UIL Header

UIL Track & Field Meet Qualifiers

   
UIL State Track & Field Meet - 5/9/2008 to 5/10/2008
Mike A. Myers Stadium
Meet Program
 
 
 
Event 101 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
 
National: 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
State: 10:25.33 2006 Nichole Jones, Spring Westfield
Conf 1A: 11:07.44 1983 Shellon McCallie, May
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Haley Sparks Wheeler 12:07.04
2 Laurie Byrd Round Top-Carmine 11:25.52
3 Allie Reyna 12 Ralls 12:16.75
4 Kayla Pratt Comstock 11:31.01
5 Katelyn Brewer Lindsay 12:18.09
6 Kelsey Hermes Lindsay 12:04.89
7 Julia Holub Seymour 12:10.37
8 Jessica Rodriguez Winters 12:01.45
Event 102 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
 
National: 8:41.10 2000 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI
State: 8:52.34 1987 Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough
Conf 1A: 9:22.03 2001 Julian Acuna, Agua Dulce
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Jose Cadena Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 10:19.47
2 Roy Rodriguez Lenorah Grady 10:12.47
3 Benton Warren Valera Panther Creek 10:32.64
4 Andrew Gordon Evant 9:56.40
5 Zack Guiterrez Roscoe 10:36.70
6 Everett Wilder Sulphur Bluff 10:26.41
7 Jonathan Lira Plains 10:16.31
8 Robert Hawes San Antonio Stacey 9:50.35
Event 103 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
 
National: 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Solomon/Lee/Picott/Solomon
State: 44.60 2004 , Dallas Skyline
Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer
Conf 1A: 48.59 2006 , Hubbard
Johnson/Hawkins/Johnson/Sellers
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Cushing 51.78
2 Alto 51.51
3 Chilton 50.48
4 Sundown 51.42
5 Louise 50.60
6 Hamlin 50.99
7 Seagraves 50.21
8 Knox City 50.91
Event 104 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
 
National: 39.76 1998 , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
State: 39.76 1998 , Fort Worth Wyatt
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
Conf 1A: 41.84 1991 , Calvert
Jernigan/Taylor/Grimes/Smith
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 43.24
2 Santa Anna 43.80
3 Chilton 43.60
4 Blum 43.69
5 Alto 43.93
6 Seagraves 44.17
7 New Deal 44.21
8 Rule 43.84
Event 105 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
 
National: 2:04.50 1980 Joetta Clark, Columbia Maplewood, NJ
State: 2:08.16 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 1A: 2:14.74 1993 Vicki Kocian, Moulton
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Camille Kruse Winters 2:24.66
2 Cheyenne Knaus Holland 2:22.64
3 Haley Sparks Wheeler 2:23.17
4 Rose Hermes Lindsay 2:22.32
5 Ana Martinez Louise 2:26.00
6 Chelsea Hermes Lindsay 2:22.09
7 Jaylen Rodgers Hamlin 2:19.00
8 Mackenzie Hodge Sundown 2:23.05
Event 106 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
 
National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State: 1:48.21 2001 Jonathan Johnson, Abilene
Conf 1A: 1:55.24 1970 Rollo/Beall/Reed, Lovelady/Anna/Gunter
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Andres Salazar Albany 2:02.21
2 Sterling Ford New Home 2:01.39
3 Josue Gallegos Robert Lee 2:00.97
4 Otis Lackey Elkhart Slocum 2:00.17
5 Jesus Rocha 11 Bovina 2:01.21
6 Josh York Valley View 1:59.97
7 Jorge Montelongo Goldthwaite 2:01.89
8 Johnathan White Bremond 2:01.88
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
 
National: 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, Riverside North, CA
State: 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower
Conf 1A: 14.27 2004 Angel Williams, Clarendon
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Shelby Walker Winters 16.51
2 Caitlin Gulihur McCamey 16.15
3 Amber Elkins Gordon 15.24
4 Sylvia Iwouha Barksdale Nueces Canyon 15.96
5 Renae Fangman Vega 15.89
6 Lexus Williams Irving Universal Academy 16.67
7 Kealey Gaffney Wolfe City 16.64
8 Morgan Elkins Bosqueville 15.18
Event 108 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
 
National: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
State: 13.34 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing
Conf 1A: 14.14 2000 Tyron McKinney, Spur
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Travis Petty Bosqueville 15.66
2 Stryker Pena Samnorwood 15.44
3 Corey Warthman Blum 15.30
4 Stephen Pace Rule 15.09
5 Randy Brock Groveton 15.45
6 Collin Allison Meadow 15.47
7 Michael Stranacher Axtell 15.56
8 Andy Henson Albany 15.35
Event 109 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
 
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State: 11.21 2007 Tiffany Townsend, Killeen
Conf 1A: 11.90 1997 LaKesha Robertson, San Antonio Lackland
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Kendra Coleman Santa Anna 12.60
2 Veronica Tipps Cushing 12.90
3 Tremisha Henderson Anderson-Shiro 12.88
4 Ashley Collier Seagraves 12.57
5 Kyetta Lewis Detroit 12.91
6 Bonnie Richardson Rochelle 12.51
7 Akelishana Holmes San Antonio Stacey 12.77
8 Brittany Williams 11 Sudan 12.97
Event 110 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
 
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
State: 10.14 2002 Henry Neal, Greenville
Conf 1A: 10.34 1985 Stanley Kerr, Snook
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Javontae McCoy Grapeland 11.19
2 Aaron Clark Sabine Pass 11.37
3 Gerrick Phillips Aspermont 11.22
4 Melvis Hawkins 11 Hale Center 10.89
5 Adrian Anderson Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 11.28
6 Bobby Nichols Boys Ranch 11.34
7 Colby White Vernon Northside 11.14
8 Phillip Ryan Colmesneil 11.20
Event 111 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
 
National: 1:33.87 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Solomon/Lee/Woods/Solomon
State: 1:34.51 2003 , Alief Elsik
Richie/Ketchum/Jones/Willard
Conf 1A: 1:43.06 2006 , Hubbard
Johnson/Johnson/Hawkins/Sellers
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Munday 1:46.87
2 Louise 1:47.41
3 Alto 1:49.37
4 Seagraves 1:46.22
5 Seymour 1:46.95
6 Chilton 1:47.53
7 Beckville 1:49.52
8 Vega 1:48.39
Event 112 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
 
National: 1:23.92 2007 , Fort Bend Hightower, TX
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
State: 1:23.92 2007 , Fort Bend Hightower
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
Conf 1A: 1:29.05 2005 , Burton
Bradley/Gilmon/Wilson/Jackson
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 New Deal 1:31.52
2 Dallas Gateway 1:31.31
3 Chilton 1:31.99
4 Roscoe 1:32.28
5 Normangee 1:30.25
6 Tolar 1:31.75
7 Sundown 1:31.90
8 Alto 1:31.51
Event 113 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
 
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse, CA
State: 52.46 2005 Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall
Conf 1A: 53.84 1993 Tarviant Campbell, Detroit
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Elizabeth Springer Archer City 59.81
2 Kayla Warren Sundown 57.05
3 Mary Dickerson Groveton 56.88
4 Heather Pierson Colmesneil 1:00.68
5 Lacie Dorman Valley Mills 58.56
6 Akelishana Holmes San Antonio Stacey 58.73
7 Chelsea Castillo Welch Dawson 59.78
8 Carmen Herrera Christoval 59.42
Event 114 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
 
