Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         UIL State Track & Field Meet                          
                              2011 Championships                               
                Mike A. Myers Stadium  - 5/13/2011 to 5/14/2011                
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 401  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Roper, Cali                      Willis             10:52.56 
  2  Perez, Emily                     LJ JuarezLincoln   11:21.20 
  3  Shea, Meghan                     McKinney           11:10.81 
  4  Escobar, Maggie                  FW Boswell         11:10.72 
  5  Fletcher, Grace                  Kingwood Park      11:12.16 
  6  Kleiber, Karlee                  Canyon Randall     11:11.30 
  7  Rathjen, Natalie                 Highland Park      11:30.02 
  8  Innis, Brittany                  Cedar Park         11:21.38 
  9  Lopez, Ana                       Hereford           11:12.58 
 
Event 402  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rodriguez, Ivan                  Del Valle           9:36.63 
  2  Hayden, Troy                     Whitehouse          9:40.38 
  3  Turnbull, Brady                  Frisco Liberty      9:40.31 
  4  Barclay, Travis                  Boerne Champion     9:22.93 
  5  Antkowiak, Will                  Brenham             9:09.07 
  6  Spencer, Issac                   El Paso Austin      9:33.05 
  7  Flores, Joel                     El Paso Jeffersn    9:34.19 
  8  Waldum, Adam                     CP Vista Ridge      9:26.58 
  9  Teel, Ryan                       Friendswood         9:24.43 
 
Event 403  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Arlington Seguin                                       47.65 
     1) Smith, Jessica                  2) Jefferson, Tiauna              
     3) Dangerfield, Chasmine           4) Snell, JaToi                   
     5) Jefferson, Cierra               6)                                
  2  Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated                           47.81 
     1) Hamid, Anisa                    2) Collins, Ashley                
     3) Nolan, Mandy                    4) Leonard, Bri Antreya           
     5) Prince-Williams, Taleah         6)                                
  3  Dallas Carter                                          46.97 
     1) Covington, Brooke               2) Parker, Sateria                
     3) Green, Gerria                   4) Thornton, TyTiana              
     5) Wilson, Tiffany                 6) Johnson, Simone                
  4  Lancaster                                              47.22 
     1) Berkhaulter, A'Driana           2) Coby, Eboni                    
     3) Wilson, Ke'Andrea               4) Ne'Ambria, Hull                
     5) King, Tiona                     6) Hurst, Dashia                  
  5  Austin Johnson                                         49.05 
     1) Gorrer, Destini                 2) Horne, Alaeh                   
     3) White, Kierra                   4) Ochoa, Jazmin                  
     5) McClain, Demetria               6)                                
  6  Beaumont Ozen                                          47.28 
     1) Fontenot, Jameka                2) Hancock, Robyn                 
     3) Booker, Asia                    4) Brown, Bealoved                
     5) Williams, Raven                 6) Williams, Renika               
  7  Corpus Christi Calallen                                49.53 
     1) Baker, Katie                    2) Brandt, Hayley                 
     3) Sacky, Emily                    4) Gayle, Breanna                 
     5) Freeman, Victoria               6)                                
  8  Keller Timber Creek                                    47.96 
     1) Ivory, Brittany                 2) Terry, Taylor                  
     3) Taylor, Laniya                  4) Scott, Taylor                  
     5) Gonzalez, Demi                  6) Ricks, Deonna                  
  9  Pearland Dawson                                        47.82 
     1) Wilson, Brook                   2) Williams-White, Brittany       
     3) Jones, Jazmyn                   4) Davis, Erica                   
     5) Hardeman, De'Angellque          6) Obiozor, Cybil                 
 
