Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         UIL State Track & Field Meet                          
                              2011 Championships                               
                Mike A. Myers Stadium  - 5/13/2011 to 5/14/2011                
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 501  Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fritz, Lauren                    H.Cypress Frbnks   11:23.98 
  2  Jensen, Katie                    Wdl College Park   10:52.10 
  3  Ward, Connor                     Lew.Flower Mound   10:48.27 
  4  Johnson, Rachel                  Plano              10:46.49 
  5  Barlow, Stephanie                NS Holmes          11:20.63 
  6  Bishop, Amanda                   NS O'Connor        11:24.83 
  7  McLellan, Madi                   The Woodlands      10:42.70 
  8  Baptista, Rachel                 Austin             10:45.02 
  9  Pena, Sarah                      H.Cypress Frbnks   11:25.80 
 
Event 502  Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  McCann, Ryan                     NS O'Connor         9:29.22 
  2  LeRoux, Alex                     Katy Seven Lakes    9:25.11 
  3  Nowak, Craig                     H.Cypress Woods     9:16.55 
  4  Lutz, Craig                      Lew. Marcus         9:10.67 
  5  Schneider, Phil                  The Woodlands       9:23.35 
  6  Pinales, Mark                    Rrck Stony Point    9:07.68 
  7  Vertiz, Daniel                   SA Reagan           9:18.42 
  8  Gohlke, Brian                    Wdl College Park    9:14.35 
  9  Hoyos, Kevyn                     Lewsvl. Hebron      9:26.56 
 
Event 503  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fort Bend Hightower                                    47.27 
     1) Hill, Carissa                   2) Moran, Sandra                  
     3) Garlic, Darian                  4) Savoie, Kayla                  
     5) Fields, Summor                  6) Wright-Foley, Alexandria       
  2  Houston Lamar                                          47.01 
     1) Young, Myorca                   2) Handy, Gabriella               
     3) McCoy, Tyneisha                 4) Alexander, Kelsi               
     5) Gray, Jacori                    6) Heggins, Jasmine               
  3  Mansfield Timberview                                   46.98 
     1) Warden, Jasmine                 2) Tryon, Dar'Keisha              
     3) Bradley, Danielle               4) Mallard, Keondra               
  4  Desoto                                                 46.99 
     1) Shaw, Verlencia                 2) Mills, Brianna                 
     3) Williams, Chrishuna             4) Okoro, Nmachi                  
     5) Robinson, Anna                  6) Earnheart, Makayla             
  5  Garland                                                46.85 
     1) Jones, Chellane                 2) Mapps, Laticia                 
     3) Pegram, Victoria                4) Mapps, Quetta                  
     5) Clark, Chasity                  6) Jackson, Bianca                
  6  Dallas Samuell                                         47.15 
     1) Mathis, Jerissa                 2) Okereke, Onyeoma               
     3) Meeks, Ariel                    4) Lyons, Destiny                 
     5) Madden, Grace                   6) Jenkins, Curtesha              
  7  San Antonio Wagner                                     47.86 
     1) Hawkins, Taniqua                2) Carter, Tiaira                 
     3) Nelson, Ladaria                 4) Pettit, Deja                   
     5) Hickman, Autumn                 6) Robinson, Kayla                
  8  Northside Jay                                          48.00 
     1) Badillo, Emily                  2) Duke, Shawnte                  
     3) Richardson, Cherrelle           4) Gettfield, Sydney              
     5) Getfield, Sydney                6)                                
  9  Duncanville                                            47.22 
     1) Douglas, Johnecia               2) Palmer, Karolyn                
     3) Brown, Paisley                  4) Hightower, Mikayla             
 
