Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         UIL State Track & Field Meet                          
                              2011 Championships                               
                Mike A. Myers Stadium  - 5/13/2011 to 5/14/2011                
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 201  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Crawford, Sarah                  Tuscola Jim Ned    12:04.81 
  2  Salinas, Maira                   Luling             11:54.70 
  3  Glass, Carley                    Luling             12:09.42 
  4  Brown, Tiffany                   Diana New Diana    12:01.58 
  5  Neal, Taylor                     Brady              11:51.25 
  6  McShane, Courtney                Na.Central Hghts   12:12.52 
  7  Parsons, Rebecca                 Caddo Mills        12:12.54 
  8  Marquez, Pamela                  Keene Smith        11:58.36 
  9  Thomas, Caylee                   Krum               12:09.49 
 
Event 202  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cochran, Matt                    Redwater            9:47.79 
  2  McGregor, Quinlin                Am.Highland Park    9:49.04 
  3  Phelps, Taylor                   Grand Saline        9:52.39 
  4  Rathke, Chase                    Crawford            9:47.48 
  5  Doty, Tye                        Eddy Bruceville-    9:53.34 
  6  Rivas, Joseph                    Littlefield         9:49.89 
  7  McClain, Randy                   Onalaska            9:50.89 
  8  Guerra, Nick                     East Bernard        9:46.75 
  9  Campos, Jose                     Luling             10:07.65 
 
Event 203  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sonora                                                 49.86 
     1) Sanchez, Jacinda                2) Lipham, Nicole                 
     3) Smith, Morgan                   4) Campbell, Chelsey Lou          
     5) Friess, Macie                   6) Creek, Brianah                 
  2  Crockett                                               49.54 
     1) Wooten, Adrian                  2) Parker, Shanell                
     3) Nathaniel, Schkira              4) Edwards, JaMeisha              
     5) Johnson, Tiara                  6) Simon, T'Kheyjha               
  3  Cameron Yoe                                            48.62 
     1) Williams, Tonnittiah            2) Smith, Jamecia                 
     3) Brashear, Brook                 4) Mondrik, Maeson                
     5) Wilkes, Alyssa                  6) Jones, Keandra                 
  4  Tatum                                                  49.95 
     1) Lewis, Taprica                  2) Collier, Kenija                
     3) Kiana, Turner                   4) Shepherd, Jessica              
     5) Starling, Ryshaneek             6) Lanier, Taylor                 
  5  San Antonio Cole                                       49.79 
     1) Evans, Sheyondra                2) Greene, Rachelle               
     3) Douglas, Jamie                  4) Brinson, Jasmine               
     5) Vardaman, Tia                   6) Meyers, Portia                 
  6  Universal City Randolph                                49.84 
     1) Atkins, Natasha                 2) Waring, Jasmine                
     3) Perry, Courtney                 4) Washington, Brandi             
     5) Joseph, Chante                  6) Collins, Ebony                 
  7  Whitney                                                49.84 
     1) Bonner, Wren                    2) McHam, Kyndal                  
     3) Danford, Nicole                 4) Singleton, Brooke              
     5) Guiterrez, Danielle             6) Garrett, Amber                 
  8  Gunter                                                 49.27 
     1) Gonzalez, Belen                 2) Berggren, Haley                
     3) Rand, Cassidy                   4) Baker, Payton                  
     5) Montgomery, Ceallaigh           6) Johnson, Harlee                
  9  Tulia                                                  50.37 
     1) Powell, Mariah                  2) Rodriguez, Sara                
     3) Harris, Kasie                   4) Hicks, Markeyla                
     5) Garcia, Maureen                 6) Avila, Vaneza                  
 
