Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
  • Find Us on Facebook
  • Find Us on Twitter
  • Find Us on Instagram
  • Subscribe to our News Feeds
  • Contact Us
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo
Leaguer Header Logo

THE OFFICIAL PUBLICATION OF
THE UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE

Public Reprimands - April-May 2019

Friday, June 14, 2019 9:26 AM

Baseball
Amarillo High School – Randon Johnson
Amarillo Tascosa High School – Derek Galt
Atlanta High School – David Hooten
Brownsville Rivera High School – Travis Parker
Canutillo High School – Armando Almanza
Claude High School – John Moffet
Clear Falls High School – Eddie Youngblood
Edcouch Elsa High School – Ryan Garza
El Paso Coronado High School – Kevin Bang
Fredericksburg High School – Derrick Dietrich
Houston Bellaire High School – Nick Ozuna
Houston Stafford High School – Donald Allen
Keller High School – Rob Stramp
Killeen Shoemaker High School – Wade Gillis
Klein Collins High School – Chris Griffin
La Joya Juarez Lincoln High School – Esequiel Garza
Magnolia High School – Justin Faltysek
North Crowley High School – Jeffery Henkleman
North Richland Hills High School – Charles Wells
Pasadena South Houston High School – Michael Robbins
Robstown High School – Eric Gonzalez
Three Rivers High School – Andrew Amaro

Basketball
Duncanville High School – Cathy Self-Morgan
Killeen High School – Robert Hawkins
Nederland High School
Weslaco Central Middle School – Daniel Perez

Soccer
Baytown Goose Creek High School – William Freeman
Brownsville Porter – Abraham Garcia
El Paso Del Valle High School – Stephanie Sazo
El Paso Eastlake High School – Boys’ Soccer Program
El Paso Eastlake High School – Gibby Widner
Forney High School – Austin Walker
Garland Sachse High School – Jacob Bruehl
Houston Worthing High School – Damian Payne
Lancaster High School – Raymond Anderson
Mount Pleasant High School – Jason Mayfield
Plano Senior High School – Tex McCullough
Valley View High School – Jesus Vargas
Wichita Falls Rider High School – Boys’ Soccer Program
Wichita Falls Rider High School – Dustin Holly

Softball
Albany High School – Jimmy Fuentes
Burkburnett High School – John Blair
Dallas High School – Jesus Cruz
Eagle Pass High School – Ernesto Reyes
Georgetown High School – Jessica Bond
Goose Creek Memorial High School – Marissa Koetting
Little Elm High School – Jill Miller
Mesquite Poteet High School – Amanda Lale
Mumford High School – Joshua Smith
​San Angelo Central High School – David Milsap