Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License  2/21/2015 - 1:37 PM
                2015 6A State Meet - 2/20/2015 to 2/21/2015                
 
 Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: N 1:42.81  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
        State: S 1:44.64  2009      Samantha Tucker, Aust Westlake
           6A: * 1:44.64  2009      Samantha Tucker, Aust Westlake
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Lauren Pitzer          10 KEFR              1:47.03    1:46.18   20  
    r:+0.76  24.73        51.12 (26.39)
        1:18.91 (27.79)     1:46.18 (27.27)
  2 Dakota Luther           9 AUWL              1:50.59    1:48.51   17  
    r:+0.83  25.67        52.70 (27.03)
        1:20.48 (27.78)     1:48.51 (28.03)
  3 Alexandra Buscher      12 HOME              1:49.41    1:50.19   16  
    r:+0.74  26.01        53.46 (27.45)
        1:21.27 (27.81)     1:50.19 (28.92)
  4 Samantha Porter        10 LEFM              1:52.40    1:51.01   15  
    r:+0.75  26.00        53.61 (27.61)
        1:21.88 (28.27)     1:51.01 (29.13)
  5 Nina Gonzalez          12 EPFR              1:52.49    1:52.11   14  
    r:+0.81  25.98        54.38 (28.40)
        1:23.16 (28.78)     1:52.11 (28.95)
  6 Payton Neff            10 COTW              1:53.62    1:53.16   13  
    r:+0.79  26.79        55.42 (28.63)
        1:24.38 (28.96)     1:53.16 (28.78)
  7 Megan Hanson           10 KELL              1:53.44    1:54.42   12  
    r:+0.68  26.32        54.92 (28.60)
        1:24.42 (29.50)     1:54.42 (30.00)
  8 Laura Brasier          12 PLAN              1:53.30    1:55.05   11  
    r:+0.75  26.56        55.52 (28.96)
        1:25.26 (29.74)     1:55.05 (29.79)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Emily Henson           10 COOR              1:55.24    1:52.68    9  
    r:+0.72  25.47        53.70 (28.23)
        1:23.20 (29.50)     1:52.68 (29.48)
 10 Lauren Savoy           10 LEMA              1:56.63    1:53.62    7  
    r:+0.70  27.18        55.26 (28.08)
        1:24.22 (28.96)     1:53.62 (29.40)
 11 Danielle Hepler         9 KASL              1:55.93    1:53.92    6  
    r:+0.86  27.41        56.12 (28.71)
        1:25.36 (29.24)     1:53.92 (28.56)
 12 Sarah McDonald         11 ALLE              1:55.33    1:54.28    5  
    r:+0.79  26.99        55.71 (28.72)
        1:24.93 (29.22)     1:54.28 (29.35)
 13 Rachel Rodriguez        9 SARE              1:55.83    1:54.78    4  
             27.22        56.30 (29.08)
        1:25.53 (29.23)     1:54.78 (29.25)
 14 Conor Glenn            12 HOCW              1:53.71    1:56.09    3  
    r:+0.82  26.42        55.24 (28.82)
        1:25.43 (30.19)     1:56.09 (30.66)
 15 Jennifer Yu             9 PEDA              1:57.16    1:57.65    2  
    r:+0.73  27.44        56.86 (29.42)
        1:27.27 (30.41)     1:57.65 (30.38)
 16 Daniella Santos        10 MCRO              2:06.52    2:05.41    1  
    r:+0.79  27.40        58.14 (30.74)
        1:31.49 (33.35)     2:05.41 (33.92)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                 
 
  1. Austin Westlake                    57   2. Conroe The Woodlands               45
  3. Keller                             36   4. Humble Kingwood                    34
  5. Conroe Woodlands College Park      30   6. Southlake Carroll                  28
  7. Katy Cinco Ranch                   26   8. Houston Cypress Woods              25
  9. Keller Fossil Ridge                20  10. San Antonio Reagan                 18
 10. Austin Lake Travis                 18  12. Allen                              17
 13. Houston Memorial                   16  14. Lewisville Flower Mound            15
 15. El Paso Franklin                   14  16. Plano                              11
 17. Friendswood                        10  18. Conroe OakRidge                     9
 19. Laredo Alexander                    8  20. Lewisville Marcus                   7
 21. Katy Seven Lakes                    6  22. Pearland Dawson                     2
 23. McAllen Rowe                        1