A+ Invitational Meets and Tournaments

The UIL does not mandate school organizations for A+ districts. We are providing meet information below to give UIL coordinators a starting point if necessary when searching for A+ participation in their area. The meet directors listed below are under no obligation from the UIL State Office to include additional schools in their A+ district.

If you need to make a correction to your invitational meet information as posted below, please contact UIL's A+ program at .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address).

Date Host School Meet Director Competing ISDS(Schools) Grades Events
- -Elgin Middle School
Elgin, TX
Cheryl Williams
Elgin ISD (Booker T Washington Elementary, Elgin Elementary, Neidig Elementaryt)2 3 4 5Art, Chess Puzzle, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Music Memory, Number Sense, Ready Writing, Spelling, Storytelling
Dec 1Hooks Elementary School
Hooks, TX
Jennifer Newton
Hooks ISD, DeKalb ISD, Red Lick ISD, Hughes Springs ISD, New Boston ISD, Daingerfield ISD, Queen City ISD, Pewitt ISD (Hooks Elementary, DeKalb Elementary, Red Lick Elementary, Hughes Springs Elementary, Crestview Elementary, Daingerfield Elementary, JK Hileman Elementary, Morris Up church Middle school, Hooks Jr. High, DeKalb Middle School, Oakview Primary School, Pewitt Elementary)2 3 4 5Art, Chess Puzzle, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Social Studies, Spelling, Storytelling
Dec 4Wall Middle School
Wall, TX
Matt Rivers
Wall ISD, Regan County ISD, Grape Creek ISD, TLCA, Sonora ISD, Ballinger ISD (Wall Middle School, Regan County Middle School, Grape Creek Middle School, TLCA Middle School, Sonora Middle School, Ballinger Middle School)6 7 8Editorial Writing, Ready Writing
Dec 4Wall Elementary
Wall, TX
Matt Fore
Grape Creek ISD, TLCA, Sonora ISD, Reagan County CISD, Ballinger ISD, Wall ISD (Grape Creek Elementary, TLCA Elementary, Sonora Elementary, Reagan County Elementary, Ballinger Elementary, Wall Elementary)2 3 4 5Creative Writing, Ready Writing
Nov 4L C Smith Elementary
RAYMONDVILLE, TX
Miguel Salinas
Raymondville ISD, Lasara ISD, Lyford CISD, San Perlita ISD (Pittman Elementary, L C Smith Elementary, Lyford Elementary, San Perlita Elementary)2 3 4 5Art, Chess Puzzle, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Social Studies, Spelling, Storytelling
Dec 5Ponder Junior High School
Ponder, TX
Ted Heers
Sanger ISD, Valley View ISD (, Junior High, 6th Grade Campus, Junior High)6 7 8Art, Calculator Applications, Chess Puzzle, Dictionary Skills, Editorial Writing, Impromptu Speaking, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Mathematics, Modern Oratory, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Science, Social Studies, Spelling
Dec 5Etoile Elementary
Etoile, TX
Adam Craft
Excelsior ISD2 3 4 5 6 7 8Art, Creative Writing, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Social Studies, Spelling, Storytelling
Apr 6First Baptist Church School
Brenham, TX
Kathleen Bedrich
(Aggieland Country School, Community Christian School, First Baptist Church School, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Traditions Montessori School, Waller Christian Academy)2 3 4 5 6Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Impromptu Speaking, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Spelling, Storytelling
Dec 6Seminole ISD
SEMINOLE, TX
Shauna Youngblood
Seminole ISD, Levelland ISD, Brownfield ISD, Lamesa ISD, Denver City ISD (Seminole Primary, Seminole Elementary, Levelland Intermediate, Dodson Elementary, Denver City, Kelley Elementary, Denver City, North Elementary, Lamesa, South Elementary, Lamesa, Oak Grove, Brownfield)2 3 4 5 6Art, Chess Puzzle, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Social Studies, Spelling, Storytelling
Nov 7Malone School
Malone, TX
LaKechia Johnson
