UIL District Chairs
Basketball
1A Basketball District Chairs
District | Name | Title | School Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | Ross Perschbacher | Principal | Texline HS |
4 | Kara Garlitz | Superintendent | Nazareth ISD |
6 | Todd Newberry | Superintendent | Petersburg HS |
7 | Chris Mendez | Principal | Whiteface HS |
11 | Tim Siler | Superintendent | Bronte ISD |
12 | Amy Bannowsky | Superintendent | Menard ISD |
16 | Ted West | Superintendent | Electra ISD |
17 | Dave Lewis | Superintendent | Rochelle ISD |
18 | Stanton Marwitz | Superintendent | Zephyr HS |
19 | Wes Corzine | Superintendent | Huckabay ISD |
24 | Troy Batts | Superintendent | Gilmer Union Hill ISD |
26 | Casey Morgan | Athletic Director | Bynum ISD |
27 | Cliff Lasiter | Superintendent | Slocum ISD |
28 | Paul Drake | Superintendent | Chester ISD |
30 | Carlton WIlliams | Athletic Director | Nordheim HS |
2A Basketball District Chairs
District | Name | Title | School Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | Bryan Markham | Superintendent | Wheeler HS |
3 | Blair Brown | Superintendent | Panhandle HS |
5 | Brian Gibson | Athletic Director | Wink HS |
8 | Sean Leamon | Superintendent | Winters ISD |
8 | Sean Leamon | Superintendent | Winters ISD |
10 | Ryan Steele | Superintendent | Cisco ISD |
11 | Shelli Stegall | Superintendent | Hico ISD |
12 | Michael Stevens | Superintendent | Itasca ISD |
15 | Brian Lowe | Superintendent | Sulphur Springs North Hopkins HS |
16 | Tiffany Mabe | Superintendent | Bogata Rivercrest ISD |
19 | Scott Tyner | Superintendent | Martin's Mill ISD |
20 | David Rains | Superintendent | Jewett Leon ISD |
21 | Kelly Moore | Superintendent | Gladewater Union Grove ISD |
24 | Brady Taylor | Superintendent | Woden ISD |
32 | Conrad Cantu | Superintendent | Freer ISD |
32 | Fran Adami | Athletic Director | Freer ISD |
3A Basketball District Chairs
District | Name | Title | School Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Richard Kelley | Superintendent | Amarillo River Road ISD |
4 | Merl Brandon | Superintendent | Stanton ISD |
4 | Dave Lewis | Superintendent | Crane ISD |
5 | Mac Edwards | Superintendent | Llano ISD |
6 | Glen Teal | Superintendent | Tuscola Jim Ned HS |
7 | Cody Carroll | Superintendent | Holliday ISD |
8 | Michael McSwain | Administrator | Brock ISD |
9 | Scott Thrush | Athletic Director | Dallas Life School Oak Cliff |
9 | Scott Thrush | Athletic Director | Dallas Life School Oak Cliff |
14 | Kelly Burns | Superintendent | Redwater ISD |
16 | Lawrence Coleman | Superintendent | New London West Rusk HS |
20 | Aaron Nowell | Athletic Director | Mexia HS |
20 | Elise Kea | Head Coach | Groesbeck ISD |
21 | Lisa Meysembourg | Superintendent | Woodville HS |
22 | Scott Campbell | Superintendent | Winnie East Chambers ISD |
22 | Scott Campbell | Superintendent | Winnie East Chambers HS |
23 | Darol Hail | Superintendent | New Waverly ISD |
24 | Keith Jedlicka | Superintendent | Boling ISD |
24 | Keith Jedlicka | Superintendent | Boling ISD |
26 | Ryne Miller | Athletic Director | Marion ISD |
27 | Ashley Chohlis | Superintendent | Poth ISD |
29 | Yolanda Carr | Superintendent | Odem HS |
29 | Yolanda Carr | Superintendent | Odem HS |
30 | Arturo Lozano IV | Athletic Director | Santa Gertrudis Academy HS |
31 | Narciso Garcia | Superintendent | Vanguard academy Rembrandt - Pharr |
32 | Diana Aguilar | Principal | Progreso ISD |
4A Basketball District Chairs
District | Name | Title | School Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | Christine Jaksch | Athletic Director | San Elizario HS |
3 | Bobby Azam | Superintendent | Andrews ISD |
4 | Ronnie Glenn | Assistant Athletic Director | Canyon ISD |
5 | Jay McWilliams | Superintendent | Big Spring ISD |
6 | Jerod Womack | Athletic Director | Stephenville HS |
7 | scot hafley | Athletic Director | Wichita Falls HS |
