Past Results

SPIRIT Contact Info

Assistant Athletic Director:
Traci Neely
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Department Phone:
512-471-5883

Department Fax:
512-471-6589

Spirit

Spirit Home Page Image

Small Coed Final Results

School Score
Hidalgo Early College 88.35
Mineola 84.4
Early 78.45
Big Spring 72.15
Slaton 60.6

Small Coed Prelim Cumulative Scores Download

{prelim_cumulative_scores orderby="score" sort="desc"} {/prelim_cumulative_scores}
School Score
{school}2016 Small Coed Spirit State Results{/school} {score}

Small Coed Prelim Band Dance Scores Download

School Score
Mineola 51.833
Hidalgo Early College 51.667
Big Spring 43.667
Early 41.167
Slaton 37.167

Small Coed Prelim Fight Song Scores Download

School Score
Mineola 60.833
Early 58.167
Hidalgo Early College 57.5
Big Spring 52.333
Slaton 40.833

Small Coed Prelim Crowd Leading Scores Download

School Score
Hidalgo Early College 94
Big Spring 84
Slaton 74.833
Early 73
Mineola 68.167

Large Coed Final Results

School Score
Azle 95.85
Mesquite 92.75
Rockwall Heath 92.55
Red Oak 90.9
Lewisville 89.2
Odessa Permian 87.85
Dallas White 81.15
Austin Crockett 79.6
Dallas Molina 67.4
Terrell 61.6

Large Coed Prelim Cumulative Scores Download

{prelim_cumulative_scores orderby="score" sort="desc"} {/prelim_cumulative_scores}
School Score
{school}2016 Large Coed Spirit State Results{/school} {score}

Large Coed Prelim Band Dance Scores Download

School Score
Lewisville 54.167
Odessa Permian 54
Rockwall Heath 53.333
Mesquite 51.5
Azle 51.167
Red Oak 51.167
Dallas White 47.167
Austin Crockett 46
Terrell 42.333
Dallas Molina 8.167

Large Coed Prelim Fight Song Scores Download

School Score
Azle 66
Rockwall Heath 65
Mesquite 64.333
Lewisville 63.667
Dallas White 61.5
Red Oak 61.167
Odessa Permian 59.5
Dallas Molina 57.833
Terrell 52.833
Austin Crockett 52.333

Large Coed Prelim Crowd Leading Scores Download

School Score
Azle 99.733
Mesquite 99.733
Lewisville 98.7
Dallas White 94.667
Rockwall Heath 93.2
Red Oak 87.733
Dallas Molina 80.3
Austin Crockett 75.667
Odessa Permian 74.4
Terrell 61.233

1A Final Results

School Score
Paducah 91.55
Spur 80.95
Gordon 72.8
Jonesboro 69.65
Knox City 67.4
Gary 67.05
Kopperl 66.55
Rotan 65.9
Chillicothe 62.65
Campbell 58.65
Graford 54.55
Irving Universal Academy 53.65

1A Prelim Cumulative Scores Download

{prelim_cumulative_scores orderby="score" sort="desc"} {/prelim_cumulative_scores}
School Score
{school}2016 1A Spirit State Results{/school} {score}

1A Prelim Band Dance Scores Download

School Score
Spur 49.833
Knox City 49
Paducah 48.5
Chillicothe 48
Jonesboro 47.833
Campbell 46.333
Graford 45.833
Gary 45.167
Gordon 44.167
Kopperl 42.833
Irving Universal Academy 40.667
Rotan 39.333

1A Prelim Fight Song Scores Download

School Score
Paducah 58.333
Gordon 51.833
Kopperl 48.333
Gary 46.167
Chillicothe 45.667
Rotan 45.167
Campbell 44
Spur 43.5
Graford 41.5
Jonesboro 41.333
Irving Universal Academy 39.667
Knox City 37.167

1A Prelim Crowd Leading Scores Download

School Score
Paducah 89.5
Spur 80.333
Chillicothe 73.5
Rotan 66.333
Gary 63.167
Jonesboro 63.167
Gordon 62
Knox City 61.667
Kopperl 61.167
Graford 52.167
Campbell 51
Irving Universal Academy 50.667

