|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UIL Football Playoff
Telecasts and Webcasts |
|
|
|
|
Week 2 Playoff Games |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Live Broadcasts |
|
|
|
|
|
Game |
Station |
Location |
Date |
Time |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Raymondville vs Navarro |
Rio Sports Live |
Streaming on
www.riosportslive.com |
11/22 |
7:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Converse
Judson vs San Antontio Reagan |
KCWX |
San Antonio |
11/23 |
12:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Converse
Judson vs San Antontio Reagan |
NFHS Network |
Streaming on NFHS
Network |
11/23 |
12:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Huntsville vs
Manvel |
NFHS Network | Texan Live |
Streaming on
TexanLive.com & NFHS Network |
11/23 |
12:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aledo vs
Lovejoy |
KTXA |
Dallas |
11/23 |
1:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aledo vs
Lovejoy |
NFHS Network |
Video On Demand only
on NFHS Network |
11/23 |
1:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Galena Park
North Shore vs Dickinson |
NFHS Network | Texan Live |
Streaming on
TexanLive.com & NFHS Network |
11/23 |
1:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hebron vs
Richardson Pearce |
NFHS Network |
Streaming on NFHS
Network |
11/23 |
1:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jersey Village
vs Katy |
NFHS Network | Texan Live |
Streaming on
TexanLive.com & NFHS Network |
11/23 |
1:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Llano vs West
Oso |
NFHS Network |
Streaming on NFHS
Network |
11/23 |
1:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mansfield
Timberview vs Magnolia West |
NFHS Network |
Streaming on NFHS
Network |
11/23 |
1:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Caney vs
Georgetown |
NFHS Network | Texan Live |
Streaming on
TexanLive.com & NFHS Network |
11/23 |
1:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vandegrift vs
Klein Collins |
NFHS Network | Texan Live |
Streaming on
TexanLive.com & NFHS Network |
11/23 |
1:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
West
Orange-Stark vs Sweeny |
NFHS Network | Texan Live |
Streaming on
TexanLive.com & NFHS Network |
11/23 |
1:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
San Benito vs
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North |
Rio Sports Live |
Streaming on
www.riosportslive.com |
11/23 |
2:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest -
San Antonio vs Flour Bluff |
NFHS
Network SBP |
Streaming on NFHS
Network |
11/23 |
2:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Midlothian
Heritage vs Navasota |
NFHS Network |
Streaming on NFHS
Network |
11/23 |
2:30 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cypress
Fairbanks vs Ridge Point |
NFHS Network | Texan Live |
Streaming on
TexanLive.com & NFHS Network |
11/23 |
3:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hanna vs Eagle
Pass |
Rio Sports Live |
Streaming on
www.riosportslive.com |
11/23 |
3:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Weslaco vs
Laredo United |
Weslaco ISD |
streaming on
https://www.wisd.us/ |
11/23 |
3:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Austin
Westlake vs Northside Brennan |
KCWX |
San Antonio |
11/23 |
4:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Ridge vs
The Woodlands |
NFHS Network | Texan Live |
Streaming on
TexanLive.com & NFHS Network |
11/23 |
4:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Edinburg Vela
vs Laredo Alexander |
Rio Sports Live |
Streaming on
www.riosportslive.com |
11/23 |
4:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marshall vs
Nederland |
NFHS Network | Texan Live |
Streaming on
TexanLive.com & NFHS Network |
11/23 |
4:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Westlake vs
Northside Brennan |
NFHS Network SBP |
Streaming on NFHS
Network |
11/23 |
4:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Allen vs
Rockwall |
NFHS Network |
Streaming on NFHS
Network |
11/23 |
6:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cameron Yoe vs
Diboll |
NFHS Network |
Streaming on NFHS
Network |
11/23 |
6:00 PM |
|
|
Giddings vs
Liberty |
NFHS Network | Texan Live |
Streaming on
TexanLive.com & NFHS Network |
11/23 |
6:30 PM |
|
|
Caprock vs
Grapevine |
NFHS
Network SBP |
Streaming on NFHS
Network |
11/23 |
7:00 PM |
|
|
Cypress Creek
vs Taylor |
NFHS Network | Texan Live |
Streaming on
TexanLive.com & NFHS Network |
11/23 |
7:00 PM |
|
|
Fort Bend
Marshall vs A&M Consolidated |
NFHS Network | Texan Live |
Streaming on
TexanLive.com & NFHS Network |
11/23 |
7:00 PM |
|
|
Franklin vs
Troy |
NFHS Network |
Video On Demand only
on NFHS Network |
11/23 |
7:00 PM |
|
|
Kennedale vs
Paris |
NFHS
Network SBP |
Streaming on NFHS
Network |
11/23 |
7:00 PM |
|
|
Manor vs
Foster |
NFHS Network | Texan Live |
Streaming on
TexanLive.com & NFHS Network |
11/23 |
7:00 PM |
|
|
Sachse vs
Midway - Waco |
NFHS Network |
Streaming on NFHS
Network |
11/23 |
7:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
Shadow Creek
vs Cedar Park |
NFHS Network | Texan Live |
Streaming on
TexanLive.com & NFHS Network |
11/23 |
7:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
West Brook Sr
vs Strake Jesuit College Prep |
NFHS Network | Texan Live |
Streaming on
TexanLive.com & NFHS Network |
11/23 |
7:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wylie vs
Mesquite Horn |
NFHS Network |
Streaming on NFHS
Network |
11/23 |
7:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
Hutto vs
Angleton |
NFHS Network | Texan Live |
Streaming on
TexanLive.com & NFHS Network |
11/23 |
7:30 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
Rockport-Fulton
vs Crystal City |
NFHS Network |
Streaming on NFHS
Network |
11/23 |
7:30 PM |
|
|
Rusk vs
Pittsburg |
NFHS Network |
Streaming on NFHS
Network |
11/23 |
7:30 PM |
|
|
San Antonio
Veterans vs Mission Veterans |
Rio Sports Live |
Streaming on
www.riosportslive.com |
11/23 |
7:30 PM |
|
|
Cibolo Steele
vs San Antontio Brandies |
KCWX |
San Antonio |
11/23 |
8:00 PM |
|
|
Port
Neches-Groves vs Lindale |
NFHS Network | Texan Live |
Streaming on
TexanLive.com & NFHS Network |
11/23 |
8:00 PM |
|
|
Summer Creek
vs Clear Lake |
NFHS Network | Texan Live |
Streaming on
TexanLive.com & NFHS Network |
11/24 |
12:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cypress Falls
vs Tompkins |
NFHS Network | Texan Live |
Streaming on
TexanLive.com & NFHS Network |
11/24 |
1:00 PM |
|
Cypress Ranch
vs Westfield |
NFHS Network | Texan Live |
Streaming on
TexanLive.com & NFHS Network |
11/24 |
2:00 PM |
|
Guyer vs
Mansfield Lake Ridge |
NFHS Network |
Video On Demand only
on NFHS Network |
11/24 |
2:00 PM |
|
Highland Park
vs College Station |
NFHS Network | Texan Live |
Streaming on
TexanLive.com & NFHS Network |
11/24 |
2:00 PM |
|
John Tyler vs
Lancaster |
NFHS Network |
Streaming on NFHS
Network |
11/24 |
2:00 PM |
|
Lewisville vs
Duncanville |
NFHS Network SBP |
Streaming on NFHS
Network |
11/24 |
2:00 PM |
|
Round Rock vs
Klein Oak |
NFHS Network | Texan Live |
Streaming on
TexanLive.com & NFHS Network |
11/24 |
2:00 PM |
|
Southlake
Carroll vs DeSoto |
NFHS Network |
Streaming on NFHS
Network |
11/24 |
2:00 PM |
|
Atascocita vs
Hastings |
NFHS Network | Texan Live |
Streaming on
TexanLive.com & NFHS Network |
11/24 |
4:00 PM |
|
Tivy vs
Southside |
NFHS Network |
Streaming on NFHS
Network |
11/24 |
6:00 PM |
|
Splendora vs
Van |
NFHS Network | Texan Live |
Streaming on
TexanLive.com & NFHS Network |
11/24 |
7:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|