Spring Meet
Spring Meet events include Golf, Tennis, Track & Field, Cross-Examination Debate, One-Act Play and the Academic contests.
1A Spring Meet District Chairs
District |
Name |
Title |
School Name |
1 | Melanie Alls | Administrator | Wheeler Kelton ISD |
2 | Garrett Bains | Superintendent | Hedley CISD |
3 | Steve Reynolds | Superintendent | Adrian ISD |
4 | Kara Garlitz | Superintendent | Nazareth ISD |
5 | Steve Wolf | Superintendent | Guthrie HS |
6 | Todd Newberry | Superintendent | Petersburg HS |
7 | Chris Mendez | Principal | Whiteface HS |
8 | Leandro Gonzales | Superintendent | Lenorah Grady HS |
9 | Brock Tyrrell | Athletic Director | Van Horn HS |
10 | Adrian Gallardo | Principal | Rankin ISD |
11 | Ray DeSpain | Superintendent | Mertzon Irion County ISD |
12 | Todd White | Superintendent | Santa Anna ISD |
13 | Wayland Damron | Principal | Clyde Eula ISD |
14 | Dustin Anders | Superintendent | Loraine ISD |
15 | Zach Morris | Superintendent | Aspermont ISD |
16 | Ted West | Superintendent | Electra ISD |
17 | Dave Lewis | Superintendent | Rochelle ISD |
18 | Stanton Marwitz | Superintendent | Zephyr HS |
19 | Wes Corzine | Superintendent | Huckabay ISD |
21 | Cliff Gilmore | Superintendent | Perrin-Whitt HS |
22 | Curtis Eldridge | Administrator | Saint Jo ISD |
23 | Emma Hudson | Administrator | Miller Grove ISD |
24 | Troy Batts | Superintendent | Gilmer Union Hill ISD |
25 | Eric Pustejovsky | Superintendent | Abbott HS |
26 | Larry Mynarcik | Superintendent | Bynum ISD |
27 | Jill Gaston | Superintendent | Wells HS |
28 | Kimberly Sloane | Head Coach | Chireno HS |
28 | Paul Drake | Superintendent | Chester ISD |
29 | Brandon Schovajsa | Superintendent | Round Top-Carmine ISD |
30 | Dolores Vela | Superintendent | Austwell-Tivoli ISD |
31 | Lindsey Kunz | Superintendent | Medina HS |
32 | Jason Jones | Superintendent | Tilden McMullen County HS |
2A Spring Meet District Chairs
District |
Name |
Title |
School Name |
1 | Jason Garrison | Superintendent | Sanford-Fritch HS |
2 | Jarod Bellar | Superintendent | Clarendon CISD |
3 | Blair Brown | Superintendent | Panhandle HS |
4 | Scott Harrell | Superintendent | Sudan ISD |
5 | Brian Gibson | Athletic Director | Wink HS |
6 | Kittie Gibson | Principal | Wink HS |
7 | John Choate | Principal | Christoval ISD |
8 | Sean Leamon | Superintendent | Winters ISD |
9 | CD Knobloch | Superintendent | Archer City ISD |
10 | Ryan Steele | Superintendent | Cisco ISD |
11 | Shelli Stegall | Superintendent | Hico ISD |
11 | Shelli Stegall | Superintendent | Hico ISD |
12 | Michael Stevens | Superintendent | Itasca ISD |
12 | Keith Boles | Superintendent | Itasca ISD |
13 | Scott Bicknell | Superintendent | Muenster HS |
14 | Todd Morrison | Superintendent | Honey Grove HS |
15 | Brian Lowe | Superintendent | Sulphur Springs North Hopkins HS |
16 | Eddy May | Superintendent | Simms Bowie HS |
16 | Harland Johns | Athletic Director | Harts Bluff ECHS |
17 | Kenneth Hall | Superintendent | Crawford ISD |
18 | JR Proctor | Superintendent | Axtell ISD |
19 | Scott Tyner | Superintendent | Martin's Mill ISD |
20 | David Rains | Superintendent | Jewett Leon ISD |
21 | Kelly Moore | Superintendent | Gladewater Union Grove ISD |
22 | Kelly West | Superintendent | Alto ISD |
22 | James Hutson | Head Coach | Douglass ISD |
23 | Ray West | Superintendent | Shelbyville ISD |
24 | Brian King | Superintendent | Chireno ISD |
25 | Kristi Heid | Superintendent | Sabine Pass ISD |
26 | Mark Ruffin | Superintendent | Normangee ISD |
27 | Theodore Clevenger | Superintendent | Bartlett ISD |
28 | Alex Remschel | Superintendent | Shiner ISD |
28 | Alex Remschel | Superintendent | Shiner ISD |
29 | Bonnie Stewart | Superintendent | Harper ISD |
