Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         UIL State Track & Field Meet                          
                              2011 Championships                               
                Mike A. Myers Stadium  - 5/13/2011 to 5/14/2011                
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 301  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sterling, Heather                Canton             11:39.52 
  2  Garcia, Marlena                  Zapata             11:56.66 
  3  Carter, Sara                     Geronimo Navarro   12:10.88 
  4  Galloway, Hanna                  Decatur            11:44.61 
  5  Ruhala, Katie                    Lucas Lovejoy      11:14.18 
  6  Rayas, Sarah                     Clint              11:39.72 
  7  Marshall, Taeler                 Huffman Hargrave   11:33.22 
  8  Rodriguez, Renae                 Caldwell           12:11.52 
  9  Perry, Bryce                     Sanger             11:47.02 
 
Event 302  Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fierro, Armando                  Port Isabel         9:49.36 
  2  Tesfay, Tesfanarian              Stafford            9:54.56 
  3  Marquez, Lucas                   Andrews             9:48.37 
  4  Munoz, Edwin                     Kaufman             9:53.43 
  5  Woolumus, Ben                    Argyle              9:49.66 
  6  Benavides, Sebastian             Lytle               9:51.92 
  7  Brown, Cody                      Canton              9:52.69 
  8  Zambrano, Gaberial               FW Castleberry      9:47.77 
  9  Singh, Harvinder                 Huffman Hargrave    9:39.83 
 
Event 303  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Waco Connally                                          49.26 
     1) Williams, Khalaya               2) Robinson, Ashley               
     3) Miles, Bronasha                 4) Smith, Paula                   
     5) Sutton, Octavia                 6) Plymell, Sarah                 
  2  La Vernia                                              49.66 
     1) Baker, Natalie                  2) Bruner, Haley                  
     3) Dear, Brittani                  4) Gastauer, Amy                  
  3  Silsbee                                                49.20 
     1) Louviere, Jessica               2) Fowler, Channiessy             
     3) Myers, Janeicia                 4) Johnson, Ashley                
     5) Bonner, Keadra                  6)                                
  4  Big Spring                                             47.98 
     1) Anderson, Desiree               2) Vanderbilt, Dyrshae            
     3) Turner, April                   4) Tuitt, Bridgette               
  5  Longview Spring Hill                                   48.32 
     1) Jackson, Jessica                2) Davis, Alayah                  
     3) Dozier, Courtney                4) Black, T'Asia                  
  6  Atlanta                                                49.35 
     1) Rowe, Jasmine                   2) McGary, Jade                   
     3) Henry, Breanna                  4) Hall, Fierra                   
  7  Texarkana Liberty-Eylau                                48.05 
     1) Williams, Kortne                2) Hatcher, Nikah                 
     3) Williams, Jane                  4) Thomas, Shanetria              
  8  Kennedale                                              48.06 
     1) Reed, Tozyea                    2) Benard, Mariah                 
     3) Powell, De'Andrea               4) Lowe, Chianne                  
  9  Corpus Christi West Oso                                50.07 
     1) Clark, Brittany                 2) Trimble, Davonna               
     3) Fox, Naomi                      4) Mitchell, Akeyla               
     5) Downie, Aisha                   6)                                
 
Event 304  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sam Houston                                            42.90 
     1) Collins, Alkibule               2) Djeto, Maurice                 
     3) Gatlin, Robert                  4) Mayfeild, Herbert              
  2  Celina                                                 42.42 
     1) Thiel, Ben                      2) Bilderback, Zac                
     3) Bey, Conner                     4) Davis, DeShawn                 
     5) Simmons, Jamarick               6)                                
  3  Atlanta                                                42.61 
     1) Roberson, Cole                  2) Dickerson, Everett             
     3) Webster, Corian                 4) Lafayette, Cody                
  4  Dallas Roosevelt                                       42.68 
     1) Young, Toddrick                 2) Shaw, DeQuone                  
     3) Holland, Jason                  4) Hicks, Xavier                  
  5  West Orange-Stark                                      42.02 
     1) Ivory, Edward                   2) Thomas, Justin                 
     3) Jones, Phillip                  4) Roberts, Mark                  
     5) Renfro, DaCarlos                6) Ross, Jarodd                   
  6  Tyler Chapel Hill                                      43.08 
     1) Williams, Jalen                 2) Reagan, Jayshaquille           
     3) Wheeler, Markeith               4) Rollins, Rontreal              
     5) Tucker, Andrew                  6) Henderson, Avery               
  7  Mineral Wells                                          42.58 
     1) Boatley-Carter, Tamarkus        2) Colbert, Adrian                
     3) Poole, Anthony  J.              4) Hicks, Emanuel                 
  8  Lubbock Estacado                                       42.55 
     1) Jordan, Kmydron                 2) Bogus, Shaquille               
     3) Ridge, Jarvis                   4) Johnson, Robert                
  9  W.Columbia                                             42.99 
     1) Lewis, Daymond                  2) McNeil, Jarred                 
     3) Bess, Floyd                     4) Easton, Chazsman               
     5) Brown, Keenan                   6)                                
 
