Theatre Contact Info

Theatre Director:
Luis Muñoz

Email:
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Department Phone:
512-471-9996

Department Fax:
512-471-7388

Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 8028
Austin, Texas 78713

Ground Address:
1701 Manor Rd.
Austin, Texas 78723

2013 Theatrical Design State Qualifiers

PLEASE LET US KNOW IF ANY NAMES ARE MISSPELLED ASAP This will be used for the State Meet program copy. You will receive information on setup, OAP tickets, critique and exhibition hours later this month.

INDIVIDUAL COSTUMING  (42)

  • Archer City HS, Alicia Sokora
  • Austin HS (Fort Bend), Kara Neule
  • Austin HS (Fort Bend), Erin Lavespere
  • Canyon HS, Olivia Wukasch
  • Canyon HS, Zach Butler
  • Carroll HS, Jordan Jones
  • China Spring HS, Lauren Lowe
  • Clark HS, Suraiya Ali
  • Commerce HS, Audrey Anderson
  • Coronado HS, Hannah Georges
  • Del Valle HS, Kim De Lorea
  • East View, Eric Lowrance
  • Eastland HS, Nick Armendariz
  • Eastwood HS, Rhiley Bordelon
  • Fossil Ridge HS, Kimberly Merry
  • Frankston HS, Kristen Groome
  • Frisco HS, Brianna Tomlin
  • Horn HS, Cody Villanueva
  • HSPVA, Ethan Cantu
  • HSPVA, Joy Spence
  • Keller HS, Sarah White
  • Lamar Cons HS, Olivia Oldmixon
  • Leander HS, Carson Sharp
  • Manvel HS, Marisa Lawrence
  • Marble Falls HS, Jack Oberle
  • McKinney Boyd HS, Caitlin Heller
  • Mount Pleasant HS, Amy Mason
  • North Hills Preparatory , Aaron Milhorn
  • Plano East HS, Sharon Gahlla
  • Plano Senior HS, Simran “Simy” Sharma
  • Plano West Senior HS, Iris Mollhoff
  • Ponder HS, Sunshine Brown
  • PSJA North HS, Gabriel Romero
  • PSJA North HS, Andrea Granados
  • San Marcos HS, Lillian Reamer
  • Singley Academy, Megan McKenyon
  • Slidell HS, Vera Kirby
  • Spring HS, Jorge Waggoner
  • Stephenville HS, Juan Sarah Li
  • Temple HS, Bonnie Langthorn
  • Universal Acad-Irving, Deja Doucette
  • Warren HS, Ethan Moore

INDIVIDUAL MAKEUP (17)

  • DeLeon HS, Marion Landreth
  • Eastland HS, Caitlyn Arnold
  • Ellison HS, Christiana Adams
  • HSPVA, Chloe Dehoyos-Roycroft
  • John Horn, Felicia Wagner
  • Mansfield Legacy HS, Brescia Rodriguez
  • Pflugerville HS, Liz Saeun
  • Plano East HS, Sarah Clouser
  • PSJA HS, Clarissa Quintana
  • PSJA North HS, Arilene Pimental
  • PSJA North HS, Krystal Balleza
  • Stephenville HS, Ellington Brinkley
  • Stephenville HS, Shelby Sult
  • Temple HS, Megan Foutz
  • Temple HS, Meredith Atkinson
  • Universal Acad-Irving, Jasmin Butcher
  • Warren HS, Lacy Morris

INDIVIDUAL SET (30)

  • Austin HS (Fort Bend), Mary Schmidt
  • Blanco HS, Celia Kasberg
  • Carroll HS, Edwin David McDonald, III
  • Carroll HS, Branden Anderson
  • Cedar Park HS, Callie Wall
  • Childress HS, Sarah Johnson
  • Commerce HS, Mike Dempsey
  • Heritage HS, Brandon Hollowell
  • HSPVA, Graeme Campbell
  • Judson Early College, Danielle Gillen
  • Memorial HS, Katherine Fester
  • Plano East HS, Lyndsay Reese
  • Plano East HS, Elizabeth Ashmore
  • Port Neches Groves, Grant Rowland
  • PSJA North HS, Lizbeth Sanchez
  • PSJA North HS, Ramiro Bernal
  • Randolph HS, Haleigh Mendiola
  • Randolph HS, Leigh Witek
  • Slidell HS, Ashton Stroope
  • Slidell HS, John Ross
  • Stephenville HS, Samantha Sullivan
  • Stephenville HS, Tylan Jones
  • Sudan HS, Celeste Montemayor
  • Temple HS, Carissa Breeding
  • Temple HS, Ashlyn Craig
  • Travis HS, Cinthia Gonzalez
  • Troy HS, Dillon Holloway
  • Wakeland HS, Melissa Jackson
  • Warren HS, Andrea Pharris
  • Warren HS, Faith Baxter

INDIVIDUAL MARKETING (26)

  • Canyon HS, Erin Wallace
  • Carroll HS, Trent Allen
  • China Spring HS, Mitchell Voorhies
  • Commerce HS, Rachel Sheehan
  • Creekview HS, Shelbie Warr
  • Eastland HS, Savannah Wells
  • El Dorado, Andrew James Sianez-De La O
  • Heritage HS, Cole Hanzlicek
  • Hutto HS, Brittany Tennis
  • Juarez-Lincoln HS, Joseu Puente
  • Leander HS, Sarah Hall
  • Lehman HS, D J Hammond
  • Lovejoy HS, Erin Vatteroni
  • McKinney Boyd HS, Conner Atnip
  • Midway HS, Joey White-Swift
  • Plano East HS, Jenna Anderson
  • Plano East HS, Brandon Randall
  • PSJA North HS, Maribel Ovalle
  • PSJA North HS, Ricky Cano
  • PSJA Southwest, Rosario Guillen
  • San Marcos HS, Lillian Reamer
  • Slidell HS, Macy Dempsey
  • Stevens HS, Mark Welker
  • Sudan HS, Madison Chester
  • Temple HS, Michael Guillen
  • Wakeland HS, Brooke Berger

GROUP (13)

  • China Spring HS
  • Eastland HS
  • Goldthwaite HS
  • Harper HS
  • HSPVA
  • Mansfield HS
  • Midway HS
  • Mineola HS
  • Plano East HS
  • PSJA North HS
  • PSJA Southwest
  • Sudan HS
  • Temple HS

HONORABLE-MENTION

HM – Design

  • PSJA Memorial, Juan Jose Cortez
  • Sudan HS, Chesanie Brantley

HM – Specialty

  • Cinco Ranch HS, Ana Villigran
  • Keller HS, Callum Roberts
  • PSJA HS, Alan Gonzalez
  • Stephenville HS, Cordell Bishop

These entries had a specific item in the entry that the judges felt should be exhibited. They will not qualify for ranking.

UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908