National: 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, Salinas N.Salinas, CA
State: 45.24 1994 Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook
Conf 1A: 47.49 2001 Albert Booker, Trent
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 J.R. Price Abbott 51.62
2 Gerrick Phillips Aspermont 49.59
3 Zachery Hardin Seymour 49.52
4 Joseph Loya Plains 51.23
5 Geoff Hardt Valley Mills 50.50
6 Peter Mancias La Pryor 51.16
7 Bezaley Jackson Groveton 51.08
8 Josh Braddock Nazareth 50.32
Event 115 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
 
National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA
State: 41.01 1998 Chava Demart, Houston Cypress Creek
Conf 1A: 43.80 2000 Brandi Richey, Cross Plains
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
2 Ameisha Standley Groveton Centerville 47.69
3 Michelle Fangman Vega 46.38
4 Ninfa Rios Runge 46.94
5 Autumn Foster Beckville 47.84
6 Tremisha Henderson Anderson-Shiro 47.45
7 Hailey Wilkinson New Home 47.63
8 Amber Elkins Gordon 46.22
9 Layken Cathey Roscoe 46.74
Event 116 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
 
National: 35.32 1985 George Porter, Lompoc Cabrillo, CA
State: 35.33 2007 Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove
Conf 1A: 37.44 1983 Barry Johnson, Amherst
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
2 Stephen Pace Rule 39.60
3 Stryker Pena Samnorwood 40.94
4 Nick Alexander Boys Ranch 41.32
5 Cody Schneider Thorndale 39.15
6 LiDarral Bailey Bremond 40.19
7 Xavier Gardner Overton 40.54
8 Josue Gallegos Robert Lee 41.04
9 Joe Gilliard Quinlan Boles 39.73
Event 117 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
 
National: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA
State: 22.84 2007 Tiffany Townsend, Killeen
Conf 1A: 24.34 1981 Susan Bean, Miami
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Jordan Gray Joaquin 26.76
2 Brittany Williams 11 Sudan 26.81
3 Lacie Dorman Valley Mills 26.45
4 Shelby Guiterrez Knox City 26.45
5 Shabria Henderson Seagraves 27.44
6 Bonnie Richardson Rochelle 25.78
7 Akelishana Holmes San Antonio Stacey 26.23
8 Stephanie Neu Lindsay 26.74
Event 118 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
 
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
State: 20.24 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
Conf 1A: 20.64 1985 Stanley Kerr, Snook
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Michael Hubbard Valley Mills 22.96
2 Gerrick Phillips Aspermont 22.68
3 Colby White Vernon Northside 22.58
4 Levi Hardcastle Blum 22.44
5 Adrian Anderson Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 22.58
6 James King Wolfe City 22.56
7 Josh Braddock Nazareth 22.79
8 Jarvis Ridge 09 New Deal 23.29
Event 119 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
 
National: 4:39.40 1985 Laura Matson, Blmfld Hills-Andover, MI
State: 4:43.58 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 1A: 5:06.81 2000 Tracie Ackerhielm, Sulphur Spr. N. Hopkins
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Jessica Rodriguez Winters 5:25.21
2 Kelsey Hermes Lindsay 5:28.90
3 Allie Reyna 12 Ralls 5:32.18
4 Laurie Byrd Round Top-Carmine 5:16.05
5 Samantha Serrato Munday 5:34.04
6 Katelyn Brewer Lindsay 5:32.48
7 Emeline Crutcher Wellman-Union 5:36.27
8 Kayla Pratt Comstock 5:22.98
Event 120 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
 
National: 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA
State: 4:03.27 2003 Steve Magness, Klein Oak
Conf 1A: 4:13.84 1975 Ricardo Marquez, Sanderson
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Dylan Doss Water Valley 4:50.05
2 Robert Hawes San Antonio Stacey 4:33.86
3 Andrew Gordon Evant 4:31.35
4 Jonathan Lira Plains 4:38.38
5 Roy Rodriguez Lenorah Grady 4:39.21
6 Logan Foster Elkhart Slocum 4:39.55
7 Dustin McLaughlin Electra 4:47.89
8 Josh York Valley View 4:39.86
Event 121 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
 
National: 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Woods/Harris/Lee/Solomon
State: 3:38.52 2005 , Fort Bend Marshall
Wardsworth/Cross/Mitchell/Cross
Conf 1A: 4:00.24 1975 , Welch Dawson
Cardona/Lopez/Hayes/Cardona
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Hamlin 4:05.24
2 Groveton 4:08.12
3 Lindsay 4:08.42
4 Sundown 4:08.12
5 Falls City 4:10.11
6 Seymour 4:02.96
7 Vega 4:09.48
8 Harper 4:10.93
Event 122 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
 
National: 3:07.40 1985 , Hawthorne, CA
March/Graham/Kelly/Thomas
State: 3:09.14 1984 , Dallas Roosevelt
Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin
Conf 1A: 3:18.14 1988 , Munday
Collier/Collier/Thompson/Stinnett
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 White Deer 3:30.45
2 Alto 3:27.12
3 Blum 3:26.58
4 Falls City 3:29.08
5 Gorman 3:26.85
6 Sundown 3:29.26
7 Water Valley 3:26.73
8 Chilton 3:29.71
Event 123 Girls Discus Throw 1A
 
National: 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, Modesto Thomas Downey CA
State: 163-06 2005 D'Andra Carter, Red Oak
Conf 1A: 152-00 1993 Ranessa Crawford, Evant
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Kaylee Eaker O'Donnell 134-00
2 Shalaina Lakey Hamlin 114-01
3 Janet Munoz Ben Bolt 120-09
4 Lori Martin Colmesneil 105-06
5 Michelle Newton 12 Hale Center 121-04
6 Bonnie Richardson Rochelle 125-07
7 Savannah Holland Douglass 108-08
8 Megan Carter Woodsboro 129-03
Event 124 Boys Discus Throw 1A
 
National: 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Orem Mt. View UT
State: 208-08 1996 Roger Roesler, Round Rock
Conf 1A: 183-05 1977 Jim Verden, Wheeler
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Ted Crews Bartlett 151-02
2 Karl Willie Ben Bolt 149-00
3 Austin Cherry Chester 137-03
4 Nathan Green Hart 150-08
5 Cameron Armstrong White Deer 149-09
6 Zed Hawkins Albany 141-09
7 Broderick Scott Wolfe City 145-05
8 Johnathon Lindsey Strawn 171-00
Event 125 Girls High Jump 1A
 
National: 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, CC Calallen, TX
State: 6-02 1991 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen
Conf 1A: 6-00.25 2002 Ashley Robbins, Tilden McMullen County
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Samantha Wiatrek Falls City 5-00.00
2 Kristen Roberts Pineland West Sabine 5-04.00
3 Yesenia Guevara 11 Bovina 5-00.00
4 Stacie Hanson Wheeler 5-00.00
5 Devon Bailey Christoval 5-02.00
6 Miranda Shorter Axtell 5-02.00
7 Jamie Hope Cayuga 5-04.00
8 Bonnie Richardson Rochelle 5-06.00
Event 126 Boys High Jump 1A
 
National: 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, Athens Cedar Shoals, GA
State: 7-04.75 1983 James Lott, Refugio
Conf 1A: 7-00.25 2002 Ryder Peacock, Woodson
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Jake Schwartz Garden City 6-04.00
2 Ross Jones Lindsay 6-04.00
3 Sean Masek Flatonia 6-04.00
4 Josh Commiato Groveton 6-06.00
5 Cody Aikin Anderson-Shiro 6-04.00
6 Reed Parvin Booker 6-04.00
7 Aaron Gordon Clarendon 6-04.00
8 Jerry Hurt Christoval 6-06.00
Event 127 Girls Long Jump 1A
 