Event 305  Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Henry, Laura                     Prosper             2:19.81 
  2  Jacquez, Jade                    Kaufman             2:24.84 
  3  Turner, Talea                    Waco Connally       2:27.25 
  4  Herbert, Halie                   Perryton            2:19.36 
  5  Castillo, Kayla                  Fredericksburg      2:20.42 
  6  Sampson, Katie                   Lorena              2:27.32 
  7  Kemper, Susie                    Liberty Hill        2:17.26 
  8  Cejas, Melissa                   FW Castleberry      2:19.50 
  9  Haynes, Caitlyn                  Brownwood           2:19.40 
 
Event 306  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ibarra, Chris                    Atlanta             1:55.75 
  2  Roberts, Jake                    Argyle              1:56.28 
  3  Cardwell, Cameron                Liberty Hill        1:56.43 
  4  Jaramillo, Jose                  Rio Hondo           1:55.22 
  5  Lacy, Brandon                    Lytle               1:54.67 
  6  Hebert, Brandon                  Lufkin Hudson       1:58.74 
  7  Turner, Lexington                Stafford            1:58.14 
  8  Rios, Raymond                    Lub. Estacado       1:55.40 
  9  Dunn, Kevin                      Bowie               1:56.40 
 
Event 307  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Randall, Shanice                 Carr. Ranchview       15.51 
  2  Bloomfield, Catherine            Lampasas              14.85 
  3  Shelton, Jayci                   Sweetwater            14.90 
  4  Johnson, Shakayla                Caldwell              15.41 
  5  Sims, Erin                       Lorena                15.63 
  6  Green, Jessica                   Liberty Hill          14.86 
  7  Stewart, Antonisha               Carr. Ranchview       15.27 
  8  Baker, Natalie                   La Vernia             14.91 
  9  McCalister, Trianna              Monahans              15.02 
 
Event 308  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jasek, Hunter                    Rockport-Fulton       14.99 
  2  Parra, Rolando                   Clint                 14.73 
  3  Brooks, Daniel                   Rockdale              14.25 
  4  Smith, Maquis                    Dallas Madison        14.25 
  5  Jones, Phillip                   W.Orange-Stark        14.51 
  6  Johnson, Lorenzo                 Mineral Wells         13.94 
  7  Jackson, Mark                    Anna                  14.73 
  8  Daniels, Gary                    Hondo                 14.92 
  9  Vasquez, Bryan                   Bridgeport            14.74 
 
Event 309  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Craddock, Charla                 Farmersville          12.29 
  2  Lewis, Jade                      Prosper               12.34 
  3  Anderson, Desiree                Big Spring            12.45 
  4  Simmons, Shalaya                 Bellville             12.13 
  5  Lowe, Chianne                    Kennedale             12.11 
  6  Sims, Johnesha                   W.Orange-Stark        12.31 
  7  Heath, Jackie                    Fredericksburg        12.35 
  8  Armstrong, Myavia                Wharton               12.19 
  9  Winkfield, Kayla                 Giddings              12.29 
 