Penelope ISD, Dew ISD, Mt. Calm ISD, Coolidge ISD (Penelope School, Dew School, Mt. Calm school, Coolidge School)2 3 4 5 6 7 8Art, Calculator Applications, Chess Puzzle, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Editorial Writing, Impromptu Speaking, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Mathematics, Modern Oratory, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Science, Social Studies, Spelling, Storytelling
Nov 8Shallowater Intermediate
Shallowater, TX
Stephanie Keeney
Roosevelt ISD, Slaton ISD, Idalou ISD, Shallowater ISD (Roosevelt Elementary, Slaton Elementary, Idalou Elementary, Shallowater Intermediate)2 3 4 5Art, Chess Puzzle, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Spelling, Storytelling
Nov 8Friona Elementary
Friona, TX
Kim Smiley
Littlefield ISD, Muleshoe ISD, Dimmitt ISD, Friona ISD2 3 4 5Art, Chess Puzzle, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Social Studies, Spelling, Storytelling
Dec 9Sinton Elementary
Sinton, TX
Irene Alaniz
Sinton, Aransas Pass, Kingsville, West Oso, Robstown, Orange Grove, Ingleside, Aransas County (Welder Elementary, Sinton Elementary, Robert Driscoll Jr. Elementary, Ortiz Intermediate, San Pedro Elementary, Lotspeich Elementary, Fulton Learning Center, LIve Oak Learning Center, Charlie Marshall Elementary, Kieberger Elementary, John F. Kennedy Elementary, West Oso Elementary, Orange Grove Elementary, Orange Grove Primary, A.D. Harvey Elementary)2 3 4 5Art, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Social Studies, Spelling, Storytelling
- 11Trimble Tech
Fort Worth, TX
Deborah Boston
6 7 8Art, Calculator Applications, Chess Puzzle, Dictionary Skills, Editorial Writing, Impromptu Speaking, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Mathematics, Modern Oratory, Music Memory, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Science, Social Studies, Spelling, Storytelling
Nov 11La Joya ISD
La Joya, TX
Irma Tijerina
John F. Kennedy, Guillermo Flores, Leo J. Leo, Tabasco, Clinton, Pena, Benavides, Sam Fordyce, Mendiola2 3 4 5Art, Calculator Applications, Chess Puzzle, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Mathematics, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Science, Spelling, Storytelling
Jan 13Dailey Middle School
Austin, TX
Laura Rodriguez
Del Valle ISD (Dailey Middle School, Del Valle Middle School, Ojeda Middle School)6 7Art, Calculator Applications, Chess Puzzle, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Editorial Writing, Impromptu Speaking, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Mathematics, Modern Oratory, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Science, Social Studies, Spelling
Jan 13Dailey Middle School
Austin, TX
Laura Rodriguez
Del Valle ISD (Dailey Middle School, Del Valle Middle School, Ojeda Middle School)6 7 8Art, Calculator Applications, Chess Puzzle, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Editorial Writing, Impromptu Speaking, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Mathematics, Modern Oratory, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Science, Social Studies, Spelling
Nov 15Watson Jr. High, Muleshoe ISD
Muleshoe, TX, TX
Jody Wood
Muleshoe ISD, Dimmitt ISD, Friona ISD, Littlefield ISD (, Muleshoe ISD - Watson Jr. High, Dimmitt ISD - Dimmitt Middle School, Friona ISD - Friona Jr. High, Littlefield ISD - Littlefield Jr. High)6 7 8Art, Calculator Applications, Chess Puzzle, Dictionary Skills, Editorial Writing, Impromptu Speaking, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Mathematics, Modern Oratory, Music Memory, Number Sense, One-Act Play, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Science, Social Studies, Spelling
Nov 15UT Tyler Innovation Academy - Tyler campus
Longview, TX
Rachel Hawkins
UT Tyler Innovation Academy - University Charter School (UTTIA - Longview, UTTIA - Tyler, UTTIA - Palestine)2 3 4 5 6 7Calculator Applications, Chess Puzzle, Creative Writing, Impromptu Speaking, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Mathematics, Number Sense, Ready Writing, Science
Dec 16CC WInn High School
Eagle Pass, TX
Cynthia Guedea