Event 204  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Marion                                                 43.27 
     1) Giles, Doug                     2) Goring, LeSean                 
     3) DeHoyos, Nathayn                4) Hesler, Sean                   
     5) Stanley, Jourden                6) Goodwin, Dakota                
  2  Anahuac                                                42.88 
     1) Artis, Justin                   2) Finnex, Trey                   
     3) Thomas, Trevonte                4) Albritton, Justin              
     5) May, Porter                     6) Whittington, Kendrick          
  3  Forsan                                                 43.30 
     1) Roman, Brendan                  2) Johnson, Ty                    
     3) Suazo, Elgen                    4) Self, Kolten                   
     5) Horton, Peter                   6) Davila, Tim                    
  4  Sonora                                                 43.06 
     1) Lopez, Darian                   2) Guerrero, Jesus                
     3) Badeaux, Zachary                4) Pennington, Gunter             
     5) Morriss, Thomas                 6) Santana, Erik                  
  5  Cameron Yoe                                            42.64 
     1) Anderson, Billy                 2) Westbrook, Decrick             
     3) Haynes, Quinnderrick            4) Haynes, Elmo                   
     5) Riola, Dylan                    6) Riola, Zack                    
  6  Daingerfield                                           42.78 
     1) Mims, David                     2) Mims, Edwin                    
     3) Hopkins, Keith                  4) Garrett, Keyarris              
     5) Wilson, Tykeema                 6) Moore, Elijah                  
  7  Crockett                                               42.75 
     1) Parker, Denell                  2) Handsborough, Kabroderan       
     3) James, Kwamee                   4) Wolf, Jonathon                 
     5) Warfield, DeYasim               6) Robinson, Monte                
  8  Whitney                                                43.43 
     1) Garcia, Jose                    2) Gipson, Christopher            
     3) Callaway, James                 4) Bonner, Brazos                 
     5) Echols, TaQurian                6) Freeman, Ben                   
  9  Dallas Life School Oak Cliff                           43.53 
     1) Saunders, Christopher           2) Williams, Michael              
     3) Boyd, Tevrick                   4) Lancaster, Roderick            
     5) McGlothin, Raven                6) Steele, James                  
 
Event 205  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jordan, Dejernel                 San Augustine       2:26.55 
  2  Steele, Chelsey                  Alvord              2:21.67 
  3  Bustamante, Martha               Cameron Yoe         2:21.48 
  4  Lewis, Morgan                    Holiday             2:20.90 
  5  Snider, Sarah                    Spearman            2:20.02 
  6  Grubbs, Cierra                   G.Union Grove       2:26.87 
  7  Beard, Abby                      Blanco              2:20.87 
  8  Mendoza, Jessica                 Rogers              2:23.71 
  9  Villa, Leslie                    Crane               2:22.97 
 
Event 206  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Baca, Frank                      Muleshoe            1:58.29 
  2  Bostick, Greg                    Eddy Bruceville-    1:56.23 
  3  Borrego, Nico                    Gladwater Sabine    2:00.04 
  4  Harrold, Jonathan                Crane               1:58.74 
  5  Sumner, Nathan                   Jarrell             1:56.87 
  6  Anderson, Ben                    East Bernard        1:58.17 
  7  Sanchez, Oscar                   Tatum               2:00.79 
  8  Herrera, Seth                    Eddy Bruceville-    2:00.97 
  9  Montez, Adam                     Stanton             1:58.05 
 
Event 207  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Allen, Ashley                    Godley                15.26 
  2  David, Breeann                   Denver City           14.69 
  3  Ethridge, Mary                   Coleman               15.34 
  4  Williams, Terralynn              East Bernard          15.78 
  5  Bedrich, Lauren                  Rogers                15.64 
  6  Ward, Jordan                     Alvord                14.73 
  7  Bonner, Wren                     Whitney               15.19 
  8  Echols, Jessica                  Harleton              15.63 
  9  McDonald, Lindsey                Winnie E.Chambrs      15.54 
 
Event 208  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Crockett, Josh                   Malakoff              15.54 
  2  Duffield, Jacorian               Ucty Randolph         15.16 
  3  Adkins, Bradley                  Idalou                15.16 
  4  Petterson, Rhiem                 Lexington             15.09 
  5  Giddens, Brent                   Hughes Springs        14.69 
  6  Alarcon, Alberto                 Denver City           14.95 
  7  Luper, Hamilton                  Whitewright           15.39 
  8  Scott, Tywan                     Arp                   14.97 
  9  Earl, Darius                     Tatum                 14.89 
 
Event 209  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Edwards, JaMeisha                Crockett              12.51 
  2  Parker, Shanell                  Crockett              12.47 
  3  Collins, Ebony                   Ucty Randolph         12.24 
  4  Simpson, Brarysheyia             Marlin                12.33 
  5  Mondrik, Maeson                  Cameron Yoe           12.29 
  6  Brown, Sarah                     Comfort               12.98 
  7  Davis, Dastavia                  Woden                 12.49 
  8  Ellison, Re'Jana                 Hearne                12.39 
  9  Lujan, Sasha                     Kermit                12.85 
 