Event 404  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Angleton                                               41.95 
     1) Lewis, Jimmy                    2) Smith, Jalen                   
     3) Henderson, Trevor               4) Jackson, Ryan                  
     5) Dudley, Kenric                  6) Jackson, Robert                
  2  Lancaster                                              42.09 
     1) Newbold, La'Darius              2) Gilbert, Cedric                
     3) White, Travian                  4) Hinson, Reggie                 
     5) Field, Devin                    6) Beasley, Kevin                 
  3  Houston Yates                                          41.66 
     1) Batiste, Jalen                  2) Limbrick, Tradarius            
     3) Brown, Carlos                   4) Harris, Leroy                  
     5) Simmons, Joshua                 6) Morris, Xavier                 
  4  Crowley                                                41.96 
     1) Dixon, Robert                   2) Harper, James                  
     3) Campbell, Daeron                4) Washington, Joshua             
     5) Harold, Labradford              6) Neal, Billy                    
  5  La Marque                                              41.98 
     1) Gasway, Cornelius               2) Mullins, Archer                
     3) Owens, Jamal                    4) Vigier, Brock                  
     5) Simmons, Floyd                  6) Jackson, Chris                 
  6  Schertz Clemens                                        43.44 
     1) Burton, Damarius                2) Lizcano, Joseph                
     3) Fuller, Vincent                 4) Matthews, Anthony              
  7  Wylie                                                  41.73 
     1) Dickson, Dickson                2) Burt, Terrell                  
     3) Maneno, John                    4) Rockwell, Tkevian              
     5) Merdock, Jermaine               6) Jones, Victor                  
  8  Fort Worth Southwest                                   41.97 
     1) Williams, Demondre              2) Harris, Wesley                 
     3) Robinson, Willie                4) Rhodes, Robert                 
     5) Luke, William                   6) Chairez, Ritchie               
  9  San Antonio Alamo Heights                              43.19 
     1) Boatman, Jai                    2) Low, Robert                    
     3) Brooks, Andy                    4) Iverson, Garrett               
     5) Kujawa, Kevin                   6) Biedenhorn, Christian          
 
Event 405  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Pesek, Shelby                    CC Calallen         2:18.75 
  2  Gills, Meschelle                 Manvel              2:13.29 
  3  Cozart, Anna                     SB Smithson Vly     2:18.56 
  4  Palomino, Angelica               Del Valle           2:17.46 
  5  Rice, Arin                       Canyon              2:14.84 
  6  Okolo, Courtney                  Carrollton Smith    2:17.14 
  7  Diaz, Vivian                     El Paso Chapin      2:16.51 
  8  Wood, Kathryn                    H. Stratford        2:16.98 
  9  Crank, Madeline                  Highland Park       2:18.60 
 
Event 406  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Pierce, Miles                    Cedar Park          1:55.90 
  2  Rollo, Nick                      Kingwood Park       1:53.59 
  3  Taylor, Joshua                   Bastrop             1:57.26 
  4  Hernandez, Josh                  Boerne Champion     1:55.54 
  5  Garcia, Ramon                    El Paso Austin      1:52.18 
  6  Tarango, Danny                   El Paso Burges      1:51.31 
  7  Taylor, Nathaniel                Brenham             1:54.55 
  8  Najera, David                    Del Valle           1:55.88 
  9  Todd, Phillip                    Highland Park       1:56.87 
 
Event 407  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Stokes, Sheridan                 Stephenville          14.75 
  2  Jordan, Taije                    Lancaster             14.17 
  3  Wagner, Keeley                   Aus.Lake Travis       14.88 
  4  Stewart, Chasity                 Whitehouse            14.37 
  5  Andrews, Tyler                   Cedar Park            15.01 
  6  Hyde, Kara                       Forney                14.79 
  7  Coroiescu, Denise                Conroe Caney Crk      14.77 
  8  McIver, Bria                     Killeen               14.62 
  9  Turner, Karina                   Pearland Dawson       14.77 
 