Event 310  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Butler, Quentin, Darnell         CC West Oso           10.81 
  2  Lafayette, Cody                  Atlanta               10.97 
  3  Ivory, Edward                    W.Orange-Stark        10.67 
  4  Thompson, Kyle                   Argyle                11.00 
  5  Shepard, Jerrell                 Lubbock Cooper        10.95 
  6  Green-Avery, Armand              Cuero                 10.68 
  7  Barnhill, Wesley                 Lorena                10.72 
  8  Brooks, Daniel                   Rockdale              10.60 
  9  Chaffin, Devin                   Burkburnett           10.94 
 
Event 311  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Silsbee                                              1:43.92 
     1) Louviere, Jessica               2) Fowler, Channiessy             
     3) Myers, Janeicia                 4) Johnson, Ashley                
     5) Bonner, Keadra                  6)                                
  2  Corpus Christi West Oso                              1:42.89 
     1) Fox, Naomi                      2) Clark, Brittany                
     3) Trimble, Davonna                4) Mitchell, Akeyla               
     5) Downie, Aisha                   6)                                
  3  Texarkana Liberty-Eylau                              1:42.06 
     1) Williams, Kortne                2) Hatcher, Nikah                 
     3) Dixon, Tiera                    4) Pegue, Aliza                   
  4  Mexia                                                1:43.52 
     1) Stoner, Bre                     2) Ballard, Ariel                 
     3) King, Que'Shea                  4) Dansby, Asha                   
     5) Johnson, Ashley                 6) Owens, Bee                     
  5  Dallas Madison                                       1:44.13 
     1) Gibbs, Cathryn                  2) Blair, Kasey                   
     3) Miles, Dejonay                  4) Floyd, Wendy                   
     5) Edwards, Micheale               6) Sneed, Shaquira                
  6  Big Spring                                           1:41.13 
     1) Tuitt, Bridgette                2) Anderson, Desiree              
     3) Turner, April                   4) Vanderbilt, Dyrshae            
  7  Waco La Vega                                         1:43.88 
     1) Pittman, Armoni                 2) Hicks, De'Aijah                
     3) Gill, Chelsi                    4) Hall, Zhaquavion               
     5) Perales, Brittany               6) Clayton, Ebony                 
  8  Goliad                                               1:44.26 
     1) Fromme-May, Kaitlyand           2) Bartosch, Brianna              
     3) Zamzow, Avery                   4) Perry, Amber                   
     5) Perry, Alexius                  6) Jacob, Lacey                   
  9  Kennedale                                            1:43.97 
     1) Reed, Tozyea                    2) Benard, Mariah                 
     3) Powell, De'Andrea               4) Lowe, Chianne                  
 
Event 312  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dallas Roosevelt                                     1:29.15 
     1) Young, Toddrick                 2) Shaw, DeQuone                  
     3) Holland, Jason                  4) Hicks, Xavier                  
  2  West Orange-Stark                                    1:28.09 
     1) Roberts, Mark                   2) Ivory, Edward                  
     3) Thomas, Justin                  4) Jones, Phillip                 
     5) Renfro, DaCarlos                6) Ross, Jarodd                   
  3  Texarkana Liberty-Eylau                              1:29.22 
     1) Butler, Roy                     2) Watts, Tyrin                   
     3) Blake, Kendrick                 4) Lawson, Jarrion                
  4  Kennedale                                            1:28.39 
     1) Watkins, John                   2) Brown, Tyler                   
     3) Sabanda, Tony                   4) Burgess, Jordan                
  5  Celina                                               1:27.86 
     1) Davis, DeShawn                  2) Bilderback, Zac                
     3) Vargas, Jesus                   4) Bey, Conner                    
  6  La Vernia                                            1:31.01 
     1) Dews, Alex                      2) Snyder, Richard                
     3) Grubb, Aaron                    4) Gonzalez, Zachary              
     5) Stewart, Preston                6)                                
  7  Taylor                                               1:30.40 
     1) Wiggins, Emmett                 2) Kerley, Demarea                
     3) Kerley, Fred                    4) Franco, Isaac                  
     5) Vasquez, Albert                 6)                                
  8  Tyler Chapel Hill                                    1:30.17 
     1) Tucker, Andrew                  2) Wheeler, Markeith              
     3) Reagan, Jayshaquille            4) Rollins, Rontreal              
     5) Williams, Jalen                 6) Kincade, Anthony               
  9  Bridgeport                                           1:28.78 
     1) Huerta, Gabe                    2) Mullins, Garrett               
     3) Vasquez, Bryan                  4) Hudson, Jace                   
 