Event 210  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Haynes, Elmo                     Cameron Yoe           11.07 
  2  Linwood, Rashodrick              Linden-Kildare        11.06 
  3  Parks, Devin                     Edna                  10.84 
  4  Foston, Wayne                    Van Vleck             10.99 
  5  James, Calvin                    Groveton              10.98 
  6  Meek, Landon                     Wall                  11.31 
  7  Battise, Chris                   Marlin                11.14 
  8  Spencer, Daniel                  Grandview             11.06 
  9  Johnson, Ty                      Forsan                11.36 
 
Event 211  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Centerville                                          1:46.02 
     1) Taylor, Madison                 2) Padgett, Callie                
     3) Harris, Maygn                   4) Brewer, Kayla                  
     5) Crouch, Maci                    6)                                
  2  Marlin                                               1:44.19 
     1) Coleman, Tiffany                2) Lewis, Tyneshae                
     3) Simpson, Brarysheyia            4) Harbert, Raven                 
     5) Crear, Kayla                    6) Taylor, Tayla                  
  3  Cameron Yoe                                          1:44.10 
     1) Brashear, Brook                 2) Williams, Tonnittiah           
     3) Jones, Keandra                  4) Mondrik, Maeson                
     5) Wilkes, Alyssa                  6) Smith, Jamecia                 
  4  San Augustine                                        1:45.94 
     1) Tanner, Bobbie                  2) Williams, Doneshia             
     3) Jordan, Dejernel                4) Barnes, Ti'Ler                 
     5) Bell, J'Stasha                  6) Lacy, Veshun                   
  5  Dallas Life School Oak Cliff                         1:45.27 
     1) Coats, Brianna                  2) Phillips, Lauren               
     3) Jennings, Ashley                4) Reed, Taylor                   
     5) Williams, Diamond               6) Griffin, Loren                 
  6  Crane                                                1:44.95 
     1) Velasco, Dulca                  2) Turner, Kaley                  
     3) Miller, Rausalyn                4) Salcedo, Beatris               
     5) King, Sheyenne                  6) Velasquez, Ashlie              
  7  Universal City Randolph                              1:43.71 
     1) Atkins, Natasha                 2) Waring, Jasmine                
     3) Perry, Courtney                 4) Collins, Ebony                 
     5) Washington, Brandi              6) Joseph, Chante                 
  8  Idalou                                               1:45.02 
     1) Christopher, Kimmi              2) Fultz, Andrea                  
     3) Storrs, Tayler                  4) Bell, Toni                     
     5) Barrera, Valerie                6) Garcia, Ariana                 
  9  Omaha Pewitt                                         1:45.89 
     1) Knox, Chadnee                   2) Malone, Lakeithia              
     3) Williams, Mikayla               4) Bunton, Sade                   
     5) Rowland, Courtney               6) Hartgrove, Morgan              
 
Event 212  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  McGregor                                             1:29.81 
     1) Jones, Anthony                  2) Seale, Chad                    
     3) Reineke, Keith                  4) Tucker, Damaun                 
     5) Wilson, Kieran                  6) Fedler, Jacob                  
  2  Cameron Yoe                                          1:28.96 
     1) Haynes, Quinnderrick            2) Westbrook, Decrick             
     3) Riola, Dylan                    4) Haynes, Elmo                   
     5) Anderson, Billy                 6) Lavan, Willie                  
  3  Crane                                                1:32.47 
     1) Morales, Jonathan               2) Moreno, Helliodoro             
     3) Athof, Tyler                    4) Carrillo, Austin               
     5) Aragon, Marcos                  6) Harrold, Jonathan              
  4  Marlin                                               1:30.27 
     1) Scott, Josh                     2) King, Lafabian                 
     3) Battise, Chris                  4) Smith, Latre                   
     5) Sanders, Wilford                6) Womack, Demarcus               
  5  Corrigan-Camden                                      1:28.45 
     1) Petty, Derrick                  2) Martin, Tyler                  
     3) Horace, Kendrick                4) Sparks, Robert                 
     5) Durham, Eric                    6) Taylor, Jaylon                 
  6  Edna                                                 1:29.64 
     1) Callies, Darrius                2) Stevens, Anthony               
     3) Barnes, Deion                   4) Parks, Devin                   
     5) Johnson, Dennis                 6) Kucera, Tyler                  
  7  Wall                                                 1:32.26 
     1) Meek, Landon                    2) Rasberry, Brent                
     3) Hooker, Christopher             4) Rasberry, Brett                
     5) Eubank, Grant                   6) Matschek, Austin               
  8  Daingerfield                                         1:29.24 
     1) Hopkins, Keith                  2) Mims, Edwin                    
     3) Mims, David                     4) Garrett, Keyarris              
     5) Wilson, Tykeema                 6) Moore, Elisha                  
  9  Van Vleck                                            1:29.68 
     1) Brown, Eric                     2) Alliniece, Terrence            
     3) Brown, Andray                   4) Foston, Wayne                  
     5) Brown, Marcus                   6) Bryant, Sam                    
 