Eagle Pass ISD (Ray H. Darr Elementary, Dena Kelso Graves Elementary, Nellie Mae Glass Elementary, Robert E. Lee Elementary, Maude Mae Kirchner Elementary, San Luis Elementary, Rosita Valley Elementary, Benavides Heights Elementary, Seco Mines Elementary, Sam Houston Elementary, Pete Gallego Elementary, Henry B. Gonzalez Elementary, Liberty Elementary, Armando Cerna Elementary, Perfecto Mancha Elementary)2 3 4 5 6Calculator Applications, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Mathematics, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Science, Spelling, Storytelling
Nov 17Ganado Junior High School
Ganado, TX
Joey Rosalez
Louise ISD, Palacios ISD2 3 4 5 6 7 8Art, Calculator Applications, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Editorial Writing, Impromptu Speaking, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Mathematics, Modern Oratory, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Science, Social Studies, Spelling, Storytelling
Jan 20Elgin Middle School
Elgin, TX
Cheryl Williams
Elgin ISD (Booker T Washington Elementary, Elgin Elementary, Neidig Elementaryt)2 3 4 5Art, Chess Puzzle, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Music Memory, Number Sense, Ready Writing, Spelling, Storytelling
Jan 20Elgin Middle School
Elgin, TX
Cheryl Williams
Elgin ISD (Booker T Washington Elementary, Elgin Elementary, Neidig Elementaryt)2 3 4 5Art, Chess Puzzle, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Music Memory, Number Sense, Ready Writing, Spelling, Storytelling
Jan 25Godley Intermediate
Godley, TX
Kim Gissel
Alvarado, Stephenville, Godley2 3 4 5 6Art, Calculator Applications, Chess Puzzle, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Editorial Writing, Impromptu Speaking, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Mathematics, Modern Oratory, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Social Studies, Spelling, Storytelling
Nov 28Iola ISD
North Zulch, TX
Dawn Grove
Burton ISD, Iola ISD, Normangee ISD, North Zulch ISD, Richards ISD, Snook ISD, Somerville ISD (Burton, Iola, Normangee, North Zulch, Richards, Snook, Somerville)2 3 4 5 6Art, Calculator Applications, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Mathematics, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Social Studies, Spelling, Storytelling
Nov 30Paint Rock
Paint Rock, TX
Jordyn Fischer
Lohn ISD, Menard ISD, Eden ISD, Olfen ISDCalculator Applications, Chess Puzzle, Dictionary Skills, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Mathematics, Music Memory, Number Sense, Science, Social Studies, Spelling
Date Host School Meet Director Competing ISDS(Schools) Grades Events
Nov 4L C Smith Elementary
RAYMONDVILLE, TX
Miguel Salinas
Raymondville ISD, Lasara ISD, Lyford CISD, San Perlita ISD (Pittman Elementary, L C Smith Elementary, Lyford Elementary, San Perlita Elementary)2 3 4 5Art, Chess Puzzle, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Social Studies, Spelling, Storytelling
Nov 7Malone School
Malone, TX
LaKechia Johnson
Penelope ISD, Dew ISD, Mt. Calm ISD, Coolidge ISD (Penelope School, Dew School, Mt. Calm school, Coolidge School)2 3 4 5 6 7 8Art, Calculator Applications, Chess Puzzle, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Editorial Writing, Impromptu Speaking, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Mathematics, Modern Oratory, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Science, Social Studies, Spelling, Storytelling
Nov 8Shallowater Intermediate
Shallowater, TX
Stephanie Keeney
Roosevelt ISD, Slaton ISD, Idalou ISD, Shallowater ISD (Roosevelt Elementary, Slaton Elementary, Idalou Elementary, Shallowater Intermediate)2 3 4 5Art, Chess Puzzle, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Spelling, Storytelling
Nov 8Friona Elementary
Friona, TX
Kim Smiley
Littlefield ISD, Muleshoe ISD, Dimmitt ISD, Friona ISD2 3 4 5Art, Chess Puzzle, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Social Studies, Spelling, Storytelling
Nov 11La Joya ISD
La Joya, TX
Irma Tijerina
