Conference 5A
Team | 1st Round | 2nd Round | Total | ||
1 | San Antonio Churchill #1 | 288 | 286 | 574 | |
2 | Conroe The Woodlands #1 | 290 | 293 | 583 | |
3 | Mansfield | 313 | 306 | 621 | |
4 | Humble Kingwood #1 | 320 | 302 | 622 | |
5 | Midland Lee | 335 | 318 | 653 | |
6 | Conroe The Woodlands #2 | 324 | 332 | 656 | |
7 | San Antonio Churchill #2 | 336 | 321 | 657 | |
8 | Humble Kingwood #2 | 342 | 321 | 663 | |
Members of the Conference 5A girls state champion San Antonio Churchill golf team include Kim Rowton, Jackie Ey, Jean Hunnefeld, Randi Meadows, Brena Quaranto, Coach Tom Lessner. | |||||
Individual | School | 1st Round | 2nd Round | Total | |
1 | Christi Cano | San Antonio Edison | 70 | 64 | 134 |
2 | *Kim Rowton | San Antonio Churchill #1 | 70 | 69 | 139 |
3 | Randi Meadows | San Antonio Churchill #1 | 71 | 68 | 139 |
4 | Lisa Dernick | Conroe The Woodlands #1 | 74 | 68 | 142 |
Lori Sutherland | Duncanville | 75 | 67 | 142 | |
6 | Erin Simmons | Conroe The Woodlands #1 | 69 | 74 | 143 |
7 | Carrie Cole | Mansfield | 72 | 72 | 144 |
Kristin Dufour | Round Rock Westwood | 71 | 73 | 144 | |
9 | Jackie Ey | San Antonio Churchill #1 | 72 | 73 | 145 |
10 | Leslie Hawley | El Paso Hanks | 70 | 77 | 147 |
11 | Lauren Baugh | Conroe The Woodlands #1 | 74 | 74 | 148 |
Nicole Melton | San Antonio Churchill #2 | 78 | 70 | 148 | |
13 | Jennifer Gutknecht | Conroe The Woodlands #1 | 73 | 77 | 150 |
14 | Jean Hunnefeld | San Antonio Churchill #1 | 75 | 76 | 151 |
15 | Jennifer Newhouse | Bryan | 78 | 74 | 152 |
Elizabeth Hoffman | Humble Kingwood #1 | 79 | 73 | 152 | |
17 | Laura Dillon | Houston Memorial | 78 | 76 | 154 |
Sue Roth | Humble Kingwood #1 | 80 | 74 | 154 | |
19 | Krystal Mehaffey | Midland Lee | 79 | 76 | 155 |
20 | Jacklynn Richardson | Conroe The Woodlands #2 | 77 | 79 | 156 |
Liz Holland | Humble Kingwood #2 | 85 | 71 | 156 | |
Jillian Jaynes | Mansfield | 77 | 79 | 156 | |
Brena Quaranto | San Antonio Churchill #1 | 77 | 79 | 156 | |
24 | Katie Futcher | Conroe The Woodlands #1 | 78 | 79 | 157 |
Lori Potok | Humble Kingwood #1 | 84 | 73 | 157 | |
26 | Tanya Niblett | Humble Kingwood #2 | 80 | 79 | 159 |
27 | Lindsey Tinsley | Mansfield | 82 | 78 | 160 |
Amy Roach | Midland Lee | 83 | 77 | 160 | |
29 | Heather Alford | Humble Kingwood #1 | 79 | 82 | 161 |
Sarah Verstraete | Mansfield | 82 | 79 | 161 | |
31 | Erin MacLaughlin | San Antonio Churchill #2 | 82 | 80 | 162 |
32 | Melissa Murray | Conroe The Woodlands #2 | 81 | 83 | 164 |
33 | Amber Lenz | San Antonio Churchill #2 | 86 | 79 | 165 |
34 | Nicole Nall | Humble Kingwood #1 | 82 | 84 | 166 |
35 | Jennifer Overbeck | Conroe The Woodlands #2 | 81 | 88 | 169 |
Tara Northcutt | Conroe The Woodlands #2 | 85 | 84 | 169 | |
Nicole Duncan | Mansfield | 85 | 84 | 169 | |
Amber Meyers | Midland Lee | 83 | 86 | 169 | |
39 | Anna Walls | Humble Kingwood #2 | 87 | 85 | 172 |
Tawny Alonzo | Midland Lee | 90 | 82 | 172 | |
41 | Lila Ontiveros | Humble Kingwood #2 | 90 | 87 | 177 |