Event 213  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Carrington, Jasmine              Winnie E.Chambrs      59.41 
  2  Barrera, Melanie                 Eastland              58.02 
  3  Baker, Payton                    Gunter                55.52 
  4  Greene, Rachelle                 San Antonio Cole      58.50 
  5  Greenhouse, Latrice              Arp                   59.40 
  6  Eaton, Amber                     Crane                 59.69 
  7  Barlow, Shanequia                Woodville             59.10 
  8  Phillips, Lavonna                Corscana Mildred      58.88 
  9  Laredo, Celeste                  Freer                 59.07 
 
Event 214  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Johnson, Jasper                  Lub. Roosevelt        50.12 
  2  Wright, Ryan                     Tatum                 49.83 
  3  Hayes, John                      Pottsboro             49.69 
  4  Goff, Shawn                      East Bernard          50.12 
  5  Guerrero, Jesus                  Sonora                48.96 
  6  Garrison, Tyler                  Scurry-Rosser         49.92 
  7  Strehl, Max                      Big Sndy Harmony      50.16 
  8  Thetford, Miles                  Tolar                 50.08 
  9  Dixon, Devonte                   Wallis Brazos         51.57 
 
Event 215  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  McDonald, Lindsey                Winnie E.Chambrs      45.66 
  2  Woods, Jaquita                   Altair Rice           45.55 
  3  Campbell, Chelsey Lou            Sonora                46.27 
  4  Bedrich, Lauren                  Rogers                46.05 
  5  Morgan, Andi                     Sunnyvale             46.99 
  6  Ethridge, Mary                   Coleman               45.37 
  7  Ward, Jordan                     Alvord                46.07 
  8  Gallimore, Alexis                Sang Grape Creek      45.74 
  9  Fletcher, Yteshia                Tatum                 46.72 
 
Event 216  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Giddens, Brent                   Hughes Springs        39.93 
  2  Reynolds, Josh                   Axtell                39.67 
  3  Rodriguez, Jesse                 Cisco                 38.46 
  4  Dowdy, Tyler                     Idalou                39.31 
  5  Allen, Freddie                   Tatum                 38.28 
  6  Crockett, Josh                   Malakoff              39.66 
  7  Williams, Brandon                Weimar                39.47 
  8  Payne, Dallas                    Sonora                39.60 
  9  Talton, Kristopher               Altair Rice           40.07 
 
Event 217  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hicks, Markeyla                  Tulia                 26.20 
  2  Davis, Dastavia                  Woden                 26.08 
  3  Ellison, Re'Jana                 Hearne                25.06 
  4  Baker, Payton                    Gunter                24.98 
  5  Miller, Rausalyn                 Crane                 25.68 
  6  Evans, Sheyondra                 San Antonio Cole      25.69 
  7  Parker, Shanell                  Crockett              25.64 
  8  Perry, Morgan                    New Boston            26.06 
  9  Moore, Jaibrion                  Hempstead             25.94 
 
Event 218  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  James, Kwamee                    Crockett              22.10 
  2  Battise, Chris                   Marlin                22.25 
  3  Westbrook, Decrick               Cameron Yoe           21.87 
  4  Hayes, John                      Pottsboro             22.02 
  5  Johnson, Dennis                  Edna                  22.45 
  6  Pearson, Joseph                  Kermit                23.02 
  7  Durham, Eric                     Corrigan-Camden       21.80 
  8  Johnson, Ty                      Forsan                22.85 
  9  Spencer, Daniel                  Grandview             22.32 
 