National: 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co, NC
State: 21-03.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 1A: 18-11.25 1981 Susan Bean, Miami
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Leanne Garcia Bruni 16-07.75
2 Mary Dickerson Groveton 18-03.25
3 Danesha Moore Prairie Lea 16-09.25
4 Brittany Williams 11 Sudan 16-03.50
5 Kaprisha Henderson Memphis 17-08.25
6 Katie Jones Boys Ranch 17-01.75
7 Bonnie Richardson Rochelle 18-00.00
8 Felicia Williams Oakwood 17-04.25
Event 128 Boys Long Jump 1A
 
National: 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare, CA
State: 25-06 2000 Williams '00 /Jackson '01, Odes Permian/Fpt Brazosp
Conf 1A: 24-06.50 1964 Charles Clifton, Rio Vista
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Tyler Speed Jayton 22-00.00
2 Keaton Mata Santo 22-05.75
3 Montraze Landrum Chilton 22-05.00
4 James King Wolfe City 22-00.00
5 Calub Brown Pineland West Sabine 22-09.00
6 John Heffley Sundown 22-04.25
7 Matt White Port Aransas 22-01.50
8 Stryker Pena Samnorwood 22-02.75
Event 129 Girls Pole Vault 1A
 
National: 13-09 2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
State: 13-07 2007 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield
Conf 1A: 12-00 2004 Amanda Alley / 2005, Crosbyton
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Brandi Jones Lovelady 8-00.00
2 Megan Cook Overton 9-06.00
3 Lacey Day Strawn 9-06.00
4 Kayli Norton Albany 10-07.00
5 Valerie Miller Lefors 9-06.00
6 Sarah Vann Evant 9-06.00
7 Mariah Steinbock 09 Sudan 9-09.00
8 Kelsey Wilson Rocksprings 12-00.00
Event 130 Boys Pole Vault 1A
 
National: 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
State: 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield
Conf 1A: 16-09 1995 Jon Colby Miller, Lazbuddie
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Brock Steinbock 11 Sudan 13-06.00
2 Cody Welch De Leon 13-04.00
3 Hewitt Holmes Iraan 14-06.00
4 Justin Paxton Lovelady 13-00.00
5 Cutter Bernhard Harper 15-00.00
6 Johnathon Paxton Lovelady 14-06.00
7 Jeremy King Quanah 13-00.00
8 Billy Sawyer Port Aransas 14-00.00
Event 131 Girls Shot Put 1A
 
National: 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
State: 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Conf 1A: 44-02 2007 Kiara Pulliam, Louise
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Monique Jackson Irving Universal Academy 36-00.50
2 Hannah Lewis Electra 39-03.75
3 Kaylee Eaker O'Donnell 39-04.25
4 Savannah Holland Douglass 35-08.50
5 Kim Williams Roby 41-06.00
6 Gloria Robles 12 Hale Center 35-06.75
7 Stormy Williams Barksdale Nueces Canyon 38-01.00
8 Brittany Williams Flatonia 37-02.75
Event 132 Boys Shot Put 1A
 
National: 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
State: 75-09 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson
Conf 1A: 65-00 1982 Marvin Lewis, Burton
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Austin Cherry Chester 47-03.00
2 Cameron Armstrong White Deer 53-00.25
3 Esteban Montemayor Hart 50-08.25
4 Rickie Williams Bremond 46-08.75
5 Anason Jones Munday 48-09.25
6 Lane Johnson Groveton 47-09.00
7 Samuel Nunez Munday 50-00.00
8 Ted Crews Bartlett 49-07.50
Event 133 Girls Triple Jump 1A
 
National: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
State: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 1A: 40-10.50 2001 Shametra Boykins, Karnack
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Katie Jones Boys Ranch 34-10.50
2 Shelby Kotulek Louise 35-08.00
3 Brittany Williams 11 Sudan 37-08.25
4 Jacy Steelman Era 33-11.75
5 Leanne Garcia Bruni 36-02.75
6 Kaprisha Henderson Memphis 37-02.50
7 Chelsea Cook Bronte 34-11.00
8 Rebecca Singleton Perrin-Whitt 34-06.00
Event 134 Boys Triple Jump 1A
 
National: 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
State: 51-11.75 2002 Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper
Conf 1A: 49-07.25 2000 Jason Powell, Rotan
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Calub Brown Pineland West Sabine 44-09.00
2 Montraze Landrum Chilton 47-11.50
3 Justin Tubb Lenorah Grady 42-11.75
4 Torrence Allen Meridian 47-06.75
5 Jared Villanueva Roscoe 43-05.50
6 Robert Feaster 12 Ralls 43-00.25
7 Jonathan Rincon Rule 44-01.00
8 Josh Chatman Hubbard 45-11.00
Event 201 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
 
National: 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
State: 10:25.33 2006 Nichole Jones, Spring Westfield
Conf 2A: 10:50.94 1983 Jody Dunston, Blooming Grove
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Zoe Coulson Brock 11:51.62
2 Rebecca Jensen Elkhart 12:09.47
3 Randi Wymer Arp 12:07.51
4 Amber Weems Hamilton 11:36.18
5 Collen Adams Wall 12:01.97
6 Haleigh Pustka Wallis Brazos 11:37.81
7 Kristen Crabtree Stratford 11:57.43
8 Courtney Haass Geronimo Navarro 11:39.10
Event 202 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
 
National: 8:41.10 2000 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI
State: 8:52.34 1987 Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough
Conf 2A: 9:26.04 1988 Roger Hoelscher, Rosebud-Lott
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Charles Bale Kermit 10:14.81
2 Ben Moore Panhandle 10:13.91
3 Sampson Graham Woodville 10:39.22
4 Cody Hughes Anna 9:36.88
5 James Hodges Paradise 9:28.95
6 Xavier Rodriguez Poth 9:55.23
7 Ethan Wagner Yorktown 10:02.53
8 Arny DE LA Fuente Grand Saline 10:40.62
Event 203 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
 
National: 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Solomon/Lee/Picott/Solomon
State: 44.60 2004 , Dallas Skyline
Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer
Conf 2A: 47.95 2005 , Newton
Ethridge/McClain/Price/Meek
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Garrison 49.71
2 Childress 49.32
3 Merkel 49.41
4 Hempstead 48.06
5 Grandview 49.30
6 Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 49.81
7 Universal City Randolph 48.81
8 Marlin 49.22
Event 204 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
 
National: 39.76 1998 , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
State: 39.76 1998 , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
Conf 2A: 41.13 2006 , Kerens
Mitchell/Jefferson/Gooden/Cumby
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Arp 42.49
2 Kerens 43.28
3 Hempstead 42.25
4 Van Vleck 42.75
5 Crane NT
6 Newton 42.39
7 Childress NT
8 Whitewright 43.06
Event 205 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
 
National: 2:04.50 1980 Joetta Clark, Maplewood, NJ
State: 2:08.16 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 2A: 2:13.06 1996 Desi Hudson, Albany
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Payton Shoush Brock 2:18.62
2 Dejernal Jordan San Augustine 2:26.21
3 Jenny Pekar Little River Academy 2:22.90
4 Kathrine Mark Boyd 2:21.10
5 Vanessa Rodriguez Ozona 2:24.73
6 Kara Lucherk Poth 2:22.10
7 Alyssa Allen Ballinger 2:22.93
8 Kaitlen Crowson Hughes Springs 2:27.95
Event 206 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
 
