Leading Scores Download

School Score

4A Final Results

School Score
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 93.35
Tatum 92.55
Jasper 91.15
La Vernia 90.95
Lampasas 90.05
Comal Canyon Lake 89.95
Bridge City 89.35
El Campo 88.65
Crandall 87.75
Argyle 86.1
Hudson 85.4
Melissa 84.65
Kennedale 82.85
Vernon 82.75
Huffman Hargrave 81.1
Midlothian Heritage 80.6
Brownsboro 80.05
River Oaks Castleberry 79.7
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 77.55
Atlanta 77.4

4A Top 20 Finalists Download

School Score
Comal Canyon Lake 239.501
Tatum 238.434
Crandall 237.767
Jasper 236.233
Lampasas 236.199
Hudson 235.099
Vernon 233.5
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 229.6
La Vernia 224.233
Bridge City 215.734
Brownsboro 213.1
Atlanta 213
El Campo 212.7
Melissa 212.1
Kennedale 210
Midlothian Heritage 209.766
River Oaks Castleberry 209.267
Huffman Hargrave 207.8
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 205.367
Argyle 204.233

4A Prelim Band Dance Scores Download

School Score

4A Prelim Fight Song Scores Download

School Score

4A Prelim Crowd Leading Scores Download

School Score

5A Final Results

School Score
San Antonio Alamo Heights 93.05
Castroville Medina Valley 86
Seguin 84.35
North Richland Hills Birdville 83.6
Dallas Wilson 81.6
Mission Sharyland Pioneer 80.5
Lumberton 79.45
Brenham 79.2
Hallsville 79.05
Humble Kingwood Park 79
Magnolia 78.8
Mount Pleasant 78.7
Forney 78.3
Prosper 78
New Caney 76.95
Lewisville The Colony 76.4
Carrollton Creekview 75.9
Marble Falls 75.75
Dayton 75.4
Willis 74.2

5A Top 20 Finalists Download

School Score
San Antonio Alamo Heights 240.401
Seguin 227.9
Prosper 224.401
Castroville Medina Valley 221.733
Lumberton 220.101
Dallas Wilson 219.933
New Caney 218.833
Hallsville 218.567
North Richland Hills Birdville 217.733
Brenham 217.5
Forney 214.833
Marble Falls 214.567
Lewisville The Colony 214.5
Carrollton Creekview 212.966
Mission Sharyland Pioneer 212.733
Dayton 212.7
Humble Kingwood Park 210.966
Willis 207.9
Mount Pleasant 207.9
Magnolia 206.966

5A Prelim Band Dance Scores Download

School Score

5A Prelim Fight Song Scores Download

School Score

5A Prelim Crowd Leading Scores Download

School Score

6A Final Results

School Score
San Antonio Johnson 92.55
Pearland 91.8
Conroe The Woodlands 90.2
Conroe Oak Ridge 90.2
San Angelo Central 90
San Antonio Madison 87.9
Fort Bend Travis 87.3
Southlake Carroll 86.05
Katy Cinco Ranch 86
Friendswood 85.95
Mesquite 85.65
Lewisville Flower Mound 85.25
Katy Seven Lakes 85.05
Keller Central 84.3
Edinburg 83.85
Allen 82.3
McAllen 81.15
Dickinson 78.9
DeSoto 78.35

6A Top 20 Finalists Download

School Score
Conroe Oak Ridge 235.967
San Angelo Central 235.167
Conroe The Woodlands 234.733
Southlake Carroll 233.033
Lewisville Flower Mound 232.533
San Antonio Johnson 231.667
Keller Central 230.734
Pearland 230.7
San Antonio Madison 225.433
DeSoto 222.866
Katy Seven Lakes 222.534
McAllen 222.333
Edinburg 222.266
Katy Cinco Ranch 221.733
Fort Bend Travis 221.301
McKinney 220.467
Allen 218.933
Mesquite 218.599
Friendswood 217.2
Dickinson 217

6A Prelim Band Dance Scores Download

School Score

6A Prelim Fight Song Scores Download

School Score

6A Prelim Crowd Leading Scores Download

School Score

 

UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908