42 | Bridget Myers | Humble Kingwood #2 | 92 | 86 | 178 |
43 | Lindsey Fox | Conroe The Woodlands #2 | 93 | 86 | 179 |
Vanessa Cody | Midland Lee | 96 | 83 | 179 | |
45 | Desiree Stevens | San Antonio Churchill #2 | 90 | 92 | 182 |
* won playoff |
Team | 1st Round | 2nd Round | Total | ||
1 | Dallas Highland Park | 309 | 314 | 623 | |
2 | Snyder | 329 | 324 | 653 | |
3 | Pampa | 341 | 335 | 676 | |
4 | El Campo | 342 | 337 | 679 | |
5 | Montgomery | 340 | 346 | 686 | |
6 | Gregory Portland | 354 | 337 | 691 | |
7 | Colleyville Heritage | 351 | 355 | 706 | |
8 | Austin Anderson | 381 | 374 | 755 | |
Members of the Conference 4A girls state champion Dallas Highland Park golf team include Hilary Jackson, Moira Murphy, Maiko Senda, Elizabeth Mundinger, Jennifer Footlik, Coach Donna Pierce. | |||||
Individual | School | 1st Round | 2nd Round | Total | |
1 | Maiko Senda | Dallas Highland Park | 71 | 77 | 148 |
2 | Angela Olivarri | San Antonio Burbank | 77 | 72 | 149 |
3 | Nicole Johnson | Montgomery | 77 | 73 | 150 |
4 | Ashley Mitchel | Coppell | 75 | 76 | 151 |
5 | Moira Murphy | Dallas Highland Park | 77 | 75 | 152 |
Dani Mallon | Justin Northwest | 77 | 75 | 152 | |
7 | Michaelyn Morgan | Austin McCallum | 74 | 79 | 153 |
8 | Adrienne Gautreaux | Mabank | 79 | 75 | 154 |
9 | Elizabeth Mundinger | Dallas Highland Park | 76 | 79 | 155 |
10 | Kristie Coffman | El Campo | 77 | 79 | 156 |
11 | Tammy Coffman | El Campo | 77 | 80 | 157 |
Keisha Gafford | Snyder | 79 | 78 | 157 | |
13 | Alison Peirsall | Pampa | 81 | 77 | 158 |
14 | Pia Alamaki | Colleyville Heritage | 79 | 80 | 159 |
15 | Lacey Loftis | Athens | 78 | 82 | 160 |
Shelbie Allison | Pampa | 81 | 79 | 160 | |
17 | Katherine Cavanaugh | Austin Anderson | 76 | 85 | 161 |
Brooke Shelton | Gregory Portland | 86 | 75 | 161 | |
Kellie King | Kilgore | 83 | 78 | 161 | |
20 | Daysha Weaver | Snyder | 81 | 81 | 162 |
21 | Megan Kemp | Gregory Portland | 87 | 77 | 164 |
Lacey Kidd | Snyder | 84 | 80 | 164 | |
23 | Casey Williams | Stephenville | 84 | 82 | 166 |
24 | Jennifer Footlik | Dallas Highland Park | 85 | 83 | 168 |
Katy Gardner | Montgomery | 87 | 81 | 168 | |
26 | Randi Reed | Snyder | 85 | 85 | 170 |
27 | Jenna Rod | El Campo | 87 | 85 | 172 |
28 | Christi Steele | Montgomery | 84 | 91 | 175 |
Sally Barham | Snyder | 87 | 88 | 175 | |
30 | Melissa Gindorf | Pampa | 90 | 86 | 176 |
31 | Marla Anderson | Colleyville Heritage | 90 | 87 | 177 |
32 | Hilary Jackson | Dallas Highland Park | 90 | 90 | 180 |
Cayla Carr | Gregory Portland | 87 | 93 | 180 | |
34 | Sara Marques | Colleyville Heritage | 90 | 95 | 185 |
Rusty Trowell | Colleyville Heritage | 92 | 93 | 185 | |
Cortnie Allison | Pampa | 89 | 96 | 185 | |
37 | Ashley Walter | Gregory Portland | 94 | 92 | 186 |
38 | Maggie Cowan | Pampa | 95 | 93 | 188 |
39 | Patty Cahill | Gregory Portland | 95 | 98 | 193 |
Ashley Neal | Montgomery | 92 | 101 | 193 | |
41 | Kim Hornsby | Austin Anderson | 97 | 97 | 194 |
Alyson Ligon | Austin Anderson | 101 | 93 | 194 | |