National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State: 1:48.21 2001 Jonathan Johnson, Abilene
Conf 2A: 1:49.34 1993 Jeremy Stallings, Stanton
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Clint Anders Weimar 1:56.06
2 AJ Lozano Stanton 1:56.95
3 Joe Dooley Deweyville 2:00.20
4 Steven Cantwell Aubrey 1:57.20
5 Jonus Rodriguez Poth 1:56.65
6 Daniel Marsh Hardin 2:02.84
7 Coleby Borchardt Krum 1:57.13
8 Tanner Cook Idalou 1:58.14
Event 207 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
 
National: 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, Riverside North, CA
State: 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower
Conf 2A: 14.10 2000 Fallon Carter, Olney
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Dusti Cribbs Olney 15.81
2 Breeann David Denver City 15.35
3 Carly Szabo Merkel 14.69
4 Lauren Garrett San Antonio Cole 15.00
5 De'Ona Davis Hawkins 16.11
6 Raven Cooper Lexington 15.93
7 Doxie Thompson Hamilton 15.80
8 Sydni Bradshaw Garrison 15.97
Event 208 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
 
National: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
State: 13.34 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing
Conf 2A: 13.69 2007 Darnius Moore, Tatum
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Clint Hutson Lexington 15.16
2 Brock Harris Olney 14.37
3 Collin Hill Big Sandy Harmony 15.29
4 Westin Williams Hico 14.38
5 Cody Harvey Blanco 14.89
6 Rocky Vaclavick Edna 15.04
7 Cashas Pollard Tatum 15.19
8 Michael Rasor Dimmitt 14.96
Event 209 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
 
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State: 11.21 2007 Tiffany Townsend, Killeen
Conf 2A: 11.62 2000 Tiffany Green, Hamlin
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Hollee Cornish Childress 12.83
2 Paige Klein Alvord 12.10
3 Paige Lynch Wallis Brazos 12.57
4 Martisa Carwell Elkhart 12.53
5 Ajante Russell Anahuac 12.73
6 Angela Garrett McGregor 12.48
7 Elydia Farwell Lexington 12.27
8 Sydney Smith Big Lake Reagan County 12.45
Event 210 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
 
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
State: 10.14 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville
Conf 2A: 10.44 1994 Toya Jones, Refugio
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Kennan Henry Early 10.99
2 Dustin Thompson Edna 11.07
3 Aarrhon Flores Floydada 11.00
4 Duke Truitt Mart 11.10
5 Larry Ellis Pottsboro 11.30
6 Jeremy Brown Whitewright 10.97
7 RJ Evans San Antonio Cole 11.08
8 Jarvarious Tatum Tatum 11.08
Event 211 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
 
National: 1:33.87 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Solomon/Lee/Woods/Solomon
State: 1:34.51 2003 , Alief Elsik
Richie/Ketchum/Jones/Willard
Conf 2A: 1:41.18 1999 , San Augustine
Robinson/Martin/Barnes/Holman
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Universal City Randolph 1:45.34
2 Childress 1:45.12
3 Junction 1:46.06
4 Anahuac 1:46.15
5 Marlin 1:45.55
6 Hempstead 1:44.69
7 Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 1:46.25
8 Aubrey 1:45.52
Event 212 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
 
National: 1:23.92 2007 , Fort Bend Hightower, TX
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
State: 1:23.92 2007 , Fort Bend Hightower
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
Conf 2A: 1:26.94 2004 , Alto & Arp
Parker/Ligon/Brn/Thacker;Mauldin/Jones/Cooper/Teal
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Itasca 1:30.08
2 Tatum 1:28.64
3 Floydada 1:29.81
4 Hempstead 1:28.76
5 Childress 1:30.01
6 Arp 1:28.00
7 Van Vleck 1:28.79
8 Kerens 1:30.12
Event 213 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
 
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse, CA
State: 52.46 2005 Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall
Conf 2A: 54.84 1974 Essie Kelley, Spur
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Shambrail Woods Trinity 59.51
2 Jayla McArthur Universal City Randolph 57.71
3 Haley Burton Shallowater 59.30
4 Jenny Degoede Big Sandy Harmony 58.88
5 Victoria Goodloe Big Lake Reagan County 58.63
6 Paige Klein Alvord 57.63
7 Ashleigh Simmons Hawkins 59.25
8 Marissa Cooksey Grandview 58.75
Event 214 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
 
National: 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, Salinas N. Salinas, CA
State: 45.24 1994 Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook
Conf 2A: 46.41 1996 Fred Hackney, Alto
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Courtney Watkins Maypearl 49.40
2 Isidro Garcia Crane 48.28
3 Vincile Williams De Kalb 49.05
4 Cody Sultenfuss Little River Academy 49.11
5 Coleby Borchardt Krum 51.11
6 Jonathon Adkins Idalou 48.96
7 Tyren Watts New Waverly 49.65
8 Diondre Holley Omaha Pewitt 49.85
Event 215 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
 
National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA
State: 41.01 1998 Chava Demart, Houston Cypress Creek
Conf 2A: 42.48 1998 Tiffany Talbert, Comfort
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
2 Jaquita Woods Altair Rice 45.67
3 Brooke Witt Cisco 47.30
4 Chynna Herron Omaha Pewitt 47.00
5 Lauren Garrett San Antonio Cole 45.60
6 Doxie Thompson Hamilton 46.35
7 Lindsey McDonald Winnie East Chambers 46.50
8 Carly Szabo Merkel 44.70
9 Summer Sutherland Crane 45.41
Event 216 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
 
National: 35.32 1985 George Porter, Lompoc Cabrillo, CA
State: 35.33 2007 Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove
Conf 2A: 36.99 2007 Darnius Moore, Tatum
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
2 Cashas Pollard Tatum 39.34
3 Brandon Davenport Big Lake Reagan County 38.80
4 James Ratliff Hamilton 38.99
5 Brock Harris Olney 39.14
6 Rocky Vaclavick Edna 39.29
7 Dominque Hartsfield Newton 39.47
8 Seth Labay Ganado 39.99
9 Michael Rasor Dimmitt 39.11
Event 217 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
 
National: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA
State: 22.84 2007 Tiffany Townsend, Killeen
Conf 2A: 23.44 1986 Cynthia Titus, Hamlin
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Jasmine Armstead Marlin 26.14
2 Vicky Flemons Childress 25.89
3 Sydney Smith Big Lake Reagan County 25.05
4 Cyleshia Benson Hearne 26.21
5 Paige Klein Alvord 25.38
6 Martisa Carwell Elkhart 25.11
7 Tara Towns Dublin 25.87
8 Elydia Farwell Lexington 25.38
Event 218 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
 
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
State: 20.24 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
Conf 2A: 21.04 1990 Hendrix/Jones, Tatum/Refugio
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 RJ Evans San Antonio Cole 22.30
2 Justin Frye Bushland 22.62
3 Darrin Marshall Itasca 22.23
4 Kameron Horace Corrigan-Camden 21.72
5 Trumaine Jones Arp 22.12
6 Dustin Thompson Edna 22.33
7 Travis Montgomery Alvord 22.49
8 Aarrhon Flores Floydada 22.35
Event 219 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
 
National: 4:39.40 1985 Laura Matson, Blmfld Hills-Andover, MI
State: 4:43.58 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 2A: 5:04.02 2006 Loren Hodges, Paradise
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Rebecca Jensen Elkhart 5:31.50
2 Payton Shoush Brock 5:25.95
3 Kristen Crabtree Stratford 5:22.69
4 Amber Weems Hamilton 5:20.32
5 Haleigh Pustka Wallis Brazos 5:22.69
6 Sutten Garnett Spearman 5:24.53
7 Courtney Haass Geronimo Navarro 5:29.38
8 Randi Wymer Arp 5:37.27
Event 220 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
 