Event 408  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hodge, Kris                      Forney                14.68 
  2  Macon, Courtney                  Dallas Carter         14.65 
  3  Gilbert, James                   Galena Park           14.63 
  4  Prejean, Michael                 Houston Kashmere      14.25 
  5  Johnson, Colt                    Dripping Springs      14.85 
  6  Grace, Bryce                     Dallas Adams          14.59 
  7  Williams, Xavier                 Mansfld Summit        14.61 
  8  Stigler, Michael                 Canyon                14.30 
  9  Gutierrez, Jonas                 Weslaco East          15.09 
 
Event 409  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  El-Amin, Nadiyah                 Austin McCallum       12.25 
  2  Poynter, Natalie                 Waco Midway           12.33 
  3  Ortiz, Melina                    Pt LavacaCalhoun      12.48 
  4  Roberson, Daye Shon              H. Wheatley           12.24 
  5  Brown, Bealoved                  Beaumont Ozen         11.90 
  6  Coby, Eboni                      Lancaster             12.20 
  7  Roberts, Asia                    Summer Creek          12.11 
  8  Jackson, Shaleetha               Lngvw. Pine Tree      12.30 
  9  Brazier, Bria                    Plainview             12.33 
 
Event 410  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gray, Jonathan                   Aledo                 11.04 
  2  Rivera, Jonathon                 Alice                 10.99 
  3  Svoboda, Travis                  Floresville           11.05 
  4  Jackson, Ryan                    Angleton              10.78 
  5  Sezer, Alex                      O.Lttl Cypress-M      10.85 
  6  Marshall, Ladell                 Fort Worth Wyatt      11.01 
  7  Adkinson, Robert                 Corsicana             10.75 
  8  Nelson, Nicholas                 Beaumont Ozen         10.85 
  9  Davis, Patrick                   Mesquite Poteet       10.92 
 
Event 411  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Austin Lake Travis                                   1:44.51 
     1) Maberry, Delaney                2) Moss, Abigail                  
     3) Moss, Hannah                    4) Patrick, Sierra                
  2  Frisco Centennial                                    1:41.07 
     1) Wallace-Perry, Iemah            2) Dayries, Justise               
     3) Cole, Jerilyn                   4) Edohoukwa, Ekaete              
     5) Price, Ashley                   6) Burch, Emily                   
  3  Lancaster                                            1:40.18 
     1) Hurst, Dashia                   2) King, Tiona                    
     3) Ne'Ambria, Hull                 4) Wilson, Ke'Andrea              
     5) Coby, Eboni                     6) Berkhaulter, A'Driana          
  4  Keller Timber Creek                                  1:41.72 
     1) Ivory, Brittany                 2) Taylor, Laniya                 
     3) Scott, Taylor                   4) Terry, Taylor                  
     5) Pridgen, Amber                  6) Cantu, Olivia                  
  5  Arlington Seguin                                     1:41.53 
     1) Snell, JaToi                    2) Smith, Jessica                 
     3) Jefferson, Tiauna               4) Dangerfield, Chasmine          
     5) Jefferson, Cierra               6)                                
  6  Austin Johnson                                       1:43.58 
     1) Ochoa, Jazmin                   2) Gorrer, Destini                
     3) White, Kierra                   4) Horne, Alaeh                   
     5) McClain, Demetria               6)                                
  7  Crowley                                              1:41.70 
     1) Lewis, Jasmine                  2) Maroney, Bre                   
     3) Porter, BeAndra                 4) Jackson, Khadijah              
     5) Moore, Neisha                   6) Hall, Taylor                   
  8  Pearland Dawson                                      1:40.96 
     1) Jones, Jazmyn                   2) Williams-White, Brittany       
     3) Davis, Erica                    4) Obiozor, Cybil                 
     5) Hardeman, De'Angellque          6) Turner, Karina                 
  9  Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated                         1:42.87 
     1) Prince-Williams, Taleah         2) Hamid, Anisa                   
     3) Leonard, Bri Antreya            4) Nolan, Mandy                   
     5) Suarez, Symone                  6) Horst, Sam                     
 
