Conference 1A
School | Total Score | Team Members |
1. * Booker | 821 | Cathy Shearer, Kristel Pinckard, Wendy Parson, Rochelle Tregellas, Nichole Hoover |
2. Lago Vista | 836 | Dixie Shive, Heather McCoy, M'Lissa McClure, Candice Porter, Jennifer McCann |
3. Wheeler | 868 | Dedra Dorman, Shelly McCasland, Mique Senlgrooes, Shonda Lewallen, Sandy Lewallen |
Individual | School | Total Score |
1. Sonya Mitcheli | Baird | 178 |
2. Jami Morrow | Bronte | 186 |
3. Kristel Pinckard | Booker | 192 |
School | Total Score | Team Members |
1. Bullard | 726 | Traci Young, Angela Roper, Amy Lewis, Karen Stanaland, Alece Nauck |
2. Boling | 740 | Laura Rolf, Nikki Kaiser, Lois Krobot, Jennifer Cosper, Tami Bayer |
3. Quanah | 748 | Angie White, Christi Cromartie, Donna Haynes, Angel Garcia, Misti Ingram |
Individual | School | Total Score |
1. Laura Rolf | Boling | 154 |
2. Christi Carter | Henrietta | 171 |
3. Heather Eschenbaum | China Spring | 174 |
Members of the Conference 2A girls' state champion Bullard golf team include Amber Stinnett, Leslie Moore, Deann Martin, Karyn Rawlings, Amy Lewis, Kar Stanaland, Becky Ritch, Jennifer Tracy, Jamie Waldrum, Angela Roper, Traci Young, Alece Nauck, and Coach Tim Moore.
School | Total Score | Team Members |
1. * Yoakum | 685 | Suzanne Tolbert, Carmen Goodrich, Nicco Chilek, Michelle Albrecht, Amy Arlitt |
2. Graham | 709 | Leanne Jones, Terri Thompson, Allyson Gaylor, Sara Murry, Paige Webb |
3. Sour Lake: Hardin Jefferson | 718 | Jamie Reeves, Jenifer Michalka, Mondie Eckert, Holly Bronson, Robyn Kemp |
Individual | School | Total Score |
1. Lisa Ailee | Crockett | 150 |
2. Jenifer Michalka | Sour Lake: Hardin-Jefferson | 156 |
3. Amy Weeks | Abilene Wylie | 156 |
Members of the Conterence 3A girls' defending state champion Yoakum golf team include Carmen Goodrich, Suzanne Tolbert, Michelle Albrecht, Nicco Chilek and Amy Arlitt.
School | Total Score | Team Members |
1. * Andrews | 667 | Lisa McQuarters, Nikki Martin, Robin Martin, Andi Lehman, Valerie Brown |
2. Bastrop | 720 | Bresha Marshall, Christy Cervantes, Jennifer Merino, Amy Williamson, Romonda Johnson |
3. Wharton | 734 | Kristen Wolff, Laura Dorris, Shayne Kubesch, Dawn Knox, Darla Bacon |
Individual | School | Total Score |
1. Caren Felps | Silsbee | 149 |
2. Angela Wray | Little Cypress: Mauriceville | 152 |
3. Lisa McQuarters | Andrews | 153 |
Members of the Conference 4A girls' defending state champion Andrews golf team Include Valarie Brown, Lisa McQuatters, Nikki Martin, Robin Martin and Andi Lehman.
School | Total Score | Team Members |
1. * Round Rock: Westwood | 632 | Kori Johns, Amy Garza, Debbie Kirk, Jeniffer Tavcar, Jamie Kruzel |
2. Bryan | 663 | Stacy Larkin, Amy Nobles, Leslie Atkinson, Amy Volek, Shawn Cox |
3. Sugar Land: Dulles | 682 | Whitney Thurman, Joycelyn Hand, Laura Hoefert, Michelle Alton, Abbigail Hamilton |
Individual | School | Total Score |
1. Wendy Ward | San Antonio: Roosevelt | 139 |
2. Shelly Santos | Houston Lee | 146 |
3. Stacy Larkin | Bryan | 146 |
* Defending State Champion