National: 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA
State: 4:03.27 2003 Steve Magness, Klein Oak
Conf 2A: 4:12.84 1993 Steve Rolison, Itasca
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Joe Dooley Deweyville 4:36.63
2 Derek Brest Wall 4:34.68
3 Ethan Wagner Yorktown 4:28.03
4 James Hodges Paradise 4:24.79
5 Cody Hughes Anna 4:26.27
6 Xavier Rodriguez Poth 4:29.41
7 Randal Guinn Idalou 4:35.67
8 Colten Dieterich Riesel 4:42.27
Event 221 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
 
National: 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Woods/Harris/Lee/Solomon
State: 3:38.52 2005 , Fort Bend Marshall
Wardsworth/Cross/Mitchell/ Cross
Conf 2A: 3:52.44 1978 , Longview Spring Hill
Ballard/Clark/Edwards/Jackson
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Elkhart 4:03.56
2 Aubrey 4:05.21
3 Wichita Falls City View 4:04.04
4 Big Lake Reagan County 4:01.77
5 Winnie East Chambers 4:04.77
6 Altair Rice 4:06.72
7 Universal City Randolph 4:01.49
8 Crane 4:01.50
Event 222 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
 
National: 3:07.40 1985 , Hawthorne, CA
March/Graham/Kelly/Thomas
State: 3:09.14 1988 , Dallas Roosevelt
Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin
Conf 2A: 3:17.24 1983 , Panhandle
Fields/Wood/Wood/Rusk
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Refugio 3:26.01
2 Crane 3:22.73
3 Olney 3:27.40
4 Weimar 3:22.11
5 Corrigan-Camden 3:22.27
6 Holliday 3:25.45
7 Arp 3:24.17
8 Idalou 3:24.08
Event 223 Girls Discus Throw 2A
 
National: 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, Modesto Downey, CA
State: 163-06 2005 D'Andra Carter, Red Oak
Conf 2A: 154-09 1997 Precious Thibodeaux, Van Vleck
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Kristen Richardson Gladewater Union Grove 114-04
2 Brooke Carpenter Daingerfield 114-05
3 Stephanie Rauch Troy 126-06
4 Lyndsay Markert Refugio 121-09
5 Shelby Easterling Tuscola Jim Ned 110-10
6 Micah Thornton Idalou 110-11
7 Emily Edwards Cisco 125-09
8 Monica James Melissa 120-00
Event 224 Boys Discus Throw 2A
 
National: 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Orem Mt. Veiw, UT
State: 208-08 1996 Roger Roesler, Round Rock
Conf 2A: 200-07 2000 Matt McKinney, Refugio
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 William Griffin Van Vleck 181-03
2 Andrew Hudson Bushland 175-05
3 Sean Reagan Idalou 172-02
4 Nate Meknin Lago Vista 174-10
5 Caleb Busby Cisco 151-06
6 Logan Merritt Hempstead 161-03
7 Hayden Eubanks Chico 167-08
8 Buck Thompson Winona 168-06
Event 225 Girls High Jump 2A
 
National: 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, CC Calallen, TX
State: 6-02 1992 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen
Conf 2A: 6-01.50 1989 Leigh Anne Crews, Woodsboro
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Jennifer Walker Garrison 5-03.00
2 Taylor Reed Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 5-04.00
3 Summer Sutherland Crane 5-04.00
4 Amanda Dowdy Lexington 5-09.00
5 Krista Kaetterhenry Melissa 5-05.00
6 Carly Szabo Merkel 5-02.00
7 Allison McNeal Schulenburg 5-06.00
8 Martisa Carwell Elkhart 5-03.25
Event 226 Boys High Jump 2A
 
National: 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, Athens Cedar Shoals, GA
State: 7-04.75 1983 James Lott, Refugio
Conf 2A: 7-00.25 2001 Jason Hill, Quanah
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Jordan Coffman Tuscola Jim Ned 6-06.00
2 Justin Martin Gunter 6-04.00
3 Xavier Smith Hempstead 6-06.00
4 Calvin Smith Jefferson 6-08.00
5 Desmond Brigham Caddo Mills 6-04.00
6 Jacoby Ross Newton 6-06.00
7 Jonathon Adkins Idalou 6-06.00
8 Selleck Keene Poth 6-04.00
Event 227 Girls Long Jump 2A
 
National: 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co, NC
State: 21-03.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 2A: 19-11 2005 Monique Hackney, Alto
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Victoria Goodloe Big Lake Reagan County 17-06.25
2 Sigrid Roberts Boling 17-02.75
3 Cassi Clower Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 17-01.00
4 Tara Towns Dublin 18-06.75
5 Jasmine Kent Universal City Randolph 17-09.75
6 Ajante Russell Anahuac 17-01.50
7 Andrea Evers Bangs 16-08.25
8 Chasey Senger Hamilton 17-08.75
Event 228 Boys Long Jump 2A
 
National: 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare, CA
State: 25-06 2000 Williams '00 /Jackson '01, Odes Permian/Fpt Brazosp
Conf 2A: 25-01 1994 Toya Jones, Refugio
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Cody Cope Olney 22-09.50
2 Michael Alliniece Van Vleck 22-01.75
3 Aarrhon Flores Floydada 23-03.25
4 Kameron Horace Corrigan-Camden 22-03.50
5 Trumaine Jones Arp 22-06.50
6 Eric Bostick Bruceville-Eddy 22-00.50
7 Michael Powell Ballinger 22-00.50
8 Anthony McClain Hitchcock 22-01.75
Event 229 Girls Pole Vault 2A
 
National: 13-09 2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
State: 13-07 2007 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield
Conf 2A: 12-03 2007 Jessie Gibbs, Tuscola Jim Ned
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Amy Rabalais George West 11-00.00
2 Ashleigh McFarland Rio Vista 9-06.00
3 Shelbie Zotyka Wallis Brazos 11-00.00
4 Deana Garrett Como-Pickton 9-09.00
5 Jessica Barnes Comfort 10-00.00
6 Christy Lang Spearman 10-00.00
7 Sundie Starr Cisco 10-06.00
8 Madison Gattis Hawkins 10-03.00
Event 230 Boys Pole Vault 2A
 
National: 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
State: 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield
Conf 2A: 17-05 1989 Steven Bridges, Goldthwaite
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Lathan Andrews Clifton 13-06.00
2 Andrew Sodek Little River Academy 13-06.00
3 Lane Wood Muleshoe 14-00.00
4 Andrew Irvin Teague 14-00.00
5 Christopher Aguilar Crane 14-00.00
6 Cory Pippen Cisco 14-00.00
7 Aaron Carr Buna 13-06.00
8 Travis Martino Refugio 13-06.00
Event 231 Girls Shot Put 2A
 
National: 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
State: 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Conf 2A: 46-08.25 2002 Lydia Bush, Leonard
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Jaquisha Bush Leonard 40-01.50
2 Katherine Gray Panhandle 36-05.50
3 Chelsea Staggs Crane 36-10.25
4 Macall Montgomery Hico 38-06.00
5 Samantha Taylor Corrigan-Camden 39-04.00
6 Tyneisha Washington Marlin 37-05.00
7 Gayla Sotello Jourdanton 39-09.25
8 Deangela Herron Refugio 41-10.50
Event 232 Boys Shot Put 2A
 
National: 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
State: 75-09 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson
Conf 2A: 65-00.75 2001 Matt McKinney, Refugio
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Klay Strickland Cisco 50-07.50
2 Thomas Conchola Refugio 58-11.75
3 Sean Reagan Idalou 57-10.25
4 Caleb Busby Cisco 51-03.75
5 Morgan Redman Tatum 54-00.50
6 Jacob Thormaehlen Taft 61-00.50
7 Buck Thompson Winona 55-01.50
8 Caleb Berry Canadian 52-08.75
Event 233 Girls Triple Jump 2A
 