Event 504  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fort Bend Hightower                                    42.39 
     1) Bell, Jordan                    2) Bolton, Cameron                
     3) Thomas, Joshua                  4) Lee, Clyde                     
     5) Wilhite, Joshua                 6) Watkins, Cedell                
  2  Northside Clark                                        42.39 
     1) Yates, Brandon                  2) Cooke, Travis                  
     3) Socha, Brian                    4) Jones, Ryan                    
     5) Maxwell, Giovannia              6)                                
  3  Galena Park North Shore                                41.61 
     1) Jones, Maiketavius              2) Hicks, Jaylon                  
     3) Authorlee, Jermaine             4) Mcduffey, Larry                
     5) Collins, Corey                  6) Milton, Devante                
  4  Mansfield Timberview                                   41.36 
     1) Hickmon, Kevin                  2) Bailey, Aldrich                
     3) Standford, Dion                 4) Stief, Joshua                  
  5  Lewisville                                             41.77 
     1) Brown, Deandre                  2) Caudle, Trevon                 
     3) McCloyen, Miles                 4) Trigg, Kyran                   
  6  Klein Forest                                           41.59 
     1) Adams, Curtis                   2) Davis, Matt                    
     3) Reece, Alex                     4) Powell, Jordan                 
     5) Robertson, Corrick              6)                                
  7  Plano East                                             41.61 
     1) Meadors, Nathan                 2) Taylor, Dante                  
     3) Taylor, Dionte                  4) Bassett, Corey                 
  8  Copperas Cove                                          41.63 
     1) Thomas, Orlando                 2) Hamilton, Brandon              
     3) Randolph, Will                  4) Gilbert, .                     
     5) Gibson, .                       6) Harris, Sean                   
  9  Mission Sharyland                                      42.32 
     1) Crespo, Edmundo                 2) Cavazos, Carlos                
     3) Cardenas, Daniel                4) Flores, Nick                   
     5) Garcia, Christian               6) Guzman, Hunter                 
 
Event 505  Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Williams, Kaitlyn                Mansf.Timberview    2:13.39 
  2  Schilsky, Leslie                 H. Cypress Creek    2:15.37 
  3  McCann, Kellee                   Northwest           2:14.77 
  4  Anderson, Jillian                Humb. Atascocita    2:14.02 
  5  Vick, Alexis                     NS Brandeis         2:18.20 
  6  Willard, Katie                   The Woodlands       2:11.66 
  7  Metsker-Galarza, Madison         Los Fresnos         2:18.85 
  8  Webb, Jasmine                    Dallas Skyline      2:12.86 
  9  Mark, Imani                      La Porte            2:14.13 
 
Event 506  Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hernandez, Hector                Killeen Ellison     1:53.12 
  2  Coleman, Anthony                 Alief Elsik         1:55.54 
  3  Canavin, Sean                    Lew. Marcus         1:52.28 
  4  Siple, Ben                       Garland Rowlett     1:54.60 
  5  Thompson, Kyle                   K.Harker Heights    1:51.45 
  6  Ramirez, Raul                    Eagle Pass Winn     1:57.61 
  7  Cantu, Roland                    Eagle Pass          1:57.97 
  8  Thomas, Ryan                     Lew. Marcus         1:53.99 
  9  Tesfai, Yonas                    H. Westbury         1:55.94 
 
Event 507  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mosby, Adrienne                  Desoto                14.33 
  2  Ross Ransom, Skylar              H.Langham Creek       14.22 
  3  Garrett, Brea                    Arlington Martin      14.11 
  4  Pearson, Jallycia                El Paso Coronado      14.60 
  5  Perkins, Alicia                  Alief Elsik           14.05 
  6  Doffeny, Jourdan                 SA Highlands          14.63 
  7  Jackson, Bianca                  Garland               14.07 
  8  Savoie, Kayla                    FB Hightower          14.06 
  9  Brown, Leigha                    Edin. Economedes      14.76 
 
Event 508  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Britton, Elijah                  El Paso Montwood      14.19 
  2  Reed, Jeylin                     Pt Arth Memorial      14.10 
  3  Branch, Mark                     Copperas Cove         14.10 
  4  Bermea, Randolph                 Harlingen             14.08 
  5  Minkah, Kenneth                  Desoto                13.65 
  6  Cook, Christian                  H.Cypress Frbnks      14.02 
  7  Graham, Aikan                    Rrock Westwood        14.16 
  8  Armstrong, Chris                 SA East Central       14.17 
  9  Shaw, Emmanuel                   Duncanville           14.31 
 
Event 509  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Richardson, Cherrelle            NS Jay                12.17 
  2  Harvey, Rushell                  H. Westside           11.88 
  3  Hampton, Alaysia                 Cibolo Steele         11.99 
  4  Mallard, Keondra                 Mansf.Timberview      11.83 
  5  Madu, Jennifer                   Plano East            11.65 
  6  Brewer, Kiersten                 Longview              11.78 
  7  Ehiemua, Shahira                 FB Marshall           11.81 
  8  Daniels, India                   Spring Westfield      11.77 
  9  Adeyemi, Dephanie                Lew.Flower Mound      11.78 
 
