Dallas Highland Park - 5A Division 1

2016-2017 Football Team Information

Coach: Randy Allen
Assistant Coach(es): David Clarke, Daren Eason, James Farnsley, Ryan Gibbs, Max Hawsey, Todd John, Bobby Leidner, Cale Melton, Toby Trotter, Tristan Weber, Grayson Wells, Don Woods
Mascot: Scots
Colors: Navy & Gold

Season Record: 13-2

Season & Playoff Information

Regular Season
Opponent Scores W/L
Rockwall 43-21 W
Waxahachie 37-40 L
Mansfield Timberview 31-0 W
Lucas Lovejoy 27-20 W
North Forney 66-7 W
West Mesquite 25-3 W
Mesquite Poteet 40-29 W
Forney 44-7 W
Royse City 49-3 W
Wylie East 9-20 L
Playoff Games
Opponent Scores
Mount Pleasant 70-2
Frisco Independence 45-3
Mansfield Lake Ridge 41-27
Mansfield Legacy 14-7
Denton Ryan 31-24

Player Information

Number Name Class Position
2 Parker Alexander Senior WR
3 J.T. Dooley Senior WR
4 Brennan Fewin Senior WR
5 Jacob Urbanczyk Senior RB
6 Jack Fain Senior QB
7 Junior Dorbah Senior LB
8 Scully Jenevein Junior WR
9 John Stephen Jones Junior QB
10 Tait Langston Senior DB
11 Jack Toohey Senior WR
12 Michael Clarke Senior QB
13 Jack Sell Senior DB
14 Jon Welfelt Senior WR
15 Bennett Brown Sophomore WR
16 Finn Corwin Sophomore WR
17 Davis Willoughby Senior WR
18 Ben Borus Junior LB
18 Christian McAnalley Junior QB
19 Ryan Waters Senior WR
20 Kyle Massimilian Senior LB
21 Jack Kozmetsky Senior RB
22 Walker French Senior DB
23 Grayson Serio Junior DB
24 O'Neil Sitzer Senior DB
25 George Stewart Senior DB
26 Spencer Stowe Senior DB
27 Jackson Dugger Senior WR
28 Cole Jackson Junior RB
28 Matteo Cordray Junior K
29 Zac Folts Junior DB
29 Walker Williamson Junior WR
30 James Herring Junior DB
31 Alex Walzel Senior DB
32 Tres Page Senior DL
33 Jackson Hubbard Senior K/P
35 John Rogers Junior DB
35 Paxton Alexander Junior RB
36 William Simmons Senior DB
37 Marshall Ballard Junior LB
37 Michael Mills Junior DB
38 Ryan Coxe Junior LB
38 Davenn Robinson Junior RB
39 Jack Marks Junior WR
39 Noble Nash Junior LB
40 Luke Lochausen Junior LB
40 Tanner Ethridge Junior WR
41 Cameron Reeves Junior RB
41 Elliot Newsome Junior DL
42 Max Holsomback Senior LB
43 Babe Walker Senior DB
44 Baron Holmes Senior DL
45 Connor Stone Senior DL
46 Ryan Landsberg Senior DL
47 John House Senior LB
48 Garrett Wingrove Senior DL
49 Cole Everett Senior DB
50 Blake Barton Junior LB
50 Matt Sewell Junior OL
51 Ian Raphael Senior DL
52 Ben Boudreaux Junior OL
53 Ryan Butz Sophomore OL
54 Harrison Murski Senior OL
55 Wyatt Esquivel Junior DL
55 Sam Jackson Junior OL
57 Gus Reppeto Senior OL
58 JD Beverly Senior OL
59 Gunther Stricker Puchalski Senior DL
61 Cole Bohner Junior LB
61 Spencer Landwehr Junior OL
62 Bolton Corwin Junior OL
63 Calvin Kean Junior OL
63 Trevor Hart Junior LB
65 Ben Richardson Junior OL
65 Colton Shawver Junior LB
66 Henry Sherer Junior LB
68 Jack Hickey Junior DL
68 Jack Yates Junior OL
70 Will Rhodes Junior OL
71 Thomas Shelmire Junior OL
73 Grey Giddens Senior OL
74 Giff Giffin Senior OL
76 Regan Riddle Sophomore OL
77 Jack Jernigan Junior OL
77 Jake Pogue Junior LB
78 Ryan Webb Junior OL
78 Jack Brown Junior DL
79 Nicholas Fotopoulos Junior OL
79 Blake Bowman Junior DL
80 Hudson Wood Senior WR
81 Cooper Marchetto Senior WR
82 Carson Bryant Junior WR
83 Tal Armayor Junior WR
85 Jack Kemendo Junior WR
86 Gavin Heyde Junior DB
86 Jay Smith Junior WR
87 Jack Hurt Junior DB
87 Nolan Roberts Junior WR
88 Cade Saustad Junior WR
89 Camden Clark Junior WR
90 Adam Mahmalji Senior LB
91 Noah Elliot Senior LB
92 Will Vermillion Senior DL
93 John Hoover Senior DL
94 Matt Gahm Senior LB
95 Luke Blanton Senior DL
96 Bennett Brock Senior LB
97 Turner Coxe Senior DL
98 Jimmy Rupple Junior WR
98 Luke Schmit Junior DB
99 Marshall Hammack Senior DL

Managers, Trainers, Statisticians

Name Position
Christal Clarke Athletic Trainer
Tyler Fox Athletic Trainer
Jay Harris Athletic Trainer
Ron Ashby Video
Leonard Fox Manager
Joe Kane Student Trainer
Emery Porter Student Trainer
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908