2016-2017 6A Girls Golf State Results

« Back to all golf archives

Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Austin Lake Travis Kaitlyn Papp, Hanna Liu, Morgan Lay, Sara Camarena, Macy Fox 288 292 580 1st Place
Austin Westlake Randi Romack, Bentley Cotton, Madelyn Jones, Sadie Engleman, Jordan Shackelford 297 294 591 2nd Place
Allen Ellie Szeryk, Amber Park, Lauryn Pritchard, Julia Gaumer, Phoebe Yuan 295 304 599 3rd Place
Montgomery Hailee Cooper, Reid Isaac, Iliana Stowers, Cameron Newhouse, Erica Bartee 304 317 621
Houston Memorial Zoe Slaughter, Tiffany Nguyen, Courtney Bryant, Madeline Burleson, Keaton Looney 309 313 622
Humble Kingwood Jackie Barry, Megan Tragesser, Kaitlyn Charles, Libby Singleton, Marybeth Bellnap 309 314 623
Lewisville Hebron Jennie Park, Serena Shah, Reagan Staab, Grace Cho, Mya Tsu 321 309 630
Southlake Carroll Malak Bouraeda, Emily Martin, Stephine Lee, Katen Lee, Michelle Zhou 313 318 631
Katy Seven Lakes Valeria Patino, Isha Dhruva, Kathryn Gleason, Kathryn Wolf, Grace Park 317 321 638
Conroe The Woodlands Karina Benavides, Hana Bowman, Kenlie Barrett, Hannah Bruner, Veronica Grey 328 313 641
Fort Bend Clements Michelle Huynh, Anne Chen, Michelle Kung, Kelly Yang, Patrika Lad 326 320 646
San Antonio Reagan Romina Gonzalez, Katie Thorstenson, Megan Sells, Haley Montz, Kinsey Ray 329 321 650

Individual Results

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Kaitlyn Papp Austin Lake Travis 67 70 137 1st Place
Jackie Barry Humble Kingwood 69 71 140 2nd Place
Randi Romack Austin Westlake 70 71 141 3rd Place
Ellie Szeryk Allen 65 78 143
Grace Ni Cy-Fair 71 73 144
Gurleen Kaur Cypress Woods 72 72 144
Elina Sinz Katy Tompkins 70 75 145
Hailee Cooper Montgomery 71 75 146
Hanna Liu Austin Lake Travis 73 73 146
Bentley Cotton Austin Westlake 72 75 147
Sadie Engleman Austin Westlake 78 70 148
Morgan Lay Austin Lake Travis 74 74 148
Lauryn Pritchard Allen 75 73 148
Serena Shah Lewisville Hebron 75 73 148
Amelia McKee Klein Oak 70 79 149
Jennie Park Lewisville Hebron 73 76 149
Valeria Patino Katy Seven Lakes 73 76 149
Sara Camarena Austin Lake Travis 74 75 149
Trinity King Arlington Martin 76 73 149
Libby Winans Plano East 74 76 150
Malak Bouraeda Southlake Carroll 75 75 150
Amber Park Allen 75 75 150
Grace Do Coppell 76 75 151
Zoe Slaughter Houston Memorial 74 77 151
Reid Isaac Montgomery 75 76 151
Julia Garcia Belton 76 75 151
Michelle Huynh Fort Bend Clements 76 77 153
Tiffany Nguyen Houston Memorial 77 77 154
Courtney Bryant Houston Memorial 78 76 154
Isha Dhruva Katy Seven Lakes 76 78 154
Macy Fox Austin Lake Travis 77 78 155
Madelyn Jones Austin Westlake 77 78 155
Anne Chen Fort Bend Clements 79 76 155
Hana Bowman Conroe The Woodlands 81 75 156
Stephanie Lee Southlake Carroll 79 79 158
Julia Gaumer Allen 80 78 158
Elena Castanon Austin Westlake 80 78 158
Megan Sells San Antonio Reagan 83 75 158
Iliana Stowers Montgomery 77 82 159
Sophia DiGesualdo Austin Vandegrift 81 78 159
Kenlie Barrett Conroe The Woodlands 81 78 159
Annaliesia Salazar Mesquite 77 83 160
Karina Benavides Conroe The Woodlands 80 80 160
Isabel Amezcua New Braunfels 80 81 161
Kaitlyn Charles Humble Kingwood 80 81 161
Emily Martin Southlake Carroll 78 84 162
Karen Lee Southlake Carroll 81 81 162
Katie Thorstenson San Antonio Reagan 81 82 163
Libby Singleton Humble Kingwood 82 81 163
Haley Montz San Antonio Reagan 85 79 164
Cameron Newhouse Montgomery 81 84 165
Michelle Kung Fort Bend Clements 83 82 165
Megan Tragesser Humble Kingwood 78 88 166
Jordan Shackelford Austin Westlake 84 82 166
Grace Cho Lewisville Hebron 87 79 166
Madeline Burleson Houston Memorial 80 87 167
Keaton Looney Houston Memorial 84 83 167
Michelle Zhou Southlake Carroll 84 83 167
Phoebe Yuan Allen 85 82 167
Reagan Staab Lewisville Hebron 86 81 167
Veronica Grey Conroe The Woodlands 87 80 167
Kathryn Wolf Katy Seven Lakes 84 84 168
Marybeth Bellnap Humble Kingwood 87 81 168
Kathryn Gleason Katy Seven Lakes 84 85 169
Grace Park Katy Seven Lakes 87 83 170
Romina Gonzalez San Antonio Reagan 80 91 171
Kinsey Ray San Antonio Reagan 86 85 171
Hannah Bruner Conroe The Woodlands 86 87 173
Kelly Yang Fort Bend Clements 88 85 173
Erica Bartee Montgomery 88 87 175
Mya Tsu Lewisville Hebron 89 92 181
Patrika Lad Fort Bend Clements 100 105 205
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908