Event 313  Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lee, Anastesia                   WF Hirschi            59.80 
  2  Smith, Paula                     Waco Connally         58.56 
  3  Rogers, McKensie                 Perryton              59.13 
  4  Perry, Amber                     Goliad                58.23 
  5  Arnold, Brittany                 Canton                59.70 
  6  Duffy, Shakira                   Pittsburg             59.14 
  7  Thomas, Jessie                   Anna                  58.43 
  8  White, Brittany                  SA Hawkins            58.97 
  9  Wilcox, Vanesha                  Navasota              59.29 
 
Event 314  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Collins, Alkibule                Sam Houston           49.94 
  2  Mitchell, Ronald                 Hillsboro             50.28 
  3  Wallace, Chris                   Dallas Madison        50.14 
  4  Wimby, Chris                     Carr. Ranchview       49.75 
  5  Colbert, Adrian                  Mineral Wells         49.39 
  6  Moss, Sheldon                    Liberty-Eylau         49.11 
  7  Shaw, Kevonte                    Shepherd              50.19 
  8  Barrientes, Christian            Hondo                 49.68 
  9  Janice, Colin                    W.Orange-Stark        49.50 
 
Event 315  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tuxford, Emily                   Splendora             47.44 
  2  Sheppard, Abigail                Cuero                 44.37 
  3  Shelton, Jayci                   Sweetwater            45.17 
  4  Baker, Natalie                   La Vernia             44.39 
  5  Sims, Erin                       Lorena                47.31 
  6  Itz, LaShea                      Fredericksburg        45.52 
  7  McCalister, Trianna              Monahans              45.55 
  8  Cox, Kendall                     Carr. Ranchview       46.09 
  9  Tucker, Gracie                   Lindale               46.14 
 
Event 316  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Burns, DeAndre                   Caldwell              39.78 
  2  Rhodes, Cody                     Celina                38.52 
  3  Johnson, Lorenzo                 Mineral Wells         37.76 
  4  Burgess, Jordan                  Kennedale             38.55 
  5  Jones, Jamorrison                Dallas Madison        38.05 
  6  Jackson, Mark                    Anna                  38.57 
  7  Jung, Nik                        Burnet                39.87 
  8  Shedd, Derek                     Sinton                39.73 
  9  Brooks, Daniel                   Rockdale              40.40 
 
Event 317  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Thomas, Shanetria                Liberty-Eylau         24.84 
  2  Lewis, Jade                      Prosper               25.03 
  3  Williams, Tasohnna               Sam Houston           25.64 
  4  Tuitt, Bridgette                 Big Spring            24.79 
  5  Johnson, Ashley                  Silsbee               25.03 
  6  Davis, Alayah                    Lgvw Spring Hill      24.57 
  7  Mitchell, Akeyla                 CC West Oso           24.45 
  8  Wesley, Miccah                   Snyder                25.82 
  9  Simmons, Shalaya                 Bellville             25.00 
 
Event 318  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Thompson, Kyle                   Argyle                22.20 
  2  Butler, Quentin, Darnell         CC West Oso           21.73 
  3  Thomas, Justin                   W.Orange-Stark        21.54 
  4  Caldwell, Royce                  Columbus              21.93 
  5  Green-Avery, Armand              Cuero                 21.97 
  6  Bogus, Shaquille                 Lub. Estacado         22.22 
  7  Perez, Luis                      North Forney          22.17 
  8  Deere, William                   Caldwell              21.82 
  9  Reece, Joshua                    Brownwood             22.29 
 
Event 319  Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Covington, Angelina              Huffman Hargrave    5:22.34 
  2  Marshall, Taeler                 Huffman Hargrave    5:25.48 
  3  Ruhala, Katie                    Lucas Lovejoy       5:09.77 
  4  Kemper, Susie                    Liberty Hill        5:15.99 
  5  Adams, Brittany                  FW Castleberry      5:18.87 
  6  Sterling, Heather                Canton              5:15.11 
  7  Perry, Bryce                     Sanger              5:16.73 
  8  Rodriguez, Danielle              La Feria            5:20.25 
  9  Galloway, Hanna                  Decatur             5:18.94 
 
