2016-2017 High School One-Act Play Advancers - 1A
Results are entered here when Contest Manager Reports are sent to the state office.
It is NOT linked in any way to the Spring Meet System.
Zone | District | Bi-District | Area | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Miami HS Ft. Elliott HS Higgins HS Alt: Follett HS |
Miami HS Higgins HS Groom HS Alt: Fort Elliott HS |
||
2 |
|
Groom HS Hedley HS White Deer HS Alt: Lefors HS |
||
3 |
Hartley HS Adrian HS Channing HS Alt: Happy HS |
Channing HS Kress HS Hartley HS Alt: Adrian HS |
||
4 | ||||
5 |
Whiteface HS Petersburg HS Cotton Center HS Alt: Amherst HS |
Whiteface HS Ropes HS Cotton Center HS Alt: Petersburg HS |
||
6 |
|
Ropes HS Wellman-Union HS Meadow HS Alt: Wilson HS |
||
7 |
Guthrie HS Jayton HS Spur HS Alt: N/A |
Guthrie HS Knox City HS Spur HS Alt: Jayton HS |
||
8 |
Knox City HS Northside HS Chillicothe HS Alt: Crowell HS |
|||
9 |
|
Fort Davis HS Sierra Blanca HS Balmorhea HS Alt: Valentine HS |
Fort Davis HS Rankin HS Grandfalls HS Alt: Balmorhea HS |
|
10 |
Rankin HS Grandfalls-Royalty HS Comstock HS Alt: Buena Vista HS |
|||
12 |
|
O'Donnell HS Westbrook HS Sands HS Alt: Grady HS |
||
11 |
Sands HS Grady HS O'Donnell HS Alt: Loop HS |
|||
13 |
Aspermont HS Rotan HS Trent HS Alt: Rule HS |
Cross Plains HS Aspermont HS Eula HS Alt: Santa Anna HS |
Cross Plains HS Aspermont HS Water Valley HS Alt: Richland Springs HS |
|
15 |
|
|
||
14 |
|
Richland Springs HS Water Valley HS Brookesmith HS Alt: Sterling City HS |
||
16 |
Richland Springs HS Menard Hs Brookesmith HS Alt: Eden HS |
|||
17 |
Bryson HS New Castle HS Throckmorton HS Alt: Paint Creek HS |
Newcastle HS Bryson HS Throckmorton HS Alt: Gordon HS |
||
18 |
Gordan HS Huckabay HS Lingleville HS Alt: Strawn HS |
|||
19 |
Lometa HS Blum HS Kopperl HS Alt: Sidney HS |
|||
20 |
|
Blum HS Kopperl HS Morgan HS
Alt: Cranfills Gap HS |
||
21 |
Slidell HS Midway HS Gold-Burg HS Alt: Bellevue HS |
Slidell HS Gold-Burg HS Flower Mound HS Alt: Midway HS |
Gold-Burg HS Slidell HS Universal Academy Flower Mound HS Alt: Yantis HS |
|
22 |
Savoy HS Universal Academy Flower Mound Universal Academy Irving Alt: Tioga HS |
|||
24 |
Bloomburg HS Yantis HS Fruitvale HS Alt: Union Hill HS |
Bloomburg HS Miller Grove HS Yantis HS Alt: Fruitvale HS |
||
23 | ||||
25 |
Oglesby HS Bartlett HS Jonesboro HS Alt: Buckholts HS |
Prairie Lee HS Dime Box HS Jonesboro HS Alt: Ogelsby HS |
||
30 | ||||
26 |
Abbott HS Aquilla HS Bynum HS Alt: Penelope HS |
Abbott HS Aquilla HS Trinidad HS Alt: Bynum HS |
||
27 |
Trinidad HS Slocum HS Oakwood HS Alt: Avalon HS |
|||
29 |
Leggett HS Spurger HS |
Guernica Martinsville HS Chester HS Leggett HS Alt: Wells HS |
|
|
28 |
|
|||
31 |
Utopia HS D'Hanis HS Nueces Canyon HS Alt: Medina HS |
Nueces Canyon-Barksdale HS D'Hanis HS McMullen County HS |
||
32 |
Austwell-Tivoli HS McMullen County HS Bruni HS Alt: none |