2017 Theatrical Design State Qualifiers

2017 THEATRICAL DESIGN QUALIFIERS

DIVISION 1 - COSTUME

  1. Jillian Ruiz ABILENE WYLIE HS
  2. Aislinn Oxford STEPHENVILLE HS
  3. Leissa Jones STEPHENVILLE HS
  4. Cristina Rodriguez ZAPATA HS
  5. Adina Zidermanis SLIDELL HS
  6. Ana Olvera CHINA SPRING HS
  7. Samantha Carrillo FARWELL HS
  8. Ronell Sitton CISCO HS
  9. Noni Langford MOUNT ENTERPRISE HS

DIVISION 1 - GROUP

  1. Cameron Bishop, Christie Basson, Victoria Permann, Courtney McGuire STEPHENVILLE HS
  2. Mikayla Amason, Kayla Fontenot, Logan McCurter, Landin Ware WOODVILLE HS
  3. Emma St. Onge, Caitlin Turbeville, Bri Matherly, Brighton Payne CALLISBURG HS
  4. Hailey Wallace, Evan Bellar, Lauren Johnson, Kamryn Goen SUDAN HS
  5. Tapanga Fagan, Abigail Fields, Leah Jacobs, HeatherJohnson CISCO HS
  6. Norecha Grier, Sherin Thampy, Rosalie Lopez, Valeria Melendez IRVING UNIVERSAL ACADEMY
  7. Khaya Woodward, Noni Langford,Chailey Norton,Lacie Lebeck MOUNT ENTERPRISE HS
  8. Claire Hall, Cierra Wooten, Nick Wooten, Rianna Mathews HARPER HS

DIVISION 1 HAIR AND MAKEUP

  1. Itzel Mayo STEPHENVILLE HS
  2. Hope Thomas BLUM HS
  3. Tarrolyn Carter Dallas Carter HS
  4. Nikeia Mosley - Sykes Dallas Carter HS
  5. Andrea Gutierrez ZAPATA HS
  6. Kazzandra Alaniz ZAPATA HS
  7. Mary Addison Watson NEW BOSTON HS
  8. Chelsea Denmon WARREN HS
  9. Catalina Zoyoquila MOUNT ENTERPRISE HS
  10. Harley Lerche SNOOK HS
  11. Marielena Perez SNOOK HS

DIVISION 1 -MARKETING

  1. Caleb Gibbons STEPHENVILLE HS
  2. Emily Moore STEPHENVILLE HS
  3. Deanna Harper DALLAS CARTER HS
  4. Austin Norsworthy SUNNYVALE HS
  5. Tyler Raulston NEW BOSTON HS
  6. Guinevere Schaal JUDSON VETERAN'S MEMORIAL HS
  7. Ken'Rica Drake SNOOK HS
  8. Sierra Wells EASTLAND HS
  9. Irma Olmos AMARILLO HIGHLAND PARK HS

DIVISION 1 - SET

  1. Lainey Harris STEPHENVILLE HS
  2. Hagen Carter STEPHENVILLE HS
  3. Audrey Cuellar FREEPORT BRAZOSPORT HS
  4. Alejandra Gavilanes ZAPATA HS
  5. Raemi Goen SUDAN HS
  6. Veronica Roa SUDAN HS
  7. Eleanor Aloisi UNIVERSAL CITY RANDOLPH HS
  8. Nicole Croft UNIVERSAL CITY RANDOLPH HS
  9. Melissa Brinneman JUDSON VETERAN'S MEMORIAL HS
  10. Olivia Fiorillo MIDLOTHIAN HERITAGE HS
  11. Courtnie Wheeler WARREN HS
  12. Kealey Yoakum WARREN HS
  13. Kacie Sepulvado MOUNT ENTERPRISE HS
  14. Reagan Morriss HARPER HS