Event 412  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Waco Midway                                          1:27.52 
     1) Felder, Nick                    2) Taylor, Jovon                  
     3) Cornish, Derek                  4) Hook, Jay                      
     5) Simpson, Logan                  6)                                
  2  Wylie                                                1:26.68 
     1) Dickson, Dickson                2) Burt, Terrell                  
     3) Maneno, John                    4) Rockwell, Tkevian              
     5) Merdock, Jermaine               6) Jones, Victor                  
  3  Houston Yates                                        1:26.96 
     1) Brown, Carlos                   2) Morris, Xavier                 
     3) Limbrick, Tradarius             4) Harris, Leroy                  
     5) Simmons, Joshua                 6) Batiste, Jalen                 
  4  Humble                                               1:27.49 
     1) Dickey, Rhody                   2) Clemmons, Cequile              
     3) Connerly, Davarious             4) Holliday, Jerkalye             
     5) Taylor, Tre                     6) Burrieson, Brison              
  5  Texarkana Texas                                      1:26.89 
     1) Harris, Kevin                   2) Rush, Trey                     
     3) Simpson, Marshaun               4) Welch, Brandon                 
     5) Davis, Shelby                   6) Crowell, Darius                
  6  Castroville Medina Valley                            1:31.55 
     1) Grubbs, Jason                   2) Harden, Dominique              
     3) Mann, Troy                      4) Champlin, Steven               
     5) Ruiz, Kale                      6) Koehler, Doug                  
  7  Mesquite West Mesquite                               1:27.39 
     1) Davis, Nathan                   2) Reed, Terrance                 
     3) Roberts, D'Marcus               4) Thurmond, Greg                 
     5) Boykin, Trevone                 6) Reason, Raashaan               
  8  Denton Ryan                                          1:27.28 
     1) Dagnon, Spero                   2) Chapell, Korey                 
     3) Fugett, Sterling                4) Scott, Aaron                   
     5) Harvey, Jerrick                 6) Moore, Craig                   
  9  Schertz Clemens                                      1:31.08 
     1) Burton, Damarius                2) Jay, David                     
     3) Fuller, Vincent                 4) Matthews, Anthony              
     5) Walker, Dyland                  6)                                
 
Event 413  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Anderson, Erika                  Gregory-Portland      58.24 
  2  Nwuli, Jennifer                  Kingwood Park         57.75 
  3  Jefferson, Cierra                Arlington Seguin      57.69 
  4  Collins, Ashley                  Rosen.Lamar Cons      55.84 
  5  Okolo, Courtney                  Carrollton Smith      54.85 
  6  Carter, Britney                  New Braun.Canyon      58.40 
  7  Kinsey, Karissa                  Hereford              58.13 
  8  Parker, Jaycee                   Denison               56.75 
  9  Hatchett, Jessica                Montgomery            56.90 
 
Event 414  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Morgan, Robert                   Kilgore               48.72 
  2  Hall, Umonta                     Dallas Conrad         48.78 
  3  Washington, Joshua               Crowley               48.24 
  4  Jones, Trey                      Lancaster             48.74 
  5  Woods, Tristen                   Canyon Randall        48.83 
  6  Platt, Chris                     Willis                48.46 
  7  Charles, Dominique               Pearland Dawson       48.19 
  8  Espinoza, Andrew                 Hdlgo Early Coll      50.30 
  9  Tate, Andrew                     Schertz Clemens       49.46 
 
Event 415  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Stewart, Chasity                 Whitehouse            44.27 
  2  Gonzalez, Melissa                Carr. Creekview       43.20 
  3  Jordan, Taije                    Lancaster             42.59 
  4  McCrary, Cody                    Aus.Lake Travis       44.76 
  5  Stokes, Sheridan                 Stephenville          45.69 
  6  Moore, Neisha                    Crowley               44.89 
  7  Johnson, Bailey                  Dripping Springs      43.84 
  8  Amadu, Mariam                    Kingwood Park         43.56 
  9  Wilson, Brook                    Pearland Dawson       44.73 
 
