4A Contact List & Pairings 2023-24
District | Designated Contact | School or Institution | E-Mail 1 | E-Mail 2 | Bi-District Pair | Bi-District Host Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Region 1 (Area 1) | ||||||
1 |
|
|
A | 2023 | ||
2 | Richard Jeffery | San Elizario | rredrus@aol.com | A | 2024 | |
3 | Clark Reed | Seminole HS | creed@seminoleisd.net | clark.reed214@gmail.com | B | 2023 |
4 | B | 2024 | ||||
Region 1 (Area 2) | ||||||
5 | Reba Strebeck | Big Spring HS | reba.strebeck@bsisd.esc18.net | A | 2023 | |
6 | Mindy McClesky | Stephenville HS | mindy.mccleskey@sville.us | A | 2024 | |
7 |
|
B | 2023 | |||
8 | Rebecca Phillips | Decatur HS | rebecca.phillips@decaturisd.us | phillipsrebecca12@gmail.com | B | 2024 |
Region 2 (Area 1) | ||||||
9 | C. Nicholas Morris | Fort Worth ISD | c.nicholas.morris@fwisd.org | A | 2023 | |
10 | Glenda Gregory | Hillsboro HS | gregory@hillsboroisd.org | glendagregory7@gmail.com | A | 2024 |
11 | B | 2023 | ||||
12 | B | 2024 | ||||
Region 2 (Area 2) | ||||||
13 | Brandon Tijerina | Dallas ISD | Btijerina@dallasisd.org | A | 2023 | |
14 | Daniel Gambill | Sunnyvale HS | Daniel.gambill@sunnyvaleisd.com | A | 2024 | |
15 | Debby Sutton | Pleasant Grove HS | dsutton@pgisd.net | B | 2023 | |
16 | Vanessa Bailey | Brownsboro HS | baileyv@gobearsgo.net | B | 2024 | |
Region 3 (Area 1) | ||||||
17 | Ben Patrick | Gilmer HS | patrickb@gilmerisd.org | A | 2023 | |
18 | Kati McKinney | Bullard HS | Kati.mckinney@bullardisd.net | A | 2024 | |
19 | B | 2023 | ||||
20 | B | 2024 | ||||
Area 2 | ||||||
21 | Don Hernandez | Houston ISD | dherna13@houstonisd.org | A | 2023 | |
22 | Stacy Eilers | La Grange ISD | eilerss@lgisd.net | A | 2024 | |
23 | Mandy Conner | China Spring HS | mconner@chinaspringisd.net | B | 2023 | |
24 | Amanda Brandenburg | Burnet HS | abrandenburg@burnetcisd.net | B | 2024 | |
Region 4 (Area 1) | ||||||
25 | Erin Moore | Sealy HS | emoore@sealyisd.com | madamedirector@me.com | A | 2023 |
26 | Magda Mirelez | Bay City HS | Mmirelez@baycityisd.org | Magda.mirelez@gmail.com | A | 2024 |
27 | B | 2023 | ||||
28 | Leslie Buesing | Gonzales HS | leslie.buesing@gonzalesisd.net | B | 2024 | |
Region 4 (Area 2) | ||||||
29 | Omero Reyes Jr | Pearsall HS | omero.reyes@pearsallisd.org | A | 2023 | |
30 | Rianna Graydon | Calhoun HS | Graydonr@calcoisd.org | rianna.marie@gmail.com | A | 2024 |
31 | Wendy Pratt | Tuloso Midway ISD | wpratt@tmisd.us | pratt.wendyj@gmail.com | B | 2023 |
32 | Nelly Cuellar Garcia | Zapata HS | ngarcia1@zcisd.org | nllyg@sbcglobal.net | B | 2024 |