Event 510  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Grant, Jakeem                    Mesquite Horn         10.81 
  2  Middleton, Tyler                 Midland               10.52 
  3  Burrell, Cameron                 FB Ridge Point        10.39 
  4  Griggs, Virjilio                 NS Warren             10.88 
  5  Hicks, Jaylon                    GP North Shore        10.26 
  6  Hall, Abraham                    So.Grand Prairie      10.42 
  7  Hawkins, Eric                    Longview              10.63 
  8  Barnes, Da'mor                   Abilene Cooper        10.49 
  9  Lady-Schreiber, Jacob            SA Johnson            10.67 
 
Event 511  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  San Antonio Wagner                                   1:41.53 
     1) Thomas, Markesha                2) Hickman, Autumn                
     3) Pettit, Deja                    4) Hawkins, Taniqua               
     5) Ward, Jazzmine                  6)                                
  2  Converse Judson                                      1:41.74 
     1) Nelson, Stephanie               2) Hills, Amber                   
     3) Gordon, Danielle                4) Moreno, Ashley                 
     5) Smith, Motranique               6)                                
  3  Garland                                              1:37.76 
     1) Mapps, Laticia                  2) Pegram, Victoria               
     3) Jones, Chellane                 4) Mapps, Quetta                  
     5) Clark, Chasity                  6) Jackson, Bianca                
  4  Desoto                                               1:39.11 
     1) Cowan, Maegan                   2) Shaw, Verlencia                
     3) Earnheart, Makayla              4) Logan, Alexis                  
     5) Cain, Ariel                     6) Griffin, Ja'Nice               
  5  Port Arthur Memorial                                 1:39.64 
     1) Roy, Kierra                     2) McKinney, Courtney             
     3) Kinlaw, De'Ontra                4) Jones, Reagan                  
     5) Bruton, Ry'Yon                  6) Hill, Jasmine                  
  6  Lubbock Coronado                                     1:37.96 
     1) Guyton, Shaunice                2) Walker, Jasmine                
     3) Bryant, Janequa                 4) King, Sharniece                
  7  Duncanville                                          1:38.68 
     1) Douglas, Johnecia               2) Palmer, Karolyn                
     3) Hightower, Mikayla              4) Brown, Paisley                 
  8  Fort Bend Bush                                       1:39.79 
     1) Agwunobi, Chioma                2) Peters, Chasity                
     3) Strait, Breanna                 4) Owens, JaLana                  
     5) Ohanta, Jane                    6) Brown, A'Lyce                  
  9  Fort Bend Elkins                                     1:39.34 
     1) Solomon, Alexis                 2) Brooks, Laura                  
     3) Arrey, Ebanga                   4) Houston, Taylor                
     5) John, Dynay                     6) Amaku, Ruth                    
 
Event 512  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  San Antonio East Central                             1:28.13 
     1) Armstrong, Chris                2) Jupe, Austin                   
     3) Coleman, Matt                   4) Coleman, Nick                  
     5) Spann, Aaron                    6) Davis, Kendrick                
  2  Lewisville                                           1:26.97 
     1) Brown, Deandre                  2) Summers, Malik                 
     3) Caudle, Trevon                  4) McCloyen, Miles                
  3  Copperas Cove                                        1:25.42 
     1) Randolph, Will                  2) Hamilton, Brandon              
     3) Thomas, Orlando                 4) Branch, Mark                   
     5) Gibson, .                       6) Harris, Sean                   
  4  Galena Park North Shore                              1:25.88 
     1) Davis, Devonte                  2) Authorlee, Jermaine            
     3) Hicks, Jaylon                   4) Mcduffey, Larry                
     5) Jones, Maiketavius              6) Collins, Corey                 
  5  Klein Forest                                         1:27.08 
     1) Davis, Matt                     2) Reece, Alex                    
     3) Adams, Curtis                   4) Powell, Jordan                 
     5) Robertson, Corrick              6)                                
  6  Cedar Hill                                           1:26.39 
     1) Creer, Tarik                    2) Acy, Tremayne                  
     3) Stevenson, Trendall             4) Matthews, Donovan              
  7  Fort Bend Marshall                                   1:26.80 
     1) Washington, DeAndre             2) Allen, Blake                   
     3) Gibson, John                    4) Williamson, Jair               
     5) Jackson, Rashad                 6) White, Tyler                   
  8  Mission Sharyland                                    1:28.54 
     1) Crespo, Edmundo                 2) Campos, Francisco              
     3) Cardenas, Daniel                4) Cavazos, Carlos                
     5) Saenz, Justin                   6) Normand, Keneth                
  9  Lufkin                                               1:27.26 
     1) Durham, Chris                   2) Garrett, Travoskey             
     3) Walker, Jamarcas                4) Walker, Jarorian               
     5) Bean, Bryson                    6) Mack, Javante                  
 