30 | Richard Grill | Superintendent | Sabinal HS |
31 | Sharon McKinney | Superintendent | Port Aransas ISD |
32 | Conrad Cantu | Superintendent | Freer ISD |
32 | Fran Adami | Athletic Director | Freer ISD |
3A Spring Meet District Chairs
District |
Name |
Title |
School Name |
1 | Richard Kelley | Superintendent | Amarillo River Road ISD |
2 | Dallas Grimes | Superintendent | Dallas Roosevelt HS |
3 | Chris Smith | Superintendent | Brownfield ISD |
4 | Merl Brandon | Superintendent | Stanton ISD |
4 | Dave Lewis | Superintendent | Crane ISD |
5 | Mac Edwards | Superintendent | Llano ISD |
6 | Glen Teal | Superintendent | Tuscola Jim Ned HS |
7 | Cody Carroll | Superintendent | Holliday ISD |
8 | Michael McSwain | Administrator | Brock ISD |
9 | Scott Thrush | Athletic Director | Dallas Life School Oak Cliff |
10 | Todd Southard | Superintendent | Pilot Point ISD |
13 | Cody Mize | Superintendent | Mineola ISD |
14 | Kelly Burns | Superintendent | Redwater ISD |
15 | Keith Taylor | Administrator | Gladewater Sabine ISD |
15 | Keith Taylor | Administrator | Gladewater Sabine ISD |
16 | Lawrence Coleman | Superintendent | New London West Rusk HS |
17 | Kirby Basham | Superintendent | Grandview ISD |
18 | James Young | Superintendent | Kemp ISD |
20 | Melonie Menefee | Head Coach | Buffalo ISD |
21 | Lisa Meysembourg | Superintendent | Woodville ISD |
21 | Lisa Meysembourg | Superintendent | Woodville HS |
22 | Scott Campbell | Superintendent | Winnie East Chambers ISD |
22 | Scott Campbell | Superintendent | Winnie East Chambers HS |
23 | Darol Hail | Superintendent | New Waverly ISD |
24 | Keith Jedlicka | Superintendent | Boling ISD |
24 | Keith Jedlicka | Superintendent | Boling ISD |
25 | Robert O'Connor | Superintendent | Edna ISD |
26 | Ryne Miller | Athletic Director | Marion ISD |
27 | Ashley Chohlis | Superintendent | Poth ISD |
28 | Michelle Smith | Superintendent | Lytle ISD |
29 | Yolanda Carr | Superintendent | Odem HS |
29 | Yolanda Carr | Superintendent | Odem HS |
30 | Arturo Lozano IV | Athletic Director | Santa Gertrudis Academy HS |
31 | Narciso Garcia | Superintendent | Vanguard academy Rembrandt - Pharr |
31 | Ana Lisa Flores | Principal | Mission Collegiate HS |
32 | Diana Aguilar | Principal | Progreso ISD |
4A Spring Meet District Chairs
District |
Name |
Title |
School Name |
1 | Cyndi Ponce | Principal | El Paso Austin HS |
2 | Christine Jaksch | Athletic Director | San Elizario HS |
3 | Bobby Azam | Superintendent | Andrews ISD |
4 | Ronnie Glenn | Assistant Athletic Director | Canyon ISD |
5 | Jay McWilliams | Superintendent | Big Spring ISD |
6 | Jerod Womack | Athletic Director | Stephenville HS |
7 | scot hafley | Athletic Director | Wichita Falls HS |
8 | Lyle Lackey | Principal | Decatur ISD |
10 | Dr. Kenneth Estes | Superintendent | Alvarado ISD |
10 | Kenneth Estes | Superintendent | Alvarado HS |
10 | Dr. Kenneth Estes | Superintendent | ALVARADO HS |
11 | David Belding | Superintendent | Aubrey ISD |
14 | Luke Allison | Superintendent | Caddo Mills ISD |
15 | Ronnie Thompson | Superintendent | Liberty ISD |
16 | Stan Surratt | Superintendent | Lindale ISD |
17 | Rick Albritton | Superintendent | Gilmer ISD |
18 | Jason Marshall | Superintendent | Palestine HS |
19 | Ryan DuBose | Principal | Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville HS |
20 | Joel Nolte | Assistant Superintendent | Huffman ISD |
21 | Don Hernandez | Administrator | Houston Carver HS |
22 | Stacy Eilers | Assistant Superintendent | La Grange ISD |
22 | Earven Flowers | Athletic Director | Taylor HS |
23 | Michael Novotny | Superintendent | Salado ISD |
25 | Stu Musick | Superintendent | Navasota HS |
26 | Stan Leech | Athletic Director | Boerne HS |
26 | Steven Galloway | Superintendent | West Columbia Columbia HS |
27 | Terry Gault | Assistant Athletic Director | Boerne ISD |
28 | Brad Molder | Athletic Director | La Vernia HS |
29 | Jose Moreno | Superintendent | Somerset HS |
30 | Michael Troutman | Athletic Director | Sinton HS |
30 | Kaitlyn Laudig | Head Coach | SINTON HS |
31 | Guillermo Ruiz | Superintendent | Alice ISD |
32 | Oscar Salinas | Athletic Director | La Feria HS |
5A Spring Meet District Chairs
District |
Name |
Title |
School Name |
1 | Jason Yturrdale | Principal | El Paso Burges HS |
2 | Ivan Cedillo | Principal | El Paso Del Valle HS |
3 | David Cargill | Assistant Athletic Director | Amarillo ISD |
6 | John Engel | Principal | Fort Worth Southwest HS |
7 | Joey Florence | Athletic Director | Denton ISD |
9 | Cristie Liles | Athletic Director | Lewisville The Colony HS |
9 | Keith Tolleson | Principal | Frisco Lone Star HS |
13 | Jennifer Frazier | Athletic Director | mckinney north hs |
15 | Jody Berryhill | Administrator | Longview Pine Tree HS |
15 | James Holder | Athletic Director | Longview Pine Tree HS |
17 | Lee Martinez | Athletic Director | Baytown Goose Creek CISD |
17 | Lee Martinez | Athletic Director | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial HS |
18 | Michael Bass | Athletic Director | Manvel HS |
19 | Vivian Dancy | Athletic Director | Galena Park HS |
20 | Nikki Nelson | Athletic Director | Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated HS |
21 | JD Berna | Athletic Director | Magnolia HS |
22 | Samuel Skidmore | Athletic Director | Belton ISD |
23 | Krystal Gabriel | Principal | Bastrop ISD |
25 | Jody Hormann | Administrator | Houston Furr HS |
26 | Dustin Davisson | Principal | Comal Canyon HS |
30 | Jose Iznaola | Principal | Laredo ISD |
31 | William Littleton | Head Coach | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial HS |
32 | Aimee Garza-Limon | Principal | Brownsville Lopez HS |
6A Spring Meet District Chairs
District |
Name |
Title |
School Name |
1 | Nancy Torres | Principal | El Paso Americas HS |
2 | Lacy Foster | Administrator | San Angelo Central HS |
3 | Mike Fielder | Athletic Director | Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD |
4 | Joel Johnson | Athletic Director | Northwest Nelson HS |
5 | Jennifer Frazier | Athletic Director | McKinney hs |
6 | Cristie Liles | Athletic Director | Lewisville Flower Mound HS |
7 | Leslie Slovak | Athletic Director | Richardson ISD |
8 | Eric White | Athletic Director | Arlington HS |
11 | Philip ONeal | Athletic Director | Mansfield ISD |
12 | Brad Shelton | Athletic Director | Waco Midway ISD |
13 | Ted Landry | Principal | Conroe The Woodlands HS |
13 | Stephen Green | Administrator | Conroe Caney Creek HS |
17 | Kara Hershey | Athletic Director | Stratford ISD |
17 | Paige Hershey | Athletic Director | Houston Stratford HS |
19 | Debbie Decker | Athletic Director | Katy ISD |
20 | Leonard Brogan | Principal | Fort Bend Ridge Point HS |
21 | Brent McDonald | Principal | Humble Summer Creek HS |
21 | Scott Merry | Principal | Galena Park North Shore HS |
21 | Christina Moore | Administrator | Galena Park North Shore HS |
22 | Jeremy Richardson | Principal | Pasadena Memorial HS |
24 | Sharon Lopez | Principal | Friendswood Clear Brook HS |
25 | Anthony Watson | Principal | Round Rock Stony Point HS |
25 | Anthony Watson | Principal | Round Rock Stony Point HS |
27 | Jana Cervantes | Principal | Cibolo Steele HS |
27 | JANA Cervantes | Principal | Cibolo Steele HS |
28 | Gary Comalander | Principal | San Antonio Johnson HS |
30 | Jessica Salazar | Principal | Laredo United HS |
30 | Luis Huerta | Principal | Eagle Pass ISD |