National: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
State: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 2A: 41-08.25 2002 JimAnne Baker, Cisco
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Lacresha Johnson Colorado City Colorado 36-03.00
2 Brittany Kinney Karnes City 36-05.75
3 Alex Barajas Italy 36-01.50
4 Jennifer Brandt Wallis Brazos 35-09.75
5 Darcy Jones Shallowater 36-01.00
6 Portia Chriesman Cisco 36-05.25
7 Jazz Montgomory Big Sandy 38-03.00
8 Whitney Lofton Marlin 37-01.00
Event 234 Boys Triple Jump 2A
 
National: 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
State: 51-11.75 2002 Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper
Conf 2A: 50-10.50 2007 Chris Carter, Hearne
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Rodney Griggs Van Vleck 47-03.00
2 Aarrhon Flores Floydada 45-07.00
3 Kegan Garnett Spearman 45-08.00
4 Lacharleston Tumblin Queen City 47-01.00
5 Marcus Thompson McGregor 42-10.00
6 Preston Ray Rio Vista 42-11.25
7 Michael Alliniece Van Vleck 46-08.25
8 David Williams Jefferson 47-04.00
Event 301 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
 
National: 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
State: 10:25.33 2006 Nichole Jones, Spring Westfield
Conf 3A: 10:41.83 2007 Kristie Krueger, Argyle
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Kelsey Johnson 12 Iowa Park 11:07.47
2 Amber Moore Longview Spring Hill 11:44.27
3 Candice McCormick Sealy 11:43.35
4 Maria Aguayo Gonzales 12:01.81
5 Catherine Loden White Oak 11:05.47
6 Aries Bazaldua Canyon 11:36.05
7 Bree Schrader Humble Kingwood Park 11:44.74
8 Rowena Trevino 11 San Diego 12:02.08
Event 302 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
 
National: 8:41.10 2000 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI
State: 8:52.34 1987 Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough
Conf 3A: 9:12.94 1990 Richey Gallegos, Crystal City
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Blake Woolums Argyle 9:40.00
2 Jose Leos Lufkin Hudson 10:03.71
3 Spencer Lynn White Oak 9:49.57
4 Sann Allison Canyon 9:36.00
5 Michael Morris Wills Point 9:52.98
6 Rudy Contreras Luling 9:54.46
7 Kyle Hawley Lufkin Hudson 10:06.88
8 Cole Hoffman Llano 9:46.69
Event 303 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
 
National: 44.50 2004 , Long Beach, CA
Solomon/Lee/Picott/Solomon
State: 44.60 2004 , Dallas Skyline
Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer
Conf 3A: 46.69 2001 , Everman
Kenney/Hayward/Wilburn/Sibley
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Crockett 47.91
2 Dallas Roosevelt 47.83
3 Goliad 49.65
4 Cuero 50.31
5 Abilene Wylie 48.65
6 Giddings 47.88
7 Texarakana Liberty-Eylau 47.60
8 Clyde 49.48
Event 304 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
 
National: 39.76 1998 , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
State: 39.76 1998 , Fort Worth Wyatt
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
Conf 3A: 41.02 1998 , Giddings
Francis, Cooper, Nannie, Hodge
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Snyder 43.05
2 Van 42.96
3 Cuero 42.22
4 Atlanta 42.80
5 Orange West Orange-Stark 42.26
6 Waco La Vega 41.99
7 Argyle 43.01
8 Ingleside 43.00
Event 305 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
 
National: 2:04.50 1980 Joetta Clark, Maplewood, NJ
State: 2:08.16 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 3A: 2:11.74 1987 Amy Goodwin, Bellville
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Ashley James Robinson 2:19.10
2 Cynthia Carrillo Decatur 2:21.72
3 Kristie Krueger Argyle 2:17.97
4 Cara Patterson Devine 2:19.33
5 Jasmine Dalton Stafford 2:20.76
6 Sara Dietz Prosper 2:22.07
7 Bailey Belvis Prosper 2:20.89
8 Michelle Jones Castroville Medina Valley 2:18.95
Event 306 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
 
National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State: 1:48.21 2001 Jonathan Johnson, Abilene
Conf 3A: 1:51.84 1977 Todd Harbour, Port Isabel
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Connor Hughey Argyle 2:00.00
2 Samuel Rodriguez 11 San Diego 1:59.67
3 Dylan Stevens Bandera 1:59.51
4 Keifer Davis Wills Point 2:00.86
5 Corey Smith Bridge City 1:59.29
6 Drew Seale Abilene Wylie 1:59.95
7 Freddy Navarro Lorena 1:58.16
8 Kyle Vogt Canton 2:01.69
Event 307 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
 
National: 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, Riverside North, CA
State: 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower
Conf 3A: 14.04 1996 Chimika Carter, Groesbeck
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Amanda Clemons 11 Goliad 15.02
2 Sharda Bettis Kemp 15.26
3 Katie Grimes Canyon 14.62
4 Lisa Maez Dalhart 15.53
5 Katie Miller Bandera 15.23
6 Krysten Brooks Rockdale 14.87
7 Jazzmyn Cooper Kennedale 15.43
8 Tricia Jackson Bellville 15.16
Event 308 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
 
National: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
State: 13.34 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing
Conf 3A: 13.53 1998 Jemaine Cooper, Giddings
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Aquayas Rockwell Mount Vernon 14.76
2 Reco Pardue Waco La Vega 15.26
3 Cory Fuller La Vernia 15.49
4 Eric Brooks Kennedale 14.63
5 Keke Wallace Sweetwater 14.91
6 Donovan Harris Silsbee 14.82
7 Eddie Narvaez Crystal City 15.49
8 Matt Burton Whitesboro 15.39
Event 309 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
 
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State: 11.21 2007 Tiffany Townsend, Killeen
Conf 3A: 11.54 2004 Nanceen Perry, Fairfield
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Ladoreal Thompson Sweeny 12.47
2 Toiesha Cooper 11 Wichita Falls Hirschi 12.97
3 Jasmin Mullings Dallas Madison 12.31
4 Kim Castleberry Prosper 12.14
5 Patrisha Johnson Silsbee 12.50
6 Tameika Harris Yoakum 12.63
7 Whitney Grimes Canyon 12.70
8 Jessyca Dendy 11 Ingleside 12.92
Event 310 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
 
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
State: 10.14 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville
Conf 3A: 10.26 2002 DaBryan Blanton, Forney
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Chauncey Bradford Breckenridge 11.13
2 Kenneth Turner Snyder 10.91
3 Franklin Brown Bandera 11.22
4 Gavan Bass Fairfield 10.92
5 Jay Mueller Ingleside 11.24
6 Kendall Wright Pittsburg 11.02
7 Brock Taylor Madisonville 11.11
8 Justin Crawford Frisco Wakeland 11.29
Event 311 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
 
National: 1:33.87 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Solomon/Lee/Woods/Solomon
State: 1:34.51 2003 , Alief Elsik
Richie/Ketchum/Jones/Willard
Conf 3A: 1:39.31 2007 , Dallas Madison
Jones/White/Hartford/Mullings
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Navasota 1:42.50
2 Dallas Roosevelt 1:41.62
3 Canyon 1:44.31
4 Abilene Wylie 1:43.55
5 Giddings 1:42.53
6 Corpus Christi West Oso 1:44.55
7 Hondo 1:45.49
8 Texarakana Liberty-Eylau 1:41.05
Event 312 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
 