Event 219  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Glass, Carley                    Luling              5:34.58 
  2  Seales, Meaghen                  Blanco              5:25.78 
  3  Neal, Taylor                     Brady               5:16.18 
  4  McShane, Courtney                Na.Central Hghts    5:37.45 
  5  Bustamante, Martha               Cameron Yoe         5:28.19 
  6  Salinas, Maira                   Luling              5:17.92 
  7  Cole, Kamy                       Brock               5:25.17 
  8  Brown, Tiffany                   Diana New Diana     5:26.44 
  9  Cuba, Sara                       Holiday             5:27.68 
 
Event 220  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rathke, Chase                    Crawford            4:19.30 
  2  Phelps, Taylor                   Grand Saline        4:32.20 
  3  Bostick, Greg                    Eddy Bruceville-    4:32.77 
  4  McClain, Randy                   Onalaska            4:35.69 
  5  Daniels, Zachary                 Crane               4:31.17 
  6  McGregor, Quinlin                Am.Highland Park    4:28.65 
  7  Doty, Tye                        Eddy Bruceville-    4:21.63 
  8  Guerra, Nick                     East Bernard        4:26.41 
  9  Sprague, Zac                     East Bernard        4:30.18 
 
Event 221  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Alvord                                               4:05.06 
     1) Steele, Chelsey                 2) Schedcik, Marissa              
     3) Lynch, Madison                  4) Ward, Jordan                   
     5) Watkins, Kailey                 6) Endsley, Jennifer              
  2  Crane                                                4:01.79 
     1) Eaton, Amber                    2) Villa, Leslie                  
     3) Miller, Rausalyn                4) Salcedo, Beatris               
     5) Velasco, Dulca                  6) King, Sheyenne                 
  3  Holiday                                              4:05.70 
     1) Garfield, Sarah                 2) Jolly, Morgan                  
     3) Wooten, Shanna                  4) Stevens, Kacy                  
     5) Lewis, Morgan                   6) Dillard, Kylie                 
  4  Tatum                                                4:05.62 
     1) Fletcher, Yteshia               2) Lewis, Taprica                 
     3) Collier, Kenija                 4) Shepherd, Jessica              
     5) Starling, Ryshaneek             6)                                
  5  Marlin                                               4:00.57 
     1) Taylor, Tayla                   2) Harbert, Raven                 
     3) Lewis, Tyneshae                 4) Simpson, Brarysheyia           
     5) Lang, Jamey                     6) Hayes, Jasmine                 
  6  Comanche                                             4:03.61 
     1) Stewart, Brooke                 2) Schuelte, Macy                 
     3) Maldonado, Monica               4) Moreno, Chavelle               
     5) Herrera, Basty                  6) Allen, Brooke                  
  7  San Antonio Cole                                     4:02.23 
     1) Evans, Sheyondra                2) Brinson, Jasmine               
     3) Douglas, Jamie                  4) Greene, Rachelle               
     5) Vardaman, Tia                   6)                                
  8  Universal City Randolph                              4:00.93 
     1) Atkins, Natasha                 2) Washington, Brandi             
     3) Collins, Ebony                  4) Waring, Jasmine                
     5) Perry, Courtney                 6) Joseph, Chante                 
  9  Winnie-East Chambers                                 4:05.40 
     1) Zebranek, Zoe                   2) Bertrand, Madalyn              
     3) McDonald, Lindsey               4) Carrington, Jasmine            
     5) Franzen, Mallory                6) Johnson, Abbey                 
 
Event 222  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Childress                                            3:23.80 
     1) Hale, Scout                     2) Kelley, Andrew                 
     3) Dearmond, Adam                  4) Caldwell, Josh                 
     5) Hampton, Miles                  6) Lankford, Asutin               
  2  Weimar                                               3:22.74 
     1) Giles, Gerald                   2) Wells, Payton                  
     3) Williams, Brandon               4) Hawthorne, Lynx                
     5) Moreno, Tomas                   6) Almeida, Jalen                 
  3  Sonora                                               3:22.49 
     1) Dunn, Will                      2) Chavez, Robert                 
     3) Payne, Dallas                   4) Guerrero, Jesus                
     5) Cross, Imoni                    6) McBride, Jansen                
  4  Corrigan-Camden                                      3:21.47 
     1) Horace, Kendrick                2) Martin, Tyler                  
     3) Petty, Derrick                  4) Durham, Eric                   
     5) Sparks, Robert                  6) Jones, Raheim                  
  5  East Bernard                                         3:25.06 
     1) Anderson, Ben                   2) Garza, Daniel                  
     3) Perkins, Jermaine               4) Goff, Shawn                    
     5) Slanina, TY                     6) Delmar, Jack                   
  6  Daingerfield                                         3:22.34 
     1) Douglas, Shaquille              2) Barrrett, Keyarris             
     3) Barber, Jonathan                4) Mims, David                    
     5) Hayden, Anthony                 6) Wilson, Tykeema                
  7  Godley                                               3:26.82 
     1) Holmes, John Chris              2) Langley, Zeth                  
     3) Newell, Andrew                  4) Martinez, Austin               
     5) Foster, Koby                    6) Duty, Dakota                   
  8  Tatum                                                3:23.47 
     1) Dawn, Devontay                  2) Wright, Ryan                   
     3) Fite, Desmond                   4) Allen, Freddie                 
     5) Malone, Phoenix                 6) Harkless, Neil                 
  9  McGregor                                             3:25.39 
     1) Reineke, Keith                  2) Trejo, Francisco               
     3) Tucker, Damaun                  4) Seale, Chad                    
     5) Jones, Anthony                  6) Fedler, Jacob                  
 
Event 223  Girls Discus Throw 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Shaw, Megan                      Refugio              130-10 
  2  Acker, Kristen                   Poth                 127-05 
  3  Wellman, Christy                 Centerville          115-01 
  4  Griffin, LaTricia                Van Vleck            147-02 
  5  Walker, Morgan                   Tolar                105-09 
  6  Villiaion, Kalyn                 Post                 135-09 
  7  Taylor, Samantha                 Corrigan-Camden      136-03 
  8  Graham, Amber                    Cisco                131-01 
  9  Garner, Rayvonna                 Malakoff             116-09 
 
Event 224  Boys Discus Throw 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Thormaehlen, Reid                Wallis Brazos        169-02 
  2  Dane, David                      Bellls               150-06 
  3  Sanders, Brady                   Bushland             167-04 
  4  White, Zach                      Littlefield          167-10 
  5  Gooch, Kyle                      Millsap              161-10 
  6  Calvert, Derek                   Grand Saline         157-00 
  7  Belt, Cody                       Diana New Diana      140-11 
  8  Singletary, Kalvin               Van Vleck            167-08 
  9  Korzekwa, Billy                  Poth                 175-08 
 
Event 225  Girls High Jump 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jones, Caitlin                   Melissa             5-04.00 
  2  Waring, Jasmine                  Ucty Randolph       5-04.00 
  3  David, Breeann                   Denver City         5-04.00 
  4  Thompson, Natalie                Alba Golden         5-07.00 
  5  Walker, Sarah                    Schulenburg         5-04.00 
  6  LaCour, Chelsi                   Red Oak Life        5-02.00 
  7  Gallimore, Alexis                Sang Grape Creek    5-05.00 
  8  Gadson, Ashley                   Gladwater Sabine    5-06.00 
  9  Beaudoin, Grace                  Ingram Moore        5-06.00 
 
Event 226  Boys High Jump 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nolte, Joseph                    G.Union Grove       6-06.00 
  2  Allison, Travis                  McGregor            6-05.00 
  3  Adkins, Bradley                  Idalou              6-04.00 
  4  McDonald, Corbin                 Post                6-03.00 
  5  Garcia, Jonathon                 Rogers              6-04.00 
  6  Duffield, Jacorian               Ucty Randolph       6-10.00 
  7  Reece, Jonathan                  New Waverly         6-06.25 
  8  William, Demetrice               Grandview           6-06.00 
  9  Allison, Troy                    McGregor            6-04.00 
 
Event 227  Girls Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brewer, Kayla                    Centerville        17-01.75 
  2  Singleton, Brooke                Whitney            17-05.75 
  3  Rodgers, Keraveon                Troup              17-05.25 
  4  Ellison, Re'Jana                 Hearne             17-08.75 
  5  Sanchez, Jacinda                 Sonora             18-01.25 
  6  Frank, Katherine                 Hitchcock          17-07.50 
  7  Cornish, Tanasia                 Childress          17-03.25 
  8  Broyles, Tara                    Poth               17-03.50 
  9  Bonner, Wren                     Whitney            17-03.00 
 