Event 416  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ross, Christian                  Gregory-Portland      38.69 
  2  Black, Larron                    Mansfld Summit        37.67 
  3  Stigler, Michael                 Canyon                36.96 
  4  Johnson, Colt                    Dripping Springs      38.68 
  5  Ebow, Ian                        Kingwood Park         37.73 
  6  Bolling, Austin                  Frisco Cntennial      37.96 
  7  Mims, Demarquis                  Lancaster             38.02 
  8  Prejean, Michael                 Houston Kashmere      37.87 
  9  Scheve, Bret                     Canyon Randall        37.28 
 
Event 417  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Meyer, Kaytlin                   Cedar Park            25.51 
  2  Thornton, TyTiana                Dallas Carter         25.24 
  3  Roberts, Asia                    Summer Creek          24.87 
  4  Brown, Bealoved                  Beaumont Ozen         23.99 
  5  Brown, Marika                    Little Elm            24.80 
  6  Hatchett, Jessica                Montgomery            24.60 
  7  Wilson, Ke'Andrea                Lancaster             24.98 
  8  Joiner, Dominique                FW Southwest          25.11 
  9  El-Amin, Nadiyah                 Austin McCallum       24.94 
 
Event 418  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sezer, Alex                      O.Lttl Cypress-M      21.82 
  2  Burt, Terrell                    Wylie                 22.11 
  3  Gasway, Cornelius                La Marque             21.58 
  4  Dickey, Rhody                    Humble                21.65 
  5  Holmes, Kameron                  FW Arlingtn Hght      22.01 
  6  Shaw, Desmine                    Austin Eastside       22.36 
  7  Scott, Aaron                     Denton Ryan           21.89 
  8  Campbell, Marquis                Elgin                 21.69 
  9  Rivera, Jonathon                 Alice                 22.34 
 
Event 419  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Escobar, Maggie                  FW Boswell          5:02.86 
  2  Tankersley, Abigail              Boerne Champion     5:07.55 
  3  Perez, Emily                     LJ JuarezLincoln    5:06.75 
  4  Shea, Meghan                     McKinney            5:08.38 
  5  Read, Jenna                      Highland Park       5:12.13 
  6  Rice, Arin                       Canyon              5:01.13 
  7  Jackson, Zahri                   Kingwood Park       5:03.23 
  8  Kleiber, Karlee                  Canyon Randall      5:05.25 
  9  Roper, Cali                      Willis              5:03.67 
 
Event 420  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gifford, Cameron                 Frisco              4:26.55 
  2  Teel, Ryan                       Friendswood         4:16.87 
  3  Spencer, Issac                   El Paso Austin      4:19.86 
  4  Antkowiak, Will                  Brenham             4:14.99 
  5  Turnbull, Brady                  Frisco Liberty      4:25.78 
  6  Rodriguez, Ivan                  Del Valle           4:21.60 
  7  Gutierrez, Herbert               Cedar Park          4:15.38 
  8  Moore, Nate                      Lockhart            4:19.80 
  9  Barclay, Travis                  Boerne Champion     4:14.99 
 