Event 513  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Carter, Tiaira                   SA Wagner             56.21 
  2  Williams, Kaitlyn                Mansf.Timberview      54.75 
  3  Peck, Lauren                     SA Churchill          57.58 
  4  Kerpon, Elizabeth                Coppell               54.10 
  5  Hamilton, Kierra                 Desoto                55.10 
  6  Scruggs, Rachel                  So.Grand Prairie      55.34 
  7  Williams, Chrishuna              Desoto                55.13 
  8  McCoy, Tyneisha                  Houston Lamar         55.96 
  9  Caldwell, Ashle                  Ft. Bend Dulles       56.51 
 
Event 514  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Spann, Aaron                     SA East Central       50.32 
  2  Young, DreVian                   Houston Nimitz        48.16 
  3  Gary, Richard                    Duncanville           46.79 
  4  Cervantes, Raul                  Weslaco               50.04 
  5  Bailey, Aldrich                  Mansf.Timberview      46.53 
  6  Janise, Eric                     The Woodlands         48.19 
  7  Thompson, Kyle                   K.Harker Heights      48.22 
  8  McQuinny, Glenn                  Irving Nimitz         47.50 
  9  Jackson, Lawerence               Alief Hastings        48.91 
 
Event 515  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Doffeny, Jourdan                 SA Highlands          43.50 
  2  Noyola, Zariah                   Harlingen South       44.53 
  3  Jones, Ariel                     Humb. Atascocita      43.79 
  4  Burris, Ashley                   Mansf.Timberview      42.57 
  5  Mosby, Adrienne                  Desoto                43.98 
  6  Gamble, Tia'                     Desoto                43.75 
  7  Amaku, Ruth                      Ft. Bend Elkins       44.51 
  8  Lawrence, Lyric                  Saginaw               44.35 
  9  Schilsky, Leslie                 H. Cypress Creek      44.21 
 
Event 516  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sams, Jamel                      Longview              37.95 
  2  Britton, Elijah                  El Paso Montwood      38.28 
  3  Minkah, Kenneth                  Desoto                36.48 
  4  Brackens, Jared                  Mesq.No.Mesquite      37.91 
  5  Bermea, Randolph                 Harlingen             37.01 
  6  Smythe, Matt                     LC Clear Creek        39.04 
  7  Horton, Adrian                   Midland Lee           37.68 
  8  Coleman, Gregory                 NS Warren             37.04 
  9  Reed, Jeylin                     Pt Arth Memorial      38.03 
 
Event 517  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Brewer, Kiersten                 Longview              24.19 
  2  Hampton, Alaysia                 Cibolo Steele         24.94 
  3  Adeyemi, Dephanie                Lew.Flower Mound      23.96 
  4  Daniels, India                   Spring Westfield      24.05 
  5  Mallard, Keondra                 Mansf.Timberview      23.96 
  6  Madu, Jennifer                   Plano East            24.03 
  7  Houston, Taylor                  Ft. Bend Elkins       23.98 
  8  Doffeny, Jourdan                 SA Highlands          24.71 
  9  Duncan, Kiersten                 H.Cypress Sprngs      24.17 
 
Event 518  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Turner, Jonathan                 CC Carroll            22.14 
  2  Listenbee, Kolby                 Arlington Bowie       21.59 
  3  Hall, Abraham                    So.Grand Prairie      21.57 
  4  Ash, Mark                        Converse Judson       21.99 
  5  Authorlee, Jermaine              GP North Shore        21.01 
  6  Owens, Armon                     H.Cypress Falls       21.27 
  7  Taylor, Henry                    CS A&M                21.42 
  8  Ali, Ahmed                       Alief Hastings        21.33 
  9  Hawkins, Eric                    Longview              21.35 
 
