Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License  2/21/2015 - 1:37 PM
                2015 6A State Meet - 2/20/2015 to 2/21/2015                
 
 Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: N 1:33.83  2009      Tom Shields, Huntngtn Beach,CA
        State: S 1:36.34  2013      Jonathan Roberts, SOCA
           6A: * 1:36.34  2013      Jonathan Roberts, SOCA
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Carson Klein           12 SOCA              1:38.27    1:37.36   20  
    r:+0.80  22.84        47.26 (24.42)
        1:12.28 (25.02)     1:37.36 (25.08)
  2 Leonardo Sanchez       12 EPEA              1:39.55    1:38.62   17  
    r:+0.82  22.84        47.51 (24.67)
        1:12.99 (25.48)     1:38.62 (25.63)
  3 Nicholas Carlson       11 AUWL              1:39.75    1:39.23   16  
    r:+0.71  22.53        47.52 (24.99)
        1:13.27 (25.75)     1:39.23 (25.96)
  4 Harry Sale             12 KLEI              1:39.33    1:39.24   15  
    r:+0.71  22.94        48.24 (25.30)
        1:13.46 (25.22)     1:39.24 (25.78)
  5 Grant Reed             10 AUST              1:38.87    1:39.57   14  
    r:+0.77  23.42        49.16 (25.74)
        1:14.33 (25.17)     1:39.57 (25.24)
  6 Alex Smilenov          11 KACR              1:40.79    1:39.61   13  
    r:+0.74  23.14        48.88 (25.74)
        1:14.44 (25.56)     1:39.61 (25.17)
  7 David Morejon          11 HUKI              1:39.52    1:40.03   12  
    r:+0.66  23.37        48.82 (25.45)
        1:14.30 (25.48)     1:40.03 (25.73)
  8 Matthew Kraemer        12 HUAT              1:40.38    1:40.64   11  
    r:+0.65  23.07        48.27 (25.20)
        1:14.21 (25.94)     1:40.64 (26.43)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Gavin Erdmann          12 KATA              1:41.65    1:40.07    9  
    r:+0.72  23.10        48.36 (25.26)
        1:14.08 (25.72)     1:40.07 (25.99)
 10 Austin Whalen          11 SOCA              1:40.91    1:40.11    7  
    r:+0.72  23.45        48.82 (25.37)
        1:14.61 (25.79)     1:40.11 (25.50)
 11 Eric Akins             11 KLEI              1:40.94    1:40.39    6  
    r:+0.72  23.63        49.43 (25.80)
        1:14.93 (25.50)     1:40.39 (25.46)
 12 John Welker            12 LCCF              1:42.72    1:41.72    5  
    r:+0.68  24.54        50.22 (25.68)
        1:15.94 (25.72)     1:41.72 (25.78)
 13 Felix Van Cauwelaert    9 DAHP              1:42.08    1:42.21    4  
    r:+0.73  23.59        49.42 (25.83)
        1:15.80 (26.38)     1:42.21 (26.41)
 14 William Borst          11 SARE              1:42.49    1:42.43    3  
    r:+0.86  23.96        49.67 (25.71)
        1:15.85 (26.18)     1:42.43 (26.58)
 15 Tsu Teng               11 KELL              1:43.96    1:43.17    2  
    r:+0.62  23.37        49.03 (25.66)
        1:15.78 (26.75)     1:43.17 (27.39)
 16 Marco Benavides        12 MCME              1:53.42    1:53.84    1  
    r:+0.80  25.45        53.67 (28.22)
        1:23.42 (29.75)     1:53.84 (30.42)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Southlake Carroll                  57   2. Katy Cinco Ranch                   47
  3. Austin Lake Travis                 40   4. Plano                              32
  5. Allen                              28   6. Lewisville Flower Mound            26
  7. Conroe The Woodlands               24   7. Humble Kingwood                    24
  9. Katy Seven Lakes                   22  10. Klein                              21
 11. Keller                             20  12. San Antonio Reagan                 17
 12. El Paso Eastwood                   17  14. Austin Westlake                    16
 15. Austin                             14  16. Humble Atascocita                  11
 17. San Angelo Central                 10  18. Katy Taylor                         9
 19. Friendswood                         8  20. McAllen Memorial                    7
 21. League City Clear Falls             5  22. Dallas Highland Park                4