Event 421  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Arlington Seguin                                     3:55.33 
     1) Dangerfield, Chasmine           2) Jefferson, Tiauna              
     3) Smith, Jessica                  4) Jefferson, Cierra              
     5) Mckinley, Kayla                 6)                                
  2  McKinney North                                       3:56.34 
     1) Berkhadley, Mawardi             2) Coleman, Danielle              
     3) Laseak, Jessica                 4) Wiggins, Audrey                
     5) Gamble, Aundrea                 6) Norton, Grace                  
  3  Kingwood Park                                        3:53.17 
     1) Nwuli, Jennifer                 2) Jackson, Zahri                 
     3) Johnson, Brooke                 4) Amadu, Mariam                  
     5) Murfin, Pam                     6) Aponte, Nicole                 
  4  Leander Rouse                                        3:59.31 
     1) Naab, Marissa                   2) Agbasoga, Allison              
     3) Reyes, Adriana                  4) Franklin, Justine              
     5) Sanford, Maddie                 6) Price, Dominique               
  5  Carrollton Smith                                     3:49.67 
     1) James, Kaila                    2) James, Mia                     
     3) DelaRue, Adriana                4) Okolo, Courtney                
     5) Williams, Morgan                6)                                
  6  Keller Timber Creek                                  3:56.86 
     1) Kelly, Anna                     2) Ivory, Brittany                
     3) Arnold, Janay                   4) Terry, Taylor                  
     5) Taylor, Laniya                  6) Scott, Taylor                  
  7  Lancaster                                            3:51.37 
     1) Flores, Alexis                  2) Grady, Jordan                  
     3) Jordan, Taije                   4) Jones, Jazzkia                 
     5) Cousar, Dorneisha               6) King, Tiona                    
  8  Beaumont Ozen                                        3:56.37 
     1) Williams, Renika                2) Brannon, Dominique             
     3) Hancock, Robyn                  4) Williams, Raven                
     5) Fontenot, Jameka                6) Booker, Asia                   
  9  New Braunfels Canyon                                 3:59.57 
     1) Strobos, Rafae                  2) Mullen, Ashley                 
     3) Carter, Britney                 4) Zunker, Haley                  
     5) Gomez, Brittany                 6) Powell, Katelynn               
 
Event 422  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Willis                                               3:18.67 
     1) Abbott, Brad                    2) Burkhardt, Brian               
     3) Torres, Jose                    4) Platt, Chris                   
     5) Reece, Erin                     6) Yount, Garrett                 
  2  Crowley                                              3:18.88 
     1) Hughes, Kaylen                  2) Dixon, Robert                  
     3) Harold, Labradford              4) Washington, Joshua             
  3  Lancaster                                            3:22.18 
     1) Jones, Trey                     2) Anderson, Desmond              
     3) Gilbert, Cedric                 4) Mims, Demarquis                
     5) Beasley, Kevin                  6) Wilson, Khalil                 
  4  Boerne Champion                                      3:22.78 
     1) West, Eric                      2) Ford, Nolan                    
     3) Aldaco, Alec                    4) Hernandez, Josh                
     5) Poeske, Kyle                    6)                                
  5  Denton Ryan                                          3:17.75 
     1) Chapell, Korey                  2) Fugett, Sterling               
     3) Scott, Aaron                    4) Martin, Daniel                 
     5) Rose, Xavier                    6) Harris, Cedric                 
  6  Hutto                                                3:21.87 
     1) Olsen, Matt                     2) Haynes, Tory                   
     3) Swindoll, Ian                   4) Johnson, Anthony               
     5) Samdumu, Bobby                  6) Higgins, Ryan                  
  7  Dripping Springs                                     3:22.93 
     1) Kelly, Lane                     2) Wren, David                    
     3) Johnson, Dylan                  4) Johnson, Colt                  
     5) Schmitzer, David                6)                                
  8  Kingwood Park                                        3:19.03 
     1) Hernandez, Jesse                2) Rollo, Nick                    
     3) Nelson, Ari                     4) Ebow, Ian                      
     5) Barber, Shawn                   6) Tatum, Chris                   
  9  Canyon Randall                                       3:18.87 
     1) Scheve, Bret                    2) Allen, James                   
     3) Terry, Philip                   4) Woods, Tristen                 
     5) Moore, Gage                     6) Ingram, Gregory                
 
