Media Contact Info

Department Email:
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Department Phone:
512-471-5883

Department Fax:
512-471-6589

UIL State Volleyball All-Tournament Teams

Media Contact: Logan Lawrence
Phone: 512-471-5883
Fax: 512-471-6589
Email:

Date: Nov 19, 2017
Category: Athletics


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

GARLAND, TX — The 2017 UIL Volleyball State All-Tournament Teams, as selected by the Texas Girls Coaches Association Volleyball Committee.

* - Indicates championship game MVP selected by the media.

 

Conference 1A

Kristen Stilley*                      Jr.        Bronte

Alyssa Sallee                       Sr.       Bronte

Hannah Shields                   Sr.       Blum

Gentrye Munden                  Sr.       Blum

Chloe Cowan                       Jr.        D’Hanis

Erica Airheart                       Sr.       Trinidad

 

Conference 2A

Haley Vaughn*                    Sr.       Crawford

Anne Williams                      So.      Crawford

Morgan Claxton                   Sr.       Crawford

Tatum Nevill                         So.      Iola

Kyndal Coufal                      So.      Burton

Lauren Castles                    Sr.       Archer City

 

Conference 3A

Amaya Brown*                     Jr.        Goliad

Savannah Shaw                   Sr.       Goliad

Skylar Allen                          Jr.        Callisburg

Macie Satterwhite                Jr.        Callisburg

Jessica Rabius                     Sr.       East Bernard

Jordyn Todd                         Jr.        Boyd

 

Conference 4A

Anna Gadway*                     Jr.        Needville

Hayden Smyers                   Sr.       Needville

Kaitlyn Kovarcik                   Sr.       Needville

Mariah Hesslegesser           So.      Argyle

Jenna Lyons                         Sr.       Liberty Hill

Logan Smith                         Jr.        Glen Rose

 

Conference 5A

Ciera Hecht*                        Jr.        Prosper

Madison Whitmire               Jr.        Prosper

E’Ian McCall                        Sr.       Leander Rouse

Maddie Sheehan                 Sr.       Leander Rouse

Bethany Clapp                     Sr.       CC Tuloso-Midway

Allegra Rivas                        Sr.       Aledo

 

Conference 6A

Adanna Rollins*                  Sr.       Lewisville Hebron

Annie Benbow                     Sr.       Lewisville Hebron

Emma Clothier                    Jr.        Lewisville Hebron

Ally Batenhorst                    Fr.       Katy Seven Lakes

Aspen Thompson                Sr.       Northside O’Connor

Sophie Walls                       Sr.       Conroe The Woodlands

-- END --

UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908