Sara Buss | El Campo | 101 | 93 | 194 | |
44 | Staci Zugaro | Colleyville Heritage | 103 | 97 | 200 |
45 | Brooke Johnson | Austin Anderson | 107 | 99 | 206 |
46 | Jenny Thigpen | El Campo | 117 | 112 | 229 |
47 | Lauren Hempkin | Montgomery | 119 | 111 | 230 |
48 | Josie Cavanaugh | Austin Anderson | 129 | 122 | 251 |
Team | 1st Round | 2nd Round | Total | ||
1 | China Spring # 1 | 320 | 319 | 639 | |
2 | Yoakum | 344 | 348 | 692 | |
3 | Abilene Wylie | 352 | 355 | 707 | |
4 | China Spring # 2 | 375 | 364 | 739 | |
5 | Bullard | 375 | 373 | 748 | |
6 | Alpine | 385 | 371 | 756 | |
7 | Austin Lake Travis | 400 | 376 | 776 | |
8 | Whitesboro | 402 | 399 | 801 | |
Members of the Conference 3A girls state champion China Spring golf team include Melody Moore, Kristie Schlemmer, Mindy Beatty, Randy Leasley, Shannon Barr, Shellie Wenzel. | |||||
Individual | School | 1st Round | 2nd Round | Total | |
1 | Sarah Valdez | Amarillo River Road | 77 | 77 | 154 |
2 | *Shannon Barr | China Spring #1 | 81 | 74 | 155 |
3 | Rebekah Martin | Bullard | 78 | 77 | 155 |
4 | Dawna Virdell | Llano | 81 | 78 | 159 |
5 | Shellie Wenzel | China Spring #1 | 79 | 81 | 160 |
6 | Melody Moore | China Spring #1 | 76 | 85 | 161 |
7 | Monica Blank | Yoakum | 79 | 84 | 163 |
8 | Kristie Schlemmer | China Spring #1 | 84 | 81 | 165 |
9 | Elizabeth Spruiell | Canton | 86 | 80 | 166 |
10 | Tiffany Loverin | Abilene Wylie | 85 | 83 | 168 |
Mindy Beatty | China Spring #1 | 85 | 83 | 168 | |
Kathy Gibson | Madisonville | 79 | 89 | 168 | |
13 | Raven Pierce | Yoakum | 82 | 88 | 170 |
14 | Keri Ehlinger | Devine | 87 | 84 | 171 |
15 | Adrienne Reyes | Alpine | 86 | 91 | 177 |
Dory Mozisek | Yoakum | 89 | 88 | 177 | |
17 | Whitney Johnson | China Spring #2 | 91 | 87 | 178 |
Emilie Stallings | Mineola | 86 | 92 | 178 | |
19 | Jessica Howard | Abilene Wylie | 86 | 93 | 179 |
Julia Porter | Abilene Wylie | 88 | 91 | 179 | |
Tonya Kelm | China Spring #2 | 91 | 88 | 179 | |
22 | Kristyn Urban | Abilene Wylie | 93 | 88 | 181 |
23 | Meredith Belcik | Yoakum | 94 | 88 | 182 |
24 | Arlene Garcia | Alpine | 93 | 92 | 185 |
Pam Gerik | West | 90 | 95 | 185 | |
26 | Carissa Bunte | Austin Lake Travis | 95 | 93 | 188 |
27 | Shelly Ruth | Abilene Wylie | 94 | 96 | 190 |
Liz Mitchell | China Spring #2 | 99 | 91 | 190 | |
29 | Cheyenne Pitts | Austin Lake Travis | 102 | 92 | 193 |
30 | Randi Davis | Alpine | 101 | 93 | 194 |
Paige Cook | Whitesboro | 99 | 95 | 194 | |
32 | Lindsey Matthijetz | China Spring #2 | 96 | 99 | 195 |
Jessica Bridger | China Spring #2 | 97 | 98 | 195 | |
34 | Emily Breedlove | Bullard | 102 | 95 | 197 |
35 | Amanda Shamsie | Bullard | 97 | 101 | 198 |
Ashley Stephenson | Bullard | 98 | 100 | 198 | |
37 | Christine Barron | Whitesboro | 98 | 101 | 199 |
38 | Nancy Allen | Alpine | 105 | 95 | 200 |
39 | Melissa Walters | Austin Lake Travis | 105 | 96 | 201 |
Vanessa Williams | Austin Lake Travis | 106 | 95 | 201 | |
Megan Cook | Whitesboro | 102 | 99 | 201 | |
42 | Cara Downey | Austin Lake Travis | 99 | 105 | 204 |