Event 320  Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gerren, Jacob                    Rockdale            4:32.30 
  2  Zambrano, Gaberial               FW Castleberry      4:26.85 
  3  Bernal, Brandon                  Sanger              4:27.62 
  4  Roberts, Jake                    Argyle              4:24.58 
  5  Lacy, Brandon                    Lytle               4:27.91 
  6  Singh, Harvinder                 Huffman Hargrave    4:27.73 
  7  Rios, Raymond                    Lub. Estacado       4:27.37 
  8  Cecotti, Matthew                 Lindale             4:25.84 
  9  Hansel, Paul                     Cuero               4:25.24 
 
Event 321  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fredericksburg                                       4:03.70 
     1) Singleton, Dancie               2) Heath, Jackie                  
     3) Itz, LaShea                     4) Castillo, Kayla                
     5) Vasquez, Ariana                 6) Burrer, Jena                   
  2  Anna                                                 4:03.48 
     1) Brown, Syscily                  2) Ramsey, Shantel                
     3) Lard, Asia                      4) Thomas, Jessie                 
  3  Waco Connally                                        4:03.82 
     1) Williams, Khalaya               2) Turner, Talea                  
     3) Thomas, Mara                    4) Smith, Paula                   
     5) Kissinger, Cayla                6) DeLaGarza, Megan               
  4  Abilene Wylie                                        3:57.47 
     1) Yarbrough, Katy                 2) Walker, Cassidy                
     3) Lytle, Michelle                 4) Mitchell, Nicole               
  5  Argyle                                               3:57.60 
     1) Robertson, Brooke               2) Lowry, Laine                   
     3) Mueller, Taylor                 4) Hargroves, Darby               
  6  Lucas Lovejoy                                        3:58.83 
     1) Berry, Kensey                   2) Rainey, Shari                  
     3) Conarty, Cassie                 4) Bassett, Ashley                
  7  Kennedale                                            4:02.30 
     1) Bietendorf, Mercedes            2) Reed, Tozyea                   
     3) Owens, Jasmine                  4) O'Neal, Toni                   
  8  Mexia                                                4:01.28 
     1) Ballard, Ariel                  2) Dansby, Asha                   
     3) Ransom, Ayliah                  4) Johnson, Ashley                
     5) King, Que'Shea                  6) Stoner, Bre                    
  9  Liberty Hill                                         4:07.82 
     1) Jackson, Lauren                 2) Dickson, Cera                  
     3) McLenna, Kasey                  4) Odell, Jade                    
     5) Kemper, Susie                   6) Wentrcek, Michelle             
 
Event 322  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mineral Wells                                        3:24.88 
     1) Boatley-Carter, Tamarkus        2) Johnson, Lorenzo               
     3) Wilkins, Dillon                 4) Colbert, Adrian                
  2  Dallas Madison                                       3:19.79 
     1) Jones, Jamorrison               2) Wallace, Chris                 
     3) Montgomery, Jesse               4) Wortham, Dedrick               
  3  Celina                                               3:15.52 
     1) Rhodes, Cody                    2) Vargas, Jesus                  
     3) Thiel, Ben                      4) Bilderback, Zac                
  4  Ingleside                                            3:24.09 
     1) Robinson, Terrence              2) Shugard, Skyler                
     3) Adame, Ruben                    4) Montgomery, Thomas             
     5) Barrolle, Marquis               6) Barajas, Austin                
  5  Somerset                                             3:25.06 
     1) Tengler, Travis                 2) Sims, Jordan                   
     3) Hillyer, Jacob                  4) Harlos, Will                   
     5) Fielding, Vohnte                6) Haro, Melecio                  
  6  Kennedale                                            3:24.73 
     1) Sabanda, Tony                   2) Robles, Caesar                 
     3) Blanchard, Brandon              4) Burgess, Jordan                
  7  Texarkana Liberty-Eylau                              3:17.31 
     1) Moss, Sheldon                   2) Cannon, Elijujuann             
     3) Hall, Davian                    4) Lawson, Jarrion                
  8  Bellville                                            3:25.45 
     1) Reese, Walter                   2) Parker, De'Brae                
     3) Reese, Wendell                  4) Wood, Cal                      
     5) Reese, Jamal                    6) Edmond, Troy                   
  9  Splendora                                            3:24.92 
     1) McAnally, Huestis               2) Angers, Kagan                  
     3) Addison, Jack                   4) Dotson, James                  
     5) Parker, Rowdy                   6)                                
 
