2016-2017 6A Boys Golf State Results

« Back to all golf archives

Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Austin Westlake Reid Davenport, Mathew Denton, Michael Rome, Reese Ramsey, Thomas Bockholt 288 284 572 1st Place
Plano West Pierceson Coody, Parker Coody, Andy Lopez, Bryce Pidgeon, Davis Fritz 291 288 579 2nd Place
Southlake Carroll Max Kettler, Caden Honea, Jacob Kelber, Cole Fisher, Evan Paquette 294 297 591 3rd Place
Humble Kingwood Damin Strydom, Grayson Blunt, Hayes Hamilton, Luke Stayton, Holden Hamilton 294 298 592
Lewisville Marcus Philip Choi, Dawson Lewis, Alex Clouse, Josh Domergue, Robert Garcia 292 301 593
Austin Lake Travis Trey Bosco, Nathan Patronzio, Jason Protass, Tristan Stalker, Grayson Litowitz 300 295 595
Houston Memorial William Moll, Colin Guinn, Grant Lincecum, Jackson Taff, David Tietz 305 296 601
Coppell Andrew Lindberg, Brian Choe, Mac Cranmer, Cameron Meyer, Will Kelly 306 296 602
League City Clear Springs Niko Nebout, Andre Jacobs, Francois Jacobs, Alex Muniz, Alex Welch 309 306 615
Humble Atascocita Ransom Jacobson, Theo Marules, Andrew Bohli, Brennan Deslatte, Cam Latto 309 317 626
Comal Smithson Valley Jordan Stagg, Joaquin Martinez, Tyler Horn, Evan Perez, Garrett Coan 314 312 626
Dallas Jesuit College Prep Mariano Barbosa, Jackson Houston, Forrest Park, Mateo Trevino, Luke Harrison 312 319 631

Individual Results

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Parker Coody Plano West 71 68 139 1st Place
William Moll Houston Memorial 68 72 140 Won Playoff for 2nd Place
Mathew Denton Austin Westlake 72 68 140 3rd Place
Damin Strydom Humble Kingwood 68 73 141
Max Kettler Southlake Carroll 69 72 141
Reid Davenport Austin Westlake 69 73 142
Pierceson Coody Plano West 69 73 142
Andy Lopez Plano West 71 71 142
Trey Bosco Austin Lake Travis 71 72 143
Michael Rome Austin Westlake 72 71 143
Andrew Lindberg Coppell 72 71 143
Mathew Riedel Houston Stratford 74 69 143
Jansen Smith San Angelo Central 70 74 144
Will Adams Odessa Permian 71 74 145
Grayson Blunt Humble Kingwood 71 74 145
Alex Clouse Lewisville Marcus 73 73 146
Hayes Hamilton Humble Kingwood 75 71 146
Philip Choi Lewisville Marcus 72 75 147
Brian Choe Coppell 76 71 147
Andres Acevedo Northside Brandeis 77 70 147
C.W. Phillips McAllen Memorial 72 76 148
Dawson Lewis Lewisville Marcus 73 75 148
Reese Ramsey Austin Westlake 75 73 148
Jared Bray Katy Cinco Ranch 76 72 148
Caden Honea Southlake Carroll 74 75 149
Garrett Martin San Antonio Johnson 75 74 149
Nathan Patronzio Austin Lake Travis 76 73 149
Andre Jacobs League City Clear Springs 76 74 150
Grant Lincecum Houston Memorial 78 72 150
Thomas Bockholt Austin Westlake 78 72 150
Ransom Jacobson Humble Atascocita 73 78 151
Niko Nebout League City Clear Springs 74 77 151
Terrin Anderson Montgomery 74 77 151
Jordan Stagg Comal Smithson Valley 75 76 151
Cole Fisher Southlake Carroll 76 75 151
Tristan Stalker Austin Lake Travis 77 74 151
Josh Domergue Lewisville Marcus 74 78 152
Theo Marules Humble Atascocita 74 78 152
Lucas Borrero Cypress Ranch 76 76 152
Jason Protass Austin Lake Travis 76 76 152
Evan Paquette Southlake Carroll 77 75 152
Colin Guinn Houston Memorial 78 74 152
Mac Cranmer Coppell 79 74 152
Jacob Kelber Southlake Carroll 75 79 154
Matthew Watkins Rockwall 76 78 154
Mariano Barbosa Dallas Jesuit College Prep 76 78 154
Francois Jacobs League City Clear Springs 78 76 154
Forrest Park Dallas Jesuit College Prep 79 75 154
Joaquin Martinez Comal Smithson Valley 79 75 154
Junior Hernandez Fort Bend Clements 75 80 155
Davis Fritz Plano West 80 76 156
Grayson Litowitz Austin Lake Travis 79 78 157
Daniel Seibert Waco Midway 80 77 157
Robert Garcia Lewisville Marcus 75 84 159
Cameron Meyer Coppell 79 80 159
Brennan Deslatte Humble Atascocita 81 79 160
David Tietz Houston Memorial 83 78 161
Evan Perez Comal Smithson Valley 80 81 161
Bryce Pidgeon Plano West 80 82 162
Cam Latto Humble Atascocita 81 82 163
Alex Welch League City Clear Springs 84 79 163
Luke Stayton Humble Kingwood 80 83 163
Tyler Horn Comal Smithson Valley 80 83 163
Luke Harrison Dallas Jesuit College Prep 84 80 164
Holden Hamilton Humble Kingwood 84 80 164
Jackson Houston Dallas Jesuit College Prep 77 87 164
Alex Muniz League City Clear Springs 81 83 164
Andrew Bohli Humble Atascocita 81 84 165
Garrett Coan Comal Smithson Valley 86 80 166
Mateo Trevino Dallas Jesuit College Prep 80 86 166
Will Kelly Coppell 80 87 167
Jackson Taff Houston Memorial 81 87 168
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908