John F. Kennedy, Guillermo Flores, Leo J. Leo, Tabasco, Clinton, Pena, Benavides, Sam Fordyce, Mendiola2 3 4 5Art, Calculator Applications, Chess Puzzle, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Mathematics, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Science, Spelling, Storytelling
Nov 15Watson Jr. High, Muleshoe ISD
Muleshoe, TX, TX
Jody Wood
Muleshoe ISD, Dimmitt ISD, Friona ISD, Littlefield ISD (, Muleshoe ISD - Watson Jr. High, Dimmitt ISD - Dimmitt Middle School, Friona ISD - Friona Jr. High, Littlefield ISD - Littlefield Jr. High)6 7 8Art, Calculator Applications, Chess Puzzle, Dictionary Skills, Editorial Writing, Impromptu Speaking, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Mathematics, Modern Oratory, Music Memory, Number Sense, One-Act Play, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Science, Social Studies, Spelling
Nov 15UT Tyler Innovation Academy - Tyler campus
Longview, TX
Rachel Hawkins
UT Tyler Innovation Academy - University Charter School (UTTIA - Longview, UTTIA - Tyler, UTTIA - Palestine)2 3 4 5 6 7Calculator Applications, Chess Puzzle, Creative Writing, Impromptu Speaking, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Mathematics, Number Sense, Ready Writing, Science
Nov 17Ganado Junior High School
Ganado, TX
Joey Rosalez
Louise ISD, Palacios ISD2 3 4 5 6 7 8Art, Calculator Applications, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Editorial Writing, Impromptu Speaking, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Mathematics, Modern Oratory, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Science, Social Studies, Spelling, Storytelling
Nov 28Iola ISD
North Zulch, TX
Dawn Grove
Burton ISD, Iola ISD, Normangee ISD, North Zulch ISD, Richards ISD, Snook ISD, Somerville ISD (Burton, Iola, Normangee, North Zulch, Richards, Snook, Somerville)2 3 4 5 6Art, Calculator Applications, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Mathematics, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Social Studies, Spelling, Storytelling
Nov 30Paint Rock
Paint Rock, TX
Jordyn Fischer
Lohn ISD, Menard ISD, Eden ISD, Olfen ISDCalculator Applications, Chess Puzzle, Dictionary Skills, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Mathematics, Music Memory, Number Sense, Science, Social Studies, Spelling
Date Host School Meet Director Competing ISDS(Schools) Grades Events
Dec 1Hooks Elementary School
Hooks, TX
Jennifer Newton
Hooks ISD, DeKalb ISD, Red Lick ISD, Hughes Springs ISD, New Boston ISD, Daingerfield ISD, Queen City ISD, Pewitt ISD (Hooks Elementary, DeKalb Elementary, Red Lick Elementary, Hughes Springs Elementary, Crestview Elementary, Daingerfield Elementary, JK Hileman Elementary, Morris Up church Middle school, Hooks Jr. High, DeKalb Middle School, Oakview Primary School, Pewitt Elementary)2 3 4 5Art, Chess Puzzle, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Social Studies, Spelling, Storytelling
Dec 4Wall Middle School
Wall, TX
Matt Rivers
Wall ISD, Regan County ISD, Grape Creek ISD, TLCA, Sonora ISD, Ballinger ISD (Wall Middle School, Regan County Middle School, Grape Creek Middle School, TLCA Middle School, Sonora Middle School, Ballinger Middle School)6 7 8Editorial Writing, Ready Writing
Dec 4Wall Elementary
Wall, TX
Matt Fore
Grape Creek ISD, TLCA, Sonora ISD, Reagan County CISD, Ballinger ISD, Wall ISD (Grape Creek Elementary, TLCA Elementary, Sonora Elementary, Reagan County Elementary, Ballinger Elementary, Wall Elementary)2 3 4 5Creative Writing, Ready Writing
Dec 5Ponder Junior High School
Ponder, TX
Ted Heers
Sanger ISD, Valley View ISD (, Junior High, 6th Grade Campus, Junior High)6 7 8Art, Calculator Applications, Chess Puzzle, Dictionary Skills, Editorial Writing, Impromptu Speaking, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Mathematics, Modern Oratory, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Science, Social Studies, Spelling
Dec 5Etoile Elementary
Etoile, TX
Adam Craft
Excelsior ISD2 3 4 5 6 7 8Art, Creative Writing, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Social Studies, Spelling, Storytelling
Dec 6Seminole ISD
SEMINOLE, TX
Shauna Youngblood