43 | Brianne Hopson | Whitesboro | 103 | 105 | 208 |
Megan Hiller | Yoakum | 102 | 106 | 208 | |
45 | Amanda Lambert | Whitesboro | 106 | 104 | 210 |
46 | Sarah Crim | Bullard | 104 | 112 | 216 |
47 | Katy Allen | Alpine | 105 | 120 | 225 |
* won playoff on second hole with birdie |
Team | 1st Round | 2nd Round | Total | ||
1 | Hamilton | 340 | 348 | 688 | |
2 | Quanah | 340 | 350 | 690 | |
3 | Ozona | 368 | 355 | 723 | |
4 | Haskell | 400 | 370 | 770 | |
5 | Refugio | 390 | 412 | 802 | |
6 | Franklin | 412 | 427 | 839 | |
7 | Ganado | 435 | 421 | 856 | |
8 | Arp | 432 | 431 | 863 | |
Members of the Conference 2A girls state champion Hamilton golf team include Natalie Kinsey, Jessica Holley; Coach Jennifer Melde, Kelli McKandless, Jessica Kinsey, Cynthia Schoen, Aime Sommerfeld. | |||||
Individual | School | 1st Round | 2nd Round | Total | |
1 | Wendy Gray | Haskell | 76 | 75 | 151 |
2 | Jessica Kinsey | Hamilton | 78 | 79 | 157 |
3 | Kristy Pridemore | Ozona | 80 | 81 | 161 |
4 | Kelli McKandles | Hamilton | 80 | 85 | 165 |
Kasey Hardin | Post | 86 | 79 | 165 | |
6 | Valorie Hamby | Quanah | 85 | 84 | 169 |
7 | Lauren Wilkins | Ozona | 87 | 83 | 170 |
8 | Lindsey Riggs | Quanah | 85 | 86 | 171 |
9 | Amber Lindsey | Gainsville Callisburg | 85 | 88 | 173 |
10 | Barbie Allen | Quanah | 81 | 93 | 174 |
11 | Angie Whitley | Quanah | 89 | 91 | 180 |
12 | Martha Hailey | Franklin | 86 | 95 | 181 |
13 | Melissa Childress | Ozona | 93 | 89 | 182 |
14 | Natalie Kinsey | Hamilton | 90 | 93 | 183 |
Cynthia Schoen | Hamilton | 92 | 91 | 183 | |
Mandy Kellner | Refugio | 90 | 93 | 183 | |
17 | Mandy Holcomb | Arp | 92 | 94 | 186 |
18 | April Hunter | Edgewood | 91 | 97 | 188 |
19 | Lisa Payne | Grapeland | 99 | 92 | 191 |
Allison Attaway | Quanah | 102 | 89 | 191 | |
21 | Jessica Holley | Hamilton | 94 | 98 | 192 |
22 | Niki Tillery | Amarillo Highland Park | 91 | 103 | 194 |
23 | Jamie Bell | Schulenburg | 103 | 93 | 196 |
24 | Amy Saralecos | Refugio | 94 | 105 | 199 |
25 | Courtney Marshall | Arp | 102 | 98 | 200 |
26 | Johanna Ledwig | Ganado | 103 | 104 | 207 |
Sharon Lewandowski | Lago Vista | 100 | 107 | 207 | |
28 | Amanda Rapp | Haskell | 109 | 100 | 209 |
29 | Casey Reid | Ganado | 105 | 105 | 210 |
Haley Holden | Ozona | 108 | 102 | 210 | |
Whitney Smith | Refugio | 103 | 107 | 210 | |
Mindy Henning | Refugio | 103 | 107 | 210 | |
33 | J.J. Comedy | Haskell | 107 | 104 | 211 |
34 | Misty Henson | Haskell | 122 | 91 | 213 |
35 | Evie Dickelson | Franklin | 106 | 108 | 214 |
36 | Kathy Bishop | Franklin | 107 | 108 | 215 |
Jodi Thigpen | Haskell | 108 | 107 | 215 | |
38 | Shelby Sulak | Ganado | 114 | 106 | 220 |
39 | Stephanie Grewe | Ganado | 117 | 106 | 223 |
40 | Lacretia Stewart | Ozona | 112 | 112 | 224 |
41 | Laura Hicks | Franklin | 113 | 116 | 229 |
Christina Greathorse | Ganado | 113 | 116 | 229 | |
Kaycee Kendall | Refugio | 120 | 109 | 229 | |
44 | Kelli Klingsick | Arp | 112 | 118 | 230 |
45 | Crystal Allen | Arp | 126 | 121 | 247 |