2A Final Results

School Score
Junction 86.9
Beckville 81.8
Shiner 80.4
Stratford 78.45
Muenster 78.05
Harper 75.2
Brackettville Brackett 74.9
Stamford 73.65
Honey Grove 70.45
Panhandle 69.8
Lovelady 69.8
Anson 69.45
Chilton 68.15
Tolar 67.5
San Saba 65.7
Quinlan Boles 64.95
Ivanhoe Rayburn 62.8
Bremond 59.95
Kerens 54.05

2A Prelim Cumulative Scores Download

{prelim_cumulative_scores orderby="score" sort="desc"} {/prelim_cumulative_scores}
School Score
{school}2016 2A Spirit State Results{/school} {score}

2A Prelim Band Dance Scores

School Score
Panhandle 50.667
Chilton 50.5
Honey Grove 48.833
Shiner 48.833
Beckville 48.833
Quinlan Boles 48.833
Anson 48.167
Harper 48
Junction 47.833
San Saba 47.833
Stratford 47.833
Ivanhoe Rayburn 47.5
Tolar 47.5
Brackettville Brackett 47.333
Lovelady 47.167
Stamford 46.667
Windthorst 46
Bremond 45.833
Kerens 45

2A Prelim Fight Song Scores

School Score
Muenster 58.167
Harper 58
Stratford 57.433
Panhandle 56.333
Shiner 55.333
Junction 55.167
Tolar 54.833
Brackettville Brackett 54.333
Beckville 53.5
Bremond 52.167
Lovelady 52
Stamford 50.667
Anson 50.5
Kerens 49.667
Ivanhoe Rayburn 49.667
Quinlan Boles 49.167
Chilton 49
Como-Pickton 48.833
Honey Grove 48.167

2A Prelim Crowd Leading Scores

School Score
Junction 93.967
Stamford 90.667
Brackettville Brackett 90.2
Shiner 89.833
Harper 89.233
Stratford 87.5
Anson 83.833
Beckville 83.333
Honey Grove 82.1
Lovelady 80.867
Panhandle 80.2
Ivanhoe Rayburn 78.967
Muenster 77.4
Chilton 75.833
San Saba 71.1
Kerens 70.933
Tolar 67.367
Quinlan Boles 65.5
Windthorst 65.4

3A Final Results

School Score
Mount Vernon 88.6
New Waverly 87.55
Lago Vista 87.2
Hillsboro 85.55
Little River Academy 85.45
Eustace 84.55
White Oak 84.15
Brownfield 84
Buffalo 82.65
Sunnyvale 82.4
Clifton 81.05
Buna 80.95
Vanderbilt Industrial 80.15
Jewett Leon 79.7
Commerce 79.7
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 78.65
Woodville 78.65
Leonard 78.45
Diana New Diana 76.95
Jarrell 76.35

3A Prelim Cumulative Scores Download

{prelim_cumulative_scores orderby="score" sort="desc"} {/prelim_cumulative_scores}
School Score
{school}2016 3A Spirit State Results{/school} {score}

3A Prelim Band Dance Scores Download

School Score
Sunnyvale 54.667
Vanderbilt Industrial 54.167
Redwater 53.667
Lago Vista 53.333
Eustace 52.5
Clifton 52.333
Buna 52
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 51.833
Van Alstyne 51.833
Kemp 51.667
Mount Vernon 51
White Oak 50.333
Commerce 50
Diana New Diana 49.833
Jewett Leon 49.667
Brownfield 49
New Waverly 48.833
Hillsboro 48.5
Jarrell 48.5
Woodville 47.667

3A Prelim Fight Song Scores Download

School Score
Lago Vista 63.833
Buffalo 63.333
White Oak 62.167
Hillsboro 62
Mount Vernon 60.667
Brownfield 60
Eustace 60
Diana New Diana 57.667
New Waverly 56.667
Sunnyvale 54.667
Merkel 53.667
Pilot Point 53.167
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 52.833
Jewett Leon 52.667
Little River Academy 51.667
Kemp 51
Commerce 50.833
Jarrell 50.833
Pottsboro 50.167
Scurry Scurry-Rosser 49.833