DIVISION 2 - COSTUME

  1. Madison Kirkpatrick WHITEHOUSE HS
  2. Abigail King LEANDER HS
  3. Gwyneth DePass ROSENBERG LAMAR CONSOLIDATED HS
  4. Megan Smith AUSTIN BOWIE HS
  5. Adaylin Alvarez PHARR SAN JUAN ALAMO SOUTHWEST HS
  6. Sumer Martinez WOLFFORTH FRENSHIP HS
  7. Emily Deans HOUSTON MEMORIAL HS
  8. Clara Griepp MANSFIELD LEGACY HS
  9. Oscar Medina NORTHSIDE HOLMES HS
  10. Abigail Eisenman NORTHSIDE O'CONNOR HS
  11. Melissa Cappadonna GREGORY-PORTLAND HS
  12. Kelsey Gillman SAN ANTONIO EAST CENTRAL HS
  13. Madeline Moctezuma SAN ANTONIO EAST CENTRAL HS
  14. Alison Brigger FRISCO WAKELAND HS
  15. Awnna Singleton LEWISVILLE THE COLONY HS
  16. Sarah Hakem FORT BEND AUSTIN HS
  17. Isabella Reyes CANYON HS
  18. Jacob Kunz CANYON HS
  19. Savanna Menzel HOUSTON HS FOR PERFORMING/VISUAL ARTS
  20. Megan Fahy HOUSTON HS FOR PERFORMING/VISUAL ARTS
  21. Morgan Wendlandt AUSTIN WESTLAKE HS
  22. Kelly Tracey PLANO WEST HS
  23. Raphael Joseph Angeles PHARR-SAN JUAN-ALAMO NORTH HS
  24. Noah Navarro PHARR-SAN JUAN-ALAMO NORTH HS
  25. George Holbrook CYPRESS WOODS HS
  26. Morgan Schmidt MARBLE FALLS HS
  27. Madisyn Caraway MARBLE FALLS HS
  28. Hannah Bruce MANSFIELD HS
  29. Madeliene Devarennes MANSFIELD HS
  30. David Kim LEWISVILLE FLOWER MOUND HS
  31. Roxy Urquiza KELLER FOSSIL RIDGE HS
  32. Emily King FRIENDSWOOD HS
  33. Anna Cantu LEWISVILLE HS
  34. Lindsey Van Horn SAN ANTONIO JOHNSON HS
  35. Syona Moorthy EL PASO CORONADO HS
  36. Tina Reynolds PLANO EAST HS

DIVISION 2 - GROUP

  1. Eliud Vargas, Cristine Mendez, Suzzette Zenteno, Stephanie Hernandez PHARR-SAN JUAN-ALAMO HS
  2. Raquel Portillo, Giovanni Pineda, Isabella Rioux, Isaac Zamorano ROSENBERG LAMAR CONSOLIDATED HS
  3. Emma Thomas, Lauren Collins, Julia Cabrera, Teal Waid AUSTIN BOWIE HS
  4. Danny Ortiz, Adaylin Alvarez, Samantha Omari, Rene Azuara PHARR SAN JUAN ALAMO SOUTHWEST HS
  5. Stephanie Locke, Cydnee Augesen, Rachel McCumber, Isaiah Johnson WOLFFORTH FRENSHIP HS
  6. Joshua Rechkemmer, Kaylee Weaver, Macy Moody, Ramdy Nguyen NORTHSIDE O'CONNOR HS
  7. Juli Flores, Jaqi Rodriguez, Hunter Vargas, Jaci Reed SULPHUR SPRINGS HS
  8. Ben Loub, Kelly Hudson, Amber Johnson, Chea Coats LEWISVILLE THE COLONY HS
  9. Lorelei Acuna, Megan Chavez, Elena Margolin, Brianna Brock HOUSTON HS FOR PERFORMING/VISUAL ARTS
  10. Andrea Bernal, Valeria Cantu, Frida Angeles, Joey Barrera PHARR-SAN JUAN-ALAMO NORTH HS
  11. Bianca Gutierrez, James Equels, Bailee Poelker, Emma Tolleson TEMPLE HS
  12. Katie Dusek, Bree Barnett, Elicia Bilyeu, Blaire Berry TEXARKANA TEXAS HS
  13. Taylor Wimbish, Morgan Schmidt, Christine Ashbaugh, Benjamin Goad MARBLE FALLS HS
  14. Trey Tucker, Roxy Urquiza, Macey Waid, Brandon Bravo KELLER FOSSIL RIDGE HS

