2015-2016 4A Girls Golf State Results

« Back to all golf archives

Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Andrews Savannah Pinson, Rachel Huffman, Kinzee McAllister, Madee McAllister, Libby Walinder 321 302 623 Black - 1st Place
Lampasas Allison Hendrick, Sarah Lingle, Destiny Carr, Niki Terry, Abbie Carson 344 328 672 2nd Place
Wimberley Ella Riser, Madalyn Riser, Taylor Blass, Kendal Luis, Faith Kilgore 348 342 690 3rd Place
Andrews Mikala Haynie, Macy Schulze, Sam Flores, Bailey McCarver, Katelyn Savell 360 334 694 Gold
Bridgeport Ashlie Lennard, Abigail Hatton, Katie Hudson, Brooke Irion, Alexis Read 350 346 696
Northwest Eaton Sydney Seymour, Lexi Dowdy, Ellah Bradshaw, Emily Gaskins, Hannah Vu 378 356 734
Caldwell Bri Courtney, Kendall VanDeWalle, Grace Savage, Caleigh Scott, Kodi Schroeder 378 369 747
Longview Spring Hill Aubrey LaMore, Tyler Newman, Kyra Hamilton, Hannah Murray, Zoe Mayfield 385 366 751
Pleasanton Natalie Carrasco, Cassidy Fernandez, Tannah Salinas, Laken McAda, Annika Guerra 389 369 758
Hudson Victoria Lopez, Rachel Green, Brittany Ferrara, Murphy McDermott, Lauren Johnson 382 379 761
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville Marlee Bird, Jessica McLain, Theresa Beckett, Kacie Nichols, Lauren Cox 407 375 782
Mabank Macy Brockman, Hanna Smith, Haley Washburn, Elizabeth Hardy, Libby Thompson 420 371 791

Individual Results

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Libby Walinder Andrews 77 70 147 Black - 1st Place* (Won After 2-Hole Playoff)
Brooke Nolte Melissa 77 70 147 2nd Place
Zoe Mayfield Longview Spring Hill 71 78 149 3rd Place
Lauren Cox Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 75 75 150
Faith Kilgore Wimberley 75 77 152
Sydney Roberts Brownwood 77 75 152
Rachel Huffman Andrews 80 73 153 Black
Ryan Pate Midland Greenwood 84 70 154
Alexis Read Bridgeport 79 76 155
Abbie Carson Lampasas 87 71 158
Madee McAllister Andrews 81 78 159 Black
Kendal Luis Wimberley 85 76 161
Bailey Blezinger Bellville 85 78 163
Savannah Pinson Andrews 83 81 164 Black
Niki Terry Lampasas 82 82 164
Steelie Priest Lorena 86 79 165
Shay Fredrickson Needville 85 81 166
Brooke Irion Bridgeport 84 83 167
Katelynn Savell Andrews 85 82 167 Gold
Gracie Baker Carthage 88 79 167
Katie Hudson Bridgeport 88 82 170
Taylor Carroll Burnet 84 87 171
Macy Schulze Andrews 94 79 173 Gold
Sarah Lingle Lampasas 85 88 173
Ellah Bradshaw Northwest Eaton 94 80 174
Lauren Johnson Hudson 91 83 174
Tailar Anthony Levelland 90 84 174
Hannah Vu Northwest Eaton 89 86 175
Sam Flores Andrews 90 86 176 Gold
Kinzee McAllister Andrews 91 85 176 Black
Laken McAda Pleasanton 89 87 176
Hannah Haltom Texarkana Pleasant Grove 93 83 176
Grace Savage Caldwell 86 91 177
Allison Hendrick Lampasas 90 87 177
Mikala Haynie Andrews 91 87 178 Gold
Emily Gaskins Northwest Eaton 94 86 180
Bailey McCarver Andrews 95 87 182 Gold
Hannah Murray Longview Spring Hill 96 88 184
Rachel Green Hudson 92 92 184
Kodi Schroeder Caldwell 94 92 186
Mackenzy Turner Liberty Hill 98 88 186
Madalyn Riser Wimberley 94 93 187
Murphy McDermott Hudson 92 97 189
Destiny Carr Lampasas 97 92 189
Courtney Pickett Van 98 91 189
Taylor Blass Wimberley 94 96 190
Caleigh Scott Caldwell 97 94 191
Haley Mashburn Mabank 101 91 192
Tannah Salinas Pleasanton 102 91 193
Elizabeth Hardy Mabank 106 88 194
Annika Guerra Pleasanton 97 98 195
Natalie Carrasco Pleasanton 101 95 196
Libby Thompson Mabank 102 95 197
Bri Courtney Caldwell 108 92 200
Cassidy Fernandez Pleasanton 105 96 201
Kendall VanDeWalle Caldwell 101 100 201
Abigail Hatton Bridgeport 99 105 204
Lexi Dowdy Northwest Eaton 101 104 205
Kacie Nichols Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 108 98 206
Ella Riser Wimberley 104 102 206
Kyra Hamilton Longview Spring Hill 105 102 207
Hanna Smith Mabank 111 97 208
Theresa Beckett Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 107 102 209
Tyler Newman Longview Spring Hill 113 98 211
Macy Brockman Mabank 113 101 214
Brittany Ferrara Hudson 107 107 214
Jessica McLain Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 117 100 217
Ashlie Lennard Bridgeport 124 106 230
Aubrey LaMore Longview Spring Hill 116 121 237
Sydney Seymour Northwest Eaton 113 131 244
Victoria Lopez Hudson 135 123 258
Marlee Bird Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 138 126 264
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908