Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

2018-2019 Theatrical Design State Results

2019 Theatrical Design State Results

LIST OF STATE QUALIFIERS

DIVISION I SET DESIGN

 

1ST  PLACE                 KACIE EVERETT, STEPHENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                                                                             

2ND   PLACE               RILEY WILSON, BROWNWOOD HS                                                                                              

3RD   PLACE               PEYTON SKINNER,   STEPHENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                           

4TH   PLACE               AUTUMN LUTKENHAUS, ABBOTT HIGH SCHOOL                                                                           

5TH   PLACE                CIARA LONG-COZINE,   FREEPORT BRAZOSPORT HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                

6TH   PLACE                JADEN WEST, SNYDER HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                                

                      

DIVISION II SET DESIGN

1ST  PLACE                 SARAH SWIFT,  HOUSTON CYPRESS WOODS HS                                                                                                   

2ND PLACE               JORDAN SHELDON , HOUSTON SCHOOL OF VISUAL AND PERFORMING ARTS                                                                                                    

3RD   PLACE              SUDY QIN, ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                                     

4TH   PLACE              OLIVIA HUMPHRIES, SAN ANTONIO ALAMO HEIGHTS                 

5TH   PLACE              VICTORIA DE LOS SANTOS,   PSJA NORTH HIGH SCHOOL                                                       

6TH   PLACE              SYDNEY CHAMBERS-OLLER, FRIENDSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL        

DIVISION I COSTUME DESIGN

1ST  PLACE                 LAUREN FLENIKEN, GAINESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                                                                      

2ND   PLACE               CAROLINE SATTERFIELD, HOLLIDAY HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                                                                                    

3RD   PLACE               REAGAN HENRY,  STEPHENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                                                                                          

4TH   PLACE               JAZLYNN EARLY, BUFFALO HIGH SCHOOL

5TH   PLACE               CHRISTIAN MARTINEZ-VEGA,   RIVER OAKS CASTLEBERRY HIGH SCHOOL                                                                  

6TH   PLACE                NONI LANGFORD, MOUNT ENTERPRISE HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                       

DIVISION II COSTUME DESIGN

1ST  PLACE                 ANNA CANTU, LEWISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                              

 2ND   PLACE               LIRA MARQUEZ,  MANSFIELD TIMBERVIEW HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                                                                                                                                       

3RD   PLACE               PEYTON LAWRENCE, SOUTHLAKE CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                  

4TH   PLACE               SHELBY BREWER, JACKSONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                         

5TH   PLACE                RYAN RUMMAGE, MAGNOLIA WEST HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                       

6TH   PLACE                CHLOE DAVIS, NEW CANEY HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                               

DIVISION I HAIR/MAKEUP DESIGN

1ST  PLACE                 MAECI RAY, STEPHENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                                  

2ND   PLACE               MARISHA JOHNSON, STEPHENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                       

3RD   PLACE               KATE REPP,   ARGYLE HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                                     

4TH   PLACE               ELEANOR PATRICK,  UNIVERSAL CITY RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                         

5TH   PLACE                NATALIE DAVIS, CANYON HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                                         

6TH   PLACE                BERRETT BUVINGHAUSEN, ARGYLE HIGH SCHOOL                                                                             

  DIVISION II HAIR/MAKEUP DESIGN                                                                         

1ST  PLACE                 ESTRELLA CANDELARIA, PSJA SOUTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL                                                                              

 2ND   PLACE               KENDALL BRUMLEY, WOLFFORTH FRENSHIP HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                                                                  

3RD   PLACE               FATIMA FLORES, PSJA NORTH HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                                                                                              

4TH   PLACE               JACKIE ARELLANO, PSJA SOUTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                                                                                

5TH   PLACE                MEKAI WATSON, LEWISVILLE THE COLONY HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                         

6TH   PLACE                HEATHER BERRY,    BAYTOWN GOOSE CREEK MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                         

DIVISION I MARKETING DESIGN

1ST  PLACE                 LAUREN POPE, STEPHENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                              

2ND   PLACE               HEATHER JOHNSON,  CISCO HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                  

3RD   PLACE               GRACE MABRY, LIBERTY HILL HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                            

4TH   PLACE               JASMINE LOPEZ,  CENTRAL POINT HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                             

5TH   PLACE                OLIVIA FIORILLO, MIDLOTHIAN HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                            

 6TH   PLACE               SIERRA WELLS,  EASTLAND HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                               

DIVISION II MARKETING DESIGN

1ST  PLACE                 KAYLEIGH TAMAYO, ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                      

 2ND   PLACE               EMILY MORDECAI,  DENTON BRASWELL HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                                                                         

3RD   PLACE               JACKIE ARRIAGA, WT WHITE  HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                          

4TH   PLACE               MADISYN FUJAWA,  CEDAR PARK HIGH SCHOOL  

5TH   PLACE                MCKENNA DEVENPORT, FRISCO REEDY HIGH SCHOOL                                                                            

6TH   PLACE                EPIPHANY LEBRON, SAN ANTONIO EAST CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL                                                                                                                                                              

DIVISION I GROUP DESIGN

1ST  PLACE                 WOODVILLE HS: NATHAN FAIRCLOTH, CALLIE HADLEY, HANNAH RICHARDSON, HAILEY TAYLOR 

2ND   PLACE               STEPHENVILLE HS: COURTNEY MCGUIRE, TORY PERMANN, SHALANA SHERWOOD, CALLIE WELLS 

3RD   PLACE               MT. ENTERPRISE: CALLIE HOLLIMAN, NONI LANGFORD, GABRIELLA WILLIAMS, ANNA CARREON 

4TH   PLACE               FREEPORT BRAZOSPORT: SIERRA LONG COZINE, D'ARIAN STEAMER, PROSCILLA GARCIA, GIOVANI MARTINEZ 

5TH   PLACE               TEXARKANA: PLEASANT GROVE: ALANA AVARD,LAUREN STINARD, REAGAN ADAMS, HANNA FEESER T

6TH   PLACE                BROWNWOOD HS: HUNTER TROWBRIDGE, MADDIE WELDON, SARAH BOYETTER, CARLEE RICHARDSON 

DIVISION II GROUP DESIGN

1ST  PLACE                 PSJA NORTH HS:  RAPHAEL ANGELES, JAMI AGUIRRE, JACQUELINE SIFUENTES, SAMANTHA GARZA                                                                             

2ND   PLACE               TAFT HIGH SCHOOL:LAUREN GARANZUAY, PAIGE KUBON, SASHA BUELLER, EJ HEWITT                                                                                               

3RD    PLACE               BAYTOWN GOOSE  CREEK HS:        BENJAMIN BOYES, KALEB MARTIN, EMILIO NAVA, RAVEN FARMER                                                                       

4TH  PLACE                 PSJA SOUTHWEST:  CHRISTOPHER NICANOR, IZA GARZA, ZRINA GARZA, CHE GREENO                                                                                             

5TH   PLACE                TEMPLE HS: ISABEL POEHLMANN, MORGAN MADSEN, OLIVA CABRERA, ALLISON QUIROZ                                                               

6TH   PLACE                HSPVA: LILLI LEMBERGER, CHRISTINA EAGLESON, PEYTON MAY AND ALYSSA RIVERA