04-05

TSSEC Outstanding Performers 2005-2006

School Instrument Last First
Bowie HS Flute Gavia Jennifer
  Flute Collins Lauren
  Flute Leander Allie
  Flute Mtlock Erica
  Flute Martinez Andrea
  Oboe Mills Nathan
  Oboe Butler Jennifer
  English Horn Butler Jennifer
  Bassoon Nichols Emma
  Bassoon Hayes Garth
  Bassoon Tannert Christina
  Clarinet Schorr Sam
  Clarinet Rodriguez Alex
  Clarinet Romriell Laurisa
  Clarinet Nguyen Steve
  Clarinet Rolfs Stephanie
  Clarinet Morse Ashley
  Clarinet Gaytan Victoria
  Clarinet Winkler Melissa
  Clarinet Conte Valerie
  Bass Clarinet Martinez Cari
  Bass Clarinet Crowe Allison
  Bass Clarinet Marrs Travis
  Saxophone Custer Ryan
  Saxophone Courson Patrick
  Saxophone Kurzawski Andrew
  Saxophone Nichols Walter
  Saxophone Duvallet Etienne
  French Horn Somers Marcelo
  French Horn Lindemann Katie
  French Horn Moynihan Kelly
  French Horn Glenn Rachel
  French Horn Applegate Jonathan
  Trumpet Atkins Lisa
  Trumpet Gray Dylan
  Trumpet Zarsky John
  Trumpet Bass Trent
  Trumpet Cavazos Victor
  Trumpet Ku Patricio
  Trumpet Greene Scott
  Trumpet Baker Brent
  Trumpet Stearman Grant
  Trombone Aurthur Stephen
  Trombone Hiller Jeff
  Trombone Jasuta Micah
  Trombone Hesch Andy
  Euphonium Paiga Taylor
  Tuba Marrs Christine
  Tuba Oritz Alex
  Tuba Ibarra Sinamy
  Percussion Palmer Buck
  Percussion Miller Sami
  Percussion Poole Kristin
  Percussion Branson Scott
  Percussion Garcia Zach
  Percussion Rilling Kevin
Brazoswood HS Piccolo Dunn Briana
  Flute Baker Jessica
  Flute Bayer Mary Grace
  Flute Bernzen Theresa
  Flute Comley Magen
  Flute Neely Meggaen
  Flute Rhodes Emily
  Flute Rizzo Olivia
  Oboe Garrison Morgan
  Oboe Lin Sherry
  Bassoon Gillis Alisha
  Bassoon Walzel Tommy
  Clarinet Barrientez Steven
  Clarinet Blackwell Angela
  Clarinet Dunn Britni
  Clarinet Gipson Katy
  Clarinet Hubert Kristen
  Clarinet James Amanda
  Clarinet Kintz Leanne
  Clarinet Lowery Brenna
  Clarinet McDougal Rachel
  Clarinet Mehta Kajal
  Clarinet Shoopman Heather
  Bass Clarinet Harrison Theo
  Bass Clarinet Martinez Gabi
  Bass Clarinet Rios Christopher
  Alto Saxophone Brower Marissa
  Alto Saxophone Hicks Jessica
  Alto Saxophone Phillips Tim
  Alto Saxophone Tipp Nick
  Tenor Saxophone Clark Scooter
  Bari Saxophone Massey Taylor
  Trumpet Dayries Richard
  Trumpet Goddard Brandon
  Trumpet Kalos Niko
  Trumpet Koch Kelby
  Trumpet Mulligan Robert
  Trumpet Petersen Harrell
  Trumpet Simmons Kimberly
  Trumpet Wood Michael
  Horn Davis Erica
  Horn Jump Cody
  Horn Oswald James
  Horn Roznovsky Nathan
  Horn Tomlin Tiffany
  Horn Weihrich Zach
  Horn White Laura
  Trombone Casey Sean
  Trombone Darst Alex
  Trombone Gaspard Taylor
  Trombone Raun Clay
  Trombone West Kyle
  Trombone Winniford David
  Euphonium Bone Steven
  Euphonium Raiff Aaron
  Euphonium Waguespack Tyler
  Tuba de la Haye Evan
  Tuba Guynes Jared
  Tuba Wright Bobby
  Percussion Bathia Parag
  Percussion Bhattacharjee Aunik
  Percussion Harris Sarah
  Percussion Ingebretson Matt
  Percussion Lipscomb Nick
  Percussion Long Jeremy
  Percussion Smith Kristi
Greenwood HS Oboe Ramirez Justina
  Bassoon Gasser Cameron
  Clarinet Sewell Aubrey
    Colvin Colleen
Harper HS Flute Schraub Addam
Honey Grove HS Tuba Ashmore Roman
  Tuba Bloodworth Wade
  Tuba Ashmore Trinity
Midland HS Bassoon Doherty Micah
  Clarinet Whitley Sarah
  Clarinet Harris Lindsey
  Clarinet Woolfolle Alysa
  Soprano Sax DeLeon Jonathan
  Trumpet Wolf Tanner
Roosevelt HS Oboe Smith Rebecca
  English Horn Smith Rebecca
  Clarinet Harrell Stephanie
  Piano DeLeon Kenneth
Troy HS Flute Bulls Rebecca
  Trumpet Garcia Daniel