National: 1:23.92 2007 , Fort Bend Hightower
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
State: 1:23.92 2007 , Fort Bend Hightower
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
Conf 3A: 1:25.89 2003 , Atlanta
Blaylock/Washington/Graham/Johnson
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Waco La Vega 1:27.64
2 Dallas Madison 1:27.88
3 Orange West Orange-Stark 1:27.17
4 Lytle 1:30.16
5 Cuero 1:28.23
6 Atlanta 1:28.45
7 Sanger 1:29.21
8 Abilene Wylie 1:29.72
Event 313 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
 
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse, CA
State: 52.46 2005 Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall
Conf 3A: 53.65 2001 Licretia Sibley, Everman
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 De'Angelique Hardeman Pearland Dawson 57.96
2 Kim Castleberry Prosper 57.18
3 Courtney Newsom Longview Spring Hill 58.62
4 Courtney Lueders La Grange 58.30
5 Auytenae Guy 11 Corpus Christi West Oso 59.42
6 Whitney Grimes Canyon 57.54
7 Molly Kaweck La Vernia 59.39
8 Nicole Mitchell Abilene Wylie 59.16
Event 314 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
 
National: 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, Salinas N. Salinas, CA
State: 45.24 1994 Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook
Conf 3A: 45.64 1981 Anthony Ketchum, Needville
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Scott Powell Longview Spring Hill 49.09
2 Nathaniel Sowells Dallas Madison 48.85
3 Cole Hicks Bandera 50.83
4 Harold Brown Robinson 49.85
5 Richard Ortiz 10 Ingleside 50.74
6 Garrett Hughey Argyle 48.13
7 John Lee 12 Graham 49.96
8 Thomas Freed Liberty Hill 50.13
Event 315 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
 
National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA
State: 41.01 1998 Chava Demart, Houston Cypress Creek
Conf 3A: 42.69 1996 Chimika Carter, Groesbeck
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
2 Aimee Gallegos Castroville Medina Valley 46.33
3 Sharda Bettis Kemp 45.33
4 Miriam Amadu Humble Kingwood Park 44.33
5 Kelsie Garvick Hondo 46.12
6 Sheamber Isom Atlanta 44.58
7 Lisa Maez Dalhart 44.44
8 Brook Brashear Cameron Yoe 45.46
9 Katie Grimes Canyon 43.70
Event 316 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
 
National: 35.32 1985 George Porter, Lompoc Cabrillo, CA
State: 35.33 2007 Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove
Conf 3A: 36.44 1985 Tony Brooks, Rockdale
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
2 Aron Franklin 10 Goliad 39.69
3 Keke Wallace Sweetwater 39.39
4 Jagared Davis Crockett 39.24
5 Cameron Coffey Eustace 39.01
6 Gavin Pucciarello Argyle 39.84
7 Clayton Chaney Bellville 39.20
8 Greg Jordan Dallas Madison 38.54
9 Ben Halloran Bandera 40.04
Event 317 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
 
National: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA
State: 22.84 2007 Tiffany Townsend, Killeen
Conf 3A: 23.49 1995 Nanceen Perry, Fairfield
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Leandria Lee Tyler Chapel Hill 25.13
2 Asia Wilson Giddings 25.17
3 Shelby Zigmond Gonzales 25.89
4 Ravenn Rudel Sweetwater 26.46
5 Taylor Utsey Texarakana Liberty-Eylau 25.54
6 Quin Strain Mexia 25.22
7 Bessie Edwards Abilene Wylie 25.98
8 Tameika Harris Yoakum 26.20
Event 318 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
 
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
State: 20.24 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
Conf 3A: 20.37 2001 DaBryan Blanton, Forney
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Gavin Brown Sweeny 22.34
2 Franklin Brown Bandera 23.11
3 Danny Walker Hillsboro 22.39
4 Jacolby Williams Aransas Pass 22.72
5 Kelvin Horsley Atlanta 22.20
6 Cesar Lujan Dalhart 22.80
7 Kenneth Turner Snyder 22.26
8 Willfred Harrison Sealy 22.14
Event 319 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
 
National: 4:39.40 1985 Laura Matson, Blmfld Hill-Andover, MI
State: 4:43.58 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 3A: 4:57.43 2007 Kristie Krueger, Argyle
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Cara Patterson Devine 5:25.81
2 Kelsey Johnson 12 Iowa Park 4:55.85
3 Kristie Krueger Argyle 4:57.75
4 Bree Schrader Humble Kingwood Park 5:16.78
5 Brenda Pena Cameron Yoe 5:24.23
6 Bailey Belvis Prosper 5:06.39
7 Catherine Loden White Oak 5:09.47
8 Michelle Jones Castroville Medina Valley 5:22.36
Event 320 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
 
National: 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA
State: 4:03.27 2003 Steve Magness, Klein Oak
Conf 3A: 4:13.84 2004 Alejandro Ruiz, Elgin
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Kyle Hawley Lufkin Hudson 4:34.50
2 Will Barry Texarkana Pleasant Grove 4:29.55
3 Jose Leos Lufkin Hudson 4:35.08
4 Rudy Contreras Luling 4:27.97
5 Stephen Curry Argyle 4:27.03
6 Cole Hoffman Llano 4:25.12
7 Blake Woolums Argyle 4:27.92
8 Michael Morris Wills Point 4:33.56
Event 321 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
 
National: 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Woods/Harris/Lee/Solomon
State: 3:38.52 2005 , Fort Bend Marshall
Wardsworth/Cross/Mitchell/ Cross
Conf 3A: 3:50.02 2007 , Waco La Vega
Sanders/Hobbs/White/White
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Abilene Wylie 3:56.20
2 Caldwell 3:59.12
3 La Vernia 4:05.15
4 Prosper 4:00.97
5 Sinton 4:04.57
6 La Grange 4:00.57
7 Canyon 3:54.41
8 Frisco Wakeland 4:00.05
Event 322 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
 
National: 3:07.40 1985 , Hawthorne, CA
March/Graham/Kelly/Thomas
State: 3:09.14 1984 , Dallas Roosevelt
Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin
Conf 3A: 3:14.94 1993 , Waco Connally
Hackworth/Campbell/Taylor/Black
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Abilene Wylie 3:22.24
2 Bandera 3:24.66
3 Lubbock Cooper 3:22.09
4 Sealy 3:23.93
5 Atlanta 3:26.05
6 Palacios 3:30.16
7 Dallas Madison 3:20.40
8 Waco La Vega 3:22.98
Event 323 Girls Discus Throw 3A
 
National: 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, Modesto Downey, CA
State: 163-06 2005 D'Andra Carter, Red Oak
Conf 3A: 155-05 2001 Johvonne Hernandez, Port Isabel
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Kassie Daughtery Bridgeport 131-04
2 Amber Byars Sealy 121-08
3 Stacia Newton Kennedale 140-07
4 Cristi Jackson Clyde 121-09
5 Sharae Robinson 10 Corpus Christi West Oso 138-03
6 Jill Hydrick 09 Ingleside 131-11
7 Chasity Douglas Taylor 119-05
8 Leslie Jordan Longview Spring Hill 137-04
Event 324 Boys Discus Throw 3A
 
National: 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Orem Mt. View, UT
State: 208-08 1996 Roger Roesler, Round Rock
Conf 3A: 203-01 2002 Brian Robison, Splendora
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 CJ Nielsen Celina 148-00
2 Darrell Harden 12 Graham 154-11
3 Ryan Boutwell China Spring 154-03
4 Derek Fort Princeton 156-04
5 LaAdrian Waddle Columbus 161-02
6 Hayden Baillio Whitesboro 189-01
7 Desmond Patton Cuero 163-01
8 Kaeron Johnson 11 Cuero 176-10
Event 325 Girls High Jump 3A
 
