Team Tennis State Tournament



2015 Dates & Location

Wednesday, November 11 -
Thursday, November 12

Texas A&M University: George P. Mitchell Tennis Center & Omar Smith Intramural Tennis Center

2010 Tennis State Tournament

Match Schedule

Wednesday, November 11, 2015

8:00 am                     Conference 4A Semifinals

11:30 am                   Conference 5A Semifinals

3:00 pm                     Conference 6A Semifinals

Thursday, November 12, 2015

8:00 am                     Conference 4A Finals

11:30 am                   Conference 5A Finals

3:00 pm                     Conference 6A Finals

 

Warm Up Court Schedule

Wednesday, November 11, 2015 - Semifinals

4A Schools Match Courts Warm-Up Time and Courts
Longview Spring Hill (13-1)          

Varsity 

 

7:00 am - match time; Stadium 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Abilene Wylie (20-3)

Varsity 

 

7:00 am - match time; Grandstand 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Fredericksburg (25-2)

Intramurals 

 

7:00 am - match time; 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Kaufman (17-3)                    

Intramurals        

 

7:00 am - match time; 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12

5A Schools            Match Courts Warm-Up Time and Courts
Austin Vandegrift (19-1)                                 Varsity                          As available starting at 10:00 am - match time
College Station A&M Consolidated (20-6) 

Varsity

 

As available starting at 10:00 am - match time
Grapevine (17-2)

Intramurals

 

As available starting at 10:00 am - match time
Texarkana Texas (16-8) Intramurals  As available starting at 10:00 am - match time                        

 

6A Schools Match Courts Warm-Up Time and Courts
Houston Memorial (19-0)                     Varsity                   As available starting at 1:30 pm - match time
Plano West (22-0)                    Varsity

As available starting at 1:30 pm - match time

 

Dallas Highland Park (23-0)

 

Intramurals

As available starting at 1:30 pm - match time*

New Braunfels (21-2) Intramurals  As available starting at 1:30 pm - match time*          

*Intramural courts 13-18 will not be available for warm up 2:00 -4:30 pm.

Thursday, November 12, 2015 - Finals

4A Schools Warm-up Time and Courts
Bottom bracket advancing team 7:00 am - match time; Varsity (Stadium) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6                                         
Top bracket advancing team

7:00 am - match time; Varsity (Grandstand) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6          

                 

5A Schools Warm-up Time and Courts
Bottom bracket advancing team                 As available starting at 10:30 am - match time; Varsity courts (except Grandstand 1, 3, 5 courts)       
Top bracket advancing team As available starting at 10:30 am - match time; Varsity courts (except Grandstand 1, 3, 5 courts)           

 

6A Schools Warm-up Time and Courts
Bottom bracket advancing team                 As available starting at 1:30 pm - match time; Varsity courts (except Grandstand 1, 3, 5 courts)       
Top bracket advancing team As available starting at 1:30 pm - match time; Varsity courts (except Grandstand 1, 3, 5 courts)          

No warm up on courts until designated time. NO court use on the day before the tournament. Please make other arrangements if practice is needed.

UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908