Event 519  Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Goedicke, Kayla                  Morton Ranch        5:15.64 
  2  Love, Emma                       SA Johnson          5:16.99 
  3  Johnson, Rachel                  Plano               4:59.63 
  4  Willard, Katie                   The Woodlands       5:11.69 
  5  Ward, Connor                     Lew.Flower Mound    5:01.14 
  6  Jones, Rachel                    Lewsvl. Hebron      5:06.38 
  7  Raines, Sandie                   Humble Kingwood     5:08.85 
  8  Hill, Kailey                     Katy Seven Lakes    5:09.17 
  9  Barlow, Stephanie                NS Holmes           5:11.29 
 
Event 520  Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Vertiz, Daniel                   SA Reagan           4:15.99 
  2  Gohlke, Brian                    Wdl College Park    4:16.38 
  3  Pinales, Mark                    Rrck Stony Point    4:15.05 
  4  Wallace, Cale                    H.Cypress Ranch     4:17.48 
  5  Nowak, Craig                     H.Cypress Woods     4:19.41 
  6  Escobedo, Rene                   Eagle Pass          4:16.40 
  7  Blanco, Juan                     El Paso Eastwood    4:17.06 
  8  Gilley, Trevor                   Southlake Carrol    4:17.88 
  9  Brinkley, Justin                 Humble Kingwood     4:13.98 
 
Event 521  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fort Bend Elkins                                     3:49.55 
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Arrey, Ebanga                  
     3) Amaku, Ruth                     4) Solomon, Alexis                
     5) Gilmore, Amber                  6) John, Dynay                    
  2  Desoto                                               3:45.75 
     1) Cowan, Maegan                   2) Hamilton, Kierra               
     3) Williams, Chrishuna             4) Gamble, Tia'                   
     5) Grisby, Camry                   6) Richardson, Jade               
  3  Mansfield Timberview                                 3:45.37 
     1) Adams, Briana                   2) Tryon, Dar'Keisha              
     3) Burris, Ashley                  4) Williams, Kaitlyn              
  4  San Angelo Central                                   3:49.53 
     1) Randall, Sarah                  2) Hooper, Paradise               
     3) Howard, Chelsea                 4) Hooper, Purity                 
  5  Converse Judson                                      3:59.87 
     1) Wright, Laketria                2) Moreno, Ashley                 
     3) Sanders, Jasmine                4) Clark, Evelyn                  
     5) Smith, Motranique               6) Squires, Naomi                 
  6  San Antonio Wagner                                   3:57.37 
     1) Carter, Tiaira                  2) Pettit, Deja                   
     3) Cleveland, Ingrid               4) Nelson, Ladaria                
     5) Bates, Kenisha                  6)                                
  7  Houston Lamar                                        3:47.46 
     1) Alexander, Kelsi                2) Handy, Gabriella               
     3) Young, Myorca                   4) McCoy, Tyneisha                
     5) Guerin, Bria                    6) Gantt, Olivia                  
  8  Coppell                                              3:48.90 
     1) Ukoha, Chiamaka                 2) Osamor, Valerie                
     3) Wolford, Olivia                 4) Kerpon, Elizabeth              
  9  Dallas Skyline                                       3:51.16 
     1) Henderson, A'Lexus              2) Brooks, LaTricia               
     3) Taylor, Takia                   4) Webb, Jasmine                  
     5) Banks, Tambrisha                6)                                
 
Event 522  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fort Bend Elkins                                     3:17.23 
     1) Gilreath, Alex                  2) Hicks, David                   
     3) Thompson, Corey                 4) Marshall, Jamal                
     5) Floyd, Xavier                   6) Edwards, Lamar                 
  2  Eagle Pass                                           3:20.30 
     1) Cantu, Roland                   2) Carrillo, David                
     3) Tapia, Carlos                   4) Mason, William                 
     5) Escobedo, Rene                  6)                                
  3  Lewisville                                           3:14.48 
     1) Johnson, D. J.                  2) Summers, Malik                 
     3) Van Buren, Adam                 4) Helom, Josh                    
  4  Southlake Carroll                                    3:13.74 
     1) Holmes, Sabian                  2) Williams, Peyton               
     3) Peterson, Scott                 4) McGuire, Mac                   
  5  Desoto                                               3:17.68 
     1) Pryor, Caleb                    2) Stovall, William               
     3) Collins, Kyle                   4) Minkah, Kenneth                
     5) Cook, Tony                      6) Cook, Jarrell                  
  6  San Antonio East Central                             3:18.56 
     1) Coleman, Matt                   2) Armstrong, Chris               
     3) Coleman, Nick                   4) Spann, Aaron                   
     5) Spann, Kendall                  6)                                
  7  Duncanville                                          3:15.98 
     1) Cook, Jonathan                  2) Smith, Marcus                  
     3) Thompson, Tray                  4) Gary, Richard                  
  8  Houston Cypress Falls                                3:17.25 
     1) Owens, Armon                    2) Christian, Brice               
     3) Vanderwalt, Shaun               4) Moore, Darius                  
     5) Mack, Devin                     6) Boyd, Stephen                  
  9  Klein Oak                                            3:19.26 
     1) Stewart, Larenzo                2) Simon, Kalyl                   
     3) Rose, Jordan                    4) Waites, Cory                   
     5) Waites, Tory                    6) Lacy, DeVante                  
 