3A Prelim Crowd Leading Scores Download

School Score
Mount Vernon 98.167
New Waverly 96.167
Vanderbilt Industrial 92.167
Commerce 91.833
Jewett Leon 91.833
Hillsboro 90.333
Clifton 89
Lago Vista 88.333
Woodville 87.167
Danbury 84.333
Little River Academy 84.167
Universal City Randolph 83.667
Callisburg 83.5
Buna 83.333
Jarrell 83.167
Eustace 81.5
Leonard 81
White Oak 79.333
Diana New Diana 78.833
Pottsboro 78.333

4A Final Results

School Score
Jasper 94.4
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 94.35
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 93.8
Kennedale 93.6
Huffman Hargrave 93.15
Andrews 91.9
Liberty Hill 91.5
Argyle 91.35
Northwest Eaton 91.25
Lampasas 90.85
Crandall 90.4
Tatum 89.9
Ferris 89.7
Atlanta 89.6
Comal Canyon Lake 89.17
Abilene Wylie 88.25
Coldspring-Oakhurst 84.2
Waco La Vega 83.65
Huntington 83.05
La Vernia 83

4A Prelim Cumulative Scores Download

{prelim_cumulative_scores orderby="score" sort="desc"} {/prelim_cumulative_scores}
School Score
{school}2016 4A Spirit State Results{/school} {score}

4A Prelim Band Dance Scores Download

School Score
Lampasas 58
Kennedale 57.5
Coldspring-Oakhurst 55.333
Waco La Vega 54.833
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 54.833
Crandall 54.5
Seminole 52.833
Atlanta 52.5
Jasper 52.5
Comal Canyon Lake 52.167
Huffman Hargrave 51.833
Tatum 51.833
Vernon 51.5
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 50.5
China Spring 50.333
Venus 50.333
Northwest Eaton 50
Abilene Wylie 49.667
Fredericksburg 49.167
La Vernia 49.167

4A Prelim Fight Song Scores Download

School Score
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 70
Tatum 69
Crandall 67
Jasper 65.5
Lampasas 65.167
Comal Canyon Lake 64.833
Argyle 62.5
La Vernia 62.5
Kennedale 62.333
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 61.667
Ingleside 60.167
Ferris 59.5
Liberty Hill 58.833
Pearsall 58.833
Abilene Wylie 58.667
Midlothian Heritage 58.333
Sinton 57.667
Coldspring-Oakhurst 57.167
Northwest Eaton 56.833
Brownsboro 56.667

4A Prelim Crowd Leading Scores Download

School Score
Lampasas 98.8
Waco La Vega 98.167
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 98.133
Jasper 97.9
Coldspring-Oakhurst 96.867
Northwest Eaton 96.133
Crandall 96.067
Huffman Hargrave 96.067
Huntington 95.667
Tatum 95.533
Andrews 94.937
Comal Canyon Lake 94.767
La Vernia 94.767
Kilgore 94.7
Liberty Hill 93.133
Kingsville King 91.667
Ferris 90.367
Fredericksburg 89.713
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 88.807
Lamesa 87.467

5A Final Results

School Score
San Antonio Alamo Heights 98.45
Prosper 94.7
Austin Vandegrift 94.05
Donna 93.7
Magnolia 92.65
North Richland Hills Birdville 92.3
Lumberton 91.85
Dallas Wilson 90.9
North Forney 90.7
New Caney 90.65
Willis 90.05
Dayton 89.9
Denison 88.85
Seguin 88.85
Lewisville The Colony 88.55
Brenham 88.05
Cedar Park 87.3
Magnolia West 87.1
Frisco 86.15
Temple 81.6

5A Prelim Cumulative Scores Download

{prelim_cumulative_scores orderby="score" sort="desc"} {/prelim_cumulative_scores}
School Score
{school}2016 5A Spirit State Results{/school} {score}

5A Prelim Band Dance Scores Download

School Score
San Antonio Alamo Heights 58.667
Richmond George Ranch 53.833
Dallas Wilson 53.833
Wylie East 53.5
Denison 53.167
Magnolia 53.167
Carrollton Creekview 52.667
North Forney 52
Carrollton Smith 51.833
Donna 51.5
Frisco 51.333
McKinney North 51.333
North Richland Hills Birdville 51.333
Cedar Park 51.167
Tyler 51.167
Dayton 51
Royse City 51
Seguin 50.667
McKinney 50.5
Grapevine 50.333