Event 228  Boys Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Adkins, Bradley                  Idalou             21-09.75 
  2  Scott, Tywan                     Arp                21-10.00 
  3  Allen, Freddie                   Tatum              21-07.50 
  4  Alarcon, Alberto                 Denver City        21-11.00 
  5  Trevino, Oscar                   Alpine             21-11.75 
  6  Slanina, TY                      East Bernard       22-03.50 
  7  Moore, Andrew                    Rosebud- Lott      21-10.50 
  8  Spencer, Daniel                  Grandview          22-00.50 
  9  Washington, reece                Ucty Randolph      21-05.00 
 
Event 229  Girls Pole Vault 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mayr, Dakota                     Clifton            10-06.00 
  2  Brashear, Brook                  Cameron Yoe        10-00.00 
  3  Mabery, Reagan                   Tolar              11-00.00 
  4  Weaver, Abbey                    Blanco             10-06.00 
  5  McNew, Jessica                   White Oak          11-00.00 
  6  Alldredgs, Katie                 Comfort            10-05.00 
  7  Bonner, Wren                     Whitney            10-06.00 
  8  McCUMBER, Taylor                 George West         9-06.00 
  9  Casper, Nicole                   Buna               11-06.00 
 
Event 230  Boys Pole Vault 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Koonce, Logan                    Refugio            14-06.00 
  2  Weatherspoon, Indica             Howe               13-00.00 
  3  Murphree, Daven                  Big Sndy Harmony   15-00.00 
  4  Yankovich, Jordan                Am.River Road      13-06.00 
  5  Howard, Lance                    Altair Rice        14-00.00 
  6  Presson, Josh                    White Oak          12-00.00 
  7  Lantelme, Cody                   Altair Rice        14-06.00 
  8  DeGraffenried, Dalton            Crane              13-06.00 
  9  Martin, Kenneth                  Corscana Mildred   13-00.00 
 
Event 231  Girls Shot Put 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brown, Erika                     Whitney            41-04.75 
  2  Leaks, Maria                     Daingerfield       41-04.50 
  3  Feaster, Ashley                  Comanche           35-11.50 
  4  Taylor, Samantha                 Corrigan-Camden    43-05.25 
  5  Taylor, Lacey                    WF City View       40-07.00 
  6  Trimmell, Bailey                 Bushland           35-01.00 
  7  Shaw, Megan                      Refugio            39-05.75 
  8  Griffin, LaTricia                Van Vleck          40-10.25 
  9  Coffman, Brianne                 Jarrell            39-09.50 
 
Event 232  Boys Shot Put 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Singletary, Kalvin               Van Vleck          52-00.75 
  2  Roberson, Scotty                 Breckenridge       51-06.50 
  3  Calvert, Derek                   Grand Saline       55-09.75 
  4  Spargo, Derick                   Idalou             50-00.50 
  5  Bryant, Donald                   Daingerfield       53-01.75 
  6  Todd, Ryan                       Holiday            53-02.25 
  7  Ross, Isaiah                     Troy               55-06.00 
  8  Young, Trey                      Edna               48-10.25 
  9  Gooch, Kyle                      Millsap            53-05.50 
 
Event 233  Girls Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Miller, Rausalyn                 Crane              36-09.25 
  2  Cornish, Tanasia                 Childress          36-11.75 
  3  Eldridge, LaShandra              Franklin           37-02.25 
  4  Williams, Terralynn              East Bernard       37-01.00 
  5  Minter, Bari                     Wallis Brazos      37-11.75 
  6  Mikesky, Leah                    Schulenburg        38-01.00 
  7  Knox, Chadnee                    Omaha Pewitt       36-11.50 
  8  Collier, Kenija                  Tatum              36-10.00 
  9  Ward, Jordan                     Alvord             35-10.75 
 
Event 234  Boys Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Darty, Trey                      Linden-Kildare     45-00.00 
  2  Spencer, Daniel                  Grandview          44-01.50 
  3  McDonald, Corbin                 Post               45-08.50 
  4  Ransonm, Shaquille               Hughes Springs     44-05.00 
  5  Duffield, Jacorian               Ucty Randolph      44-04.50 
  6  Fares, Ryan                      Rogers             46-04.50 
  7  Walker, Jerrick                  Linden-Kildare     46-08.00 
  8  Dean, Kyle                       Ozona              44-06.75 
  9  Tucker, Damaun                   McGregor           44-09.00