46 | Amber Guthrie | Franklin | 132 | 125 | 257 |
47 | Kim McAuley | Arp | 130 | 130 | 260 |
Team | 1st Round | 2nd Round | Total | ||
1 | * Baird | 390 | 389 | 779 | |
2 | Vega | 382 | 397 | 779 | |
3 | Robert Lee | 400 | 392 | 792 | |
4 | Wheeler | 409 | 404 | 813 | |
5 | Sabinal | 432 | 432 | 864 | |
6 | Rocksprings | 458 | 428 | 886 | |
7 | Bremond | 466 | 460 | 926 | |
8 | New Summerfield | 453 | 478 | 931 | |
* won team playoff on second hole | |||||
Members of the Conference 1A girls state champion Baird golf team include Chasity Hardy, Randi Witte, Annie Gilliland, Kyla Neal, Laura Gilliland, Coach Doug Thompson. | |||||
Individual | School | 1st Round | 2nd Round | Total | |
1 | Heather Basford | Vega | 72 | 89 | 161 |
2 | Kyla Neal | Baird | 86 | 83 | 169 |
3 | Melissa Smith | Robert Lee | 83 | 89 | 172 |
4 | Laura Gilbert | Weatherford Brock | 86 | 91 | 177 |
5 | Erika Murphy | Water Valley | 89 | 89 | 178 |
6 | Kayla Duhr | Bremond | 90 | 91 | 181 |
7 | Leah Chennault | Anton | 94 | 88 | 182 |
Ashley Ware | Wheeler | 90 | 92 | 182 | |
9 | Melissa Hill | New Summerfield | 89 | 100 | 189 |
10 | Tricia Fry | Rocksprings | 100 | 93 | 193 |
11 | Stacy Mikyleneak | Moulton | 100 | 95 | 195 |
12 | Lamanda Kostelka | Dime Box | 102 | 94 | 196 |
Holly Sunderman | Vega | 96 | 100 | 196 | |
14 | Barbara Horton | Sabinal | 96 | 101 | 197 |
15 | Annie Gilliland | Baird | 98 | 100 | 198 |
Laura Gilliland | Baird | 101 | 97 | 198 | |
Ashley Godwin | La Rue La Poynor | 98 | 100 | 198 | |
18 | JaNae Goad | Briscoe Fort Elliott | 100 | 99 | 199 |
19 | Dee Van Huss | Robert Lee | 104 | 96 | 200 |
20 | Rebbecca Morrison | Wheeler | 100 | 103 | 203 |
21 | Robin Ayres | Vega | 103 | 105 | 208 |
22 | Bree Bolding | Robert Lee | 106 | 103 | 209 |
23 | McKenzie Chick | Wheeler | 109 | 102 | 211 |
24 | Chasity Hardy | Baird | 105 | 109 | 213 |
Crystal Frazier | Wortham | 98 | 115 | 213 | |
26 | Tricia Hernandez | New Summerfield | 108 | 106 | 214 |
Meredith Allred | Vega | 111 | 103 | 214 | |
28 | Tracy Millican | Robert Lee | 107 | 110 | 217 |
29 | Tina McWhorter | Wheeler | 111 | 107 | 218 |
30 | Marcy Hill | Robert Lee | 116 | 104 | 220 |
31 | Janna Garrett | Sabinal | 110 | 112 | 222 |
32 | Randi Witte | Baird | 114 | 109 | 223 |
Marisa Adams | Sabinal | 116 | 107 | 223 | |
Shea Lewallen | Wheeler | 110 | 113 | 223 | |
35 | Kristen Rekieta | Bremond | 114 | 111 | 225 |
36 | Katy Harrell | Rocksprings | 115 | 112 | 227 |
Nancy Ortiz | Sabinal | 115 | 112 | 227 | |
38 | Jamie Davis | Rocksprings | 117 | 114 | 231 |
39 | Jennifer Ramirez | Sabinal | 111 | 123 | 234 |
40 | Dalia Cerda | Rocksprings | 126 | 109 | 235 |
41 | Tiffany Allen | Vega | 117 | 123 | 240 |
42 | Jodi Harrison | Bremond | 127 | 121 | 248 |
Janice Jones | New Summerfield | 122 | 126 | 248 | |
44 | Krystal Davis | New Summerfield | 134 | 135 | 269 |
45 | Amanda Zan | Bremond | 135 | 137 | 272 |
46 | Danna Moore | New Summerfield | 136 | 137 | 273 |
47 | Daisey Gomez | Rocksprings | 138 | 138 | 276 |