5A Prelim Fight Song Scores Download

School Score
Lumberton 66.667
Lewisville The Colony 66.333
Magnolia West 66
Prosper 66
San Antonio Alamo Heights 65.833
Brenham 65.5
New Caney 63
Huntsville 61.833
Willis 61.5
North Richland Hills Birdville 61.333
Dayton 60.333
Cedar Park 59.833
Houston Yates 59.833
Marble Falls 59.667
McKinney 59.667
New Caney Porter High School 59.667
Dallas Wilson 59.667
Lucas Lovejoy 59.5
Austin Vandegrift 59.167
Denison 58.833

5A Prelim Crowd Leading Scores Download

School Score
San Antonio Alamo Heights 98.767
Austin Vandegrift 98.7
Dallas Wilson 98.5
Lumberton 98.267
Prosper 98.233
Brenham 97.667
Temple 97.433
Willis 97.433
New Caney 96.833
Richmond George Ranch 96.333
Magnolia 96.233
Frisco Centennial 96.133
Donna 95.967
Lake Dallas 94.967
Seguin 94.6
Livingston 94.5
Dayton 94.4
Little Elm 94.067
Cedar Park 93.433
Fort Bend Ridge Point 93.267

6A Final Results

School Score
San Antonio Johnson 93.8
McAllen Memorial 92
Pearland 91.9
Lewisville Flower Mound 91.1
McKinney Boyd 91.1
Conroe Oak Ridge 90.4
Beaumont West Brook 89.85
Southlake Carroll 89.75
Allen 89.6
Keller Central 89.45
San Angelo Central 89.25
Houston Clear Lake 89.25
Colleyville Heritage 88.9
Mesquite Horn 87.9
Comal Canyon 87.5
Northwest Nelson 86.6
Comal Smithson Valley 86.45
Friendswood 85.5
Dickinson 84.45
Cypress Falls 82.45

6A Prelim Cumulative Scores Download

{prelim_cumulative_scores orderby="score" sort="desc"} {/prelim_cumulative_scores}
School Score
{school}2016 6A Spirit State Results{/school} {score}

6A Prelim Band Dance Scores Download

School Score
Mesquite Horn 58.667
Southlake Carroll 58.167
San Antonio Johnson 55.833
Keller Fossil Ridge 54.5
Houston Clear Lake 54.167
Colleyville Heritage 54.167
Conroe Oak Ridge 54.167
Killeen 53.5
Lewisville Flower Mound 52.167
McAllen Memorial 52.167
McKinney Boyd 51.833
Pearland 51.333
Katy Seven Lakes 51.133
Austin Lake Travis 51
Montgomery 51
McAllen Rowe 51
Comal Smithson Valley 51
Beaumont West Brook 51
Friendswood 50.833
Allen 50.5

6A Prelim Fight Song Scores Download

School Score
San Angelo Central 72.5
Mesquite Horn 72.4
San Antonio Johnson 70.033
Southlake Carroll 69.533
Comal Canyon 68.333
Lewisville Flower Mound 67.967
McAllen Memorial 67.733
Conroe Oak Ridge 67.3
Dickinson 65.3
Friendswood 65.2
Keller Central 65.1
Colleyville Heritage 64.967
Pearland 64.867
Beaumont West Brook 64.733
Keller Timber Creek 63.767
Allen 63.733
Houston Clear Lake 63.533
McKinney Boyd 63.2
Cypress Falls 62.767
Montgomery 62.5

6A Prelim Crowd Leading Scores Download

School Score
Mesquite Horn 99
San Antonio Johnson 99
Colleyville Heritage 98.6
Beaumont West Brook 98.467
Southlake Carroll 98.367
Manvel 98.1
Pearland 98.067
Cypress Creek 97.467
Cypress Falls 97.3
Odessa 97.2
McAllen Memorial 97.167
San Angelo Central 97.033
Keller Central 96.967
Alvin 96.833
Rockwall 96.467
Houston Clear Lake 96.333
Northwest Nelson 96.267
Comal Smithson Valley 96.1
Lewisville Flower Mound 96.067
Friendswood 95.933
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908