Event 323  Girls Discus Throw 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bintz, Camyn                     Salado               128-09 
  2  Mott, Tiffany                    Diboll               123-02 
  3  Horton, Kamry                    Cuero                130-06 
  4  Pool, J'Cee                      Borger               138-03 
  5  Harris, Christina                Kaufman              133-04 
  6  Grottie, Kelsey                  Bowie                121-08 
  7  Kesee, Destiny                   Bellville            121-03 
  8  Grosjean, Hayley                 Rockport-Fulton      136-06 
  9  Williams, Olivia                 Nevada Community     140-00 
 
Event 324  Boys Discus Throw 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Simmons, Ryan                    Salado               159-03 
  2  Adams, Kenny                     Alvarado             158-06 
  3  Clark, Leraven                   Rockdale             166-04 
  4  Brown, Rodney                    Navasota             172-03 
  5  Pickens, Keawon                  Dallas Madison       158-06 
  6  Coulter, Kevin                   W. Columbia          163-03 
  7  Card, Evan                       Fort Stockton        156-10 
  8  Griffin, Nathan                  Lgvw Spring Hill     154-03 
  9  Longoria, Derek                  Brownwood            162-10 
 
Event 325  Girls High Jump 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McKee, Morgan                    Midlnd Greenwood    5-02.00 
  2  Cook, Lauren                     Liberty             5-06.00 
  3  Erickson, Kara                   Paris No. Lamar     5-06.00 
  4  West, Kaitlyn                    Glen Rose           5-02.00 
  5  Urben, Carling                   Salado              5-04.00 
  6  Heising, Casey                   Devine              5-06.00 
  7  Davis, Courtney                  Whitesboro          5-06.00 
  8  Schultz, Kaylyn                  Celina              5-05.00 
  9  Johnson, Ashley                  Silsbee             5-06.00 
 
Event 326  Boys High Jump 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rodriquez, Alonzo                Fort Stockton       6-05.00 
  2  Green, Justin                    Liberty Hill        6-06.00 
  3  Piaskowski, Payden               Lubbock Cooper      6-04.00 
  4  Roberson, Cole                   Atlanta             6-05.00 
  5  Bell, Trevor                     Hamshire-Fannett    6-06.00 
  6  McCloud, Spencer                 Argyle              6-04.00 
  7  Russell, Ti                      Lub. Estacado       6-04.00 
  8  Kerley, Demarea                  Taylor              6-04.00 
  9  Givens, Davonte                  Brownsboro          6-04.00 
 
Event 327  Girls Long Jump 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Pier, Shelbee                    Huffman Hargrave   17-07.75 
  2  Balwin, Shanice                  Wharton            17-09.00 
  3  Wright, Imani                    Liberty-Eylau      17-11.00 
  4  Smith, Paula                     Waco Connally      18-00.25 
  5  Tuitt, Bridgette                 Big Spring         19-01.25 
  6  Anderson, Desiree                Big Spring         19-01.50 
  7  Craddock, Charla                 Farmersville       18-03.00 
  8  Berry, Kensey                    Lucas Lovejoy      17-08.00 
  9  Heath, Jackie                    Fredericksburg     17-10.50 
 
Event 328  Boys Long Jump 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Horton, Jon                      Sweeny             22-04.50 
  2  Miller, Everett                  Lake Worth         22-03.50 
  3  Witwer, Joel                     Huffman Hargrave   22-09.50 
  4  Lawson, Jarrion                  Liberty-Eylau      22-10.00 
  5  Butler, Quentin, Darnell         CC West Oso        22-08.00 
  6  Kerley, Demarea                  Taylor             22-06.75 
  7  Brown, Jurase                    Commerce           23-02.00 
  8  Ashcraft, Brandon                Robinson           22-11.50 
  9  Menefield, Mike                  Big Spring         22-01.25 
 
