Keller - 6A

2016-2017 Soccer - Girls Soccer Team Information

Coach: Billy Griffiths
Assistant Coach(es): Tony Clark, Matt Sanchez, Charles Lair
Mascot: Indians
Colors: Navy & Gold
Tournament Appearances: 1 (2017)

Season Record: 21-2-2

Season & Playoff Information

Regular Season
Opponent Scores
Liberty, CA 0-1
Dallas Ursuline 2-2
Wichita Falls 3-0
Wichita Falls Rider 5-0
El Paso Americas 7-0
El Paso Montwood 6-0
Southlake Carroll 1-3
Northwest Nelson 0-0
Abilene 8-0
Keller Fossil Ridge 6-0
Keller Central 7-1
Weatherford 16-0
Keller Timber Creek 3-1
Haltom City Haltom 5-0
Abilene 4-0
Keller Fossil Ridge 8-0
Keller Central 4-1
Weatherford 12-1
Keller Timber Creek 4-0
Haltom City Haltom 10-0
Playoff Games
Opponent Scores
Arlington Lamar 3-1
Midland 5-0
Mansfield 2-1
Lewisville Marcus 2-0
Southlake Carroll 2-0

Player Information

Number Name Class Position
0 Mason Rodusky Sophomore Goalkeeper
1 Cami Floth Senior Midfielder
10 Julia Groff Junior Defender
11 AK Ward Senior Forward
12 Sarah Gunderson Junior Forward
13 Blair Baccarini Junior Defender
14 Sarah Moore Senior Forward
15 Karlie Johnson Junior Forward
16 Kaylie Charland Senior Defender
17 Carly Murray Senior Defender
18 Christina Gorman Senior Midfielder
19 Allie Weik Junior Midfielder
2 Rebecca Keane Senior Midfielder
20 Makenna Pate Junior Forward
21 Ally White Junior Defender
22 Berklee Peters Senior Forward
23 Gabriella Coleman Senior Forward
25 Samantha Dominguez Junior Defender
26 Cambree Towle Sophomore Goalkeeper
3 Brooklin Blair Senior Forward
4 Maddie Boone Senior Defender
5 Brooke Morgan Senior Midfielder
6 Bethany Bahr Senior Midfielder
7 Rylie Persyn Junior Defender
8 Ally Floth Sophomore Defender
9 Maddie Ellis Junior Defender

Managers, Trainers, Statisticians

Name Position
Amber Allred Manager
Evan Poer Athletic Trainer
Ethan Campbell Athletic Trainer
Jennifer Corder Athletic Trainer
Emily Eller Student Trainer
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908