8 | JD Martinez | Athletic Director | Bridgeport ISD |
10 | Dr. Kenneth Estes | Superintendent | Alvarado ISD |
10 | Kenneth Estes | Superintendent | Alvarado HS |
10 | Dr. Kenneth Estes | Superintendent | ALVARADO HS |
11 | David Belding | Superintendent | Aubrey ISD |
14 | Luke Allison | Superintendent | Caddo Mills ISD |
17 | Rick Albritton | Superintendent | Gilmer ISD |
18 | Jason Marshall | Superintendent | Palestine HS |
19 | Ryan DuBose | Principal | Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville HS |
20 | Joel Nolte | Assistant Superintendent | Huffman ISD |
21 | Robert Whitfield | Assistant Athletic Director | Houston Washington HS |
21 | Robert Whitfield | Assistant Athletic Director | Houston Furr HS |
23 | Michael Novotny | Superintendent | Salado ISD |
25 | Stu Musick | Superintendent | Navasota HS |
26 | Stan Leech | Athletic Director | Boerne HS |
26 | Steven Galloway | Superintendent | West Columbia Columbia HS |
27 | Terry Gault | Assistant Athletic Director | Boerne ISD |
28 | Brad Molder | Athletic Director | La Vernia HS |
29 | Jose Moreno | Superintendent | Somerset HS |
30 | Michael Troutman | Athletic Director | Sinton HS |
32 | Monty Stumbaugh | Athletic Director | Hidalgo Early College HS |
32 | Oscar Salinas | Athletic Director | La Feria HS |
5A Basketball District Chairs
District | Name | Title | School Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | David Cargill | Assistant Athletic Director | Amarillo ISD |
6 | John Engel | Principal | Fort Worth Southwest HS |
9 | Cristie Liles | Athletic Director | Lewisville The Colony HS |
13 | Jennifer Frazier | Athletic Director | mckinney north hs |
15 | Jody Berryhill | Administrator | Longview Pine Tree HS |
15 | James Holder | Athletic Director | Longview Pine Tree HS |
18 | Michael Bass | Athletic Director | Manvel HS |
19 | Vivian Dancy | Athletic Director | Galena Park HS |
20 | Nikki Nelson | Athletic Director | Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated HS |
21 | JD Berna | Athletic Director | Magnolia HS |
22 | Samuel Skidmore | Athletic Director | Belton ISD |
26 | Dustin Davisson | Principal | Comal Canyon HS |
30 | Jose Iznaola | Principal | Laredo ISD |
31 | William Littleton | Head Coach | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial HS |
32 | Aimee Garza-Limon | Principal | Brownsville Lopez HS |
6A Basketball District Chairs
District | Name | Title | School Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | Lacy Foster | Administrator | San Angelo Central HS |
3 | Mike Fielder | Athletic Director | Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD |
4 | Joel Johnson | Athletic Director | Northwest Nelson HS |
5 | Jennifer Frazier | Athletic Director | McKinney hs |
6 | Cristie Liles | Athletic Director | Lewisville Flower Mound HS |
7 | Leslie Slovak | Athletic Director | Richardson ISD |
8 | Eric White | Athletic Director | Arlington HS |
10 | Russ Reeves | Athletic Director | Rockwall ISD |
11 | Philip ONeal | Athletic Director | Mansfield ISD |
12 | Brad Shelton | Athletic Director | Waco Midway ISD |
13 | Ted Landry | Principal | Conroe The Woodlands HS |
17 | Kara Hershey | Athletic Director | Stratford ISD |
17 | Paige Hershey | Athletic Director | Houston Stratford HS |
19 | Debbie Decker | Athletic Director | Katy ISD |
20 | Leonard Brogan | Principal | Fort Bend Ridge Point HS |
21 | Brent McDonald | Principal | Humble Summer Creek HS |
22 | Jeremy Richardson | Principal | Pasadena Memorial HS |
24 | Sharon Lopez | Principal | Friendswood Clear Brook HS |
25 | Anthony Watson | Principal | Round Rock Stony Point HS |
27 | Jana Cervantes | Principal | Cibolo Steele HS |
27 | JANA Cervantes | Principal | Cibolo Steele HS |
28 | Gary Comalander | Principal | San Antonio Johnson HS |
30 | Luis Huerta | Principal | Eagle Pass ISD |