Event 423  Girls Discus Throw 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Galvan, Gabby                    Lockhart             134-10 
  2  Thorton, Kelva                   Denison              125-02 
  3  Jones, Nekia                     Beaumont Ozen        141-07 
  4  Emmons, Becca                    Stephenville         137-11 
  5  Davis, Alexi                     Dumas                140-02 
  6  Turner, Chamaya                  New Braun.Canyon     156-00 
  7  Turner, RaKira                   Huntsville           138-02 
  8  Foster, Kate                     Mesquite Poteet      153-01 
  9  Daniel, Lauren                   H. Spring Woods      145-05 
 
Event 424  Boys Discus Throw 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Reed, Hayden                     O.Lttl Cypress-M  178-07.50 
  2  Sharp, Brett                     Lngvw. Pine Tree     174-10 
  3  Aguilar, Joas                    Nrch Hill Birdvl     166-04 
  4  Garza, Alex                      Rio Grande City      158-11 
  5  Hilliard, Desmine                Dallas Lincoln       184-05 
  6  Ward, Robert                     Gregory-Portland     158-10 
  7  Howard, Lance                    EP Parkland          179-08 
  8  Rodriguez, Roman                 H. Spring Woods   159-11.50 
  9  Halerumal, Tyler                 Sulphur Springs      163-09 
 
Event 425  Girls High Jump 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Davis, Kendal                    Springtown          5-05.00 
  2  Softly, Jayzhia                  Sherman             5-05.00 
  3  Graff, Darby                     Hallsville          5-06.00 
  4  Ellis, Shannon                   Friendswood         5-05.00 
  5  Carter, Britney                  New Braun.Canyon    5-04.00 
  6  Hall, Becca                      Stephenville        5-06.00 
  7  Patrick, Sierra                  Aus.Lake Travis     5-06.00 
  8  Brannon, Dominique               Beaumont Ozen       5-04.00 
  9  Apari, Whitney                   Lew. The Colony     5-07.00 
 
Event 426  Boys High Jump 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Parker, David                    Pearland Dawson     6-10.00 
  2  Blankenship, Cody                Hallsville          6-09.00 
  3  Palmer, Nick                     Whitehouse          6-08.00 
  4  Brittain, Logan                  Canyon Randall      7-00.00 
  5  Perkins, Daniel                  Schertz Clemens     6-02.00 
  6  Patterson, Michael               Am. Palo Duro       6-09.00 
  7  Kyle, Clinon                     Beaumont Central    6-08.00 
  8  Fuller, Jonathan                 Rockwall Heath      6-11.00 
  9  Griffin, Zack                    Edcouch-Elsa        6-04.00 
 
Event 427  Girls Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Stolt, Taylor                    WF Rider           18-02.25 
  2  Lopez, Monica                    Del Valle          18-03.50 
  3  Edohoukwa, Ekaete                Frisco Cntennial   18-07.50 
  4  Richardson, Brianna              Rockwall Heath     18-06.00 
  5  Finley, Icis                     Denison            18-05.50 
  6  Dockery, Tiana                   Richmond Foster    18-09.50 
  7  Barroso, Deandra                 Mercedes           16-10.50 
  8  Martin, Erika                    Beeville Jones     16-08.25 
  9  Brown, Bealoved                  Beaumont Ozen      18-08.25 
 
Event 428  Boys Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Price, Marcus                    CC Calallen        21-01.75 
  2  Felder, Nick                     Waco Midway        23-05.50 
  3  Taylor, Anthony                  Killeen            23-04.50 
  4  Patterson, Michael               Am. Palo Duro      23-04.50 
  5  Field, Devin                     Lancaster          24-00.50 
  6  Jackson, Ryan                    Angleton           23-02.50 
  7  Elliott, DeAndre                 Dallas Carter      22-11.00 
  8  Oviedo, Orlando                  Rio Grande City    21-02.75 
  9  Henderson, Trevor                Angleton           23-03.25 
 