DIVISION 2 - HAIR AND MAKEUP

  1. Rubi Quintero PHARR SAN JUAN ALAMO SOUTHWEST HS
  2. Alyssa Ibarra EL PASO PARKLAND HS
  3. Lexi Voorhies WOLFFORTH FRENSHIP HS
  4. Katie Sullins CANYON RANDALL HS
  5. Alyson Hess LEWISVILLE THE COLONY HS
  6. Mekai Watson LEWISVILLE THE COLONY HS
  7. Anna Curl HOUSTON HS FOR PERFORMING/VISUAL ARTS
  8. Cassidy Miller DALLAS SEAGOVILLE HS
  9. Daniela Garcia PHARR-SAN JUAN-ALAMO NORTH HS
  10. Dennyse Salinas PHARR-SAN JUAN-ALAMO NORTH HS
  11. Ashlyn Medina TEMPLE HS
  12. Heather Landers PFLUGERVILLE HS

DIVISION 2 MARKETING

  1. Max Wagner NORTHSIDE O'CONNOR HS
  2. Epiphany Lebron SAN ANTONIO EAST CENTRAL HS
  3. Julia Light LEWISVILLE THE COLONY HS
  4. Kaitlyne Roberson SAN ANTONIO LEE HS
  5. Savanna Lim HOUSTON HS FOR PERFORMING/VISUAL ARTS
  6. Mira Dali DENTON GUYER HS
  7. Joel Vela PHARR-SAN JUAN-ALAMO NORTH HS
  8. Leah Michelle Anderson COLLEGE STATION HS
  9. Brianna Flanter CYPRESS WOODS HS
  10. Joseph Espinoza TEMPLE HS
  11. Madisyn Fujawa CEDAR PARK HS
  12. Finn Fischer MARBLE FALLS HS
  13. Sarah Isaack MARBLE FALLS HS
  14. Paige Pierce ALLEN HS
  15. Anusha Chowdhry LEWISVILLE FLOWER MOUND HS
  16. Riley Peacock WEATHERFORD HS
  17. Mallory Warrix SAN ANTONIO JOHNSON HS
  18. Alexis Renfro PLANO HS

DIVISION 2 SET

  1. Cliona Smith SOUTHLAKE CARROLL HS
  2. Ace Kuhn SOUTHLAKE CARROLL HS
  3. Cassandra Quintero MISSION VETERAN'S MEMORIAL HS
  4. Aren Kintigh PHARR SAN JUAN ALAMO SOUTHWEST HS
  5. Christopher Jerabek WOLFFORTH FRENSHIP HS
  6. Iliana Perez FRISCO HS
  7. Larry Martinez SAN ANTONIO EAST CENTRAL HS
  8. Belinda Flores SULPHUR SPRINGS HS
  9. Nick Blanton FRISCO WAKELAND HS
  10. Abel Abraham LEWISVILLE THE COLONY HS
  11. Daniel Cox CANYON HS
  12. Amelia Lochem AUSTIN WESTLAKE HS
  13. Jack Gray KELLER TIMBER CREEK HS
  14. Dezzmend Casillas PHARR-SAN JUAN-ALAMO NORTH HS
  15. Christian Loredo PHARR-SAN JUAN-ALAMO NORTH HS
  16. Austin Parker MARBLE FALLS HS
  17. Alexis Wursten LEWISVILLE FLOWER MOUND HS
  18. Cameron Kimberlin LEWISVILLE FLOWER MOUND HS
  19. Austin Jay Hayes KELLER HS
  20. Pil Lee LEWISVILLE HS
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908