National: 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, CC Calallen, TX
State: 6-02 1992 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen
Conf 3A: 5-10.25 1996 Laci Lewis, Robinson
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Shelby Zigmond Gonzales 5-03.00
2 Caitlin Cave Sinton 5-02.00
3 Emily Eisenrich Andrews 5-04.00
4 Skyler Strahm Royse City 5-04.00
5 Kati Holly Monahans 5-08.00
6 Jennifer Bush Pearland Dawson 5-04.00
7 Stephanie Proske La Grange 5-04.00
8 Suzy Prikryl Van Alstyne 5-05.00
Event 326 Boys High Jump 3A
 
National: 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, Athens Cedar Shoals, GA
State: 7-04.75 1983 James Lott, Refugio
Conf 3A: 7-04.75 1983 James Lott, Refugio
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Colby Gilbert Midland Greenwood 6-04.00
2 Donovan Harris Silsbee 6-06.00
3 Lamon Estell Texarakana Liberty-Eylau 6-04.00
4 Trent Hesseltine Sinton 6-05.00
5 Landon Lehde Sealy 6-04.00
6 Steven Kubena La Vernia 6-04.00
7 Cory Meals Whitesboro 6-06.00
8 Bobby Washington Atlanta 6-08.00
Event 327 Girls Long Jump 3A
 
National: 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co, NC
State: 21-03.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 3A: 21-03.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Katie Grimes Canyon 17-10.00
2 Amanda Clemons 11 Goliad 18-08.50
3 Kiara Bonner West Columbia 18-03.75
4 Tameika Harris Yoakum 18-02.75
5 Megan Frausto Royse City 18-08.50
6 Tatiana Colbert Frisco Wakeland 18-05.50
7 Bianca Grant Needville 18-07.25
8 Brittany Abney Andrews 17-07.00
Event 328 Boys Long Jump 3A
 
National: 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare, CA
State: 25-06 2000 Williams '00 /Jackson '01, Odes Permian/Fpt Brazosp
Conf 3A: 25-02.50 1996 Billy Oliver, Atlanta
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Bobby Washington Atlanta 22-06.25
2 Gavan Bass Fairfield 23-02.00
3 Demon Haire Atlanta 22-05.75
4 Willie Carter Crockett 23-04.00
5 Brent Johnson Cuero 23-01.00
6 Jacolby Williams Aransas Pass 22-01.00
7 Kenneth Turner Snyder 21-03.50
8 Spencer Sims 10 Graham 21-04.50
Event 329 Girls Pole Vault 3A
 
National: 13-09 2001 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
State: 13-07 2007 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield
Conf 3A: 12-06 2005 Arianna Ince, Gonzales
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Jessica Bonfield Argyle 11-06.00
2 Amber Green Yoakum 9-09.00
3 Shauni Prihoda Needville 10-06.00
4 Wren Bonner Whitney 12-00.00
5 Charvia Bell Royse City 11-03.00
6 Rebecca Luedeker Bellville 10-06.00
7 Emily Grant Abilene Wylie 11-00.00
8 Chandler Dickson La Vernia 9-09.00
Event 330 Boys Pole Vault 3A
 
National: 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
State: 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield
Conf 3A: 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Blaine Bassler West 17-00.00
2 Todd Stone Pearsall 13-06.00
3 Scott Shaffer Liberty Hill 14-00.00
4 Luke Beck Royse City 15-06.00
5 Colton Sandman Bellville 15-00.00
6 Sean Scott Bandera 13-00.00
7 Trevor Hall Sanger 14-06.00
8 Samuel Retzloff Argyle 14-00.00
Event 331 Girls Shot Put 3A
 
National: 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carteer, Red Oak, TX
State: 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Conf 3A: 48-11.50 1994 Alicia Thompson, Big Lake Reagan Co
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Leslie Jordan Longview Spring Hill 43-04.00
2 Courtney Henderson Hutto 36-11.75
3 Sharae Robinson 10 Corpus Christi West Oso 39-10.25
4 Cranisha Johnson Yoakum 40-10.50
5 Emily Atkins Crandall 42-11.00
6 Jenny Zoch Giddings 36-11.75
7 Amy Franklin Gainesville 38-04.50
8 Cassie Partridge Decatur 37-01.50
Event 332 Boys Shot Put 3A
 
National: 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
State: 75-09 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson
Conf 3A: 67-00.25 1978 Carlos Scott, Waller
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 David Rodriguez Raymondville 57-05.75
2 Quinn Anthony Rusk 51-09.00
3 Hayden Baillio Whitesboro 66-00.00
4 Josh Howe Goliad 52-09.50
5 Daniel Rodriguez Breckenridge 53-03.00
6 Brett Russell Crandall 50-00.00
7 Keavon Milton Canton 53-04.25
8 Jeffery Thomas Waco Connally 52-02.00
Event 333 Girls Triple Jump 3A
 
National: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
State: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 3A: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Chasity Foster Silsbee 39-08.75
2 Katie Grimes Canyon 38-08.25
3 Kandis Pipkin Carthage 37-03.00
4 Katie Milam Wimberley 36-10.00
5 Taylor Utsey Texarakana Liberty-Eylau 37-06.50
6 Morgan Shelton Sweetwater 36-06.25
7 Chandace Tryon Corpus Christi West Oso 38-05.00
8 Whitney Hargraves Mount Vernon 37-06.00
Event 334 Boys Triple Jump 3A
 
National: 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
State: 51-11.75 2002 Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper
Conf 3A: 50-07.75 1991 Dedrick Kidd, Atlanta
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
 
1 Isaiah Glover Cuero 42-11.50
2 Troy Roberson Breckenridge 45-02.00
3 Aron Franklin 10 Goliad 42-09.00
4 Colby Oberle Argyle 45-06.50
5 Kendall Wright Pittsburg 48-10.50
6 Charlie Moore Bullard 45-05.50
7 Lonnie Bacon Crockett 47-07.00
8 Mark Jackson Taylor 48-07.00
Event 401 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
 
National: 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
State: 10:25.33 2006 Nichole Jones, Spring Westfield
Conf 4A: 10:37.34 2006 Betzy Jimenez, Hereford
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Ashley Isham SO Cedar Park Vista Ridge 10:44.78
2 Amanda Russell SO Cedar Park Vista Ridge 11:01.21
3 Ashley Mason Hereford 11:19.69
4 Kelsey Rightmer Manor 11:35.34
5 Haley Peddy Brenham 11:27.39
6 Stephanie Ganter McKinney North 10:55.87
7 Carli Kitts Midlothian 11:12.70
8 Kayla Hendrix Wolfforth Frenship 11:26.33
Event 402 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
 
National: 8:41.10 2000 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI
State: 8:52.34 1987 Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough
Conf 4A: 9:08.14 2004 Logan Sherman, Richardson Pearce
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
 
1 Chase Rathke Katy Seven Lakes 9:22.21
2 Anthony Pequeno Amarillo Caprock 9:28.13
3 Zach Dawson Big Spring 9:26.95
4 Rory Tunningley Lockhart 9:12.37
5 Pinya Issa Dallas Pinkston 9:31.78
6 zackary Ornelas Cedar Park Vista Ridge 9:12.70
7 Cole Reveal Frisco Centennial 9:32.58
8 James Welin Katy Seven Lakes 9:22.32
Event 403 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
 
National: 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Solomon/Lee/Picott/Solomon
State: 44.60 2004 , Dallas Skyline
Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer