2A Contact List and Pairings 2020-21
District | Designated Contact | School or Institution | E-Mail 1 | E-Mail 2 | Bi-District Pair | Bi-District Host Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Region 1 (Area 1) | ||||||
1 |
Kelley Tucker |
West Texas HS | kelleytucker74@gmail.com | kelley.tucker@region16.net | A | 2021 |
2 | A | 2022 | ||||
3 | Wes Brown | Vega HS | wbrown@vegalonghorn.net | wespbrown@gmail.com | B | 2021 |
4 | Tommy Burkhead | New Deal | tburkhead@ndisd.net | B | 2022 | |
Region 1 (Area 2) | ||||||
5 | Jonathan Robertson | Sudan HS | jonathanrobertson@sudanisd.net | A | 2021 | |
6 | Cathy Sawyer | Post HS | csawyer@postisd.net | sawyerczp@gmail.com | A | 2022 |
7 | Travis Harris | Christoval HS | travis.harris@christovalisd.org | B | 2021 | |
8 | B | 2022 | ||||
Region 2 (Area 1) | ||||||
9 | Lori Cox | Olney HS | lcox@olneyisd.net | A | 2021 | |
10 |
Craig Gilbert |
Paint Creek ISD | cgilbert@paintcreek.esc14.net | A | 2022 | |
11 | Gary Brister | Hico ISD | gbrister@hico-isd.net | B | 2021 | |
12 | Melissa McIntyre-Craig | Hamilton HS | mcraig@hamiltonisd.org | B | 2022 | |
Region 2 (Area 2) | ||||||
13 | Dana Klement | Era HS | klementd@eraisd.net | A | 2021 | |
14 | A | 2022 | ||||
15 | Tommy Long | tlong@circlelcc.com | B | 2021 | ||
16 | Tommy Long | tlong@circlelcc.com | B | 2022 | ||
Region 3 (Area 1) | ||||||
17 | Chris Wilkins | Crawford HS | cwilkins@crawford-isd.net | A | 2021 | |
18 | A | 2022 | ||||
19 | Tommy Long | tlong@circlelcc.com | B | 2021 | ||
20 | Stan Standly | Leon ISD | sstandly@leonisd.net | B | 2022 | |
Region 3 (Area 2) | ||||||
21 | Sandy Spears | Union Grove ISD | spearss@ugisd.org | A | 2021 | |
22 | Kimberly Fryman | Mount Enterprise HS | kfryman@meisd.org | A | 2022 | |
23 | Michael Powell | Gary ISD | michael.powell@garyisd.net | B | 2021 | |
24 | B | 2022 | ||||
Region 4 (Area 1) | ||||||
25 | Andrew Bates | Sabine Pass HS | abates@sabinepass.net | A | 2021 | |
26 | Whitney Foreman | Normangee High School | wforeman@normangeeisd.org | A | 2022 | |
27 | Deana Caffey | Thorndale HS | deana.caffey@thorndale.txed.net | B | 2021 | |
28 | Michelle Winkenwerder | Shiner HS | winkenwerderm@shinerisd.net | B | 2022 | |
Region 4 (Area 2) | ||||||
29 | Kathy Walker | rogerkathywalker@verizon.net | A | 2021 | ||
30 | Michael Richard | Stacey HS | richard.m@lacklandisd.net | A | 2022 | |
31 | Maribeth Harlow | Maribeth.harlow85@gmail.com | Mmalbor67@gmail.com | B | 2021 | |
32 | Jacki Canales | Freer HS | jcanales@freerisd.net | jcanales@freerisd.net | B | 2022 |