Event 523  Girls Discus Throw 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McElroy, Savannah                New Braunfels        132-10 
  2  Cox, Corina                      Los Fresnos          132-06 
  3  Taylor, Kayla                    Mansfld Legacy       137-00 
  4  Francis, Ashlie                  Belton               127-01 
  5  Gilliam, Jeia                    FB Hightower         131-07 
  6  Kelly, Talore                    Amarillo Tascosa     136-05 
  7  Caldwell, Lauryn                 Dickinson            142-01 
  8  Vaughan, Shelbi                  Mansfld Legacy       146-07 
  9  Hicks, Cion                      K. Shoemaker         133-05 
 
Event 524  Boys Discus Throw 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bradley, Quinton                 SA Roosevelt         159-09 
  2  Mitchell, Alonzo                 Houston Lamar        165-00 
  3  Knutson, Kole                    Mansfld Legacy       180-04 
  4  Burton, Colin                    The Woodlands        175-01 
  5  Henley, Taji                     Spring               175-07 
  6  Rowan, Dalton                    Conroe Oak Ridge     182-07 
  7  Maurer, Nathan                   Mansfield            166-08 
  8  Pena, John                       CC Carroll           163-05 
  9  Dever, Chris                     GP North Shore       176-08 
 
Event 525  Girls High Jump 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Douglass, Lauren                 Lew. Marcus         5-06.00 
  2  Mayo, Khalyshia                  Spring Westfield    5-08.00 
  3  Carter, Melai                    Tomball             5-06.00 
  4  Smith, Motranique                Converse Judson     5-04.00 
  5  Parris, Orlene                   Arlington           5-10.00 
  6  Clayton, Kaylin                  Allen               5-06.00 
  7  Richard, Emily                   Katy Cinco Ranch    5-06.00 
  8  Palu, Michaela                   NS Marshall         5-02.00 
  9  Wright, Kiara                    H. Clear Lake       5-08.00 
 
Event 526  Boys High Jump 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Anderson, Jullius                SA Southwest        6-08.00 
  2  Dyer, Elton                      Pasa. So.Houston    6-06.00 
  3  Austin, Alex                     San Marcos          6-10.00 
  4  Spiehler, Sean                   Humble Kingwood     6-06.00 
  5  Williams, Marquez                GP North Shore      6-06.00 
  6  Moore, Kaleb                     H.Cypress Frbnks    6-08.00 
  7  Jones, Justin                    G. North Garland    6-06.00 
  8  Gonzalez, LaQuivionte            Cedar Hill          6-06.00 
  9  Austin, J.J.                     Lub. Coronado       6-07.00 
 
Event 527  Girls Long Jump 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Robinson, Anna                   Desoto             19-04.75 
  2  Landry, Mona                     GP North Shore     19-04.00 
  3  Nelson, Stephanie                Converse Judson    17-04.50 
  4  Shurbet, Bailey                  SA Reagan          16-08.50 
  5  Perkins, Alicia                  Alief Elsik        19-05.25 
  6  Wash, Bre'Yana                   Dallas Skyline     19-00.25 
  7  Jackson, Gionna                  Saginaw            18-10.25 
  8  Madu, Jennifer                   Plano East         19-04.00 
  9  Hill, Carissa                    FB Hightower       19-06.25 
 
Event 528  Boys Long Jump 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Reed, Jeylin                     Pt Arth Memorial   22-08.50 
  2  Asekun, Olabanji                 Cedar Hill         24-02.75 
  3  Thompson, Mykkele                NS Stevens         22-11.00 
  4  McElroy, CJ                      LC Clear Creek     23-02.75 
  5  White, Cameron                   Desoto             23-06.00 
  6  Collins, Kyle                    Desoto             23-05.75 
  7  Turner, Jonathan                 CC Carroll         23-05.50 
  8  Horton, John                     Copperas Cove      23-11.00 
  9  Marquez, Bradley                 Odessa             23-11.25 
 