Event 429  Girls Pole Vault 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Janke, Alicia                    Rockwall           11-06.00 
  2  Blair, Jennifer                  Pearland Dawson    11-00.00 
  3  Beard, Leslie                    Lumberton          11-06.00 
  4  Ballew, Heather                  Hallsville         12-00.00 
  5  Rhodes, Annie                    Waco Midway        11-06.00 
  6  Driskell, Merideth               Buda Hays          12-00.00 
  7  Northcutt, Madison               Granbury           11-06.00 
  8  Thompson, Ashley                 Frisco             12-00.00 
  9  Turney, Chaney                   Buda Hays          12-00.00 
 
Event 430  Boys Pole Vault 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Beck, Joseph                     Royse City         15-00.00 
  2  Wood, Shea Paul                  Aledo              14-00.00 
  3  Favor, Everette                  H. Stratford       15-00.00 
  4  Barber, Shawn                    Kingwood Park      15-06.00 
  5  Griffin, Hawk                    Little Elm         14-00.00 
  6  Burrell, Daryll                  Buda Hays          14-06.00 
  7  Hicks, Marques                   Hallsville         14-06.00 
  8  Brock, Barrett                   Hallsville         15-00.00 
  9  McClure, Given                   CC Calallen        14-06.00 
 
Event 431  Girls Shot Put 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Teel, Haley                      Gregory-Portland   37-02.50 
  2  Turner, Chamaya                  New Braun.Canyon   43-08.00 
  3  Vonderheide, Jaclyn              Nrch Hill Birdvl   39-05.25 
  4  Jones, Nekia                     Beaumont Ozen      45-07.00 
  5  Rainey, LaTifah                  Tyler              40-09.50 
  6  Blake, Shamayia                  Waco               38-10.25 
  7  Jenkins, Ashley                  Dallas Hillcrest   41-11.50 
  8  Hanks, Kristine                  Huntsville         40-02.00 
  9  Daniel, Lauren                   H. Spring Woods    40-03.50 
 
Event 432  Boys Shot Put 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brito, Francisco                 CC Flour Bluff     56-08.50 
  2  McDorman, Dylan                  WF Rider           52-11.00 
  3  Reed, Hayden                     O.Lttl Cypress-M   60-06.75 
  4  Garza, Alex                      Rio Grande City    62-11.00 
  5  Brewer, Mitch                    Wolff. Frenship    51-06.25 
  6  Hilliard, Desmine                Dallas Lincoln     56-10.00 
  7  Wyatt, Brett                     Carrollton Smith   57-02.50 
  8  Rodriguez, Roman                 H. Spring Woods    57-05.00 
  9  Estelle, Kennedy                 Pearland Dawson    56-09.00 
 
Event 433  Girls Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Agbasoga, Allison                Leander Rouse      37-02.00 
  2  Lee, Ra'nell                     Beaumont Central   38-08.00 
  3  Meyer, Kaytlin                   Cedar Park         37-01.50 
  4  Gamble, Aundrea                  McKinney North     40-01.00 
  5  Daniels, Alexus                  Corsicana          38-11.00 
  6  Brannon, Dominique               Beaumont Ozen      38-03.50 
  7  Anane, Vania                     El Paso Jeffersn   39-01.00 
  8  Richardson, Brianna              Rockwall Heath     40-07.00 
  9  Lopez, Monica                    Del Valle          38-02.00 
 
Event 434  Boys Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Martinez, Steven                 Victoria East      44-05.00 
  2  Oviedo, Orlando                  Rio Grande City    44-09.00 
  3  Warren, John                     Killeen            47-06.00 
  4  Moss, Brandon                    El Paso Chapin     48-02.00 
  5  Edouhoukwa, Harry                McKinney           47-01.00 
  6  Davis, Victor                    Rosenberg Terry    46-00.75 
  7  Field, Devin                     Lancaster          48-08.00 
  8  Taylor, Byron                    Brenham            46-04.00 
  9  Randolph, Shakiel                Waco Midway        47-06.75