Event 329  Girls Pole Vault 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Walker, Kenzie                   Abilene Wylie       9-09.00 
  2  Sechrist, Lindsey                Lgvw Spring Hill   10-03.00 
  3  Cunningham, Jessica              Fschr Canyn Lake   11-06.00 
  4  Adair, Katie                     Graham             11-06.00 
  5  Long, Kally                      Wimberley          11-06.00 
  6  Johnson, Jessie                  Argyle             12-00.00 
  7  Prihoda, Shauni                  Needville          11-00.00 
  8  Garlick, Hallie                  La Grange          10-00.00 
  9  Timmons, Katherine               Robinson           10-06.00 
 
Event 330  Boys Pole Vault 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kehoe, Marcus                    Lampasas           14-06.00 
  2  Kremling, Dustin                 Yoakum             14-00.00 
  3  Faber, Devin                     Canton             15-00.00 
  4  Thompson, Kyle                   Argyle             16-00.00 
  5  Tate, Chris                      Decatur            14-06.00 
  6  Gibson, William                  La Grange          13-06.00 
  7  Roberson, Jay                    Fairfield          14-00.00 
  8  Bel, Dylan                       Alvarado           15-06.00 
  9  Briar, Max                       Alvarado           15-03.00 
 
Event 331  Girls Shot Put 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Harrison, Ty'esha                Cld Spr Oakhurst   39-00.50 
  2  Allen, Madison                   Whitesboro         37-00.75 
  3  Grosjean, Hayley                 Rockport-Fulton    39-01.25 
  4  Mott, Tiffany                    Diboll             40-06.00 
  5  Rodriguez, Vivian                Crystal City       40-01.00 
  6  Lister, Jacinda                  Lgvw Spring Hill   36-10.50 
  7  Pool, J'Cee                      Borger             40-05.00 
  8  Westbrook, Marissa               Shallowater        39-08.00 
  9  Darpolor, Kebbeh                 Pecos              41-10.50 
 
Event 332  Boys Shot Put 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Reed, Cedric                     Cleveland          54-00.00 
  2  Roos, Jordan                     Celina             57-03.25 
  3  Brown, Rodney                    Navasota           58-03.50 
  4  Boyd, Chris                      CC West Oso        51-00.50 
  5  Swanks, Bradley                  W. Columbia        52-03.50 
  6  Rae, Dusty                       Graham             51-07.00 
  7  Clark, Leraven                   Rockdale           51-04.25 
  8  Johnson, Kasey                   Gladewater         52-00.00 
  9  Glynn, Tyrell                    Lub. Estacado      53-05.00 
 
Event 333  Girls Triple Jump 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hunt, Marlena                    Gonzales           36-06.25 
  2  Snell, Deja                      Frisco Lone Star   37-05.00 
  3  Booth, Maegan                    Huffman Hargrave   37-06.75 
  4  Williams, Tasohnna               Sam Houston        36-04.00 
  5  Wright, Imani                    Liberty-Eylau      38-04.75 
  6  Tuitt, Bridgette                 Big Spring         38-04.00 
  7  Williams, Michaela               Carr. Ranchview    37-08.00 
  8  Winkfield, Kayla                 Giddings           38-05.75 
  9  Lytle, Michelle                  Abilene Wylie      38-02.25 
 
Event 334  Boys Triple Jump 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wilkins, Dillon                  Mineral Wells      46-00.50 
  2  Brown, Kristopher                Sealy              45-02.00 
  3  Wilson, Buck                     Commerce           45-07.75 
  4  Menefield, Mike                  Big Spring         49-06.50 
  5  Bowles, Gage                     Geronimo Navarro   44-08.50 
  6  Hamner, Gabriel                  Sealy              46-05.50 
  7  Bell, Trevor                     Hamshire-Fannett   47-04.00 
  8  Jimenez, David                   Ingleside          44-06.50 
  9  Lawson, Jarrion                  Liberty-Eylau      45-08.75