Event 529  Girls Pole Vault 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wooten, Brittany                 Tomball            11-06.00 
  2  Gullo, Alyssa                    H.Cypress Woods    10-06.00 
  3  Cook, Haley                      Coppell            11-09.00 
  4  Freier, Desiree                  Northwest          11-09.00 
  5  Stevens, Sara Katherine          New Braunfels      11-00.00 
  6  Rawles, Anna                     Katy Seven Lakes   11-00.00 
  7  Petrillose, Kaitlin              Rrock McNeil       13-03.00 
  8  Parr, Kimberly                   Southlake Carrol   11-06.00 
  9  Wynn, Katlynn                    SA Churchill       11-06.00 
 
Event 530  Boys Pole Vault 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  White, Blake                     Harlingen South    14-00.00 
  2  Lupton, Greg                     Humble Kingwood    16-00.00 
  3  Wolfle, Chase                    Amarillo           16-06.00 
  4  Padalecki, Kyle                  SA East Central    15-00.00 
  5  Richard, Derek                   Ft. Bend Travis    14-06.00 
  6  Watson, Reese                    Spring             16-06.00 
  7  Gilbert, Regan                   K.Harker Heights   16-00.00 
  8  Schuster, Mitchell               Brazoswood         14-06.00 
  9  Feazell, John                    Mansfield          15-06.00 
 
Event 531  Girls Shot Put 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Caldwell, Lauryn                 Dickinson          41-10.25 
  2  Turner, Samantha                 NS Stevens         43-07.75 
  3  Vaughan, Shelbi                  Mansfld Legacy     46-11.00 
  4  Garrett, Brea                    Arlington Martin   45-06.00 
  5  Esparza, Lauren                  McAllen Memorial   41-03.00 
  6  Williams, Sarah                  Conroe             39-10.25 
  7  Warren-Jaques, N'Dia             Conroe Oak Ridge   41-01.75 
  8  Remo, Alyssa                     Pt Arth Memorial   41-00.75 
  9  McKnight, Deja                   Odessa             44-06.00 
 
Event 532  Boys Shot Put 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Thompson, Shane                  K. Fossil Ridge    54-04.50 
  2  Rowan, Dalton                    Conroe Oak Ridge   54-01.25 
  3  Wilson, Matthew                  Klein Oak          54-04.25 
  4  Williams, Jaylon                 GP North Shore     55-01.75 
  5  Amaro, Jace                      SA MacArthur       61-07.00 
  6  Akens, Andrew                    Mesq.No.Mesquite   61-04.50 
  7  Collins, Aviante                 FB Willowridge     58-07.50 
  8  Castleman, James                 Amarillo           56-01.00 
  9  Garcia, Christian                Eagle Pass         53-06.50 
 
Event 533  Girls Triple Jump 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dillard, Carnae                  SA Johnson         37-03.00 
  2  Hunt, Kayla                      NS Stevens         37-07.50 
  3  Madu, Jennifer                   Plano East         40-07.75 
  4  Ubanyionwu, Victoria             El Paso Eastwood   39-02.75 
  5  Saunders, Allie                  Pearland           38-09.25 
  6  Pearson, Jallycia                El Paso Coronado   39-00.00 
  7  Glenn, Taylor                    Garland Rowlett    39-03.75 
  8  Druilhet, Bria                   Ft. Bend Austin    39-00.00 
  9  Okereke, Onyeoma                 Dallas Samuell     38-05.25 
 
Event 534  Boys Triple Jump 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Asekun, Olabanji                 Cedar Hill         49-01.50 
  2  Boyd, Terence                    Mansf.Timberview   48-06.50 
  3  Martin, Trayvon                  SA Wagner          46-10.00 
  4  Davis, Devonte                   GP North Shore     50-00.50 
  5  Dunn, Travis                     Lub. Coronado      49-02.50 
  6  Horton, John                     Copperas Cove      48-08.75 
  7  Griffen, Richard                 Converse Judson    46-09.00 
  8  Hill, Keshawn                    Klein              47-08.75 
  9  Mcduffey, Larry                  GP North Shore     47-01.75