Seminole ISD, Levelland ISD, Brownfield ISD, Lamesa ISD, Denver City ISD (Seminole Primary, Seminole Elementary, Levelland Intermediate, Dodson Elementary, Denver City, Kelley Elementary, Denver City, North Elementary, Lamesa, South Elementary, Lamesa, Oak Grove, Brownfield)2 3 4 5 6Art, Chess Puzzle, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Social Studies, Spelling, Storytelling
Dec 9Sinton Elementary
Sinton, TX
Irene Alaniz
Sinton, Aransas Pass, Kingsville, West Oso, Robstown, Orange Grove, Ingleside, Aransas County (Welder Elementary, Sinton Elementary, Robert Driscoll Jr. Elementary, Ortiz Intermediate, San Pedro Elementary, Lotspeich Elementary, Fulton Learning Center, LIve Oak Learning Center, Charlie Marshall Elementary, Kieberger Elementary, John F. Kennedy Elementary, West Oso Elementary, Orange Grove Elementary, Orange Grove Primary, A.D. Harvey Elementary)2 3 4 5Art, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Social Studies, Spelling, Storytelling
Dec 16CC WInn High School
Eagle Pass, TX
Cynthia Guedea
Eagle Pass ISD (Ray H. Darr Elementary, Dena Kelso Graves Elementary, Nellie Mae Glass Elementary, Robert E. Lee Elementary, Maude Mae Kirchner Elementary, San Luis Elementary, Rosita Valley Elementary, Benavides Heights Elementary, Seco Mines Elementary, Sam Houston Elementary, Pete Gallego Elementary, Henry B. Gonzalez Elementary, Liberty Elementary, Armando Cerna Elementary, Perfecto Mancha Elementary)2 3 4 5 6Calculator Applications, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Mathematics, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Science, Spelling, Storytelling
Date Host School Meet Director Competing ISDS(Schools) Grades Events
Jan 13Dailey Middle School
Austin, TX
Laura Rodriguez
Del Valle ISD (Dailey Middle School, Del Valle Middle School, Ojeda Middle School)6 7Art, Calculator Applications, Chess Puzzle, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Editorial Writing, Impromptu Speaking, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Mathematics, Modern Oratory, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Science, Social Studies, Spelling
Jan 13Dailey Middle School
Austin, TX
Laura Rodriguez
Del Valle ISD (Dailey Middle School, Del Valle Middle School, Ojeda Middle School)6 7 8Art, Calculator Applications, Chess Puzzle, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Editorial Writing, Impromptu Speaking, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Mathematics, Modern Oratory, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Science, Social Studies, Spelling
Jan 20Elgin Middle School
Elgin, TX
Cheryl Williams
Elgin ISD (Booker T Washington Elementary, Elgin Elementary, Neidig Elementaryt)2 3 4 5Art, Chess Puzzle, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Music Memory, Number Sense, Ready Writing, Spelling, Storytelling
Jan 20Elgin Middle School
Elgin, TX
Cheryl Williams
Elgin ISD (Booker T Washington Elementary, Elgin Elementary, Neidig Elementaryt)2 3 4 5Art, Chess Puzzle, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Music Memory, Number Sense, Ready Writing, Spelling, Storytelling
Jan 25Godley Intermediate
Godley, TX
Kim Gissel
Alvarado, Stephenville, Godley2 3 4 5 6Art, Calculator Applications, Chess Puzzle, Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Editorial Writing, Impromptu Speaking, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Mathematics, Modern Oratory, Music Memory, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Social Studies, Spelling, Storytelling
Date Host School Meet Director Competing ISDS(Schools) Grades Events
Apr 6First Baptist Church School
Brenham, TX
Kathleen Bedrich
(Aggieland Country School, Community Christian School, First Baptist Church School, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Traditions Montessori School, Waller Christian Academy)2 3 4 5 6Creative Writing, Dictionary Skills, Impromptu Speaking, Listening, Maps, Graphs & Charts, Number Sense, Oral Reading, Ready Writing, Spelling, Storytelling
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908