2016-2017 3A Girls Golf State Results

« Back to all golf archives

Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Sonora Elyssa Prieto, Araceli Marin, Marisol Capuchin, Kylie Reiner, Holly Sparks 346 356 702 1st Place
Callisburg Tori Hawkins, Emma Wells, Lindsey Bullard, Morgan Parker, Brenna Ballard 367 361 728 2nd Place
Rockdale Trinady Joslin, Gracey Burns, Eve King, Annie Hasselbach, Lyndy Laurrell 372 390 762 3rd Place
Comfort Delaney Petermann, Bailey Dulas, Paityn Maltsberger, Alex Ely, Loren Nevers 382 383 765
Cameron Yoe Julia Harwell, Keagan Galvan, Emily Graham, Jazmin Vaculin, Alexis Magre 395 380 775
Wall Hailey Hamblin, Megan Jansa, Katie Thompson, Bailey Muehlstein, Andie Sue Hernandez 403 378 781
Ingram Moore Ryan Spencer, Marissa Vela, Jourdan Craft, Kylie Chapa, Katie Olive 392 399 791
Howe Molly Wilson, Anna Counts, Peyton Groves, Meradith Ross, Charlsee Carter 393 402 795
Brock Allison Gissiner, Alyssa Baker, Anrenee Beyer, Emma Wood, Bailey Wagner 397 400 797
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill Makenzi Edwards, Katy Kidwell, Sierra Sparks, Mason Garrett 423 411 834
Edna Karlee Mathiljohni, McKayla Mathiljohni, Paxton Coop, Lexi Mitchell, Meghan Kucera 422 413 835
Keene Smith Keena Alik, Nency Gonzalez, Grace Stephens, Brooke Hinerman, Mallory Stephens 408 434 842

Individual Results

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Loren Nevers Comfort 78 78 156 1st Place
Paige Gilstrap McGregor 81 77 158 2nd Place
Lyndy Laurrell Rockdale 74 86 160 3rd Place*
*Won Playoff
Morgan Molsbee Alpine 76 84 160
Gracie Greer Arp 79 84 163
Victoria Gleghorn Nacogdoches Central Heights 79 86 165
Holly Sparks Sonora 81 87 168
Mason Garrett Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 86 82 168
August Garcia Mathis 80 89 169
Brenna Ballard Callisburg 86 84 170
Kylie Reiner Sonora 86 85 171
Bailey Martinez Childress 88 91 179
Lindsey Bullard Callisburg 91 88 179
Marisol Capuchin Sonora 89 92 181
Sadie Sudduth Muleshoe 92 90 182
Alexis Magre Cameron Yoe 90 93 183
Bailey Muehlstein Wall 97 86 183
Araceli Marin Sonora 90 94 184
Emma Wood Brock 95 89 184
Andie Sue Hernandez Wall 97 87 184
Emma Wells Callisburg 92 93 185
Clarissa Gonazles Bishop 99 86 185
Annie Hasselbach Rockdale 92 95 187
Marissa Vela Ingram Moore 100 87 187
Charlsee Carter Howe 91 98 189
Jazmin Vaculin Cameron Yoe 94 96 190
Noel Rubel Buffalo 95 95 190
Elyssa Prieto Sonora 98 92 190
Mallory Stephens Keene Smith 90 102 192
Morgan Parker Callisburg 98 96 194
Meradith Ross Howe 93 101 194
Peyton Groves Howe 104 91 195
Bailey Wagner Brock 95 101 196
Paityn Maltsberger Comfort 98 98 196
Meghan Kucera Edna 98 98 196
Kylie Chapa Ingram Moore 98 99 197
Brooke Hinerman Keene Smith 94 104 198
Holly Gaskamp Goliad 96 102 198
Alex Ely Comfort 98 100 198
Aerial Reeves Jefferson 94 105 199
Eve King Rockdale 95 104 199
Anrenee Beyer Brock 98 101 199
Heather McGill Harleton 98 101 199
Katie Thompson Wall 104 96 200
Jourdan Craft Ingram Moore 100 101 201
Sierra Sparks Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 101 101 202
Keagan Galvan Cameron Yoe 106 97 203
Julia Harwell Cameron Yoe 109 94 203
Katie Olive Ingram Moore 94 112 206
Emily Graham Cameron Yoe 105 101 206
Lexi Mitchell Edna 103 104 207
Megan Jansa Wall 105 109 214
Grace Stephens Keene Smith 108 108 216
Paxton Coop Edna 110 106 216
McKayla Mathiljohni Edna 111 105 216
Anna Counts Howe 105 112 217
Alyssa Baker Brock 109 109 218
Tori Hawkins Callisburg 104 118 222
Katy Kidwell Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 114 108 222
Gracey Burns Rockdale 111 112 223
Trinady Joslin Rockdale 118 105 223
Delaney Petermann Comfort 117 107 224
Allison Gissiner Brock 113 114 227
Molly Wilson Howe 107 121 228
Bailey Dulas Comfort 108 121 229
Hailey Hamblin Wall 119 111 230
Karlee Mathiljohni Edna 113 119 232
Nency Gonzalez Keene Smith 116 122 238
Makenzi Edwards Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 122 120 242
Keena Alik Keene Smith 123 120 243
Ryan Spencer Ingram Moore 138 112 250
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908