Theatre Contact Info

Theatre Director:
Luis Muñoz

Email:
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Department Phone:
512-471-9996

Department Fax:
512-471-7388

Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 8028
Austin, Texas 78713

Ground Address:
1701 Manor Rd.
Austin, Texas 78723

2015 Regional Judges and Site Information

Conference Region I Region II Region III Region IV
A

Freddie Buckner, Nancy Jo Humfeld, Bill Doll
South Plains

Saturday, April 25, 2015 - First Show - TBA

LINK TO INFORMATION

 

David Crawford, Lisa Hale, E. Don Williams
Angelo State

Friday, April 24, 2015 - First Show - 2:00pm

LINK TO INFORMATION

Larry Arnhold, Ron Dodson, Bronwyn Sullenberger
Tarleton State

Friday, April 24, 2015 - First Show - 1:00pm

LINK TO INFORMATION

Allana Patterson, Jerry Cotton, Perry Crafton

Blinn College

Saturday, April 25, 2015 - First Show - 1:00pm

LINK TO INFORMATION

2A

Missey Head, Jack Cody, Ray Newburg
Odessa College

Friday, April 24, 2015 - First Show - 9:30am

LINK TO INFORMATION

Charles Jeffries, Beverly Murray, Ginger Gilbert-Mathews
Grayson County College

Wednesday, April 22, 2015 - First Show - 2:00pm

LINK TO INFORMATION

LINK TO INFO PACKET

Brad Nies, Candice Koern, Jason Kruger
Panola College

Thursday, April 23, 2015  - First Show - Noon

LINK TO INFORMATION

Cathy Huvar, Paula Rodriguez, Jill Ludington
Alice High School

Thursday, April 23, 2015 - First Show - 1:00pm

LINK TO INFORMATION

3A

Mariana Meaders, Jim Mammarella, Josh Blann

Abilene Christian

Friday, April 24, 2015 - First Show - 2:00pm

LINK TO INFORMATION
 

Kathy Harvey, Adonia Placette, Rod Caspers
Tyler Junior College

Thursday, April 23, 2015 - First Show - 10:00am

LINK TO INFORMATION

Jerry Cotton, Allana Patterson, Perry Crafton
Blinn College

Friday, April 24, 2015 - First Show - 1:00pm

LINK TO INFORMATION

Carrie Klypchak, Allison Frost, Krin Perry
San Antonio MacArthur

Thursday, April 23, 2015 - First Show - 1:00pm

LINK TO INFORMATION

4A

Robert Singleton, Rick Garcia, Lynae Jacob
Texas Tech University

Wednesday, April 22, 2015 - First Show - 10:00am

LINK TO INFORMATION

Roger Schultz, Larry Balfe, Cynthia SoRelle
Texas A&M Commerce

Thursday, April 23, 2015 - First Show - 2:00pm

LINK TO INFORMATION

Ezekiel Morgan, Aaron Adair, Jackie DeMontmolin
ATASCOCITA HS

Wednesday, April 22, 2015 - First Show - 4:00pm

LINK TO INFORMATION

Paula Rodriguez, Cathy Huvar, Jill Ludington
Tuloso Midway High School

Wednesday, April 22, 2015 - First Show - 1:00pm

LINK TO INFORMATION

5A

Rick Garcia, Robert Singleton, Lynae Jacob
Texas Tech University

Thursday, April 23, 2015 - First Show - 1:30pm

LINK TO INFORMATION

Yvonne Phillips-Dupree, Deb Shaw, Kelsey Kling
Angelina College

Friday, April 24, 2015 - First Show - 10am

LINK TO INFORMATION

Patty MacMullen, Charles Falcon, Travis Springfield
San Jac Central

Friday, April 24, 2015 - First Show - 2:00pm

LINK TO INFORMATION

Terry Lewis, Ron Watson, Charlie Hukill (NOTE CHANGE)
Brandeis High School

Friday, April 24, 2015 - First Show - 1:00pm

LINK TO INFORMATION

6A

Mark Pickell, Jim Rambo, Dennis Maganza

UT - Arlington

Wednesday, April 22, 2015 - First Show - Noon

LINK TO INFORMATION

Susan Loughran, Stan Denman, Ricky Ramon (NOTE CHANGE)

Baylor University

Friday, April 24, 2015 - First Show - 1:00pm

LINK TO INFORMATION

REVISED SCHEDULE FOR OAP

Aaron Adair, Ezekiel Morgan, Jackie deMontmollin

San Jac Central

Saturday, April 25, 2015 - First Show - 12:30pm

LINK TO INFORMATION

Charlie Hukill, Marion Castleberry, Rachel Mattox

Jefferson High School

Thursday, April 23, 2015 - First Show - Noon

LINK TO INFORMATION

 

UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908